Windsor Timing

Back


              		    WECSSAA Track and Field           
                             www.windsortiming.com                             
                      Alumni Field University of Windsor                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Kimora               Assumption               12.83Q  2.8  2 
  2 Gignac, Chloe                Villanova                13.20Q  2.2  3 
  3 Jach-Popovich, Alyssa        Sandwich                 13.35Q  2.5  5 
  4 Cirino, Jalyn                Villanova                13.50Q  1.4  4 
  5 Kukuruzovic, Simona          Vincent Massey           13.59Q  2.0  1  13.581
  6 Debergh, Kayleigh            Kingsville               13.98Q  2.5  6 
  7 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine         Sandwich                 13.17Q  2.8  2 
  8 Stapleton, Kayla             Kingsville               13.55Q  1.4  4 
  9 Swaitoschik, Kristen         Villanova                13.59Q  2.0  1  13.587
 10 Breault, Kaitlynn            St. Anne                 13.72Q  2.5  5 
 11 Farias, Breana               Harrow                   13.88Q  2.2  3 
 12 Jordan Simon, Nyadeni        Assumption               14.39Q  2.5  6 
 13 Rocheleau, Samantha          Herman                   13.62Q  1.4  4 
 14 Hazzard, Tori                Essex D H S              13.81Q  2.8  2  13.806
 15 Omenugha, Chika              Riverside                13.81Q  2.5  5  13.810
 16 Kormandy, Brianna            Lajeunesse               13.91Q  2.2  3 
 17 Hanifan, Lindsay             Brennan                  14.47Q  2.5  6 
 18 Cyrenne, Jocelynne           L'Essor                  14.73Q  2.0  1 
 19 Thompson, Jasmine            Belle River              13.85q  2.8  2 
 20 Garant, Julia                Walkerville              13.96q  2.5  5 
 21 Jock, Nyagoa                 Assumption               14.18q  2.5  5 
 22 Taylor, Erica                Leamington               14.42q  1.4  4  14.411
 23 Olla, Yazmin                 Vincent Massey           14.42q  2.2  3  14.418
 24 Mussio, Nina                 St. Anne                 14.45q  2.8  2 
 25 Gascon, Virginie             L'Essor                  14.62   1.4  4 
 26 Ribble, Delaney              Cardinal Carter          14.67   2.2  3 
 27 Pearce, Brianne              Sandwich                 14.71   2.5  6 
 28 Thompson, Lisa               Catholic Central         14.74   2.5  6 
 29 Almasi, Kelsey               Leamington               14.76   2.5  6 
 30 Chickee, Hannah              St. Anne                 14.97   2.5  5 
 31 Wu, Meiyi                    Kennedy                  15.05   1.4  4 
 32 Glos, Amanda                 Maranatha                15.12   1.4  4 
 33 Taylor, Olivia               Brennan                  15.22   2.5  6 
 34 Maczynski, Karolina          St. Josephs              15.25   2.8  2 
 35 Orum, Ashlynn                St. Josephs              15.38   2.0  1 
 36 Garbutt, Bri-Anna            St. Josephs              15.39   2.5  5 
 37 Neposlan, Lilyana            Maranatha                15.49   2.0  1 
 38 Garant, Krysten              Leamington               15.57   2.2  3 
 39 Yang, Grace                  Vincent Massey           17.12   2.2  3 
 40 Furguson, Stefanie           Westview                 17.28   2.0  1 
 41 Debreczeni, Alexa            Brennan                  17.56   2.8  2 
 42 Tchoukou, Hilary             Riverside                17.67   1.4  4 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Harris, Kimora               Assumption               12.81Q  3.2  1 
  2 Gignac, Chloe                Villanova                12.97Q  3.4  2 
  3 Jach-Popovich, Alyssa        Sandwich                 13.16Q  4.6  3 
  4 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine         Sandwich                 13.11Q  3.2  1 
  5 Swaitoschik, Kristen         Villanova                13.32Q  4.6  3 
  6 Stapleton, Kayla             Kingsville               13.38Q  3.4  2 
  7 Cirino, Jalyn                Villanova                13.35q  4.6  3 
  8 Kukuruzovic, Simona          Vincent Massey           13.39q  3.4  2 
  9 Rocheleau, Samantha          Herman                   13.61   3.2  1 
 10 Breault, Kaitlynn            St. Anne                 13.66   4.6  3 
 11 Thompson, Jasmine            Belle River              13.67   3.2  1 
 12 Farias, Breana               Harrow                   13.78   3.4  2 
 13 Omenugha, Chika              Riverside                13.80   4.6  3 
 14 Kormandy, Brianna            Lajeunesse               13.91   4.6  3 
 15 Debergh, Kayleigh            Kingsville               13.94   3.2  1 
 16 Jock, Nyagoa                 Assumption               13.95   4.6  3 
 17 Garant, Julia                Walkerville              14.06   3.4  2 
 18 Hazzard, Tori                Essex D H S              14.09   3.4  2 
 19 Taylor, Erica                Leamington               14.20   4.6  3 
 20 Olla, Yazmin                 Vincent Massey           14.30   3.4  2 
 21 Hanifan, Lindsay             Brennan                  14.32   3.4  2 
 22 Mussio, Nina                 St. Anne                 14.43   3.2  1 
 23 Cyrenne, Jocelynne           L'Essor                  14.77   3.2  1 
 24 Jordan Simon, Nyadeni        Assumption               14.78   3.2  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Kimora               Assumption               12.86   2.1 
  2 Gignac, Chloe                Villanova                13.05   2.1 
  3 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine         Sandwich                 13.32   2.1 
  4 Cirino, Jalyn                Villanova                13.58   2.1 
  5 Jach-Popovich, Alyssa        Sandwich                 13.61   2.1 
  6 Swaitoschik, Kristen         Villanova                13.75   2.1 
  7 Kukuruzovic, Simona          Vincent Massey           13.83   2.1 
  8 Stapleton, Kayla             Kingsville               13.85   2.1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 11.27  15/05/2012  Conor Rosaasen, St. Thomas of Villanova     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rivait, Nic                  Brennan                  11.85Q  1.9  5 
  2 John, Evan                   Lajeunesse               11.90Q  2.8  2 
  3 Rahman, Shahriyar            Vincent Massey           12.07Q +0.0  1  12.061
  4 Bailey, Jake                 Holy Names               12.07Q  2.3  4  12.065
  5 Kaddouh, Ali                 Kennedy                  12.08Q  2.3  6 
  6 Tilson, Austin               Sandwich                 12.32Q  2.1  3 
  7 Herzog, Michael              Holy Names               12.00Q  1.9  5 
  8 Maure, Rob                   Sandwich                 12.10Q  2.3  4 
  9 Bensette, Mitchell           Sandwich                 12.27Q +0.0  1  12.269
 10 Danylak, Dallas              Herman                   12.45Q  2.3  6 
 11 Calvaruso, Frankie           St. Anne                 12.49Q  2.8  2 
 12 Cosgrove, Blair              Essex D H S              12.53Q  2.1  3 
 13 Hamieh, Jamal                Assumption               12.27Q  1.9  5  12.262
 14 Asy, Roberto                 Catholic Central         12.37Q +0.0  1 
 15 Metcalfe, Keaton             L'Essor                  12.52Q  2.8  2 
 16 Sadowski, Hunter             Essex D H S              12.55Q  2.3  4 
 17 Cecile, Jeremy               L'Essor                  12.72Q  2.3  6  12.711
 18 Rogan, Connor                Villanova                12.80Q  2.1  3 
 19 Rocheleau, Noah              St. Anne                 12.50q  1.9  5 
 20 Brothers, Ben                St. Josephs              12.56q  2.8  2 
 21 Loveridge, Zachary           Riverside                12.68q  2.3  4 
 22 Morris, Jakob                St. Josephs              12.72q  2.3  6  12.714
 23 Spence, Keenan               Villanova                12.72q  2.3  4  12.716
 24 Mitrevski, Aiden             St. Anne                 12.77q +0.0  1 
 25 Neufeld, Brian               Essex D H S              12.85   2.3  6 
 26 Antoneac, Gabriel            L'Essor                  12.87   2.1  3 
 27 Trealout, Elijah             Herman                   12.89  +0.0  1  12.885
 28 Mansour, Andre               Brennan                  12.89   2.8  2  12.890
 29 Grayer, Chayce               Riverside                12.96   2.3  6 
 30 El-Husaini, Ferass           Kennedy                  13.11   2.3  4 
 31 VanderHoeven, Quinn          Villanova                13.16   2.8  2 
 32 Casporowiez, Alex            Kennedy                  13.33   2.8  2 
 33 Hassan, Sarik                Vincent Massey           13.34   2.1  3 
 34 Pena, Daniel                 Leamington               13.39  +0.0  1 
 35 Al-Hayawi, Ali               Vincent Massey           13.41  +0.0  1 
 36 Mastronardi, Brandon         Cardinal Carter          13.46   1.9  5 
 37 Fields, Tanner               Assumption               13.90   1.9  5 
 38 Anderson, Dallas             St. Josephs              14.52   1.9  5 
 39 Perez, Bradley               Leamington               14.60   2.1  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 11.27  15/05/2012  Conor Rosaasen, St. Thomas of Villanova     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Rivait, Nic                  Brennan                  11.69Q  3.4  3 
  2 John, Evan                   Lajeunesse               11.79Q  2.2  2 
  3 Rahman, Shahriyar            Vincent Massey           11.94Q  4.2  1 
  4 Bailey, Jake                 Holy Names               11.97Q  4.2  1 
  5 Kaddouh, Ali                 Kennedy                  12.06Q  2.2  2 
  6 Hamieh, Jamal                Assumption               12.14Q  3.4  3 
  7 Bensette, Mitchell           Sandwich                 12.16q  4.2  1 
  8 Maure, Rob                   Sandwich                 12.17q  2.2  2 
  9 Asy, Roberto                 Catholic Central         12.21   2.2  2 
 10 Tilson, Austin               Sandwich                 12.22   3.4  3 
 11 Danylak, Dallas              Herman                   12.32   4.2  1 
 12 Sadowski, Hunter             Essex D H S              12.34   4.2  1 
 13 Metcalfe, Keaton             L'Essor                  12.37   4.2  1  12.362
 14 Rocheleau, Noah              St. Anne                 12.37   3.4  3  12.369
 15 Cosgrove, Blair              Essex D H S              12.42   3.4  3 
 16 Brothers, Ben                St. Josephs              12.45   2.2  2 
 17 Calvaruso, Frankie           St. Anne                 12.48   2.2  2 
 18 Morris, Jakob                St. Josephs              12.49   4.2  1 
 19 Spence, Keenan               Villanova                12.57   2.2  2 
 20 Cecile, Jeremy               L'Essor                  12.65   2.2  2 
 21 Rogan, Connor                Villanova                12.66   3.4  3 
 22 Mitrevski, Aiden             St. Anne                 12.73   3.4  3 
 23 Loveridge, Zachary           Riverside                12.81   4.2  1 
 -- Herzog, Michael              Holy Names                  DQ   3.4  3  145.2
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 11.27  15/05/2012  Conor Rosaasen, St. Thomas of Villanova     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivait, Nic                  Brennan                  11.79   2.1 
  2 John, Evan                   Lajeunesse               11.84   2.1 
  3 Rahman, Shahriyar            Vincent Massey           12.00   2.1 
  4 Maure, Rob                   Sandwich                 12.19   2.1  12.185
  5 Bailey, Jake                 Holy Names               12.19   2.1  12.189
  6 Hamieh, Jamal                Assumption               12.34   2.1 
  7 Kaddouh, Ali                 Kennedy                  12.42   2.1 
  8 Bensette, Mitchell           Sandwich                 12.66   2.1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 25.58  15/05/2003  Leah Smitham-Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Taneidra               Herman                   26.84Q -1.2  2 
  2 Harris, Kimora               Assumption               27.34Q -1.3  1 
  3 Jackson, Kiera               Leamington               28.13Q -1.5  5 
  4 Gignac, Chloe                Villanova                28.51Q -4.5  3 
  5 Winik, Allison               Maranatha                28.58Q -2.5  4 
  6 Fox, Georgia                 Holy Names               27.98q -1.3  1 
  7 Campeau, Kennedy             Essex D H S              28.31q -1.3  1 
  8 Pharr, Anistaysia            Assumption               28.46q -1.5  5 
  9 Rocheleau, Samantha          Herman                   28.68q -1.5  5 
 10 Debergh, Kayleigh            Kingsville               29.15q -1.2  2 
 11 Thompson, Jasmine            Belle River              29.18q -2.5  4 
 12 Breault, Kaitlynn            St. Anne                 29.29q -1.2  2 
 13 Cirino, Jalyn                Villanova                29.49q -2.5  4 
 14 Stapleton, Kayla             Kingsville               29.67q -1.5  5 
 15 Swaitoschik, Kristen         Villanova                29.78q -4.5  3 
 16 Ford, Rayna                  Maranatha                30.06q -1.5  5  30.054
 17 Kormandy, Brianna            Lajeunesse               30.06  -4.5  3  30.057
 18 Trojek, Michaela             Riverside                30.25  -1.3  1 
 19 Hazzard, Tori                Essex D H S              30.29  -2.5  4 
 20 Jordan Simon, Nyadeni        Assumption               30.67  -1.2  2 
 21 Garant, Julia                Walkerville              31.00  -1.5  5 
 22 Gascon, Virginie             L'Essor                  31.18  -2.5  4 
 23 Matthieu, Andrea             Sandwich                 31.21  -2.5  4 
 24 Kolade, Ola                  Herman                   31.28  -1.3  1 
 25 Lewis, Sarah                 Vincent Massey           31.42  -1.5  5 
 26 Cyrenne, Jocelynne           L'Essor                  31.45  -1.2  2 
 27 Glos, Amanda                 Maranatha                31.63  -1.2  2 
 28 Pearce, Brianne              Sandwich                 31.66  -4.5  3 
 29 Bartlett, Ally               Sandwich                 31.70  -1.5  5 
 30 Omenugha, Chika              Riverside                31.87  -4.5  3 
 31 Ribble, Delaney              Cardinal Carter          31.90  -2.5  4 
 32 Chickee, Hannah              St. Anne                 31.98  -1.3  1 
 33 Wakeling, Kathryn            Walkerville              33.81  -1.2  2 
 34 Garbutt, Bri-Anna            St. Josephs              35.07  -4.5  3 
 35 Gallega, Annilyn             St. Josephs              35.10  -4.5  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 25.58  15/05/2003  Leah Smitham-Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Taneidra               Herman                   26.95   3.1  2 
  2 Harris, Kimora               Assumption               27.19   3.1  2 
  3 Gignac, Chloe                Villanova                27.65   3.1  2 
  4 Winik, Allison               Maranatha                27.87   3.1  2 
  5 Jackson, Kiera               Leamington               28.02   3.1  2 
  6 Fox, Georgia                 Holy Names               28.04   3.1  2 
  7 Cirino, Jalyn                Villanova                28.19   2.0  1 
  8 Campeau, Kennedy             Essex D H S              28.26   3.1  2 
  9 Rocheleau, Samantha          Herman                   28.43   2.0  1 
 10 Pharr, Anistaysia            Assumption               28.49   3.1  2 
 11 Swaitoschik, Kristen         Villanova                29.08   2.0  1 
 12 Breault, Kaitlynn            St. Anne                 29.23   2.0  1 
 13 Stapleton, Kayla             Kingsville               29.39   2.0  1 
 14 Debergh, Kayleigh            Kingsville               29.78   2.0  1 
 15 Ford, Rayna                  Maranatha                30.27   2.0  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 23.2h  1971        D.Chaborek - Herman                         
       ESSAA: # 23.2h  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John, Evan                   Lajeunesse               24.49Q -1.2  4 
  2 Herzog, Michael              Holy Names               24.78Q -1.3  2 
  3 Rivait, Nic                  Brennan                  24.95Q -3.3  6 
  4 Byrne, Kyle                  Belle River              25.10Q -1.6  1 
  5 Bailey, Jake                 Holy Names               25.23Q -2.0  3 
  6 Sum, Keith                   Vincent Massey           25.32Q -1.5  5 
  7 Rahman, Shahriyar            Vincent Massey           25.30q -3.3  6 
  8 Tilson, Austin               Sandwich                 25.58q -1.5  5 
  9 McConville, Blake            Sandwich                 25.64q -1.3  2 
 10 Calvaruso, Frankie           St. Anne                 25.77q -1.6  1 
 11 Asy, Roberto                 Catholic Central         25.83q -1.6  1 
 12 Brothers, Ben                St. Josephs              25.97q -1.3  2 
 13 Kaddouh, Ali                 Kennedy                  25.99q -1.5  5 
 14 Rocheleau, Noah              St. Anne                 26.11q -2.0  3 
 15 Hamieh, Jamal                Assumption               26.16q -1.5  5  26.151
 16 Bondy, Justin                Harrow                   26.16q -2.0  3  26.155
 17 Spence, Keenan               Villanova                26.22  -2.0  3  26.218
 18 Chamberlin, Quinn            Sandwich                 26.22  -1.2  4  26.219
 19 Cosgrove, Blair              Essex D H S              26.38  -3.3  6 
 20 Danylak, Dallas              Herman                   26.48  -1.6  1 
 21 Sadowski, Hunter             Essex D H S              26.67  -1.6  1 
 22 Brothers, Kyle               St. Josephs              26.72  -1.5  5 
 23 Sutton, Corbyn               Kennedy                  26.76  -2.0  3 
 24 Morris, Jakob                St. Josephs              26.91  -1.2  4  26.907
 25 Antoneac, Gabriel            L'Essor                  26.91  -3.3  6  26.908
 26 Zawany, Gabe                 Villanova                26.92  -3.3  6 
 27 Loveridge, Zachary           Riverside                26.99  -1.5  5 
 28 Mansour, Andre               Brennan                  27.05  -3.3  6 
 29 Meloche, Luke                Walkerville              27.13  -1.3  2 
 30 Berberi, Stiv                Assumption               27.14  -1.2  4 
 31 Herra Vega, Carlos           Holy Names               27.30  -1.2  4 
 32 Abouzeem, Zaki               Vincent Massey           28.11  -1.2  4 
 33 Pena, Daniel                 Leamington               28.73  -1.3  2 
 34 Mastronardi, Brandon         Cardinal Carter          28.83  -2.0  3 
 35 Palmer, Emil                 Assumption               28.87  -1.6  1 
 36 Oro, Armando                 Catholic Central         28.92  -1.3  2 
 37 Dufour, Alex                 L'Essor                  29.06  -1.6  1 
 38 Perez, Bradley               Leamington               31.05  -1.2  4 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 23.2h  1971        D.Chaborek - Herman                         
       ESSAA: # 23.2h  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivait, Nic                  Brennan                  24.17   1.4  2 
  2 John, Evan                   Lajeunesse               24.25   1.4  2 
  3 Herzog, Michael              Holy Names               24.49   1.4  2 
  4 Sum, Keith                   Vincent Massey           24.91   1.4  2 
  5 Calvaruso, Frankie           St. Anne                 25.00   2.1  1 
  6 Bailey, Jake                 Holy Names               25.13   1.4  2 
  7 Byrne, Kyle                  Belle River              25.27   1.4  2 
  8 Asy, Roberto                 Catholic Central         25.38   2.1  1 
  9 Rahman, Shahriyar            Vincent Massey           25.39   1.4  2 
 10 McConville, Blake            Sandwich                 25.42   2.1  1 
 11 Tilson, Austin               Sandwich                 25.52   1.4  2 
 12 Bondy, Justin                Harrow                   25.80   2.1  1  25.791
 13 Kaddouh, Ali                 Kennedy                  25.80   2.1  1  25.800
 14 Rocheleau, Noah              St. Anne                 25.87   2.1  1 
 15 Hamieh, Jamal                Assumption               26.07   2.1  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 59.11  15/05/2012  Brianne Bracci, Vincent Massey              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cain, Taneidra               Herman                 1:00.59   4 
  2 Dean, Sylvia                 Sandwich               1:01.64   4 
  3 Winik, Allison               Maranatha              1:01.81   4 
  4 Campeau, Kennedy             Essex D H S            1:01.98   4 
  5 Turner, Jessica              Vincent Massey         1:02.44   4 
  6 Fox, Georgia                 Holy Names             1:02.73   4 
  7 Gignac, Chloe                Villanova              1:03.27   4 
  8 McKim, Jessica               Sandwich               1:05.80   3 
  9 Ford, Rayna                  Maranatha              1:06.15   3 
 10 Pharr, Anistaysia            Assumption             1:07.06   3 
 11 Nikolovski, Lily             Riverside              1:07.18   2 
 12 Trojek, Michaela             Riverside              1:07.21   3 
 13 Rupert, Tessa                Vincent Massey         1:07.23   3 
 14 MacIsaac, Quinn              Brennan                1:08.21   2 
 15 Hazzard, Tori                Essex D H S            1:09.87   2 
 16 Zoern, Nicole                Harrow                 1:10.45   2 
 17 Debergh, Kayleigh            Kingsville             1:10.77   1 
 18 Doan, Valerie                Walkerville            1:13.94   2 
 19 Cattrysse, Skylar            Sandwich               1:15.25   2 
 20 Wu, Meiyi                    Kennedy                1:16.15   1  1:16.142
 21 Coghill, Carissa             Kingsville             1:16.15   1  1:16.147
 22 Tshikani, Marilyn            St. Josephs            1:22.49   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 51.96  09/05/2011  Nicholas O'Neil -Sandwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calvaruso, Frankie           St. Anne                 55.00   3 
  2 Sum, Keith                   Vincent Massey           55.77   3 
  3 Herzog, Michael              Holy Names               55.81   2 
  4 Maure, Rob                   Sandwich                 56.97   3 
  5 Chamberlin, Quinn            Sandwich                 57.22   3 
  6 Byrne, Kyle                  Belle River              58.60   1 
  7 Hamieh, Jamal                Assumption               58.73   3 
  8 Mitrevski, Aiden             St. Anne                 59.23   2 
  9 Ferguson, Evan               St. Josephs            1:00.09   1 
 10 Diciocco, Brandon            Riverside              1:00.19   3 
 11 Martinez, Eric               Brennan                1:00.28   1 
 12 Loyuk, Domonic               Assumption             1:01.05   3 
 13 Sadowski, Hunter             Essex D H S            1:02.51   1 
 14 Nolan-Ducedre, Weslee        Herman                 1:03.24   1 
 15 Dureno, James                Sandwich               1:03.78   2 
 16 Tran, Albert                 Assumption             1:04.23   2 
 17 Susko, Zack                  Holy Names             1:05.37   1 
 18 Matte, Alex                  Villanova              1:12.53   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2:19.80  17/05/2012  Brianne Bracci, Vincent Massey            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannagan, Maya               Vincent Massey         2:25.58   3 
  2 Turner, Jessica              Vincent Massey         2:25.94   3 
  3 Walker, Chloe                Vincent Massey         2:26.43   3 
  4 Copat, Lynnsey               Herman                 2:29.43   3 
  5 Dean, Sylvia                 Sandwich               2:38.63   3 
  6 Campeau, Kennedy             Essex D H S            2:40.19   3 
  7 Sisco, Sabrina               St. Josephs            2:42.77   1 
  8 Tomkins, Kandice             Holy Names             2:43.79   2 
  9 Pharr, Anistaysia            Assumption             2:45.33   3 
 10 Nikolovski, Lily             Riverside              2:46.45   1 
 11 Vossen, Mya                  St. Anne               2:46.85   2 
 12 Fontanin, Gemma              Sandwich               2:48.26   3 
 13 Gomez, Iarid                 St. Josephs            2:48.97   2 
 14 Acampora, Alivia             Essex D H S            2:49.07   3 
 15 Bunda, Emily                 Leamington             2:50.55   1 
 16 Lee, Christina               Sandwich               2:50.67   2 
 17 Renaud, Sarah                St. Anne               2:51.21   2 
 18 Ford, Rayna                  Maranatha              2:54.92   3 
 19 Tocco, Jordyn                L'Essor                2:59.85   1 
 20 Plante, Monica               Lajeunesse             3:05.23   2 
 21 Downes, Kaylee               Essex D H S            3:06.56   1 
 22 Rainsforth, Amanda           L'Essor                3:08.14   1 
 23 Kempffer, Alexa              Villanova              3:09.88   2 
 24 Brown, Madeline              Maranatha              3:10.00   1 
 25 Tshikani, Marilyn            St. Josephs            3:16.14   2 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2:02.83  11/05/2011  Lyjah Dunn, Riverside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sum, Keith                   Vincent Massey         2:10.00   4 
  2 Tiea, Magdi                  Herman                 2:10.81   4 
  3 McFarlane, Greg              Vincent Massey         2:11.07   4 
  4 Nasello, Micheal             Amherst                2:11.50   4 
  5 Cooney, Max                  Riverside              2:13.67   4 
  6 Sloan, Connor                Villanova              2:15.20   4 
  7 Chertov, Arseniy             Vincent Massey         2:15.99   4 
  8 Aken, Akot                   Assumption             2:18.02   3 
  9 Khaira, Sehaj                Vista Academy          2:19.49   3 
 10 Aleem, Aleem                 Kennedy                2:21.64   1 
 11 Turner, Brock                Brennan                2:22.59   3 
 12 Colak, Alex                  Vista Academy          2:23.84   3 
 13 Robson, Nolan                Brennan                2:24.77   3 
 14 Gillis, Matt                 Villanova              2:25.72   3 
 15 Diciocco, Brandon            Riverside              2:26.06   2 
 16 Tracey, Shane                St. Josephs            2:26.40   3 
 17 Brunelle, Jared              Sandwich               2:27.18   4 
 18 Simms, Braden                Brennan                2:29.33   1 
 19 Renaud, Reed                 Villanova              2:29.55   2 
 20 Hatton, Ryan                 Sandwich               2:29.56   2 
 21 Esco, Max                    Walkerville            2:30.80   2 
 22 Nolan-Ducedre, Weslee        Herman                 2:30.96   2 
 23 Bachtold, Sam                Walkerville            2:32.18   1 
 24 O'Connor, MacKay             Walkerville            2:33.59   1 
 25 Loyuk, Domonic               Assumption             2:36.81   4 
 26 Braun, Adam                  Vista Academy          2:37.25   2 
 27 Labelle, Brett               St. Josephs            2:39.62   1 
 28 Howson, Drew                 St. Anne               2:44.11   3 
 29 Thompson, Brendan            St. Josephs            2:46.23   2 
 30 Al-Alshrak, Fadi             Catholic Central       2:52.92   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 4:52.49  09/05/2006  Holly Benson  - Brennan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannagan, Maya               Vincent Massey         5:05.89   2 
  2 Walker, Chloe                Vincent Massey         5:05.94   2 
  3 Copat, Lynnsey               Herman                 5:18.14   2 
  4 Rupert, Tessa                Vincent Massey         5:29.76   2 
  5 Mooney, Meg                  St. Anne               5:36.34   2 
  6 Acampora, Alivia             Essex D H S            5:37.15   2 
  7 Lanthier-Stanley, Britta     Kennedy                5:38.82   2 
  8 Doornaert, Ella              Sandwich               5:39.59   2 
  9 Bunda, Emily                 Leamington             5:50.45   2 
 10 Sisco, Sabrina               St. Josephs            5:51.82   1 
 11 Tomkins, Kandice             Holy Names             5:51.88   1 
 12 Gomez, Iarid                 St. Josephs            5:57.99   1 
 13 Kirincic, Tatjania           Villanova              5:58.78   2 
 14 Lee, Jinnifer                Sandwich               6:11.08   2 
 15 Plante, Monica               Lajeunesse             6:25.53   1 
 16 Nugent, Taylor               St. Josephs            6:25.99   1 
 17 Lee, Arista                  Sandwich               6:29.86   1 
 18 Downes, Kaylee               Essex D H S            6:49.43   1 
 19 Walach, Gabby                Villanova              6:49.64   1 
 20 Tocco, Jordyn                L'Essor                6:59.14   1 
 21 Wright, Kendra               Harrow                 7:27.25   1 
 22 Trudell, Sianna              Amherst                7:41.63   1 
 23 Chenier, Emma                St. Anne               8:03.88   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 4:16.25  2006        Darryl Smith- Massey                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nasello, Micheal             Amherst                4:39.04   2 
  2 Tiea, Magdi                  Herman                 4:41.77   2 
  3 McFarlane, Greg              Vincent Massey         4:46.98   2 
  4 Cooney, Max                  Riverside              4:50.94   2 
  5 Fiedler, Jan                 Vincent Massey         4:53.77   2 
  6 Brunelle, Jared              Sandwich               4:53.84   2 
  7 Aken, Akot                   Assumption             4:53.86   2 
  8 Chertov, Arseniy             Vincent Massey         4:54.16   2 
  9 Sloan, Connor                Villanova              4:55.62   2 
 10 Colak, Alex                  Vista Academy          5:01.24   2 
 11 Tracey, Shane                St. Josephs            5:05.63   1 
 12 Orchard, Benjamin            Amherst                5:10.80   1 
 13 Bachtold, Sam                Walkerville            5:11.38   1 
 14 Aleem, Aleem                 Kennedy                5:11.48   1 
 15 Droulliard, Keegan           Herman                 5:16.37   2 
 16 O'Connor, MacKay             Walkerville            5:18.32   1 
 17 Esco, Max                    Walkerville            5:22.58   1 
 18 Hatton, Ryan                 Sandwich               5:25.29   1 
 19 Renaud, Reed                 Villanova              5:28.10   2 
 20 Stadler, Jacob               L'Essor                5:28.88   2 
 21 Labelle, Brett               St. Josephs            5:30.03   1 
 22 Thompson, Brendan            St. Josephs            5:32.79   1 
 23 Morencie, Russel             Villanova              5:34.11   1 
 24 Al-Alshrak, Fadi             Catholic Central       5:38.36   1 
 25 Dufour, Alex                 L'Essor                5:45.12   1 
 26 Nolan-Ducedre, Weslee        Herman                 5:45.85   1 
 27 Howson, Drew                 St. Anne               5:49.99   2 
 28 Kavanagh, Marton             St. Josephs            5:50.27   1 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 10:28.38  10/05/2011  Olivia Little, Vincent Massey            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannagan, Maya               Vincent Massey        10:53.16  
  2 Walker, Chloe                Vincent Massey        11:00.01  
  3 Copat, Lynnsey               Herman                11:19.42  
  4 Rupert, Tessa                Vincent Massey        11:32.88  
  5 Mooney, Meg                  St. Anne              11:38.75  
  6 Bunda, Emily                 Leamington            11:59.01  
  7 Acampora, Alivia             Essex D H S           12:00.68  
  8 Tomkins, Kandice             Holy Names            12:39.10  
  9 Fontanin, Gemma              Sandwich              12:42.65  
 10 Lee, Jinnifer                Sandwich              13:19.17  
 11 Bull, Elise                  St. Anne              13:45.22  
 -- Lee, Arista                  Sandwich                   DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 8:59.01  12/05/2010  Ryan Sleiman, Kingsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nasello, Micheal             Amherst                9:56.20  
  2 McFarlane, Greg              Vincent Massey        10:00.60  
  3 Chertov, Arseniy             Vincent Massey        10:01.87  
  4 Fiedler, Jan                 Vincent Massey        10:01.98  
  5 Sloan, Connor                Villanova             10:32.15  
  6 Brunelle, Jared              Sandwich              10:45.65  
  7 Droulliard, Keegan           Herman                10:48.41  
  8 Orchard, Benjamin            Amherst               11:32.20  
  9 O'Connor, MacKay             Walkerville           11:46.50  
 10 Szarek, Austin               L'Essor               11:49.77  
 11 Howson, Drew                 St. Anne              12:32.36  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 12.65  15/05/2013  Jaiden Mulder, General Amherst              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKim, Jessica               Sandwich                 13.28Q -1.9  1 
  2 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine         Sandwich                 13.38Q -0.5  2 
  3 Brunet, Mandy                Villanova                14.38Q -0.5  2 
  4 Kirincic, Tatjania           Villanova                14.39Q -1.9  1 
  5 Jach-Popovich, Alyssa        Sandwich                 14.94Q -1.9  1 
  6 Shepley, Madison             Harrow                   15.12Q -0.5  2  15.112
  7 Chia, Lindsay                Vincent Massey           15.12q -1.9  1  15.120
  8 Stam, Karlie                 Vincent Massey           15.33q -0.5  2 
  9 McGinnis, Taylor             Vista Academy            15.67  -0.5  2 
 10 Vasko, Bre                   Villanova                17.10  -1.9  1 
 11 Kukuruzovic, Simona          Vincent Massey           17.44  -0.5  2 
 12 Gore, Kristen                St. Anne                 17.61  -1.9  1 
 13 Orum, Ashlynn                St. Josephs              17.63  -0.5  2 
 -- Besic, Nikolina              St. Josephs                 DQ  -1.9  1  162.7
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 12.65  15/05/2013  Jaiden Mulder, General Amherst              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McKim, Jessica               Sandwich                 13.10  -2.1 
  2 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine         Sandwich                 13.35  -2.1 
  3 Brunet, Mandy                Villanova                13.89  -2.1 
  4 Kirincic, Tatjania           Villanova                14.57  -2.1 
  5 Jach-Popovich, Alyssa        Sandwich                 14.89  -2.1 
  6 Chia, Lindsay                Vincent Massey           15.00  -2.1 
  7 Shepley, Madison             Harrow                   15.34  -2.1 
  8 Stam, Karlie                 Vincent Massey           15.98  -2.1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 14.0h  1980        Chris Brookbanks - Walkerville              
       WSSAA: & 14.0h  1988        Jamie Souillere - Assumption                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neufeld, Brian               Essex D H S              16.92Q -2.3  2 
  2 Desjardins, Paul             Amherst                  18.06Q -1.6  1 
  3 Oteng-Pabi, David            Vincent Massey           17.29Q -2.3  2 
  4 Probert, Jack                Vista Academy            18.60Q -1.6  1 
  5 Guenette, Steven             Holy Names               18.83Q -1.6  1 
  6 Dugan, Aaron                 St. Anne                 18.94Q -2.3  2 
  7 Sum, Vic                     Vincent Massey           19.08q -1.6  1 
  8 El-Husaini, Ferass           Kennedy                  19.11q -1.6  1 
  9 Hassan, Sarik                Vincent Massey           19.80  -2.3  2 
 10 Grayer, Chayce               Riverside                20.12  -2.3  2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.0h  1980        Chris Brookbanks - Walkerville              
       WSSAA: & 14.0h  1988        Jamie Souillere - Assumption                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Neufeld, Brian               Essex D H S              16.85  -2.4 
  2 Oteng-Pabi, David            Vincent Massey           17.29  -2.4 
  3 Probert, Jack                Vista Academy            17.75  -2.4 
  4 Desjardins, Paul             Amherst                  18.36  -2.4 
  5 Guenette, Steven             Holy Names               18.39  -2.4 
  6 Dugan, Aaron                 St. Anne                 18.68  -2.4 
  7 Sum, Vic                     Vincent Massey           18.85  -2.4 
  8 El-Husaini, Ferass           Kennedy                  19.67  -2.4 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 47.3h  1995        Wendy Jovanov - Massey                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winik, Allison               Maranatha                48.57   3 
  2 Cain, Taneidra               Herman                   49.09   3 
  3 Shepley, Madison             Harrow                   49.24   3 
  4 Dean, Sylvia                 Sandwich                 49.65   3 
  5 McKim, Jessica               Sandwich                 50.61   3 
  6 Kirincic, Tatjania           Villanova                51.62   3 
  7 Turner, Jessica              Vincent Massey           51.66   3 
  8 Olla, Yazmin                 Vincent Massey           51.81   3 
  9 MacIsaac, Quinn              Brennan                  54.28   2 
 10 Stam, Karlie                 Vincent Massey           54.58   2 
 11 Trojek, Michaela             Riverside                54.96   1 
 12 Cattrysse, Skylar            Sandwich                 55.73   2 
 13 Gore, Kristen                St. Anne                 59.17   2 
 14 Probert, Declyn              Vista Academy          1:02.11   2 
 15 Wu, Meiyi                    Kennedy                1:02.82   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 41.08  5/2005      Jeremy Gibbons - Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bondy, Justin                Harrow                   45.41   2 
  2 Chamberlin, Quinn            Sandwich                 45.83   2 
  3 Desjardins, Paul             Amherst                  46.42   2 
  4 Diciocco, Brandon            Riverside                46.43   1 
  5 Cosgrove, Blair              Essex D H S              46.58   2 
  6 Maure, Rob                   Sandwich                 47.35   2 
  7 Sutton, Corbyn               Kennedy                  47.67   1 
  8 Martinez, Eric               Brennan                  48.80   1 
  9 Tiea, Magdi                  Herman                   48.98   2 
 10 Antoneac, Gabriel            L'Essor                  49.08   1 
 11 Probert, Jack                Vista Academy            49.60   1 
 12 Guenette, Steven             Holy Names               50.06   1 
 13 Sevren, Matthew              Sandwich                 50.11   1 
 14 Sum, Vic                     Vincent Massey           50.65   2 
 15 Aleem, Aleem                 Kennedy                  52.34   1 
 -- Vucak, Filip                 Vincent Massey              DQ   2  168.7a
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Starting  Height 1.20
       ESSAA: # 1.65m  1981        Angie Coon - Belle River                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ducre, Nina                  Sandwich                 1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kolade, Ola                  Herman                   1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Almasi, Kelsey               Leamington               1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Marchenkowski, Maggie        Vincent Massey          J1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kukuruzovic, Simona          Vincent Massey          J1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Fields, Maddie               Sandwich                 1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Chia, Lindsay                Vincent Massey           1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
  7 Petta, Sabrina               Sandwich                 1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
  9 Scarfone, Lauren             St. Anne                J1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Chenier, Emma                St. Anne                    NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- Klassen, Elle                U.M.E.I.                    NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- Mooney, Meg                  St. Anne                    NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- Walach, Gabby                Villanova                   NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.40
       ESSAA: # 1.88m  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vriesema, Michael            Maranatha                1.60m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Phelps, Harald               Sandwich                 1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mei, Sean                    Vincent Massey          J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sevren, Matthew              Sandwich                 1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 VanderHoeven, Quinn          Villanova                1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Liles-McCurdy, Linden        Sandwich                 1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
  7 Radlin, Lucas                St. Anne                J1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Matte, Alex                  Villanova               J1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Tracey, Shane                St. Josephs             J1.35m   Jump off 9th place
     1.35 1.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bannon, Liam                 Kennedy                     NH  
     1.35 
      XXX 
 -- Kennedy, Thomas              St. Josephs                 NH  
     1.35 
      XXX 
 -- Oteng-Pabi, David            Vincent Massey              NH  
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2.35m  2013        Jessie Tsang, Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kralik, Ema                  Herman                   2.70m$ 
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Fields, Maddie               Sandwich                 2.25m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Doornaert, Ella              Sandwich                J2.25m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Stam, Karlie                 Vincent Massey           2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dib, Isabelle                Vincent Massey          J2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Garant, Julia                Walkerville              1.95m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Marchenkowski, Maggie        Vincent Massey          J1.95m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Schincariol, Emma            St. Anne                 1.80m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mussio, Nina                 St. Anne                 1.65m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Matthieu, Andrea             Sandwich                J1.65m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
 Starting Height 2.05
       ESSAA: # 3.60m  1997        Frank Klundert -Cardinal Carte              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burdett, Holden              Vincent Massey           2.65m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 O'Rourke, Cooper             Sandwich                 2.65m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Saadi, Zeyad                 St. Anne                J2.65m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Phelps, Harald               Sandwich                 2.50m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Scarfe, Lucas                Sandwich                 2.35m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       ESSAA: # 5.39m  1971        Karen Bashak - Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine         Sandwich                 4.98m   NWI 
     4.98m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) FOUL      4.93m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) PASS     
  2 Secen, Salina                Villanova                4.85m   NWI 
     4.52m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI)
  3 Ducre, Nina                  Sandwich                J4.85m   NWI 
     4.67m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)
  4 Brunet, Mandy                Villanova                4.81m   NWI 
     4.58m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)
  5 Jackson, Kiera               Leamington               4.79m   NWI 
     4.64m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Kralik, Ema                  Herman                   4.73m   NWI 
     4.29m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)
  7 Ammonite, Alyssa             Villanova                4.55m   NWI 
     4.36m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI)
  8 Tzimas, Madi                 Sandwich                 4.46m   NWI 
     4.42m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  9 Marchenkowski, Maggie        Vincent Massey           4.36m   NWI 
     4.28m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) FOUL                
 10 Belanger, Abigail            Riverside                4.30m   NWI 
     4.30m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI)           
 11 Smith, Saylor                Kingsville               4.22m   NWI 
     4.02m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI)           
 12 Jadischke, Robyn             U.M.E.I.                 4.19m   NWI 
     3.97m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)           
 13 Oleksuik, Amanda             Herman                  J4.19m   NWI 
     3.78m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI)           
 14 Ribble, Delaney              Cardinal Carter          4.08m   NWI 
     3.36m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)           
 15 Maczynski, Karolina          St. Josephs              4.01m   NWI 
     4.01m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI)           
 16 Gascon, Virginie             L'Essor                  3.98m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.98m(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Sisco, Sabrina               St. Josephs              3.93m   NWI 
     3.93m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI)           
 18 Reaume, Lauren               St. Anne                 3.92m   NWI 
     3.25m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI)           
 19 Toto, Reem                   Assumption               3.87m   NWI 
     3.68m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI)           
 20 Garant, Krysten              Leamington               3.80m   NWI 
     3.80m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI)           
 21 Wakeling, Kathryn            Walkerville              3.76m   NWI 
     3.76m(NWI) FOUL      3.75m(NWI)           
 22 Brannagan, Matti             L'Essor                  3.70m   NWI 
     3.50m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI)           
 23 Gore, Kristen                St. Anne                 3.69m   NWI 
     3.69m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)           
 24 Omenugha, Chika              Riverside               J3.69m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.69m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI)           
 25 McGinnis, Taylor             Vista Academy            3.68m   NWI 
     3.56m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI)           
 26 Nugent, Taylor               St. Josephs              3.67m   NWI 
     3.16m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI)         
 27 Taylor, Olivia               Brennan                  3.61m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.61m(NWI)           
 28 Wood, Emma                   Essex D H S              3.55m   NWI 
     3.34m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI)           
 29 Bondy, Alexis                L'Essor                  3.36m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.36m(NWI)           
 30 Scott-Talbot, Janelle        Walkerville              3.32m   NWI 
     3.16m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI)           
 31 Mayen, Nyangok               Assumption               3.30m   NWI 
     2.14m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI) FOUL             
 32 Scarfone, Lauren             St. Anne                 3.20m   NWI 
     2.90m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI)           
 33 Pierson, Desiree             Assumption               2.74m   NWI 
     2.74m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) FOUL                
 34 Doan, Valerie                Walkerville              2.39m   NWI 
     2.39m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 35 Muldoon, Emma                U.M.E.I.                 2.07m   NWI 
     2.07m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       ESSAA: # 6.44m  1992        Jeff Ferreira -Cardinal Carter              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tilson, Austin               Sandwich                 6.02m   NWI 
     5.80m(NWI) FOUL      6.02m(NWI) FOUL      6.00m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Mei, Sean                    Vincent Massey           5.84m   NWI 
     5.61m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI)
  3 John, Evan                   Lajeunesse               5.74m   NWI 
     5.74m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI)
  4 Asy, Roberto                 Catholic Central         5.49m   NWI 
     5.14m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)
  5 Metcalfe, Keaton             L'Essor                 J5.49m   NWI 
     5.29m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI)
  6 Cecile, Jeremy               L'Essor                  5.20m   NWI 
     5.20m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)
  7 Chalut, Jake                 Holy Names               5.14m   NWI 
     5.14m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) FOUL      4.81m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)
  8 Spence, Keenan               Villanova                5.13m   NWI 
     5.06m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI)
  9 Mohamed, Bilal               Vincent Massey           5.07m   NWI 
     5.07m(NWI) FOUL      4.96m(NWI)           
 10 Meloche, Luke                Walkerville              4.98m   NWI 
     4.73m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Daman, Dan                   Cardinal Carter          4.97m   NWI 
     4.78m(NWI) FOUL      4.97m(NWI)           
 12 Dugan, Aaron                 St. Anne                J4.97m   NWI 
     4.97m(NWI) FOUL      4.77m(NWI)           
 13 Mansour, Andre               Brennan                  4.84m   NWI 
     4.51m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Janssen, Jordan              Walkerville              4.81m   NWI 
     4.22m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI)           
 15 Hambolu, Jimi                Vincent Massey           4.76m   NWI 
     4.76m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Loveridge, Zachary           Riverside               J4.76m   NWI 
     4.48m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Jovanovic, Marco             Riverside                4.73m   NWI 
     4.73m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI)           
 18 Janusas, Reign               Catholic Central         4.65m   NWI 
     4.65m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI)           
 19 Phelps, Harald               Sandwich                 4.64m   NWI 
     4.64m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI)           
 20 Herra Vega, Carlos           Holy Names               4.63m   NWI 
     4.30m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) FOUL                
 21 Trealout, Elijah             Herman                   4.62m   NWI 
     3.88m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI)           
 22 Pena, Daniel                 Leamington               4.61m   NWI 
     4.14m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI)           
 23 Radlin, Lucas                St. Anne                 4.56m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.28m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI)           
 24 VanderHoeven, Quinn          Villanova                4.37m   NWI 
     4.27m(NWI) FOUL      4.37m(NWI)           
 25 Tran, Kyle                   Brennan                  4.08m   NWI 
     4.00m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI)           
 26 Thompson, Brendan            St. Josephs              4.01m   NWI 
     3.69m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI)           
 27 Anderson, Dallas             St. Josephs              3.83m   NWI 
     3.82m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI)           
 28 Esco, Max                    Walkerville              3.79m   NWI 
     3.79m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)           
 -- Rogan, Connor                Villanova                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       ESSAA: # 11.06m  1998        A. Gignac - Villanova                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ducre, Nina                  Sandwich                10.29m  -0.8 
     9.99m(0.2) 10.29m(-0.8) 9.81m(-1.4) 9.78m(-0.5) 9.69m(-0.2) 10.04m(-1.8)
  2 Brunet, Mandy                Villanova               10.25m  -0.6 
     9.85m(0.3) FOUL      9.91m(-0.9) 10.25m(-0.6) 10.05m(-1.2) 9.61m(-2.4)
  3 Jackson, Kiera               Leamington               9.72m   0.2 
     9.52m(+0.0) 9.70m(0.3) 9.59m(-0.9) 9.72m(0.2) FOUL(-0.2) 9.46m(-0.3)
  4 Farias, Breana               Harrow                   9.63m  -0.6 
     8.82m(+0.0) 9.23m(-0.2) 9.19m(-0.2) 9.19m(-0.5) 9.53m(-0.2) 9.63m(-0.6)
  5 Kralik, Ema                  Herman                   9.51m  -1.2 
     9.10m(0.3) 9.34m(0.3) 8.91m(-2.0) 9.21m(-0.2) 9.05m(-0.8) 9.51m(-1.2)
  6 Belanger, Kelly              Sandwich                 9.46m  -1.5 
     8.98m(-0.7) 9.26m(0.3) 8.78m(-1.0) 9.01m(-0.8) 9.24m(-1.4) 9.46m(-1.5)
  7 Lewis, Sarah                 Vincent Massey           9.11m  -0.1 
     9.01m(0.2) 8.68m(-0.1) 9.11m(-0.1) 8.72m(0.5) 8.44m(-0.2) 8.86m(-0.4)
  8 Jadischke, Robyn             U.M.E.I.                 8.97m   0.2 
     8.46m(-0.8) 8.58m(-0.5) 8.97m(0.2) FOUL(0.7) 8.56m(-0.1) 8.45m(-0.4)
  9 Almasi, Kelsey               Leamington               8.68m  -1.2 
     8.66m(-0.4) 8.39m(0.1) 8.68m(-1.2)         
 10 Belanger, Abigail            Riverside                8.59m  -0.4 
     8.59m(-0.4) 8.35m(-0.5) 8.27m(-0.9)            
 11 Lin, Tiffany                 Vincent Massey           8.55m  -1.3 
     8.39m(-0.8) 8.27m(0.1) 8.55m(-1.3)         
 12 Ammonite, Alyssa             Villanova                8.54m   0.6 
     8.52m(-0.1) 8.52m(-0.3) 8.54m(0.6)           
 13 Bartlett, Ally               Sandwich                 8.53m  -0.3 
     8.23m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.5) 8.53m(-0.3)          
 14 McGinnis, Taylor             Vista Academy            8.46m  -0.3 
     8.11m(-0.5) 8.46m(-0.3) 8.19m(-1.3)            
 15 Ngo, Anna                    Vincent Massey           8.43m  -0.4 
     8.43m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.1)         
 16 Garant, Krysten              Leamington               8.39m  -1.8 
     8.39m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 8.35m(-2.0)            
 17 Brannagan, Matti             L'Essor                  8.34m  -0.1 
     8.34m(-0.1) 7.78m(-0.0) FOUL              
 18 Papadopulus, Ava             Villanova                7.95m  -1.1 
     7.94m(+0.0) 7.58m(-0.4) 7.95m(-1.1)         
 19 Bondy, Alexis                L'Essor                  7.85m  +0.0 
     FOUL      7.12m(-0.2) 7.85m(+0.0)          
 20 Wakeling, Kathryn            Walkerville              7.73m   0.9 
     7.00m(-0.1) 7.73m(0.9) 7.31m(0.2)         
 21 Wood, Emma                   Essex D H S              7.69m  -0.2 
     7.69m(-0.2) 7.63m(-2.3) 7.50m(-0.5)           
 22 Scott-Talbot, Janelle        Walkerville              7.29m   0.2 
     6.92m(-1.5) 7.29m(0.2) 7.18m(-2.1)            
 -- Sfalcin, Julia               Brennan                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)         
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 13.11m  1979        Rob Sartor - Assumption                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mei, Sean                    Vincent Massey          11.60m  -1.0 
     10.89m(-0.9) 11.18m(-2.0) 10.85m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.8) 11.60m(-1.0) FOUL(0.3)
  2 Vriesema, Michael            Maranatha               11.09m  -0.6 
     11.08m(-0.7) 10.88m(-1.6) 10.91m(-1.4) 10.51m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.2) 11.09m(-0.6)
  3 Chalut, Jake                 Holy Names              10.80m  -0.8 
     10.80m(-0.8) 10.28m(-2.8) 10.19m(-2.2) 9.20m(-3.4) PASS      PASS     
  4 Oteng-Pabi, David            Vincent Massey          10.75m  -0.5 
     FOUL      10.75m(-0.5) 10.28m(-1.5) 10.59m(-3.4) FOUL(-0.7) 9.67m(-1.0)
  5 Mohamed, Bilal               Vincent Massey          10.66m  -1.1 
     FOUL      10.66m(-1.1) 10.31m(-1.1) FOUL(-2.8) 10.53m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.4)
  6 Jovanovic, Marco             Riverside               10.16m  -1.3 
     9.75m(-1.1) 9.66m(-2.4) 10.06m(-2.3) 9.66m(-0.6) 9.48m(-0.4) 10.16m(-1.3)
  7 Neufeld, Brian               Essex D H S             10.15m   0.9 
     10.15m(0.9) 10.00m(-0.7) 10.01m(0.1) FOUL(-1.7) 9.96m(-1.0) 10.00m(-0.3)
  8 Liles-McCurdy, Linden        Sandwich                10.12m  -1.7 
     10.12m(-1.7) 9.71m(+0.0) 9.83m(+0.0) 9.96m(-0.8) 9.77m(0.7) 9.70m(-0.3)
  9 Berberi, Stiv                Assumption              10.04m  -0.8 
     10.04m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Beneteau, Tyler              Riverside                9.88m  -0.1 
     9.88m(-0.1) 9.45m(-1.2) 9.85m(-0.7)         
 11 Daman, Dan                   Cardinal Carter          9.78m  -2.7 
     9.21m(+0.0) 9.52m(-0.9) 9.78m(-2.7)          
 12 Desjardins, Paul             Amherst                  9.65m  -0.9 
     9.01m(-1.4) 9.65m(-0.9) PASS              
 13 Radlin, Lucas                St. Anne                 9.54m  -1.0 
     9.54m(-1.0) 9.09m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.3)         
 14 Janssen, Jordan              Walkerville              9.33m  -1.9 
     9.17m(-2.2) 9.33m(-1.9) 8.24m(-1.1)         
 15 Meloche, Luke                Walkerville              9.11m  -1.3 
     9.01m(-1.5) 9.11m(-1.3) 8.71m(-1.6)          
 16 Janusas, Reign               Catholic Central         8.88m  -2.7 
     FOUL      8.81m(-3.0) 8.88m(-2.7)          
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.00m  1981        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pirrone, Fina                Villanova               10.37m  
      9.61m  9.43m  FOUL  9.58m  9.82m  10.37m
  2 Heroux, Destinee             Assumption              10.33m  
      10.05m  8.91m  9.68m  10.09m  9.67m  10.33m
  3 Abraha, Lydia                Kennedy                  9.77m  
      9.76m  9.71m  9.37m  9.47m  9.37m  9.77m
  4 Ducre, Paloma                Sandwich                 9.71m  
      9.71m  9.57m  9.67m  8.78m  9.10m  FOUL
  5 Tzimas, Madi                 Sandwich                 9.51m  
      8.03m  8.99m  8.94m  9.51m  8.46m  9.39m
  6 Lewis-Parent, Breeanna       Assumption               9.50m  
      9.03m  9.50m  8.71m  9.41m  9.21m  9.28m
  7 Alvin, Eliana                Herman                   9.41m  
      8.91m  9.41m  8.77m  9.07m  8.77m  8.61m
  8 Mlinarevic, Julia            Sandwich                 8.81m  
      6.97m  8.81m  8.25m  8.13m  7.73m  8.03m
  9 Flaming, Jade                U.M.E.I.                J8.81m  
      8.81m  7.73m  8.13m           
 10 Bedal, Emma                  U.M.E.I.                 8.38m  
      7.38m  7.82m  8.38m           
 11 Boggs, Dynarah               Vincent Massey           7.75m  
      7.65m  7.64m  7.75m            
 12 Abouzeeni, Reem              St. Josephs              7.69m  
      7.52m  7.43m  7.69m           
 13 Orosz, Lauren                St. Josephs              7.45m  
      7.45m  7.12m  6.83m           
 14 Prescott, Brooklyn           Amherst                  7.17m  
      6.84m  7.17m  6.60m           
 15 Stewart, Reese               Vincent Massey           6.96m  
      6.69m  6.65m  6.96m           
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 17.70m  1996        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iovino, Josh                 Sandwich                14.31m  
      13.55m  13.78m  13.68m  14.31m  13.41m  13.57m
  2 Gaudreau, Josh               St. Josephs             14.08m  
      11.30m  14.08m  12.75m  12.84m  11.52m  13.37m
  3 Turner, Devonte              Vincent Massey          13.23m  
      11.58m  12.28m  11.99m  13.23m  12.41m  12.42m
  4 McConville, Blake            Sandwich                13.12m  
      12.84m  13.12m  FOUL  12.12m  11.91m  13.05m
  5 Swizawski, John Paul         Lajeunesse              12.47m  
      10.66m  11.64m  12.47m  11.80m  10.44m  10.81m
  6 O'Halloran, Liam             Belle River             12.13m  
      11.96m  FOUL  12.13m  11.00m  10.80m  10.43m
  7 Oo, Khemaka                  Vincent Massey          11.08m  
      9.22m  FOUL  11.08m  10.23m  8.95m  8.91m
  8 El-Husaini, Ferass           Kennedy                 10.84m  
      10.34m  FOUL  10.06m  10.75m  10.84m  10.72m
  9 Hamieh, Ali                  Kennedy                  9.88m  
      FOUL  9.77m  9.88m           
 10 Bensette, Mitchell           Sandwich                 9.25m  
      9.25m  FOUL  9.13m           
 11 Jones, John                  Villanova                9.22m  
      9.18m  9.15m  9.22m           
 12 Nunes, David                 Assumption               8.48m  
      8.26m  8.12m  8.48m           
 13 Talley, Darnell              Herman                   8.14m  
      8.14m  7.99m  FOUL           
 14 Love, Dakota                 Kennedy                  7.73m  
      7.32m  7.64m  7.73m           
 15 Pasap, Jonas                 Herman                   7.70m  
      FOUL  7.70m  FOUL           
 16 Ward, Rhys                   L'Essor                  6.38m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.38m           
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 35.64m  1981        Joanne Rothery -Kennedy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heroux, Destinee             Assumption              25.96m  
      23.21m  20.23m  19.81m  FOUL  FOUL  25.96m
  2 Ducre, Paloma                Sandwich                24.07m  
      18.85m  24.07m  FOUL  20.94m  22.22m  21.59m
  3 Diesbourg, Emilie            Vista Academy           23.53m  
      18.41m  23.01m  20.97m  20.54m  23.53m  22.85m
  4 Abraha, Lydia                Kennedy                 23.00m  
      20.32m  17.36m  23.00m  17.18m  16.65m  21.05m
  5 Parker, Caylee               Riverside               21.47m  
      17.85m  19.22m  FOUL  18.73m  21.47m  19.00m
  6 Olaski, Ila                  Vista Academy           20.53m  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.25m  20.53m  19.20m  17.42m
  7 Pirrone, Fina                Villanova               20.41m  
      19.23m  20.41m  FOUL  18.95m  19.56m  18.65m
  8 O'Bright, Abby               Sandwich                19.65m  
      17.55m  19.65m  FOUL  18.22m  16.35m  17.83m
  9 Orosz, Lauren                St. Josephs             18.74m  
      18.05m  18.74m  18.61m         
 10 Lewis-Parent, Breeanna       Assumption              17.81m  
      FOUL  17.81m  FOUL           
 11 Prescott, Brooklyn           Amherst                 17.15m  
      16.18m  17.15m  16.18m           
 12 Arcand, Shailyn              Herman                  17.06m  
      15.36m  17.06m  14.42m           
 13 Lozo, Ana                    Vista Academy           15.92m  
      13.77m  15.92m  FOUL           
 14 Stewart, Reese               Vincent Massey          15.00m  
      15.00m  10.71m  14.95m           
 15 Salehi, Melody               Assumption              13.67m  
      12.24m  13.67m  11.81m           
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 57.26m  1996        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beneteau, Tyler              Riverside               38.28m  
      29.67m  31.88m  38.28m  32.22m  33.51m  34.48m
  2 Iovino, Josh                 Sandwich                37.22m  
      27.42m  30.93m  29.98m  37.22m  29.64m  FOUL
  3 Gaudreau, Josh               St. Josephs             36.79m  
      29.19m  35.64m  33.67m  18.39m  36.79m  FOUL
  4 Turner, Devonte              Vincent Massey          33.53m  
      25.87m  FOUL  33.53m  29.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tran, Kyle                   Brennan                 32.68m  
      29.07m  29.01m  28.40m  25.12m  32.68m  24.99m
  6 Bondy, Justin                Harrow                  30.00m  
      25.55m  29.53m  30.00m  27.50m  25.36m  26.46m
  7 Swizawski, John Paul         Lajeunesse              29.18m  
      26.34m  24.63m  28.64m  26.58m  29.18m  22.33m
  8 Scarfe, Lucas                Sandwich                28.65m  
      27.83m  28.65m  24.09m  24.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bannon, Liam                 Kennedy                 27.96m  
      FOUL  26.28m  27.96m           
 10 Jones, John                  Villanova               25.31m  
      23.58m  24.52m  25.31m           
 11 Oo, Khemaka                  Vincent Massey          24.94m  
      24.94m  FOUL  23.20m           
 12 Love, Dakota                 Kennedy                 22.85m  
      17.85m  22.85m  22.38m           
 13 Taylor, Mack                 Sandwich                21.14m  
      19.65m  21.14m  20.51m           
 14 Hamieh, Ali                  Kennedy                 20.74m  
      20.57m  FOUL  20.74m           
 15 Pasap, Jonas                 Herman                  19.61m  
      19.61m  19.56m  18.58m           
 16 Janusas, Reign               Catholic Central        16.18m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.18m           
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 37.62m  1997        Danielle Girard - Brennan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Ciara                Sandwich                28.48m  
      25.10m  23.57m  24.28m  28.48m  FOUL  26.91m
  2 Diesbourg, Emilie            Vista Academy           27.67m  
      FOUL  23.97m  24.93m  FOUL  27.67m  FOUL
  3 Parker, Caylee               Riverside               26.63m  
      24.65m  24.76m  26.32m  FOUL  26.63m  FOUL
  4 Lewis-Parent, Breeanna       Assumption              26.05m  
      26.05m  FOUL  24.34m  FOUL  FOUL  25.64m
  5 Abraha, Lydia                Kennedy                 25.78m  
      25.78m  22.15m  25.11m  20.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Deng, Aleitte                Catholic Central        24.30m  
      24.30m  21.83m  21.54m  20.65m  22.62m  23.80m
  7 Sfalcin, Julia               Brennan                 24.00m  
      FOUL  23.17m  21.29m  24.00m  21.02m  20.96m
  8 Ducre, Paloma                Sandwich                23.09m  
      23.09m  20.95m  FOUL            
  9 O'Bright, Abby               Sandwich                22.73m  
      FOUL  20.28m  22.73m            
 10 Prescott, Brooklyn           Amherst                 22.24m  
      21.11m  22.24m  21.11m            
 11 Smith, Saylor                Kingsville              21.79m  
      21.79m  FOUL  20.45m            
 12 Heroux, Destinee             Assumption              21.74m  
      20.66m  FOUL  21.74m            
 13 Pirrone, Fina                Villanova               21.39m  
      20.47m  21.39m  19.80m  FOUL  FOUL  20.77m
 14 Belanger, Abigail            Riverside               19.76m  
      15.94m  19.76m  16.89m            
 15 Labelle, Danielle            Herman                  19.66m  
      17.86m  17.32m  19.66m            
 16 Neudorf, Alexis              Kingsville              19.06m  
      FOUL  19.06m  FOUL            
 17 Taylor, Olivia               Brennan                 19.00m  
      19.00m  18.14m  17.75m            
 18 Wood, Emma                   Essex D H S             18.29m  
      17.70m  18.29m  15.34m            
 19 Alvin, Eliana                Herman                  16.99m  
      15.44m  16.99m  16.72m            
 20 Stewart, Reese               Vincent Massey          16.98m  
      13.96m  16.98m  13.24m            
 21 Olaski, Ila                  Vista Academy           16.13m  
      16.13m  14.49m  14.78m            
 22 Dockrill, Chloe              Vista Academy           13.44m  
      12.17m  13.44m  12.63m            
 -- Boggs, Dynarah               Vincent Massey            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fox, Georgia                 Holy Names                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 54.20m  1989        M.Drouillard - Brennan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McConville, Blake            Sandwich                45.34m  
      38.71m  42.94m  45.34m  FOUL  40.44m  43.10m
  2 Scarfe, Lucas                Sandwich                43.28m  
      43.28m  34.55m  FOUL  42.52m  39.59m  41.55m
  3 Turner, Devonte              Vincent Massey          41.86m  
      34.43m  37.09m  41.86m  35.12m  40.50m  40.12m
  4 Lalonde, Owen                St. Josephs             41.32m  
      37.68m  34.83m  37.51m  36.83m  39.70m  41.32m
  5 Mailloux-Rogelj, Daniel      Vista Academy           37.50m  
      31.95m  30.76m  FOUL  33.43m  34.00m  37.50m
  6 Tran, Kyle                   Brennan                 37.41m  
      31.91m  37.41m  35.24m  FOUL  FOUL  36.86m
  7 Hamieh, Ali                  Kennedy                 35.20m  
      31.52m  30.92m  35.20m  32.66m  32.56m  30.64m
  8 O'Halloran, Liam             Belle River             32.62m  
      32.62m  26.00m  27.45m  28.06m  30.32m  25.59m
  9 O'Rourke, Cooper             Sandwich                31.82m  
      31.82m  28.68m  FOUL            
 10 Burdett, Holden              Vincent Massey          31.19m  
      31.19m  30.80m  24.42m            
 11 Turner, Owen                 Belle River             30.73m  
      30.73m  28.50m  26.55m         
 12 Kennedy, Thomas              St. Josephs             30.11m  
      30.11m  27.44m  28.76m            
 13 Bannon, Liam                 Kennedy                 29.40m  
      29.40m  27.94m  24.06m            
 14 DeMelo, Jayson               Vista Academy           28.37m  
      FOUL  28.37m  FOUL            
 15 Al-Hayawi, Ali               Vincent Massey          26.70m  
      20.29m  25.77m  26.70m           
 16 Ward, Rhys                   L'Essor                 26.08m  
      21.57m  26.08m  FOUL            
 17 Pasap, Jonas                 Herman                  25.75m  
      25.75m  25.61m  FOUL           
 18 Windhaus, Brian              Holy Names              23.61m  
      19.61m  22.45m  23.61m           
 19 Beneteau, Tyler              Riverside               23.50m  
      FOUL  23.50m  22.69m            
 20 Hebert, Hugo                 L'Essor                 22.71m  
      15.16m  FOUL  22.71m         
 21 Bailey, Jake                 Holy Names              21.95m  
      20.89m  18.40m  21.95m            
 22 Dufour, Alex                 L'Essor                 20.81m  
      FOUL  20.81m  16.86m            
 23 Al-Alshrak, Fadi             Catholic Central        16.82m  
      10.18m  16.82m  13.74m            
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
 Today's events are following a rolling schedule
     WECSSAA: $ 50.98  15/05/2014  W.F. Herman                                 
                       J.Jackson,S.Guimond,A.Traore,T.Freckleton         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary A A A                              51.97   2 
     1) Jach-Popovich, Alyssa           2) Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine           
     3) Dean, Sylvia                    4) McKim, Jessica                 
  2 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                            52.55   2 
     1) Cirino, Jalyn                   2) Brunet, Mandy                  
     3) Gignac, Chloe                   4) Kirincic, Tatjania             
  3 Assumption College School AA                          53.95   2 
     1) Harris, Kimora                  2) Jock, Nyagoa                   
     3) Jordan Simon, Nyadeni           4) Pharr, Anistaysia              
  4 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                        54.71   2 
     1) Cain, Taneidra                  2) Dalrymple, Paula               
     3) Rocheleau, Samantha             4) Kolade, Ola                    
  5 Riverside Secondary School Aaa                        55.69   1 
     1) Belanger, Abigail               2) Parker, Caylee                 
     3) Snyder, Alex                    4) Tchoukou, Hilary               
  6 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                          56.40   2 
     1) Kukuruzovic, Simona             2) Marchenkowski, Maggie          
     3) Stam, Karlie                    4) Olla, Yazmin                   
  7 Leamington D S S  AA                                  56.48   2 
     1) Jackson, Kiera                  2) Garant, Krysten                
     3) Almasi, Kelsey                  4) Taylor, Erica                  
  8 Kingsville Dhs AA                                     56.84   1 
     1) Smith, Saylor                   2) Coghill, Carissa               
     3) Debergh, Kayleigh               4) Stapleton, Kayla               
  9 St. Anne High SchoolAAAA                              56.87   2 
     1) Breault, Kaitlynn               2) Reaume, Lauren                 
     3) Chickee, Hannah                 4) Mussio, Nina                   
 10 St. Joseph's High School A A A                        57.64   1 
     1) Garbutt, Bri-Anna               2) Gallega, Annilyn               
     3) Orum, Ashlynn                   4) Maczynski, Karolina            
 11 L'Essor  AA                                           58.71   1 
     1) Gascon, Virginie                2) Caldwell, Victoria             
     3) Bondy, Alexis                   4) Cyrenne, Jocelynne             
 12 United Mennonite Educational A                        58.88   1 
     1) Bedal, Emma                     2) Jadischke, Robyn               
     3) Klassen, Elle                   4) Krueger, Alyssa                
 -- Harrow  District A                                       DQ   2  170.7
     1) Shepley, Madison                2) Stapleton, Madison             
     3) Wright, Kendra                  4) Zoern, Nicole                  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 46.11  2009        W.F. Herman                                 
                       Jones,McBride,Brown, Gauthier                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holy Names  Aaaa                                      47.52   2 
     1) Chalut, Jake                    2) Tatsu, Brandon                 
     3) Bailey, Jake                    4) Herzog, Michael                
  2 Sandwich Secondary A A A                              47.56   2 
     1) Tilson, Austin                  2) Bensette, Mitchell             
     3) Maure, Rob                      4) Chamberlin, Quinn              
  3 St. Anne High SchoolAAAA                              48.31   2 
     1) Mitrevski, Aiden                2) Rocheleau, Noah                
     3) Dugan, Aaron                    4) Calvaruso, Frankie             
  4 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                          48.41   2 
     1) Mei, Sean                       2) Sum, Keith                     
     3) Sum, Vic                        4) Rahman, Shahriyar              
  5 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                            49.57   2 
     1) VanderHoeven, Quinn             2) Spence, Keenan                 
     3) Sloan, Connor                   4) Rogan, Connor                  
  6 F.J. Brennan AA                                       49.62   1 
     1) Rivait, Nic                     2) Martinez, Eric                 
     3) Turner, Brock                   4) Thibert, Josh                  
  7 St. Joseph's High School A A A                        50.14   2 
     1) Lalonde, Owen                   2) Brothers, Ben                  
     3) Brothers, Kyle                  4) Morris, Jakob                  
  8 Hon W.C.Kennedy AA                                    50.21   1 
     1) Kaddouh, Ali                    2) El-Husaini, Ferass             
     3) Hamieh, Ali                     4) Aleem, Aleem                   
  9 Riverside Secondary School Aaa                        50.74   1 
     1) Beneteau, Tyler                 2) Cooney, Max                    
     3) Diciocco, Brandon               4) Grayer, Chayce                 
 10 Assumption College School AA                          51.87   2 
     1) Berberi, Stiv                   2) Aken, Akot                     
     3) Fields, Tanner                  4) Hamieh, Jamal                  
 11 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                        52.08   2 
     1) Nolan-Ducedre, Weslee           2) Trealout, Elijah               
     3) Tiea, Magdi                     4) Danylak, Dallas                
 -- L'Essor  AA                                              DQ   1  170.7
     1) Antoneac, Gabriel               2) Cecile, Jeremy                 
     3) Metcalfe, Keaton                4) Levesque, Zackarie             
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 12.48  5/2006      Alexa Winik -Maranatha                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman                   12.40Q  2.2  1 
  2 Traore, Adi                  Herman                   12.79Q  2.7  2 
  3 Hall, Cheyna                 Vincent Massey           12.87Q  2.6  5 
  4 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman                   13.12Q  3.4  3 
  5 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Central         13.14Q  4.5  4 
  6 Marra, Savannah              Villanova                13.15Q  2.6  5 
  7 Fowler, Shannon              Leamington               13.41Q  2.2  1 
  8 Shepley, Paige               Holy Names               13.47Q  4.5  4 
  9 Guiotto, Viansa              Villanova                13.62Q  2.7  2 
 10 Klassen, Courtney            Leamington               13.74Q  3.4  3 
 11 Doe, Sussie                  Assumption               13.63Q  4.5  4 
 12 Plante, Madison              St. Anne                 13.77Q  2.7  2 
 13 Wakeling, Laura              Walkerville              13.85Q  2.6  5 
 14 De Santis, Emma              Sandwich                 13.98Q  3.4  3 
 15 Mohamed, Showary             Assumption               14.13Q  2.2  1 
 16 Leake, Serena                Amherst                  13.67q  4.5  4 
 17 Hildebrandt, Sydney          Leamington               13.84q  4.5  4 
 18 Baillargeon, Casey           Riverside                14.09q  3.4  3 
 19 Amante, Ava                  Holy Names               14.17q  2.6  5 
 20 Teno, Lisa                   St. Anne                 14.18q  2.6  5 
 21 Wilson, Hayley               Vista Academy            14.30q  2.2  1 
 22 Hernandez, Daylen            Riverside                14.32q  3.4  3 
 23 Abenes-Angeles, Alyssia      Holy Names               14.43q  3.4  3 
 24 Peacock, Shannon             Riverside                14.48q  2.7  2 
 25 Soldevilla, Elisabeth        St. Anne                 14.50   2.7  2 
 26 Thiessen, Felicia            Sandwich                 14.60   2.6  5 
 27 Butler, Jada                 Kennedy                  14.78   3.4  3 
 28 Nassar, Renee                Assumption               15.11   2.2  1 
 29 Bryant, Mary-Ellen           Brennan                  15.13   2.2  1 
 30 Daidone, Jessica             Brennan                  15.47   2.2  1 
 31 Andreson, Marie              Brennan                  15.64   2.7  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 12.48  5/2006      Alexa Winik -Maranatha                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman                   12.38Q  4.9  2 
  2 Hall, Cheyna                 Vincent Massey           12.74Q  2.8  1 
  3 Traore, Adi                  Herman                   12.77Q  3.8  3 
  4 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman                   12.93Q  2.8  1 
  5 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Central         13.03Q  3.8  3 
  6 Marra, Savannah              Villanova                13.07Q  4.9  2 
  7 Fowler, Shannon              Leamington               13.19q  4.9  2 
  8 Guiotto, Viansa              Villanova                13.48q  2.8  1 
  9 Plante, Madison              St. Anne                 13.54   4.9  2 
 10 Shepley, Paige               Holy Names               13.58   3.8  3 
 11 Klassen, Courtney            Leamington               13.60   2.8  1 
 12 Hildebrandt, Sydney          Leamington               13.73   3.8  3  13.724
 13 Leake, Serena                Amherst                  13.73   2.8  1  13.729
 14 Doe, Sussie                  Assumption               13.77   3.8  3 
 15 Wakeling, Laura              Walkerville              13.90   4.9  2 
 16 Baillargeon, Casey           Riverside                14.00   4.9  2 
 17 Mohamed, Showary             Assumption               14.14   2.8  1 
 18 Teno, Lisa                   St. Anne                 14.25   3.8  3  14.241
 18 Hernandez, Daylen            Riverside                14.25   2.8  1  14.241
 20 Abenes-Angeles, Alyssia      Holy Names               14.25   3.8  3  14.245
 21 Amante, Ava                  Holy Names               14.25   4.9  2  14.246
 22 Wilson, Hayley               Vista Academy            14.43   2.8  1 
 23 Peacock, Shannon             Riverside                14.53   4.9  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 12.48  5/2006      Alexa Winik -Maranatha                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman                   12.68  -0.5 
  2 Traore, Adi                  Herman                   13.10  -0.5 
  3 Hall, Cheyna                 Vincent Massey           13.19  -0.5 
  4 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman                   13.31  -0.5 
  5 Marra, Savannah              Villanova                13.35  -0.5 
  6 Fowler, Shannon              Leamington               13.48  -0.5 
  7 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Central         13.64  -0.5 
  8 Guiotto, Viansa              Villanova                13.86  -0.5 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       ESSAA: # 10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woghiren, Joshua             Herman                   11.43Q  3.2  5 
  2 Choi, Inho                   Holy Names               11.46Q  2.1  6 
  3 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names               11.61Q  2.5  4 
  4 Orgis, Calvin                Vista Academy            11.65Q  2.5  1 
  5 Lewis, Dante                 Herman                   11.70Q  2.1  3 
  6 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  11.77Q  3.1  2 
  7 Bezarevic, Andrew            Vincent Massey           11.79Q  2.5  1 
  8 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                11.84Q  2.1  6 
  9 Barrette, Trevor             Vincent Massey           11.88Q  2.1  3 
 10 Douangchantha, Patrick       Catholic Central         11.95Q  2.5  4 
 11 Dang, Martin                 Holy Names               11.96Q  3.1  2 
 12 Spadafora, Chris             Villanova                12.01Q  3.2  5 
 13 Cesar, Justus                St. Josephs              11.90Q  2.5  1 
 14 Sayed-Ali, Ali               Vincent Massey           11.99Q  2.5  4 
 15 Conlon, Christian            Vista Academy            12.08Q  3.1  2  12.078
 16 Tran, Raymond                Kennedy                  12.08Q  2.1  3  12.080
 17 Akinsanya, Caleb             Catholic Central         12.09Q  2.1  6 
 18 Jones, Jason                 Riverside                12.35Q  3.2  5 
 19 Gray, Darian                 Kingsville               12.00q  2.5  1 
 20 Vulovic, Jaksa               Riverside                12.13q  2.1  6 
 21 Etienne, Roberto             Westview                 12.20q  2.5  4 
 22 Camphorst, Aiden             Belle River              12.25q  3.1  2 
 23 Needs, Alex                  L'Essor                  12.34q  3.1  2 
 24 Badour, Cameron              Assumption               12.36q  2.1  6 
 25 Fettes, Jake                 Sandwich                 12.42   2.1  3 
 26 Nguyen, Samuel               Riverside                12.46   3.2  5 
 27 Hernandez, Smeykel           St. Josephs              12.55   3.1  2 
 28 Dueck, Kirstopher            Leamington               12.61   2.1  3 
 29 Litster, Zach                Harrow                   12.62   2.1  3 
 30 Furmanek, Jarod              Villanova                12.64   2.1  3 
 31 Crosby, Danny                Catholic Central         12.67   2.5  1 
 32 Mohammed, Kareem             Sandwich                 12.69   3.2  5  12.683
 33 Tonkin, Evan                 Harrow                   12.69   2.5  4  12.688
 34 Derakdjian, Josh             St. Anne                 12.73   3.2  5  12.721
 35 Kimball, Travis              Harrow                   12.73   3.1  2  12.729
 36 Bakayoko, Said               Herman                   12.76   2.5  1 
 37 Gebo, Michael                St. Josephs              13.05   2.5  4 
 38 Charron, Nathan              Amherst                  13.09   3.2  5 
 39 Baylo, Josh                  Brennan                  13.14   2.1  3 
 40 Rice, Steven                 Assumption               13.46   2.5  1 
 41 Sibomana, Isaac              Lajeunesse               14.53   2.5  4 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       ESSAA: # 10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Woghiren, Joshua             Herman                   11.22Q  5.4  2 
  2 Choi, Inho                   Holy Names               11.42Q  4.2  3 
  3 Orgis, Calvin                Vista Academy            11.44Q  5.3  1 
  4 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names               11.46Q  5.3  1 
  5 Lewis, Dante                 Herman                   11.53Q  4.2  3 
  6 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  11.60Q  5.4  2 
  7 Barrette, Trevor             Vincent Massey           11.62q  5.3  1 
  8 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                11.69q  4.2  3 
  9 Bezarevic, Andrew            Vincent Massey           11.70   5.4  2 
 10 Douangchantha, Patrick       Catholic Central         11.73   5.3  1 
 11 Cesar, Justus                St. Josephs              11.77   5.4  2 
 12 Dang, Martin                 Holy Names               11.80   4.2  3 
 13 Conlon, Christian            Vista Academy            11.85   5.3  1 
 14 Akinsanya, Caleb             Catholic Central         11.87   4.2  3 
 15 Spadafora, Chris             Villanova                11.90   5.4  2 
 16 Tran, Raymond                Kennedy                  11.91   5.3  1 
 17 Sayed-Ali, Ali               Vincent Massey           11.92   4.2  3 
 18 Gray, Darian                 Kingsville               11.95   5.4  2 
 19 Camphorst, Aiden             Belle River              12.03   5.3  1  12.022
 20 Etienne, Roberto             Westview                 12.03   5.3  1  12.029
 21 Vulovic, Jaksa               Riverside                12.07   4.2  3 
 22 Needs, Alex                  L'Essor                  12.19   4.2  3 
 23 Jones, Jason                 Riverside                12.34   5.4  2 
 24 Badour, Cameron              Assumption               12.36   5.4  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
       ESSAA: # 10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Woghiren, Joshua             Herman                   11.60  -1.0 
  2 Choi, Inho                   Holy Names               11.79  -1.0 
  3 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names               11.92  -1.0 
  4 Orgis, Calvin                Vista Academy            12.05  -1.0 
  5 Lewis, Dante                 Herman                   12.07  -1.0 
  6 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  12.09  -1.0 
  7 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                12.11  -1.0 
  8 Barrette, Trevor             Vincent Massey           12.27  -1.0 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 25.4h  1982        Linda Wong - Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman                   26.32Q -1.5  3 
  2 Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous      Holy Names               27.15Q -1.9  4 
  3 Traore, Adi                  Herman                   27.55Q -1.5  1 
  4 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  28.30Q -2.7  2 
  5 Hodgkin, Jessica             Sandwich                 27.78q -1.5  3 
  6 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman                   27.83q -1.9  4 
  7 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Central         28.27q -1.5  3 
  8 Webb, Victoria               Vista Academy            28.66q -1.9  4 
  9 Ocheje, Sharon               Vincent Massey           28.77q -2.7  2 
 10 Renaud, Taylor               Sandwich                 28.78q -1.5  3 
 11 Hall, Cheyna                 Vincent Massey           29.00q -1.5  1 
 12 Klassen, Courtney            Leamington               29.74q -1.5  1 
 13 Trombley, Jessie             Holy Names               29.78q -2.7  2 
 14 Michaud, Maddy               Villanova                30.04q -2.7  2 
 15 Mohamed, Showary             Assumption               30.40q -1.9  4 
 16 Doe, Sussie                  Assumption               30.59q -1.5  3 
 17 Soldevilla, Elisabeth        St. Anne                 30.65  -1.9  4 
 18 Baillargeon, Casey           Riverside                30.68  -1.5  1 
 19 Butler, Jada                 Kennedy                  32.25  -2.7  2 
 20 Nassar, Renee                Assumption               33.20  -1.9  4 
 21 Andreson, Marie              Brennan                  33.59  -1.5  1 
 22 Daidone, Jessica             Brennan                  33.71  -2.7  2 
 23 Makki, Mona                  Vincent Massey           34.67  -1.9  4 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 25.4h  1982        Linda Wong - Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman                   26.13   0.3  2 
  2 Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous      Holy Names               26.48   0.3  2 
  3 Traore, Adi                  Herman                   26.81   0.3  2 
  4 Hall, Cheyna                 Vincent Massey           27.03   2.4  1 
  5 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman                   27.42   0.3  2 
  6 Hodgkin, Jessica             Sandwich                 27.63   0.3  2 
  7 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  27.78   0.3  2 
  8 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Central         27.89   0.3  2 
  9 Ocheje, Sharon               Vincent Massey           27.93   2.4  1 
 10 Renaud, Taylor               Sandwich                 28.16   2.4  1 
 11 Webb, Victoria               Vista Academy            28.24   0.3  2 
 12 Klassen, Courtney            Leamington               29.05   2.4  1 
 13 Trombley, Jessie             Holy Names               29.24   2.4  1 
 14 Michaud, Maddy               Villanova                29.69   2.4  1 
 15 Doe, Sussie                  Assumption               29.72   2.4  1 
 16 Mohamed, Showary             Assumption               30.12   2.4  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 22.59  2006        Vushaun Landrum -Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woghiren, Joshua             Herman                   23.87Q -0.8  1 
  2 Sportelli, Blaze             Riverside                24.01Q -2.1  3 
  3 Panek, Logan                 Sandwich                 24.09Q -2.9  4 
  4 McBride, William             Herman                   24.13Q -2.9  5 
  5 Quinland, Patrick            Herman                   24.49Q -3.2  2 
  6 Al-Kinani, Laith             Vincent Massey           24.61q -2.1  3 
  7 Barrette, Trevor             Vincent Massey           24.65q -2.9  4 
  8 Cesar, Justus                St. Josephs              24.74q -0.8  1 
  9 Brummell, Carson             Kingsville               24.77q -0.8  1 
 10 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names               24.80q -2.9  5 
 11 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                24.90q -3.2  2 
 12 Vulovic, Jaksa               Riverside                25.08q -3.2  2 
 13 Douangchantha, Patrick       Catholic Central         25.11q -2.9  4 
 14 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  25.44q -2.1  3 
 15 Conlon, Christian            Vista Academy            25.45q -3.2  2 
 16 Cervini, David               Holy Names               25.48q -0.8  1 
 17 Dang, Martin                 Holy Names               25.62  -2.9  4 
 18 Tran, Raymond                Kennedy                  25.70  -0.8  1 
 19 Fettes, Jake                 Sandwich                 25.77  -2.9  4 
 20 Etienne, Roberto             Westview                 26.07  -2.9  4 
 21 Jones, Jason                 Riverside                26.37  -2.9  4 
 22 Furmanek, Jarod              Villanova                26.61  -3.2  2 
 23 Cameron, Matthew             Vista Academy            26.86  -2.1  3 
 24 Dueck, Kirstopher            Leamington               27.16  -2.1  3 
 25 Rosete, Douglas              St. Josephs              28.21  -0.8  1 
 26 Rice, Steven                 Assumption               28.41  -2.9  5 
 27 Sibomana, Isaac              Lajeunesse               32.90  -2.1  3 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 22.59  2006        Vushaun Landrum -Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woghiren, Joshua             Herman                   22.99   2.1  2 
  2 Panek, Logan                 Sandwich                 23.43   2.1  2 
  3 Sportelli, Blaze             Riverside                23.63   2.1  2 
  4 Quinland, Patrick            Herman                   23.75   2.1  2 
  5 McBride, William             Herman                   23.92   2.1  2 
  6 Al-Kinani, Laith             Vincent Massey           24.04   2.1  2 
  7 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                24.17   1.9  1 
  8 Cesar, Justus                St. Josephs              24.32   2.1  2 
  9 Barrette, Trevor             Vincent Massey           24.35   2.1  2 
 10 Conlon, Christian            Vista Academy            24.36   1.9  1 
 11 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names               24.38   1.9  1 
 12 Brummell, Carson             Kingsville               24.51   1.9  1 
 13 Vulovic, Jaksa               Riverside                24.72   1.9  1 
 14 Douangchantha, Patrick       Catholic Central         24.76   1.9  1 
 15 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  25.03   1.9  1 
 16 Cervini, David               Holy Names               25.21   1.9  1 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 58.74  2002        Meghan Fall - Brennan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McElwain, Lucia              Essex D H S            1:00.99   3 
  2 Davis, Tiarra                Holy Names             1:01.61   3 
  3 Traore, Adi                  Herman                 1:02.50   1 
  4 Hodgkin, Jessica             Sandwich               1:03.17   3 
  5 Phills, Paige                Riverside              1:05.15   3 
  6 Webb, Victoria               Vista Academy          1:05.45   1 
  7 Ulicny, Anna                 St. Anne               1:05.48   3 
  8 Trombley, Jessie             Holy Names             1:06.55   3 
  9 Dennison, Emma               St. Anne               1:07.15   2 
 10 Moerchen, Kristen            Vincent Massey         1:07.17   2 
 11 Guimond, Sherye              Herman                 1:07.78   1 
 12 Morand, Grace                Villanova              1:10.22   2 
 13 O'Connor, Shannon            Kennedy                1:11.38   2 
 14 Said, Bosana                 Catholic Central       1:13.27   2 
 15 Banks, Alayna                St. Anne               1:13.63   3 
 16 Bondok, Hoda                 Sandwich               1:14.14   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 49.08  5/2010      Brandon McBride - Herman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinland, Patrick            Herman                   51.86   3 
  2 Woghiren, Joshua             Herman                   52.19   3 
  3 McBride, William             Herman                   52.34   3 
  4 Sportelli, Blaze             Riverside                54.12   3 
  5 Cesar, Justus                St. Josephs              54.79   1 
  6 O'Neil, Bradley              Sandwich                 54.94   3 
  7 Brummell, Carson             Kingsville               56.15   1 
  8 Al-Kinani, Laith             Vincent Massey           56.16   3 
  9 Adenitan, Damola             Vincent Massey           56.94   2 
 10 Conlon, Christian            Vista Academy            57.21   2 
 11 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                57.28   3 
 12 Cameron, James               Vista Academy            57.68   2 
 13 Cervini, David               Holy Names               58.61   1 
 14 Cameron, Matthew             Vista Academy            58.83   2 
 15 Lee, Hunter                  Holy Names             1:00.44   2 
 16 Badour, Cameron              Assumption             1:01.43   2 
 17 Dang, Martin                 Holy Names             1:03.42   2 
 18 Charron, Nathan              Amherst                1:05.23   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2:15.47  15/05/2013  Brianne Bracci, Vincent Massey            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Tiarra                Holy Names             2:27.87   2 
  2 Phills, Paige                Riverside              2:31.22   2 
  3 Burnham, Madison             Vista Academy          2:32.26   2 
  4 Budden, Allana               Belle River            2:35.10   1 
  5 Webb, Victoria               Vista Academy          2:36.04   2 
  6 Pinard, Chanelle             Leamington             2:36.14   2 
  7 Moerchen, Kristen            Vincent Massey         2:44.01   2 
  8 Dennison, Emma               St. Anne               2:44.38   2 
  9 Wood, Cassidy                Harrow                 2:45.66   1 
 10 Chamandy, Meggie             Holy Names             2:50.23   2 
 11 DesRosiers, Nicole           Essex D H S            2:52.82   1 
 12 Morand, Grace                Villanova              2:55.53   1 
 13 Koski, Kayla                 Riverside              3:12.27   1 
 14 Jayawardena, Hasana          St. Josephs            3:13.94   1 
 15 Bosse, Kendra                Kingsville             3:14.69   1 
 16 Arigan, Amanda               Riverside              3:15.72   1 
 17 Toma, Lauren                 St. Josephs            3:34.58   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 1:56.02  17/05/2012  Carter Day, Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McBride, William             Herman                 2:03.48   3 
  2 Simone, Brendan              Holy Names             2:05.86   3 
  3 Cleland, Kiniw               Riverside              2:07.17   3 
  4 O'Neil, Bradley              Sandwich               2:09.14   3 
  5 Williams, Elijah             Riverside              2:12.04   3 
  6 Lavigne, Jack                Brennan                2:12.35   3 
  7 Hurst, Ashaki                Amherst                2:12.42   3 
  8 Drouillard, Nathan           Assumption             2:13.94   3 
  9 Quinland, Patrick            Herman                 2:15.28   3 
 10 Lee, Hunter                  Holy Names             2:18.49   1 
 11 Adenitan, Damola             Vincent Massey         2:18.51   2 
 12 Bastable, Alex               St. Anne               2:19.67   2 
 13 Shaw, James                  Amherst                2:20.15   2 
 14 Golinsky, Ben                Vista Academy          2:24.17   2 
 15 Lynch, Dalmas                Herman                 2:24.54   1 
 16 Clancey, Ryan                Essex D H S            2:25.28   1 
 17 Cameron, James               Vista Academy          2:26.21   2 
 18 Cacilhas, Rodrigo            Catholic Central       2:28.85   1 
 19 Rocheleau, Aiden             Vincent Massey         2:32.04   2 
 20 Buchan, Tomas                St. Josephs            2:33.52   1 
 21 Trussler, Christian          St. Josephs            2:39.56   2 
 22 Rose, Jacob                  Essex D H S            2:46.52   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Junior
===================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 4:40.3h  1983        Annette Pelletier - Assumption            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burnham, Madison             Vista Academy          5:00.07   2 
  2 Davis, Tiarra                Holy Names             5:13.10   2 
  3 Ulicny, Anna                 St. Anne               5:26.06   2 
  4 Pinard, Chanelle             Leamington             5:29.01   2 
  5 Boussey, Sam                 Villanova              5:30.28   2 
  6 Papac, Daniela               Assumption             5:30.84   2 
  7 Fuerth, Gabrielle            Essex D H S            5:33.84   2 
  8 Szawara, Jessica             Villanova              5:34.28   2 
  9 Budden, Allana               Belle River            5:38.27   1 
 10 Phills, Paige                Riverside              5:40.59   2 
 11 Chamandy, Meggie             Holy Names             5:44.25   2 
 12 Heil, Leah                   Walkerville            5:44.37   1 
 13 Morand, Grace                Villanova              6:34.05   1 
 14 Fehr, Katarina               Kingsville             6:34.70   1 
 15 DesRosiers, Nicole           Essex D H S            6:39.56   1 
 16 Koski, Kayla                 Riverside              6:56.44   1 
 17 Arigan, Amanda               Riverside              7:03.44   1 
 18 Bosse, Kendra                Kingsville             7:10.85   1 
 19 Toma, Lauren                 St. Josephs            7:26.45   1 
 20 Church, Alyee                Cardinal Carter        7:59.70   1 
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Junior
===================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 4:04.0h  1987        Chris D'Annunzio - Lowe                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simone, Brendan              Holy Names             4:22.09   2 
  2 Jones, Tyler                 Sandwich               4:26.86   2 
  3 Marusic, Brandon             Holy Names             4:28.33   2 
  4 O'Neil, Bradley              Sandwich               4:31.86   2 
  5 Cleland, Kiniw               Riverside              4:33.69   2 
  6 Tomasian, Andre              Villanova              4:38.07   2 
  7 Williams, Elijah             Riverside              4:38.58   2 
  8 Drouillard, Nathan           Assumption             4:40.60   2 
  9 Galasso, Josh                Holy Names             4:45.69   2 
 10 Lavigne, Jack                Brennan                4:48.60   2 
 11 Hurst, Ashaki                Amherst                4:49.01   2 
 12 Bastable, Alex               St. Anne               4:54.59   1 
 13 Golinsky, Ben                Vista Academy          4:59.85   1 
 14 Wober, Sam                   Vista Academy          5:04.08   1 
 15 Belisle, Matthew             Amherst                5:05.16   1 
 16 Cacilhas, Rodrigo            Catholic Central       5:11.93   1 
 17 Hodgson, Zak                 Leamington             5:15.65   1 
 18 Johnstone-O'Neil, Devin      Villanova              5:17.13   1 
 19 Lynch, Dalmas                Herman                 5:17.42   1 
 20 Chang, Max                   Assumption             5:23.20   1 
 21 Dupuis, Brett                Villanova              5:34.30   1 
 22 Clancey, Ryan                Essex D H S            5:35.93   1 
 23 Trussler, Christian          St. Josephs            5:54.11   1 
 24 Rose, Jacob                  Essex D H S            5:54.75   1 
 25 Howes, Theodore              L'Essor                5:58.89   1 
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 10:15.3h  1982        Donna Thibert - Assumption               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnham, Madison             Vista Academy         10:52.36  
  2 Papac, Daniela               Assumption            11:34.34  
  3 Heil, Leah                   Walkerville           11:46.47  
  4 Boussey, Sam                 Villanova             11:48.62  
  5 Fuerth, Gabrielle            Essex D H S           11:52.03  
  6 Budden, Allana               Belle River           11:53.14  
  7 Pinard, Chanelle             Leamington            11:57.83  
  8 Szawara, Jessica             Villanova             12:23.05  
  9 Quenneville, Laura           L'Essor               12:49.36  
 10 DesRosiers, Nicole           Essex D H S           12:57.12  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 8:46.62  10/05/2011  Ryan Sleiman, Kingsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Tyler                 Sandwich               9:24.08  
  2 Marusic, Brandon             Holy Names             9:30.13  
  3 Simone, Brendan              Holy Names             9:40.71  
  4 Cleland, Kiniw               Riverside              9:49.65  
  5 Tomasian, Andre              Villanova             10:06.80  
  6 Galasso, Josh                Holy Names            10:09.44  
  7 Williams, Elijah             Riverside             10:20.48  
  8 Drouillard, Nathan           Assumption            10:24.79  
  9 Hodgson, Zak                 Leamington            10:52.20  
 10 Rocheleau, Aiden             Vincent Massey        10:54.56  
 11 Bastable, Alex               St. Anne              10:56.87  
 12 Belisle, Matthew             Amherst               10:58.69  
 13 Wober, Sam                   Vista Academy         11:09.93  
 14 Johnstone-O'Neil, Devin      Villanova             11:27.20  
 15 Chang, Max                   Assumption            11:47.17  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 11.94  2005        Charelle Anobile - St.Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Jamie            Sandwich                 13.26Q -1.7  1 
  2 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  13.62Q -3.1  2 
  3 Michaud, Maddy               Villanova                14.26Q -1.9  3 
  4 Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous      Holy Names               13.92Q -1.7  1 
  5 Matton, Alyssa               Villanova                14.67Q -1.9  3 
  6 Victor, Allison              Sandwich                 16.04Q -3.1  2 
  7 Tu, Mylene                   Holy Names               14.86q -1.9  3 
  8 Kolobaric, Katarina          Riverside                15.72q -1.7  1 
  9 Bryant, Mary-Ellen           Brennan                  15.84  -1.9  3 
 10 Abenes-Angeles, Alyssia      Holy Names               16.06  -1.7  1 
 11 Rosen, Stephanie             Vista Academy            16.19  -3.1  2 
 12 Land, Jaime                  Riverside                17.15  -3.1  2 
 13 Hutchings, Jillian           St. Anne                 17.41  -3.1  2 
 14 Ducharme, Lauren             Villanova                17.51  -1.7  1 
 15 Bastien, Rebekah             Harrow                   17.92  -1.7  1 
 16 Laitinen, Brianna            Sandwich                 18.82  -1.9  3 
 17 Lu, Krystal                  Riverside                19.10  -1.9  3 
 18 Daidone, Jessica             Brennan                  19.57  -3.1  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 11.94  2005        Charelle Anobile - St.Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Jamie            Sandwich                 13.08  -2.0 
  2 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  13.11  -2.0 
  3 Michaud, Maddy               Villanova                13.31  -2.0 
  4 Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous      Holy Names               13.36  -2.0 
  5 Matton, Alyssa               Villanova                14.40  -2.0 
  6 Tu, Mylene                   Holy Names               14.51  -2.0 
  7 Kolobaric, Katarina          Riverside                15.13  -2.0 
  8 Victor, Allison              Sandwich                 19.15  -2.0 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 14.35  2005        Ian Donald -Kennedy                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Choi, Inho                   Holy Names               15.96Q -2.0  2 
  2 Shaw, James                  Amherst                  17.19Q -2.6  1 
  3 Kimball, Travis              Harrow                   17.84Q -2.0  2 
  4 Nelson, Ethan                Sandwich                 18.31Q -2.6  1 
  5 Arquette, Ben                Vista Academy            18.27Q -2.0  2 
  6 Kovach, Evan                 Vista Academy            18.76Q -2.6  1 
  7 Nassabain, Mohamad           Vincent Massey           19.09q -2.6  1 
  8 Cokley, Malachi              Sandwich                 21.15q -2.0  2 
  9 Baylo, Josh                  Brennan                  24.85  -2.0  2 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 14.35  2005        Ian Donald -Kennedy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Choi, Inho                   Holy Names               15.27  -1.1 
  2 Kimball, Travis              Harrow                   17.18  -1.1 
  3 Nelson, Ethan                Sandwich                 17.36  -1.1 
  4 Shaw, James                  Amherst                  17.71  -1.1  17.702
  5 Kovach, Evan                 Vista Academy            17.71  -1.1  17.707
  6 Arquette, Ben                Vista Academy            18.92  -1.1 
  7 Nassabain, Mohamad           Vincent Massey           21.06  -1.1 
  8 Cokley, Malachi              Sandwich                 22.00  -1.1 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 45.92  2004        Charelle Anobile - St.Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McElwain, Lucia              Essex D H S              46.14   2 
  2 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  48.73   2 
  3 Hodgkin, Jessica             Sandwich                 49.40   2 
  4 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Central         49.93   2 
  5 Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous      Holy Names               49.96   2 
  6 Tu, Mylene                   Holy Names               52.61   1 
  7 Kolobaric, Katarina          Riverside                52.71   2 
  8 Hall, Cheyna                 Vincent Massey           54.05   2 
  9 Wood, Cassidy                Harrow                   54.59   1 
 10 Rosen, Stephanie             Vista Academy            56.32   1 
 11 Bondok, Hoda                 Sandwich                 56.68   2 
 12 Land, Jaime                  Riverside                59.15   1 
 13 Perissinotti, Dana           Riverside              1:00.34   1 
 14 Suh, Helen                   Vincent Massey         1:00.70   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 39.00  13/05/2010  Brandon McBride, Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sportelli, Blaze             Riverside                42.37   2 
  2 Al-Kinani, Laith             Vincent Massey           43.25   2 
  3 Choi, Inho                   Holy Names               44.35   2 
  4 Shaw, James                  Amherst                  45.26   2 
  5 Nelson, Ethan                Sandwich                 45.36   2 
  6 Marcinko, Darius             Riverside                46.21   1 
  7 Lavigne, Jack                Brennan                  46.77   2 
  8 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  46.78   2 
  9 Arquette, Ben                Vista Academy            47.04   1 
 10 Burke, Justin                Brennan                  48.00   2 
 11 Nassabain, Mohamad           Vincent Massey           48.15   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.20
       WSSAA: ^ 1.73m  1980        Linda McCurdy - Lowe                        
       WSSAA: & 1.73m  1982        Marg Gillen - Assumption                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ritzer, Ashley               Sandwich                 1.48m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Cunningham, Jamie            Sandwich                 1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        P    P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman                   1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ruthven, Dana                Villanova                1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Suh, Helen                   Vincent Massey          J1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Boussey, Sam                 Villanova               J1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hildebrandt, Sydney          Leamington                  NH   1.14 in Jump off
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- Robert, Alexandra            Sandwich                    NH   1.20 Jump off
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Ducharme, Lauren             Villanova                   NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.40
       ESSAA: # 2.00m  1980        S.Gibb -General Amherst                     
       ESSAA: % 2.00m  1985        Chris Weinberg - Sandwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devogelaere, Jesse           St. Anne                 1.75m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO 
  2 Agong, Emmanuel              Catholic Central         1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Friesen, Noah                Leamington               1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Isley, Josh                  U.M.E.I.                J1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Miao, Yujie                  Vincent Massey           1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Grant, Jorrel                Herman                  J1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO   XX 
  7 Akinsanya, Caleb             Catholic Central         1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Davis, Nic                   Herman                  J1.55m   Won Jump off
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Fetter, Jaydon               Kingsville              J1.55m   Lost Jump off
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bezarevic, Andrew            Vincent Massey           1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Matthieu, Bryan              Sandwich                J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Moonsammy, Zane              Vincent Massey          J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Levac, Reece                 Sandwich                 1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Charette, Aaron              Sandwich                 1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Ali, Mohamed                 Holy Names              J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Smith, Dylan                 Villanova                   NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.50
     WECSSAA: $ 2.82m  10/05/2011  Rachel Brandner, Kingsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bueno, Denise                Assumption               2.85m$ 
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bardoel, Madison             St. Anne                 2.70m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        O    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chadwick, Anna               Sandwich                 2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Aiton, Daria                 Sandwich                 1.95m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wong, Winnie                 Vincent Massey           1.80m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Wood, Sarah                  Sandwich                J1.80m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Parris, Maia                 Vincent Massey           1.65m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height 2.20
     WECSSAA: $ 3.92m  2003        Jeff Bianchi-Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devogelaere, Jesse           St. Anne                 3.40m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.93 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Chappus, Colin               Sandwich                 2.80m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Barrette, Trevor             Vincent Massey           2.65m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Schwab, Joe                  Assumption               2.65m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Matthieu, Bryan              Sandwich                J2.65m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    P    O    O   XX 
  6 Mohammed, Kareem             Sandwich                 2.35m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 5.60m  1985        Marianne Bull - Walkerville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman                   5.17m   NWI 
     5.03m(-0.0) 5.06m(-0.0) 4.72m(-0.0) 4.88m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI)
  2 Ocheje, Sharon               Vincent Massey           4.77m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.77m(-0.0) FOUL      4.57m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)
  3 Shepley, Paige               Holy Names              J4.77m   NWI 
     4.33m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0) 4.33m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)
  4 Renaud, Taylor               Sandwich                 4.54m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.54m(-0.0) 4.29m(-0.0) 4.38m(NWI) FOUL      4.38m(NWI)
  5 Bardoel, Madison             St. Anne                 4.44m   NWI 
     4.33m(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.0) 4.14m(-0.0) 4.28m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI)
  6 Mohamed, Showary             Assumption               4.37m   NWI 
     2.72m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Tu, Mylene                   Holy Names               4.36m   NWI 
     4.22m(-0.0) 4.05m(-0.0) 4.19m(-0.0) 4.06m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI)
  8 Dewhurst, Brooke             Leamington               4.23m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.23m(-0.0) FOUL      4.22m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Atherley, Jada               Villanova                4.21m   NWI 
     4.21m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0) 3.93m(-0.0)            
 10 Marra, Savannah              Villanova                4.17m   NWI 
     4.17m(-0.0) 3.99m(-0.0) 3.97m(-0.0)            
 11 Mohamed, Majdolene           Vincent Massey           4.16m   NWI 
     4.16m(-0.0) 4.12m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0)            
 12 Shantz, Josie                Maranatha                4.07m   NWI 
     4.07m(-0.0) 3.81m(-0.0) 3.97m(-0.0)            
 13 Saunders, Taylor             Walkerville             J4.07m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.07m(-0.0)            
 14 Bouliane, Hayley             Holy Names               4.02m   NWI 
     3.92m(-0.0) 4.02m(-0.0) 4.00m(-0.0)            
 15 Hernandez, Daylen            Riverside                3.97m   NWI 
     3.53m(-0.0) 3.92m(-0.0) 3.97m(-0.0)           
 16 Attieh, Natalie              Vincent Massey           3.95m   NWI 
     3.95m(-0.0) FOUL      3.81m(-0.0)            
 17 Wakeling, Laura              Walkerville              3.93m   NWI 
     3.93m(-0.0) 3.75m(-0.0) 3.67m(-0.0)            
 18 Blanchette, Emma             Amherst                  3.91m   NWI 
     3.66m(-0.0) 3.91m(-0.0) 3.83m(-0.0)            
 19 Clark, Madisyn               Leamington              J3.91m   NWI 
     3.76m(-0.0) 3.78m(-0.0) 3.91m(-0.0)            
 20 Tubaro, Riley                Vista Academy            3.89m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.89m(-0.0) 3.62m(-0.0)           
 21 Clark, Jordyn                Leamington               3.82m   NWI 
     3.77m(-0.0) 3.82m(-0.0) 3.67m(-0.0)            
 22 Shani, Emily                 Riverside               J3.82m   NWI 
     3.82m(-0.0) 3.27m(-0.0) 3.58m(-0.0)            
 23 Fryer, Sabrina               Villanova                3.80m   NWI 
     3.80m(-0.0) 3.68m(-0.0) 3.78m(-0.0)            
 24 Said, Bosana                 Catholic Central         3.58m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.58m(-0.0) 3.48m(-0.0)            
 25 McLoughlin, Chrissa          Riverside                3.48m   NWI 
     3.11m(-0.0) 3.48m(-0.0) 3.43m(-0.0)            
 26 Brissette, Carley            U.M.E.I.                 3.41m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.41m(-0.0)            
 27 Churchill, Korie             Sandwich                 3.22m   NWI 
     3.07m(-0.0) 3.22m(-0.0) 3.08m(-0.0)            
 28 Tanguay, Emily               L'Essor                  3.08m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.08m(-0.0)            
 29 Driedger, Alannah            Maranatha                2.99m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.49m(-0.0) 2.99m(-0.0)            
 30 Wylupek, Olivia              Sandwich                 2.83m   NWI 
     2.75m(-0.0) 2.64m(-0.0) 2.83m(-0.0)            
 31 Gadoury, Alyssa              Catholic Central         2.10m   NWI 
     2.10m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 6.91m  09/05/2001  Anton Wood /J.L.Forster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Panek, Logan                 Sandwich                 6.60m   2.7 
     FOUL      6.00m(1.5) FOUL      6.60m(2.7) 6.13m(2.1) FOUL     
  2 Needs, Alex                  L'Essor                  6.17m   1.9 
     5.73m(1.2) 6.01m(3.3) 5.79m(0.8) FOUL      5.63m(2.4) 6.17m(1.9)
  3 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names               5.73m   1.8 
     5.37m(1.2) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.41m(1.2) 5.48m(2.6) 5.07m(1.2) 5.73m(1.8)
  4 Douangchantha, Patrick       Catholic Central         5.52m   0.3 
     5.52m(0.3) 5.45m(2.3) 3.97m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Fetter, Jaydon               Kingsville               5.51m   2.2 
     5.51m(2.2) 5.47m(2.7) 5.26m(1.2) 5.38m(0.8) 5.34m(1.4) PASS     
  6 Klemens, Brayden             Leamington               5.45m   2.1 
     5.10m(1.5) 5.18m(1.4) 5.45m(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Wilson, Josiah               Herman                   5.41m   1.8 
     5.31m(0.6) 5.19m(2.2) 5.41m(1.8) 5.28m(2.1) FOUL      5.21m(2.3)
  8 Klassen, Jordan              Belle River              5.36m   2.0 
     5.36m(2.0) 5.32m(1.7) 5.33m(1.9) 5.31m(2.7) 5.32m(1.2) 5.29m(2.1)
  9 Cameron, James               Vista Academy            5.33m   1.8 
     5.28m(0.5) 5.25m(1.2) 5.33m(1.8)            
 10 Aversa, Alex                 Villanova                5.25m   1.8 
     FOUL      5.25m(1.8) 5.25m(0.1)            
 11 Akinsanya, Caleb             Catholic Central         5.22m   1.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.22m(1.8)            
 12 Nguyen, Samuel               Riverside                5.17m   1.5 
     5.09m(2.4) 5.04m(2.5) 5.17m(1.5)            
 13 Abdullahi, Hayyu             Holy Names               5.06m   0.5 
     5.06m(0.5) 4.02m(2.3) 4.06m(1.5)            
 13 Jones, Jason                 Riverside                5.06m   1.1 
     5.06m(1.1) 4.32m(2.1) 3.96m(1.5)            
 15 Grant, Jorrel                Herman                   4.98m   1.3 
     4.19m(1.1) 4.98m(1.3) 4.76m(0.7)            
 16 Camphorst, Aiden             Belle River              4.92m   2.0 
     4.80m(1.8) 4.26m(0.8) 4.92m(2.0)            
 17 Brummell, Carson             Kingsville               4.86m   1.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.86m(1.0)            
 18 Furmanek, Jarod              Villanova                4.81m   2.2 
     4.71m(0.9) 4.69m(2.0) 4.81m(2.2)            
 19 Litster, Zach                Harrow                   4.78m   2.2 
     4.78m(2.2) 4.60m(1.5) 4.67m(3.2)            
 20 Mancinone, Chad              Holy Names               4.74m   1.7 
     4.74m(1.7) 4.71m(1.6) FOUL                 
 20 Ducharme, Andre              Vista Academy            4.74m  +0.0 
     4.74m(+0.0) 4.59m(1.6) FOUL                 
 22 Buchan, Tomas                St. Josephs              4.57m  +0.0 
     4.57m(+0.0) 4.19m(0.7) 4.32m(1.0)            
 23 Cacilhas, Rodrigo            Catholic Central         4.43m   1.8 
     FOUL      4.43m(1.8) FOUL                 
 24 El-Deeb, Moe                 Vincent Massey           4.18m   1.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.18m(1.7)            
 25 Marcinko, Darius             Riverside                2.13m   1.2 
     2.13m(1.2) PASS      ND(NWI)            
 -- Friesen, Noah                Leamington                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 11.52m  2002        S.Kipping/Kingsville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McElwain, Lucia              Essex D H S             11.26m   2.3 
     10.83m(1.9) 10.53m(2.8) PASS      10.75m(2.4) 11.06m(1.2) 11.26m(2.3)
  2 Ocheje, Sharon               Vincent Massey          10.76m   2.0 
     10.61m(3.3) 10.49m(0.8) 10.76m(2.0) 10.51m(2.3) 10.73m(2.3) 10.26m(1.7)
  3 Cunningham, Jamie            Sandwich                10.22m   3.4 
     9.94m(1.7) 9.97m(1.5) 10.06m(1.9) 10.22m(3.4) FOUL(1.9) 10.11m(2.3)
  4 Bardoel, Madison             St. Anne                10.07m   1.8 
     10.07m(1.8) 9.96m(1.1) 9.85m(1.4) FOUL(2.3) 9.76m(2.6) 9.68m(1.4)
  5 Mohamed, Majdolene           Vincent Massey           9.58m   2.8 
     9.45m(2.6) 9.44m(2.6) 9.58m(2.8) 9.51m(3.0) 9.35m(1.4) 9.31m(2.5)
  6 Laramie, Madison             Villanova                9.18m   2.6 
     8.86m(2.2) 8.82m(2.1) 8.91m(1.6) 7.45m(3.6) 9.18m(2.6) 8.93m(1.8)
  7 Blanchette, Emma             Amherst                  9.15m   1.5 
     9.00m(1.9) 9.06m(1.5) 9.15m(1.5) 8.85m(3.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.2)
  8 Shepley, Paige               Holy Names               9.06m   1.4 
     8.90m(2.1) FOUL(3.1) 8.40m(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 8.90m(1.2) 9.06m(1.4)
  9 Bouliane, Hayley             Holy Names               8.88m   4.1 
     8.88m(4.1) 8.75m(1.5) FOUL(2.8)           
 10 Rosen, Stephanie             Vista Academy            8.86m   2.0 
     8.86m(2.0) 8.84m(1.5) PASS                
 11 Ruthven, Dana                Villanova                8.85m   2.1 
     8.03m(1.1) 8.85m(2.1) 8.60m(1.6)           
 12 Moerchen, Kristen            Vincent Massey           8.64m   2.4 
     FOUL(3.9) 8.64m(2.4) 8.56m(1.7)           
 13 McLoughlin, Chrissa          Riverside                8.60m   1.5 
     FOUL      8.60m(1.5) 8.22m(2.4)           
 14 Fryer, Sabrina               Villanova                8.56m   1.1 
     8.39m(2.2) 8.56m(1.1) FOUL(1.3)           
 15 Dewhurst, Brooke             Leamington               8.46m   1.8 
     8.46m(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 7.99m(2.4)           
 16 Tanguay, Emily               L'Essor                  8.45m   1.5 
     PASS      FOUL      8.45m(1.5)           
 16 Clark, Madisyn               Leamington               8.45m   2.3 
     8.45m(2.3) FOUL(1.9) 8.17m(2.2)           
 18 Shantz, Josie                Maranatha                8.25m   1.4 
     8.06m(2.6) 8.25m(1.4) 8.00m(4.5)           
 19 Shani, Emily                 Riverside                8.24m   2.0 
     8.18m(2.5) 8.24m(2.0) 7.61m(1.8)           
 20 Butler, Jada                 Kennedy                  8.11m   1.7 
     8.11m(1.7) 7.71m(1.2) 8.09m(2.3)           
 21 Wohlers, Miraye              Walkerville              8.08m   1.8 
     8.01m(2.7) 8.07m(2.0) 8.08m(1.8)           
 22 Clark, Jordyn                Leamington               7.90m   1.9 
     7.60m(1.7) 7.90m(1.9) 7.87m(3.2)           
 23 Wood, Sarah                  Sandwich                 7.88m   2.6 
     7.88m(2.6) 7.45m(3.5) FOUL(2.9)           
 24 Lu, Krystal                  Riverside                7.86m   1.0 
     7.85m(2.2) 7.86m(1.0) 7.47m(2.9)           
 25 Bastien, Rebekah             Harrow                   7.83m   2.5 
     7.77m(1.1) 7.79m(1.1) 7.83m(2.5)           
 26 Driedger, Alannah            Maranatha                7.51m   1.9 
     7.51m(1.9) 7.40m(1.7) 7.22m(2.0)           
 27 Gadoury, Alyssa              Catholic Central         6.06m   1.7 
     5.92m(1.9) 6.06m(1.7) FOUL(2.5)           
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.28m  1979        David Binder - Assumption                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Panek, Logan                 Sandwich                13.69m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.69m(NWI) 13.17m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Agong, Emmanuel              Catholic Central        12.84m   NWI 
     11.31m(NWI) 12.04m(NWI) 12.47m(NWI) FOUL      12.84m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Klassen, Jordan              Belle River             12.71m   NWI 
     12.62m(NWI) 12.71m(NWI) 12.57m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  4 Caston, Marsei               Herman                  12.19m   NWI 
     11.44m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI) 11.91m(NWI) PASS      11.59m(NWI) 12.19m(NWI)
  5 Leili, Nathan                Kingsville              12.01m   NWI 
     11.57m(NWI) 12.01m(NWI) 11.41m(NWI) 11.32m(NWI) 10.91m(NWI) PASS     
  6 Klemens, Brayden             Leamington              11.88m   NWI 
     11.88m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI) 11.35m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Marcinko, Darius             Riverside               11.80m   NWI 
     11.79m(NWI) 11.74m(NWI) 11.80m(NWI) 11.50m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  8 Devogelaere, Jesse           St. Anne                11.70m   NWI 
     11.18m(NWI) 11.53m(NWI) 11.70m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI) FOUL      10.11m(NWI)
  9 Fetter, Jaydon               Kingsville              11.52m   NWI 
     11.17m(NWI) FOUL      11.52m(NWI)           
 10 Wilson, Josiah               Herman                  11.42m   NWI 
     11.42m(NWI) 11.10m(NWI) 11.24m(NWI)           
 11 Chesney, Isiah               Riverside               11.33m   NWI 
     11.19m(NWI) 11.33m(NWI) 11.09m(NWI)           
 12 Aversa, Alex                 Villanova               11.24m   NWI 
     11.07m(NWI) 11.08m(NWI) 11.24m(NWI)           
 13 Abdullahi, Hayyu             Holy Names              11.12m   NWI 
     11.03m(NWI) 11.12m(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Moonsammy, Zane              Vincent Massey          11.00m   NWI 
     10.95m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI) 11.00m(NWI)           
 15 Ali, Mohamed                 Holy Names              10.99m   NWI 
     10.99m(NWI) 10.62m(NWI) 10.86m(NWI)           
 16 Ducharme, Andre              Vista Academy           10.69m   NWI 
     10.15m(NWI) 10.69m(NWI) 10.68m(NWI)           
 17 El-Deeb, Moe                 Vincent Massey          10.48m   NWI 
     10.19m(NWI) 9.66m(NWI) 10.48m(NWI)           
 18 Tonkin, Evan                 Harrow                  10.47m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.47m(NWI) 10.08m(NWI)           
 19 Munger, Bailey               Harrow                  10.43m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.08m(NWI) 10.43m(NWI)           
 20 Grant, Jorrel                Herman                  10.30m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.30m(NWI) FOUL                
 21 Day, T-Roy                   Catholic Central        10.16m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.16m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI)           
 -- Salidas, Tavian              Kennedy                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Mancinone, Chad              Holy Names                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.54m  1982        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theriault, Monique           Sandwich                10.65m  
      10.01m  10.65m  10.48m  10.36m  9.80m  10.29m
  2 Roy, Emily                   Sandwich                10.08m  
      10.07m  9.26m  9.16m  10.08m  9.29m  9.69m
  3 Wakeling, Laura              Walkerville              9.69m  
      9.04m  9.69m  9.30m  8.87m  8.60m  9.26m
  4 Keror, Thongdiar             Catholic Central         9.24m  
      9.24m  8.81m  9.24m  8.63m  8.29m  9.09m
  5 Puskaric, Alyssa             Vista Academy            9.04m  
      8.33m  8.62m  8.69m  8.86m  9.04m  8.64m
  6 Pelleova, Pamela             Vincent Massey           8.78m  
      7.95m  8.78m  FOUL  8.29m  8.45m  7.84m
  7 Kang, Somaly                 Vincent Massey           8.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.88m  7.42m  8.11m  8.36m
  8 McGeen, Skye                 Vista Academy            8.09m  
      7.09m  7.08m  8.09m  7.75m  FOUL  7.97m
  9 Long, Sara                   Vincent Massey           7.85m  
      6.19m  7.28m  7.85m           
 10 Wohlers, Miraye              Walkerville              7.69m  
      7.63m  7.23m  7.69m           
 11 Tutu, Aya                    Holy Names               7.65m  
      6.89m  7.65m  7.46m           
 12 Toto, Masarrah               Assumption               7.34m  
      7.24m  7.30m  7.34m           
 13 Hernandez, Daylen            Riverside                7.30m  
      FOUL  6.07m  7.30m           
 14 Soldevilla, Elisabeth        St. Anne                 7.19m  
      7.15m  6.17m  7.19m           
 15 Shantz, Josie                Maranatha                7.07m  
      6.02m  7.07m  6.93m           
 16 Cooper, Kaytlyn              Herman                   5.27m  
      5.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 17.27m  1997        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanderlaan, Spencer          Maranatha               14.40m  
      12.89m  14.40m  14.20m  14.18m  13.97m  FOUL
  2 Girardin, Kenny              Sandwich                13.48m  
      12.01m  13.48m  13.04m  13.41m  13.42m  12.35m
  3 McNamara, Logan              Sandwich                13.34m  
      10.90m  12.53m  12.95m  13.34m  12.95m  12.80m
  4 Reese, Robbie                Kennedy                 12.91m  
      12.41m  12.38m  12.08m  11.96m  12.07m  12.91m
  5 El-Nassar, Youssef           Holy Names              12.54m  
      12.41m  12.35m  12.26m  11.93m  FOUL  12.54m
  6 Topolovic, Brody             Herman                  12.17m  
      12.03m  FOUL  FOUL  12.17m  11.47m  11.64m
  7 Wallace, Blain               Vincent Massey          12.06m  
      10.28m  10.66m  11.90m  12.06m  11.70m  FOUL
  8 Everett, Dylan               Amherst                 11.97m  
      11.13m  11.21m  11.97m  11.54m  11.89m  10.86m
  9 Chantler, Aaron              Kennedy                 11.15m  
      11.15m  10.69m  10.54m            
 10 Bondy, Michael               L'Essor                 11.13m  
      11.13m  10.97m  10.69m            
 11 Isley, Josh                  U.M.E.I.                11.01m  
      10.63m  11.01m  10.65m            
 12 Layman, William              Vista Academy           10.91m  
      10.91m  10.34m  10.88m            
 13 Youssef, Adam                Vincent Massey          10.74m  
      10.07m  10.74m  9.99m            
 14 Mlinarevic, Luka             Sandwich                10.24m  
      10.24m  10.22m  10.00m            
 15 Purdy, Shayne                Amherst                  9.87m  
      9.86m  9.40m  9.87m            
 16 Trujillo, Fabio              Vincent Massey          J9.87m  
      9.40m  8.87m  9.87m            
 17 Coleman, PJ                  Belle River              9.78m  
      9.78m  9.03m  9.37m            
 18 MacVicar, Calem              Herman                   9.62m  
      PASS  9.62m  9.02m            
 19 Gilliam, Dean                Holy Names               9.50m  
      8.69m  9.50m  9.49m            
 20 LaPorte, Deven               Villanova                8.97m  
      8.75m  8.97m  FOUL            
 21 Wilson, Josiah               Herman                   8.83m  
      8.83m  FOUL  PASS            
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 41.26m  1986        Heather Quick - Riverside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marangelli, Camilla          Vista Academy           29.26m  
      26.07m  27.76m  29.26m  FOUL  26.62m  26.64m
  2 Forshaw, Erica               L'Essor                 26.41m  
      26.25m  24.60m  26.41m  26.12m  FOUL  21.48m
  3 Coxon, Alexis                Assumption              23.51m  
      FOUL  23.51m  21.75m  22.92m  20.86m  23.19m
  4 Puskaric, Alyssa             Vista Academy           22.96m  
      20.68m  20.03m  22.96m  21.60m  21.68m  19.78m
  5 Wismer, Megan                Amherst                 22.34m  
      15.92m  18.72m  20.30m  20.44m  19.33m  22.34m
  6 Novak, Lucy                  Assumption              21.63m  
      17.05m  19.88m  18.08m  18.26m  21.63m  17.22m
  7 Theriault, Monique           Sandwich                21.21m  
      19.52m  21.21m  20.30m  21.08m  FOUL  20.76m
  8 McGeen, Skye                 Vista Academy           19.53m  
      FOUL  17.45m  19.53m  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Keror, Thongdiar             Catholic Central        19.17m  
      FOUL  19.17m  FOUL         
 10 Rothera, Emma                Assumption              19.09m  
      19.09m  18.95m  FOUL           
 11 Plante, Madison              St. Anne                17.27m  
      17.27m  16.98m  14.53m           
 12 Burgess, Jessica             Sandwich                13.76m  
      13.29m  13.37m  13.76m           
 13 Roy, Emily                   Sandwich                13.33m  
      11.95m  FOUL  13.33m           
 14 Cooper, Kaytlyn              Herman                  12.00m  
      11.53m  12.00m  FOUL           
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 50.03m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 El-Nassar, Youssef           Holy Names              41.46m  
      41.46m  FOUL  FOUL  36.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wallace, Blain               Vincent Massey          41.07m  
      37.25m  FOUL  32.94m  39.22m  39.52m  41.07m
  3 Kerr, Alessandro             Assumption              40.12m  
      FOUL  29.82m  36.69m  37.92m  40.12m  38.28m
  4 Purdy, Shayne                Amherst                 39.79m  
      37.50m  37.23m  39.79m  38.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Vanderlaan, Spencer          Maranatha               39.52m  
      34.94m  33.55m  FOUL  37.06m  FOUL  39.52m
  6 Reese, Robbie                Kennedy                 38.33m  
      FOUL  38.33m  37.24m  35.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Prsa, Mitchell               Vista Academy           37.37m  
      34.98m  27.09m  FOUL  37.37m  FOUL  31.90m
  8 Trujillo, Fabio              Vincent Massey          34.40m  
      32.06m  34.40m  32.77m  34.34m  29.49m  29.85m
  9 Chantler, Aaron              Kennedy                 33.76m  
      33.76m  32.91m  FOUL            
 10 Allen, Quinn                 Sandwich                33.31m  
      32.28m  FOUL  33.31m            
 11 Moxley, Connor               Vincent Massey          33.18m  
      28.46m  FOUL  33.18m           
 12 Layman, William              Vista Academy           32.88m  
      FOUL  28.43m  32.88m           
 13 Valore, Bano                 Assumption              32.17m  
      32.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Manson, Kyle                 Sandwich                29.44m  
      29.44m  28.40m x            
 15 Bondy, Michael               L'Essor                 29.00m  
      29.00m  27.79m  24.30m           
 16 Allen, Colton                Kennedy                 27.27m  
      25.45m  27.27m  FOUL            
 17 Stacey, Remington            St. Anne                25.21m  
      FOUL  25.21m  22.54m            
 18 Jasey, Jack                  Amherst                 24.15m  
      24.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 LaPorte, Deven               Villanova               23.81m  
      23.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Isaac, William               Sandwich                23.04m  
      FOUL  23.04m  20.82m           
 21 Saunders, Jordan             L'Essor                 22.68m  
      FOUL  21.56m  22.68m           
 21 MacVicar, Calem              Herman                  22.68m  
      17.95m  FOUL  22.68m         
 23 Wal, Ramkel                  Catholic Central        21.90m  
      21.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Scott, Everette              Catholic Central        17.87m  
      17.87m  FOUL  15.58m          
 -- Vulovic, Jaksa               Riverside                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
       ESSAA: # 45.40m  1979        Cindy Crapper - Sandwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labelle, Carleigh            Herman                  36.08m  
      25.67m  31.51m  34.93m  32.14m  36.08m  32.48m
  2 Puskaric, Alyssa             Vista Academy           32.94m  
      FOUL  25.89m  32.94m  FOUL  32.62m  30.88m
  3 Roy, Emily                   Sandwich                30.43m  
      30.33m  27.00m  26.83m  30.43m  26.69m  29.60m
  4 Matton, Alyssa               Villanova               28.62m  
      28.62m  27.26m  27.02m  FOUL  28.40m  28.49m
  5 Reaume, Kaitlyn              Vista Academy           27.54m  
      26.68m  22.06m  19.12m  21.27m  24.08m  27.54m
  6 Forshaw, Erica               L'Essor                 27.35m  
      23.23m  21.07m  24.86m  23.58m  FOUL  27.35m
  7 Liolli, Natalie              Villanova               24.31m  
      20.40m  23.09m  23.94m  FOUL  FOUL  24.31m
  8 Lavin, Sydney                Belle River             23.33m  
      22.00m  21.63m  23.33m  20.75m  21.37m  21.53m
  9 Kang, Somaly                 Vincent Massey          21.67m  
      FOUL  21.67m  20.83m            
 10 Saadeh, Rita                 Brennan                 19.31m  
      19.31m  FOUL  18.91m            
 11 McGeen, Skye                 Vista Academy           19.18m  
      16.50m  19.18m  FOUL            
 12 Long, Sara                   Vincent Massey          15.77m  
      14.69m  15.77m  14.62m            
 13 Menard, Emily                Leamington              15.22m  
      15.22m  14.24m  13.79m            
 14 Bazzi, Reem                  Sandwich                13.89m  
      13.89m  FOUL  13.72m            
 15 Keror, Thongdiar             Catholic Central        13.70m  
      12.69m  13.70m  12.90m            
 16 Sekulovic, Sofija            Vincent Massey          13.49m  
      13.49m  13.35m  12.19m            
 17 Cooper, Kaytlyn              Herman                  12.51m  
      11.63m  8.15m  12.51m            
 18 Wood, Sarah                  Sandwich                10.32m  
      10.32m  FOUL  9.39m            
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 65.20m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Quinn                 Sandwich                48.15m  
      FOUL  45.12m  FOUL  FOUL  41.78m  48.15m
  2 Novacco, Nevin               Belle River             45.61m  
      33.12m  36.25m  40.80m  44.20m  45.61m  38.59m
  3 Purdy, Shayne                Amherst                 42.42m  
      40.14m  FOUL  FOUL  42.42m  38.99m  40.88m
  4 Emery, Jacob                 Lajeunesse              38.20m  
      37.72m  33.36m  35.42m  32.91m  36.53m  38.20m
  5 French-Roberts, Tavien       Herman                  37.84m  
      37.02m  36.28m  29.88m  36.28m  31.00m  37.84m
  6 Layman, William              Vista Academy           37.65m  
      FOUL  31.27m  34.93m  37.65m  34.91m  35.14m
  7 Jasey, Jack                  Amherst                 35.37m  
      30.76m  35.37m  33.84m  FOUL  FOUL  31.96m
  8 Amato, Frank                 Amherst                 34.40m  
      34.39m  29.06m  32.48m  34.40m  31.13m  30.52m
  9 Reese, Robbie                Kennedy                 34.08m  
      32.09m  34.08m  FOUL            
 10 Vanderlaan, Spencer          Maranatha               32.71m  
      FOUL  28.21m  32.71m            
 11 Bondy, Michael               L'Essor                 31.37m  
      PASS  FOUL  31.37m            
 12 Youssef, Adam                Vincent Massey          30.72m  
      30.72m  24.94m  29.60m            
 13 Valore, Bano                 Assumption              30.61m  
      28.90m  27.30m  30.61m            
 14 Lewis, Keshaun               Herman                  30.12m  
      26.15m  25.05m  30.12m            
 15 Prsa, Mitchell               Vista Academy           30.04m  
      24.31m  30.04m  29.03m            
 16 Chantler, Aaron              Kennedy                 29.93m  
      FOUL  28.42m  29.93m            
 17 Gilliam, Dean                Holy Names              29.52m  
      17.25m  29.52m  23.71m            
 18 LaPorte, Deven               Villanova               29.38m  
      26.09m  29.38m  28.96m            
 19 Mousseau, Tyler              Brennan                 29.21m  
      28.14m  29.21m  FOUL            
 20 Delmonte, Jordan             Holy Names              29.08m  
      25.19m  29.08m  27.71m            
 21 Moxley, Connor               Vincent Massey          28.89m  
      27.77m  28.89m  FOUL            
 22 Trujillo, Fabio              Vincent Massey          28.30m  
      28.30m  27.77m  23.93m            
 23 MacVicar, Calem              Herman                  26.91m  
      FOUL  23.79m  26.91m            
 24 Allen, Colton                Kennedy                 25.85m  
      24.07m  25.85m  FOUL            
 25 Mancinone, Chad              Holy Names              21.02m  
      15.66m  18.41m  21.02m            
 26 Howes, Theodore              L'Essor                 20.55m  
      PASS  16.29m  20.55m            
 27 Isaac, William               Sandwich                19.48m  
      19.48m  15.55m  17.01m            
 -- Coleman, PJ                  Belle River               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 50.79  2005        Sandwich                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                        50.18$  2 
     1) Jackson, Jada                   2) Traore, Adi                    
     3) Freckleton, Tanay               4) Guimond, Sherye                
  2 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                            51.86   2 
     1) Atherley, Jada                  2) Guiotto, Viansa                
     3) Marra, Savannah                 4) Michaud, Maddy                 
  3 Holy Names  Aaaa                                      52.61   2 
     1) Amante, Ava                     2) Fox, Georgia                   
     3) Davis, Tiarra                   4) Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous        
  4 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                          53.19   2 
     1) Hall, Cheyna                    2) Moerchen, Kristen              
     3) Ocheje, Sharon                  4) Pelleova, Pamela               
  5 Sandwich Secondary A A A                              53.22   2 
     1) Victor, Allison                 2) Renaud, Taylor                 
     3) Ritzer, Ashley                  4) Hodgkin, Jessica               
  6 Leamington D S S  AA                                  53.95   2 
     1) Klassen, Courtney               2) Hildebrandt, Sydney            
     3) Menard, Emily                   4) Clark, Madisyn                 
  7 Riverside Secondary School Aaa                        56.37   2 
     1) Hernandez, Daylen               2) Kolobaric, Katarina            
     3) Peacock, Shannon                4) Phills, Paige                  
  8 St. Anne High SchoolAAAA                              56.78   2 
     1) Plante, Madison                 2) Teno, Lisa                     
     3) Hutchings, Jillian              4) Desjardins, Cameron            
 -- Maranatha Christian Academy A                            DQ   1  170.7
     1) Driedger, Alannah               2) Glos, Amanda                   
     3) Neposlan, Lilyana               4) Shantz, Josie                  
 -- F.J. Brennan AA                                          DQ   1  170.7
     1) Bryant, Mary-Ellen              2) Daidone, Jessica               
     3) Issa, Daniella                  4) Andreson, Marie                
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 43.7h  1997        St.Joseph's                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                        45.48   2 
     1) Woghiren, Joshua                2) McBride, William               
     3) Lewis, Dante                    4) Quinland, Patrick              
  2 Holy Names  Aaaa                                      45.65   2 
     1) Shabow, Mathew                  2) Cervini, David                 
     3) Dang, Martin                    4) Choi, Inho                     
  3 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                          46.21   2 
     1) Al-Kinani, Laith                2) Bezarevic, Andrew              
     3) Barrette, Trevor                4) Sayed-Ali, Ali                 
  4 Catholic Central High AA                              46.95   1 
     1) Asy, Roberto                    2) Akinsanya, Caleb               
     3) Douangchantha, Patrick          4) Agong, Emmanuel                
  5 Riverside Secondary School Aaa                        47.05   2 
     1) Chesney, Isiah                  2) Jones, Jason                   
     3) Marcinko, Darius                4) Nguyen, Samuel                 
  6 St. Joseph's High School A A A                        47.44   1 
     1) Cesar, Justus                   2) Gebo, Michael                  
     3) Hernandez, Smeykel              4) Rosete, Douglas                
  7 Kingsville Dhs AA                                     47.52   2 
     1) Brummell, Carson                2) Fetter, Jaydon                 
     3) Gray, Darian                    4) Hernandez, Michael             
  8 Tecumseh Vista Academy AA                             47.91   2 
     1) Arquette, Ben                   2) Cameron, James                 
     3) Conlon, Christian               4) Kovach, Evan                   
  9 Sandwich Secondary A A A                              48.64   2 
     1) Mohammed, Kareem                2) Nelson, Ethan                  
     3) Fettes, Jake                    4) O'Neil, Bradley                
 10 Harrow  District A                                    49.11   1 
     1) Bondy, Justin                   2) Kimball, Travis                
     3) Litster, Zach                   4) Tonkin, Evan                   
 11 Leamington D S S  AA                                  49.31   1 
     1) Klemens, Brayden                2) Dueck, Kirstopher              
     3) Greene, Cole                    4) Friesen, Noah                  
 12 Assumption College School AA                          51.38   1 
     1) Berberi, Stiv                   2) Chang, Max                     
     3) Fields, Tanner                  4) Palmer, Emil                   
 13 L'Essor  AA                                           55.65   1 
     1) Howes, Theodore                 2) Saunders, Jordan               
     3) Bondy, Michael                  4) Stadler, Jacob                 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 12.1h  1972        Cathy O'Neil - Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  12.80Q  2.6  2 
  2 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Josephs              12.98Q  4.2  4 
  3 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              13.03Q  3.5  5 
  4 Mussio, Alessia              St. Anne                 13.04Q  3.5  3 
  5 Sodade, Leka                 Holy Names               13.13Q  3.7  1 
  6 Nurse, Alyssa                Herman                   13.17Q  4.2  4 
  7 Sovran, Kyla                 St. Anne                 13.27Q  3.5  5 
  8 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              13.34Q  3.5  3  13.340
  9 Moore, Aisha                 Walkerville              13.42Q  2.6  2 
 10 Martinez, Marialuna          Riverside                13.44Q  3.7  1 
 11 Rana, Ravneet                Riverside                13.34Q  4.2  4  13.333
 12 Muzzatti, Morgan             Sandwich                 13.39Q  3.5  5 
 13 Reaume, Taylor               St. Anne                 13.60Q  2.6  2 
 14 Miller, Kimberly             Holy Names               13.84Q  3.7  1  13.838
 15 Warnock, Bridget             Riverside                13.84Q  3.5  3  13.840
 16 Jach-Popovich, Maya          Sandwich                 13.66q  3.5  5 
 17 Guiotto, Lexus               Villanova                13.77q  4.2  4 
 18 LaRue, Chloe                 St. Josephs              13.85q  3.7  1 
 19 Glos, Julia                  Maranatha                13.86q  3.5  3 
 20 Jenner, Mady                 Harrow                   13.97q  2.6  2 
 21 Brouwer, Victoria            Maranatha                14.07q  3.5  3 
 22 Simon, Danielle              Assumption               14.12q  3.5  3 
 23 Colomba, Carla               Holy Names               14.20q  4.2  4 
 24 Dugal, Hailey                Herman                   14.40q  2.6  2 
 25 Thomas, Shelby               Sandwich                 14.41   2.6  2 
 26 Ricci, Shanel                Cardinal Carter          14.43   3.7  1 
 27 Jammal, Zeinab               Herman                   14.46   2.6  2 
 28 McEwen, Rachel               Maranatha                14.55   4.2  4 
 29 Guxholli, Nizarina           Vincent Massey           14.58   3.7  1 
 30 MacDonald, Amber             Belle River              14.72   4.2  4 
 31 Argueillies, Casey Ann       St. Josephs              15.04   3.5  5 
 32 Osborne, Paris               Belle River              16.56   3.5  5 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 12.1h  1972        Cathy O'Neil - Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  12.43Q  2.7  1 
  2 Sodade, Leka                 Holy Names               12.71Q  1.9  2 
  3 Mussio, Alessia              St. Anne                 12.82Q  2.8  3 
  4 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              12.89Q  2.8  3 
  5 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Josephs              13.03Q  1.9  2 
  6 Sovran, Kyla                 St. Anne                 13.26Q  2.7  1 
  7 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              13.21q  1.9  2 
  8 Nurse, Alyssa                Herman                   13.32q  2.7  1 
  9 Martinez, Marialuna          Riverside                13.36   2.8  3 
 10 Moore, Aisha                 Walkerville              13.38   2.8  3 
 11 Rana, Ravneet                Riverside                13.51   1.9  2 
 12 Muzzatti, Morgan             Sandwich                 13.61   2.7  1 
 13 LaRue, Chloe                 St. Josephs              13.68   2.7  1 
 14 Reaume, Taylor               St. Anne                 13.80   2.7  1 
 15 Jach-Popovich, Maya          Sandwich                 13.84   2.8  3 
 16 Guiotto, Lexus               Villanova                13.92   1.9  2 
 17 Miller, Kimberly             Holy Names               13.99   1.9  2 
 18 Warnock, Bridget             Riverside                14.00   2.8  3 
 19 Glos, Julia                  Maranatha                14.01   2.7  1 
 20 Jenner, Mady                 Harrow                   14.13   1.9  2 
 21 Simon, Danielle              Assumption               14.36   2.8  3  14.357
 21 Dugal, Hailey                Herman                   14.36   2.7  1  14.357
 23 Brouwer, Victoria            Maranatha                14.47   2.8  3 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.1h  1972        Cathy O'Neil - Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  12.50   1.7 
  2 Sodade, Leka                 Holy Names               12.65   1.7 
  3 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Josephs              13.17   1.7 
  4 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              13.18   1.7 
  5 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              13.19   1.7 
  6 Mussio, Alessia              St. Anne                 13.23   1.7 
  7 Sovran, Kyla                 St. Anne                 13.46   1.7 
  8 Nurse, Alyssa                Herman                   13.55   1.7 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 10.76  2006        Nathan Riva - Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Rojae                  St. Josephs              11.10Q  3.4  1 
  2 Rosaasen, Connor             Villanova                11.19Q  2.1  5 
  3 Rempillo, Ranz               Holy Names               11.21Q  2.6  4 
  4 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  11.23Q  3.1  3  11.224
  5 Bourque, Hayden              St. Anne                 11.36Q  3.0  2 
  6 Braccio, Braeden             St. Anne                 11.15Q  3.4  1 
  7 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  11.22Q  2.1  5 
  8 Hang, Nyro                   Vincent Massey           11.26Q  3.1  3 
  9 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  11.27Q  2.6  4 
 10 Douglas, Jr., Kingboy        St. Josephs              11.38Q  3.0  2  11.375
 11 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names               11.23Q  3.4  1  11.227
 12 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  11.29Q  2.1  5 
 13 LaCivita, Giordano           Holy Names               11.42Q  3.0  2 
 14 Ali, Taimoor                 Vincent Massey           11.43Q  3.1  3 
 15 Bechard, Jacob               Vista Academy            11.71Q  2.6  4 
 16 Johnston, Ross               Belle River              11.38q  3.4  1  11.379
 17 Jackson, Jalen               Herman                   11.46q  3.4  1 
 18 Clarke, Ben                  St. Anne                 11.65q  2.1  5 
 19 Hunter, Aaron                Amherst                  11.67q  3.4  1 
 20 Bulloch, Brad-Lee            Herman                   11.70q  2.1  5 
 21 Cherry, Deshon               Catholic Central         11.73q  2.6  4 
 22 Schmidt, Austin              Maranatha                11.77q  3.4  1 
 23 Milligan, Riley              Herman                   11.79q  3.1  3 
 24 Khan, Shehram                Vincent Massey           11.81q  2.6  4 
 25 Brothers, Jared              Brennan                  11.84   3.1  3 
 26 Scott, Owen                  Kennedy                  11.86   2.6  4 
 27 Moro, Sammy                  Catholic Central         11.90   2.1  5 
 28 Cullen, Connor               St. Josephs              11.92   3.0  2 
 29 Asy, Ronaldo                 Catholic Central         12.04   2.1  5 
 30 Neposlan, Caleb              Maranatha                12.05   3.0  2 
 31 Buchanan, Devin              Belle River              12.09   2.6  4 
 32 Loveridge, Devon             Sandwich                 12.21   3.0  2 
 33 Qi, Tom                      Leamington               12.32   3.0  2 
 34 Racicot, Martin              L'Essor                  13.01   3.0  2 
 35 Warkentin, JR                U.M.E.I.                 13.16   2.1  5 
 36 Robertson-Gauvin, Patric     L'Essor                  13.45   2.6  4 
 37 Ducharme, Alex               Walkerville              15.44   3.1  3 
 38 Harrison, Josh               Riverside                16.64   3.4  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 10.76  2006        Nathan Riva - Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  11.00Q  3.7  1 
  2 Rempillo, Ranz               Holy Names               11.04Q  4.5  2  11.031
  3 Rosaasen, Connor             Villanova                11.10Q  2.6  3  11.098
  4 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  11.04Q  4.5  2  11.038
  5 Rowe, Rojae                  St. Josephs              11.05Q  3.7  1  11.046
  6 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names               11.17Q  2.6  3 
  7 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  11.05q  4.5  2  11.045
  8 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  11.10q  3.7  1  11.092
  9 Braccio, Braeden             St. Anne                 11.14   3.7  1 
 10 Hang, Nyro                   Vincent Massey           11.19   2.6  3 
 11 Ali, Taimoor                 Vincent Massey           11.29   2.6  3  11.284
 12 Johnston, Ross               Belle River              11.29   4.5  2  11.290
 13 Bourque, Hayden              St. Anne                 11.30   2.6  3 
 14 LaCivita, Giordano           Holy Names               11.32   3.7  1 
 15 Douglas, Jr., Kingboy        St. Josephs              11.38   4.5  2 
 16 Cherry, Deshon               Catholic Central         11.45   4.5  2 
 17 Jackson, Jalen               Herman                   11.47   2.6  3 
 18 Clarke, Ben                  St. Anne                 11.51   3.7  1 
 19 Bechard, Jacob               Vista Academy            11.54   4.5  2 
 20 Bulloch, Brad-Lee            Herman                   11.57   2.6  3 
 21 Hunter, Aaron                Amherst                  11.69   3.7  1 
 22 Milligan, Riley              Herman                   11.71   2.6  3  11.702
 23 Khan, Shehram                Vincent Massey           11.71   3.7  1  11.706
 24 Schmidt, Austin              Maranatha                11.76   4.5  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 10.76  2006        Nathan Riva - Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  11.21   0.7 
  2 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  11.24   0.7 
  3 Rempillo, Ranz               Holy Names               11.39   0.7 
  4 Rosaasen, Connor             Villanova                11.42   0.7 
  5 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  11.45   0.7  11.442
  6 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  11.45   0.7  11.447
  7 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names               11.46   0.7 
  8 Rowe, Rojae                  St. Josephs              11.98   0.7 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 25.33  12/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Josephs              27.58Q -1.0  3 
  2 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              27.63Q -2.0  4 
  3 Cirino, Aryana               Villanova                28.00Q -3.7  2 
  4 Sovran, Kyla                 St. Anne                 28.04Q -0.8  5 
  5 Moore, Aisha                 Walkerville              29.34Q -2.0  1 
  6 Mussio, Alessia              St. Anne                 28.42q -2.0  4  28.417
  7 Muzzatti, Morgan             Sandwich                 28.42q -1.0  3  28.420
  8 Lombardi, Sarah              Vista Academy            28.86q -2.0  4 
  9 Martinez, Marialuna          Riverside                28.88q -1.0  3 
 10 Nurse, Alyssa                Herman                   29.43q -3.7  2 
 11 Prsa, Megan                  Vincent Massey           29.52q -0.8  5 
 12 Cesca, Nicole                Vincent Massey           29.71q -2.0  4 
 13 LaRue, Chloe                 St. Josephs              29.79q -1.0  3 
 14 Ahmad, Khuloud               Holy Names               29.89q -2.0  1 
 15 Holliday, Katelyn            Harrow                   29.91q -2.0  4 
 16 Glos, Julia                  Maranatha                30.02q -2.0  1 
 17 Momney, Stephanie            Brennan                  30.13  -3.7  2 
 18 Colomba, Carla               Holy Names               30.19  -0.8  5 
 19 Brouwer, Victoria            Maranatha                30.33  -2.0  1 
 20 Jach-Popovich, Maya          Sandwich                 30.44  -0.8  5 
 21 Guxholli, Nizarina           Vincent Massey           30.69  -3.7  2 
 22 Babkirk, Taylor              L'Essor                  31.13  -1.0  3 
 23 Simon, Danielle              Assumption               31.37  -3.7  2 
 24 Dugal, Hailey                Herman                   31.48  -0.8  5 
 25 Jammal, Zeinab               Herman                   31.74  -3.7  2 
 26 Rossi, Kendra                Kennedy                  31.77  -2.0  1 
 27 Argueillies, Casey Ann       St. Josephs              31.82  -2.0  4 
 28 Pundzius, Emily              Belle River              31.99  -0.8  5 
 29 Plat, Jordan                 Sandwich                 32.16  -1.0  3 
 30 Ricci, Shanel                Cardinal Carter          32.44  -3.7  2 
 31 Vinhaes, Giovanna            Riverside                34.26  -1.0  3 
 32 Saunders, Samantha           L'Essor                  35.74  -2.0  4 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 25.33  12/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Josephs              26.72   4.6  2 
  2 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              27.26   4.6  2 
  3 Cirino, Aryana               Villanova                27.35   4.6  2 
  4 Sovran, Kyla                 St. Anne                 27.38   4.6  2 
  5 Muzzatti, Morgan             Sandwich                 27.88   4.6  2 
  6 Moore, Aisha                 Walkerville              27.89   4.6  2 
  7 Lombardi, Sarah              Vista Academy            27.95   4.6  2 
  8 Mussio, Alessia              St. Anne                 27.96   4.6  2 
  9 LaRue, Chloe                 St. Josephs              29.06   2.4  1 
 10 Prsa, Megan                  Vincent Massey           29.21   2.4  1 
 11 Cesca, Nicole                Vincent Massey           29.37   2.4  1 
 12 Ahmad, Khuloud               Holy Names               29.48   2.4  1 
 13 Nurse, Alyssa                Herman                   29.75   2.4  1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 21.94  2006        Nathan Riva -Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  22.91Q -2.4  1 
  2 LaCivita, Giordano           Holy Names               23.03Q  0.5  4 
  3 Rosaasen, Connor             Villanova                23.11Q -1.3  5 
  4 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                23.13Q -1.5  2 
  5 Lee-Hyman, Brandon           Sandwich                 23.23Q -0.3  3 
  6 Rowe, Rojae                  St. Josephs              23.16q -1.3  5 
  7 Hang, Nyro                   Vincent Massey           23.24q  0.5  4 
  8 Bourque, Hayden              St. Anne                 23.64q -0.3  3 
  9 Braccio, Braeden             St. Anne                 23.85q  0.5  4 
 10 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names               23.96q -1.5  2  23.955
 11 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  23.96q -2.4  1  23.960
 12 Johnston, Ross               Belle River              23.99q -0.3  3  23.981
 12 Jackson, Jalen               Herman                   23.99q -2.4  1  23.981
 14 Douglas, Jr., Kingboy        St. Josephs              24.06q -1.3  5 
 15 Blythe, Elijah               Herman                   24.09q -2.4  1 
 16 Hunter, Aaron                Amherst                  24.34q -0.3  3 
 17 Cherry, Deshon               Catholic Central         24.38  -1.5  2 
 18 Scott, Owen                  Kennedy                  24.54   0.5  4 
 19 Bechard, Jacob               Vista Academy            24.59  -0.3  3 
 20 Neposlan, Caleb              Maranatha                24.62  -1.5  2 
 21 Westmoreland, Isaiah         Holy Names               24.64  -1.3  5 
 22 Schmidt, Austin              Maranatha                24.95  -2.4  1 
 23 Bisson, Caleb                St. Josephs              25.26  -0.3  3 
 24 Loveridge, Devon             Sandwich                 25.29   0.5  4 
 25 Qi, Tom                      Leamington               25.36  -1.3  5 
 26 Shah, Shiraz                 Vincent Massey           25.48  -1.3  5 
 27 McDermott, Connor            St. Anne                 25.51  -1.5  2 
 28 McCraney, Brandon            Herman                   25.53  -2.4  1 
 29 Milanis, Mitchell            Sandwich                 27.32  -1.5  2 
 30 Robertson-Gauvin, Patric     L'Essor                  27.80  -0.3  3 
 31 Ducharme, Alex               Walkerville              31.02  -1.5  2 
 32 Lai, Kenneth                 Westview                 34.17  -1.3  5 
 33 Harrison, Josh               Riverside                34.84  -1.5  2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 21.94  2006        Nathan Riva -Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  22.54   1.3  2 
  2 Lee-Hyman, Brandon           Sandwich                 22.95   1.3  2 
  3 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                23.08   1.3  2 
  4 Rowe, Rojae                  St. Josephs              23.22   1.3  2 
  5 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names               23.38   1.8  1 
  6 Blythe, Elijah               Herman                   23.50   1.8  1 
  7 Braccio, Braeden             St. Anne                 23.58   1.8  1 
  8 Hang, Nyro                   Vincent Massey           23.59   1.3  2 
  9 LaCivita, Giordano           Holy Names               23.62   1.3  2 
 10 Bourque, Hayden              St. Anne                 23.67   1.3  2 
 11 Johnston, Ross               Belle River              23.69   1.8  1 
 12 Douglas, Jr., Kingboy        St. Josephs              23.72   1.8  1 
 13 Jackson, Jalen               Herman                   23.82   1.8  1 
 14 Hunter, Aaron                Amherst                  24.08   1.8  1 
 15 Rosaasen, Connor             Villanova                24.12   1.3  2 
 16 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  24.27   1.8  1 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 56.11  12/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  59.37   3 
  2 Bracci, Brianne              Vincent Massey         1:00.28   4 
  3 Mulder, Jaiden               Amherst                1:01.92   3 
  4 MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn           Brennan                1:01.95   4 
  5 Boycott, Kate                Herman                 1:02.23   4 
  6 Cirino, Aryana               Villanova              1:03.25   4 
  7 Shepley, Kianna              Holy Names             1:04.37   4 
  8 Prsa, Megan                  Vincent Massey         1:04.95   2 
  9 Lombardi, Sarah              Vista Academy          1:05.22   3 
 10 Masse, Karly                 Sandwich               1:06.40   3 
 11 Snively, Kennedy             Sandwich               1:07.15   4 
 12 Chen, Anna                   Vincent Massey         1:07.50   2 
 13 Hutchings, Jacquie           St. Anne               1:08.19   3 
 14 Ahmad, Khuloud               Holy Names             1:08.28   3 
 15 Reaume, Shaelynn             Catholic Central       1:08.65   4 
 16 Holliday, Katelyn            Harrow                 1:09.53   2 
 17 Argueillies, Casey Ann       St. Josephs            1:10.80   2 
 18 Callimaque, Emma             Assumption             1:13.75   1 
 19 Brouwer, Victoria            Maranatha              1:13.80   2 
 20 Rizok, Hailey                Herman                 1:14.98   1 
 21 Pundzius, Emily              Belle River            1:17.64   2 
 22 Reeves, Kelly                Herman                 1:33.52   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 48.10  10/05/2011  Brandon McBride, Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee-Hyman, Brandon           Sandwich                 51.31   5 
  2 McEwen, Stephen              Maranatha                51.53   5 
  3 LeClair, Liam                Brennan                  51.59   4 
  4 Fisher, Graeme               Vincent Massey           51.79   5 
  5 LaCivita, Giordano           Holy Names               51.85   5 
  6 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  52.08   4 
  7 Clarke, Ben                  St. Anne                 53.72   3 
  8 Sato, Brad                   Vincent Massey           53.85   3 
  9 Douglas, Jr., Kingboy        St. Josephs              53.89   5 
 10 Pardo, Matthew               Amherst                  54.03   3 
 11 Moro, Sammy                  Catholic Central         54.28   2 
 12 Jackson, Jalen               Herman                   54.52   4 
 13 Mercier, Kalvin              Vincent Massey           54.63   5 
 14 McGeen, Ted                  Riverside                54.81   4 
 15 Hall, DJ                     Villanova                54.86   4 
 16 Neposlan, Caleb              Maranatha                55.00   2 
 17 Schmidt, Austin              Maranatha                56.04   4 
 18 Bujold, Kieran               Assumption               56.21   3 
 19 DeSantais, Michael           Holy Names               56.25   3 
 20 Filipovski, Kristian         Vista Academy            57.40   2 
 21 Boycott, Chase               Holy Names               57.55   1 
 22 LaBute, Liam                 Leamington               58.39   2 
 23 McDermott, Connor            St. Anne                 58.56   2 
 24 Bertram, Nic                 Villanova                59.65   4 
 25 Hunter, Aaron                Amherst                1:00.04   3 
 26 Milanis, Mitchell            Sandwich               1:02.25   2 
 27 Cario, Peter                 Sandwich               1:05.79   1 
 28 Bastien, Nathaniel           Herman                 1:16.63   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2:17.23  2008        Holly Benson -Brennan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bracci, Brianne              Vincent Massey         2:23.09   2 
  2 Salter, Chelsea              Cardinal Carter        2:23.73   2 
  3 Boycott, Kate                Herman                 2:24.51   2 
  4 Viselli, Chelsea             Vista Academy          2:28.72   2 
  5 Snively, Kennedy             Sandwich               2:32.28   2 
  6 Chen, Anna                   Vincent Massey         2:34.08   2 
  7 Murray, Emma                 Holy Names             2:34.34   2 
  8 Prsa, Megan                  Vincent Massey         2:35.51   2 
  9 Ammoscato, Jordan            Sandwich               2:38.35   1 
 10 Pontoni, Sabrina             Sandwich               2:38.36   2 
 11 Zuccato, Amy                 Cardinal Carter        2:40.66   2 
 12 Pavelich, Olivia             Riverside              2:50.70   1 
 13 Banks, Natasha               Walkerville            2:56.32   1 
 14 Bachtold, Allie              Walkerville            2:58.08   1 
 15 Lebel, Rebecca               Riverside              3:03.28   1 
 16 Rizok, Hailey                Herman                 3:04.89   1 
 17 Bailey, Aubrey               Riverside              3:05.05   1 
 18 Pundzius, Emily              Belle River            3:06.97   1 
 19 McEwen, Megan                Maranatha              3:25.78   1 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 1:49.76  17/05/2012  Brandon McBride, Herman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Denomme, Kyle                Riverside              1:58.69   3 
  2 Fisher, Graeme               Vincent Massey         1:59.68   3 
  3 Nepomuceno, Enrique          Holy Names             2:00.65   3 
  4 McCarthy, Brendan            Holy Names             2:02.93   3 
  5 Pardo, Matthew               Amherst                2:03.52   3 
  6 Snively, Aidan               Assumption             2:03.83   3 
  7 Hall, DJ                     Villanova              2:05.31   3 
  8 Sghaier, Adam                Vincent Massey         2:11.22   2 
  9 Bujold, Kieran               Assumption             2:11.25   2 
 10 Moro, Sammy                  Catholic Central       2:12.59   1 
 11 Rawlings, Devan              Sandwich               2:14.85   2 
 12 LaBute, Liam                 Leamington             2:17.53   1 
 13 Godden, Ernie                Villanova              2:23.57   2 
 14 Shantz, Winston              Maranatha              2:27.25   1 
 15 Cario, Peter                 Sandwich               2:27.49   2 
 16 Windhaus, Mathew             Holy Names             2:28.73   2 
 17 Matta, Dominick              St. Josephs            2:33.14   1 
 18 Bastien, Nathaniel           Herman                 3:04.07   1 
 19 Qaqish, Michael              Assumption             3:32.64   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 4:42.59  09/05/2011  Meaghan Marton, Amherst                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bracci, Brianne              Vincent Massey         4:59.31   2 
  2 Conte, Taylor                Villanova              5:00.61   2 
  3 Rocheleau, Fiona             Vincent Massey         5:06.61   2 
  4 Hicks, Holly                 Vincent Massey         5:08.28   2 
  5 Salter, Chelsea              Cardinal Carter        5:09.22   2 
  6 Rivelis, Maddy               Vista Academy          5:10.41   2 
  7 Harris, Lauren               Sandwich               5:11.29   2 
  8 Viselli, Chelsea             Vista Academy          5:11.82   2 
  9 Zuccato, Amy                 Cardinal Carter        5:22.91   2 
 10 Yancy, Genevieve             Lajeunesse             5:33.97   2 
 11 Murray, Emma                 Holy Names             5:34.51   1 
 12 Baillergeon, Dominique       Sandwich               5:36.36   1 
 13 Cirino, Hannah               Villanova              5:38.18   2 
 14 Pontoni, Sabrina             Sandwich               5:38.19   1 
 15 Pavelich, Olivia             Riverside              5:58.19   1 
 16 Sawchuk, Zoe                 Belle River            6:03.16   1 
 17 Banks, Natasha               Walkerville            6:31.18   1 
 18 Lebel, Rebecca               Riverside              6:52.73   1 
 19 Saclayan, Jessica            Riverside              7:02.49   1 
 20 McEwen, Megan                Maranatha              7:07.93   1 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 3:54.14  2009        John Paul Malette - Assumption            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Denomme, Kyle                Riverside              4:06.91   2 
  2 Nepomuceno, Enrique          Holy Names             4:08.18   2 
  3 Fisher, Graeme               Vincent Massey         4:09.79   2 
  4 Ubene, Mitchell              Vista Academy          4:14.14   2 
  5 Rothera, Jacob               Assumption             4:15.67   2 
  6 Snively, Aidan               Assumption             4:17.18   2 
  7 Pardo, Matthew               Amherst                4:18.11   2 
  8 Salter, Mitch                Essex D H S            4:19.37   2 
  9 Tofflemire, Lance            Amherst                4:20.05   2 
 10 Acrey, Shaun                 Villanova              4:20.78   2 
 11 Wallace, Brendan             Vincent Massey         4:23.10   2 
 12 Heikkinen, Brendan           Herman                 4:35.29   2 
 13 McCarthy, Brendan            Holy Names             4:38.18   2 
 14 Matthew, Patrick             St. Anne               4:39.30   1 
 15 Guimond, Nathanyel           Herman                 4:41.98   1 
 16 Esco, Eli                    Walkerville            4:50.20   1 
 17 Rawlings, Devan              Sandwich               4:52.15   1 
 18 Kiss, Jordan                 Sandwich               4:53.82   2 
 19 Horne, Colton                Leamington             4:54.19   1 
 20 Shantz, Winston              Maranatha              4:57.92   1 
 21 Stewart, Kullen              Vista Academy          5:07.34   1 
 22 Godden, Ernie                Villanova              5:10.16   1 
 23 Driedger, Frank              Leamington             5:12.94   1 
 24 Frederic, Roderk             Catholic Central       5:13.38   1 
 25 Nantais, Nathan              Holy Names             5:14.77   1 
 26 Prieur, Ryan                 L'Essor                5:24.94   1 
 27 Anastasakos, Conner          Belle River            5:26.81   1 
 28 Beaudoin, Karl               L'Essor                5:42.23   1 
 29 Qaqish, Michael              Assumption             7:24.87   1 
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 10:20.50  2008        Stephanie Aldea - St.Anne                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conte, Taylor                Villanova             10:52.50  
  2 Viselli, Chelsea             Vista Academy         10:58.49  
  3 Hicks, Holly                 Vincent Massey        11:03.38  
  4 Rocheleau, Fiona             Vincent Massey        11:06.00  
  5 Harris, Lauren               Sandwich              11:09.86  
  6 Rivelis, Maddy               Vista Academy         11:13.92  
  7 Salter, Chelsea              Cardinal Carter       11:17.25  
  8 Baillergeon, Dominique       Sandwich              11:27.79  
  9 Cirino, Hannah               Villanova             11:41.81  
 10 Yancy, Genevieve             Lajeunesse            11:53.05  
 11 Zuccato, Amy                 Cardinal Carter       11:59.36  
 12 Ulicny, Nancy                St. Anne              12:12.68  
 13 Sawchuk, Zoe                 Belle River           12:29.04  
 14 Ammoscato, Jordan            Sandwich              12:37.69  
 15 Bachtold, Allie              Walkerville           13:26.39  
 -- Herrera, Esther              Catholic Central           DNF  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 8:27.90  12/05/2010  Daryl Smith, Vincent Massey               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Denomme, Kyle                Riverside              8:55.68   2 
  2 Ubene, Mitchell              Vista Academy          8:56.81   2 
  3 Rothera, Jacob               Assumption             9:19.44   2 
  4 Tofflemire, Lance            Amherst                9:22.58   2 
  5 Salter, Mitch                Essex D H S            9:25.65   2 
  6 Acrey, Shaun                 Villanova              9:27.76   2 
  7 Heikkinen, Brendan           Herman                 9:29.22   2 
  8 Snively, Aidan               Assumption             9:50.89   2 
  9 Delisle, Kodie               Vincent Massey        10:01.12   2 
 10 Matthew, Patrick             St. Anne              10:08.77   2 
 11 Guimond, Nathanyel           Herman                10:09.46   1 
 12 Kiss, Jordan                 Sandwich              10:32.45   1 
 13 Esco, Eli                    Walkerville           10:42.44   1 
 14 Horne, Colton                Leamington            10:51.19   1 
 15 Stewart, Kullen              Vista Academy         10:52.93   1 
 16 Prieur, Ryan                 L'Essor               11:11.29   1 
 17 Nantais, Zak                 Holy Names            11:30.77   1 
 18 Windhaus, Mathew             Holy Names            11:36.34   1 
 19 Anastasakos, Conner          Belle River           11:48.48   1 
 20 Taylor, Anthony              Holy Names            11:49.01   1 
 21 Beaudoin, Karl               L'Essor               11:58.80   1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 14.70  5/2013      Bailey Penny, Riverside                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  15.44Q -2.1  1 
  2 Mulder, Jaiden               Amherst                  15.53Q -2.1  2 
  3 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville               16.95Q -2.1  2 
  4 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              17.22Q -2.1  1 
  5 Gibb, Keely                  Amherst                  17.26Q -2.1  1 
  6 Shepley, Kianna              Holy Names               17.53Q -2.1  2 
  7 Reaume, Shaelynn             Catholic Central         18.53q -2.1  2 
  8 Redecop, Amanda              Harrow                   18.58q -2.1  1 
  9 MacDonald-Gannon, Carlin     Holy Names               18.61  -2.1  2 
 10 Muzzatti, Morgan             Sandwich                 19.11  -2.1  2 
 11 Hesman, Leah                 Sandwich                 20.04  -2.1  1 
 12 Hadland, Kira                Brennan                  23.23  -2.1  1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 14.70  5/2013      Bailey Penny, Riverside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  15.17  -3.9 
  2 Mulder, Jaiden               Amherst                  15.79  -3.9 
  3 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              16.90  -3.9 
  4 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville               17.01  -3.9 
  5 Shepley, Kianna              Holy Names               17.63  -3.9 
  6 Gibb, Keely                  Amherst                  18.48  -3.9 
  7 Redecop, Amanda              Harrow                   18.57  -3.9 
  8 Reaume, Shaelynn             Catholic Central         18.86  -3.9 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 14.44  14/05/2014  Nathan Hesman, Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnston, Ross               Belle River              15.56Q -1.8  1 
  2 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  16.14Q -3.0  2 
  3 Sato, Brad                   Vincent Massey           16.60Q -1.8  1 
  4 Meloche, Beau                Amherst                  17.63Q -3.0  2 
  5 Leschyna, Noah               Belle River              16.85Q -1.8  1 
  6 Lomascolo, Nathan            Brennan                  17.76Q -3.0  2 
  7 Hearns, Kayne                Essex D H S              18.28q -3.0  2 
  8 Fornasiero, Dante            Kennedy                  18.48q -3.0  2 
  9 Bohn, Nicholas               St. Josephs              18.76  -1.8  1 
 10 Ghosn, Ali                   Vincent Massey           18.78  -3.0  2 
 11 Petryshyn, Cooper            Villanova                20.64  -1.8  1 
 12 Csapo, Ryan                  St. Josephs              21.18  -1.8  1 
 -- Almamri, Amir                Sandwich                    DQ  -3.0  2  168.7b
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 14.44  14/05/2014  Nathan Hesman, Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnston, Ross               Belle River              15.54  -1.7 
  2 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  15.74  -1.7 
  3 Sato, Brad                   Vincent Massey           16.23  -1.7 
  4 Leschyna, Noah               Belle River              16.60  -1.7 
  5 Hearns, Kayne                Essex D H S              17.10  -1.7 
  6 Lomascolo, Nathan            Brennan                  17.20  -1.7 
  7 Meloche, Beau                Amherst                  17.73  -1.7 
  8 Fornasiero, Dante            Kennedy                  18.13  -1.7 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 1:03.19  13/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mulder, Jaiden               Amherst                1:06.07   2 
  2 MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn           Brennan                1:06.74   2 
  3 Boycott, Kate                Herman                 1:08.60   2 
  4 Shepley, Kianna              Holy Names             1:08.65   2 
  5 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Josephs            1:12.91   1 
  6 Redecop, Amanda              Harrow                 1:13.23   1 
  7 Masse, Karly                 Sandwich               1:13.96   2 
  8 MacDonald-Gannon, Carlin     Holy Names             1:14.56   2 
  9 Holliday, Katelyn            Harrow                 1:16.38   2 
 10 Reaume, Shaelynn             Catholic Central       1:16.89   1 
 11 Jach-Popovich, Maya          Sandwich               1:18.29   1 
 -- Francis, Reena               Vincent Massey             DNF   2 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 54.96  2003        Jamie Adejety-Nelson-St.Joseph's            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McEwen, Stephen              Maranatha                56.48   2 
  2 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  58.19   2 
  3 Sato, Brad                   Vincent Massey           58.29   2 
  4 Mercier, Kalvin              Vincent Massey         1:00.69   2 
  5 Lomascolo, Nathan            Brennan                1:03.41   2 
  6 Hearns, Kayne                Essex D H S            1:04.15   1 
  7 Bohn, Nicholas               St. Josephs            1:08.50   1 
  8 Meloche, Beau                Amherst                1:09.08   1 
  9 Smit, Ruan                   Kingsville             1:10.65   2 
 10 Csapo, Ryan                  St. Josephs            1:20.10   1 
 -- Fornasiero, Dante            Kennedy                     DQ   2  168.7b
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.25
       WSSAA: ^ 1.70m  1981        Linda McCurdy - Lowe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enache, Anca                 Villanova                1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville              J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Francis, Reena               Vincent Massey          J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Acton, Laura                 St. Josephs              1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Campana, Kirsten             Sandwich                J1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Payne, Alex                  St. Anne                 1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Dudney, Hannah               Sandwich                J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Fontana, Alessia             Villanova                1.35m   Won Jump off
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Okutinyang, Achiana          Sandwich                J1.35m   Lost Jump off
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.50
       ESSAA: # 2.04m  1996        N. Charron - Genmeral Amherst               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Marcus               Holy Names               1.90m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Akins, Dallas                Sandwich                 1.84m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Russell, Andrew              Kennedy                  1.81m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P   PP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Petryshyn, Cooper            Villanova                1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Acott, Ryan                  Kennedy                 J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Pebenito, Matt               Villanova                1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Knight, Michael              Sandwich                J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Garrod, Parker               Leamington              J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Scott, Owen                  Kennedy                 J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Graves, Justin               Herman                  J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.50
     WECSSAA: $ 3.68m  2006        Erica Reiser - Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Reena               Vincent Massey           3.25m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hutchings, Jacquie           St. Anne                 2.55m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
       XO    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mussio, Alessia              St. Anne                 2.40m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        O    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sovran, Kyla                 St. Anne                 2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Hesman, Leah                 Sandwich                J2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
        O    P    P    P  XXO 
  6 Sanders, Olivia              Sandwich                 1.95m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Douglas, Caitlyn             Sandwich                 1.80m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Starting Height 2.35
     WECSSAA: $ 4.24m  15/05/2014  Devan Primeau, W.F. Herman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gyemi, Brad                  St. Anne                 4.05m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.80 3.93 4.05 4.25 
        O    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lupas, Jordan                St. Anne                 3.10m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Antonelli, Jordan            Assumption               3.10m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Dureno, Andrew               Sandwich                 2.95m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Schwab, Jacob                Assumption               2.80m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Almamri, Amir                Sandwich                 2.50m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Matthew, Patrick             St. Anne                 2.35m  
     2.35 
        O 
  7 Aiton, Aric                  Sandwich                 2.35m  
     2.35 2.50 
       XO    P 
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 5.56m  1994        Stephanie Gouin - Assumption                
     WECSSAA: $ 5.56m  2002        Sabrina Notarangelo-St.Anne's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              5.02m   NWI 
     5.02m(-0.0) 4.78m(-0.0) 4.61m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0) 4.71m(-0.0) 4.08m(-0.0)
  2 Gibb, Keely                  Amherst                  5.01m   NWI 
     5.01m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.91m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0)
  3 Sodade, Leka                 Holy Names               4.96m   NWI 
     4.66m(-0.0) 4.75m(-0.0) 4.96m(-0.0) 4.91m(-0.0) 4.96m(-0.0) 4.76m(-0.0)
  4 Miller, Kimberly             Holy Names               4.91m   NWI 
     4.70m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0) 4.91m(-0.0) 4.81m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0) 4.87m(-0.0)
  5 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville               4.86m   NWI 
     4.86m(-0.0) 4.82m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.69m(-0.0)
  6 MacDonald-Gannon, Carlin     Holy Names               4.84m   NWI 
     4.75m(-0.0) 4.84m(-0.0) 4.81m(-0.0) 4.59m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0) 4.25m(-0.0)
  7 Panek, Leah                  Sandwich                 4.77m   NWI 
     4.71m(-0.0) FOUL      4.53m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Hesman, Leah                 Sandwich                 4.55m   NWI 
     4.49m(-0.0) 4.55m(-0.0) 4.25m(-0.0) 4.19m(-0.0) 3.73m(-0.0) 4.38m(-0.0)
  9 Enache, Anca                 Villanova                4.53m   NWI 
     PASS      PASS      4.53m(-0.0)            
 10 Acton, Laura                 St. Josephs              4.51m   NWI 
     4.00m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0) 3.93m(-0.0)            
 11 Leng, Monitha                Leamington               4.43m   NWI 
     4.18m(-0.0) 4.43m(-0.0) 4.33m(-0.0)            
 12 Redecop, Amanda              Harrow                   4.37m   NWI 
     4.35m(-0.0) 4.11m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0)            
 13 McEwen, Rachel               Maranatha                4.24m   NWI 
     4.24m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14 Callimaque, Emma             Assumption               4.20m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.20m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 15 Moore, Aisha                 Walkerville              4.18m   NWI 
     4.18m(-0.0) 3.88m(-0.0) 2.76m(-0.0)            
 16 Smeltzer, Sandra             Harrow                   4.10m   NWI 
     4.10m(-0.0) 4.07m(-0.0) 3.98m(-0.0)            
 17 Dugal, Hailey                Herman                   4.09m   NWI 
     3.10m(-0.0) FOUL      4.09m(-0.0)            
 17 Garcia, Trella               Leamington               4.09m   NWI 
     4.09m(-0.0) 4.05m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0)            
 19 Plat, Jordan                 Sandwich                 4.01m   NWI 
     3.69m(-0.0) FOUL      4.01m(-0.0)            
 20 Fontana, Alessia             Villanova                3.88m   NWI 
     3.85m(-0.0) 3.70m(-0.0) 3.88m(-0.0)            
 21 Cruz, Cheska                 Walkerville              3.87m   NWI 
     3.87m(-0.0) 3.47m(-0.0) 3.30m(-0.0)            
 22 Gelinas, Jayda               Herman                   3.86m   NWI 
     3.64m(-0.0) 3.86m(-0.0) 3.67m(-0.0)            
 23 Rousseau, Taylor             Harrow                   3.81m   NWI 
     3.51m(-0.0) 3.81m(-0.0) 3.61m(-0.0)            
 24 Marentette, Robyn            Villanova                3.62m   NWI 
     3.43m(-0.0) 3.48m(-0.0) 3.62m(-0.0)            
 25 Soltes, Lauren               Riverside                3.58m   NWI 
     3.58m(-0.0) 3.55m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 26 Saclayan, Jessica            Riverside                3.54m   NWI 
     3.43m(-0.0) 3.54m(-0.0) 3.16m(-0.0)            
 26 Guxholli, Nizarina           Vincent Massey           3.54m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.54m(-0.0) 3.30m(-0.0)            
 28 Webster, Solange             Catholic Central         2.51m   NWI 
     PASS      2.51m(-0.0) 2.35m(-0.0)            
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 7.09m  10/05/2001  Cortez Borders /Herman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Amari                 Riverside                6.55m   NWI 
     6.31m(-0.0) 6.41m(-0.0) 6.40m(-0.0) 6.55m(-0.0) 6.52m(-0.0) FOUL     
  2 Cooper, Marcus               Holy Names               6.47m   NWI 
     6.24m(-0.0) 6.44m(-0.0) 6.37m(-0.0) 6.27m(-0.0) 6.21m(-0.0) 6.47m(-0.0)
  3 Rempillo, Ranz               Holy Names               6.40m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.87m(-0.0) FOUL      6.28m(-0.0) 6.40m(-0.0)
  4 Pebenito, Matt               Villanova                6.16m   NWI 
     5.60m(-0.0) 5.57m(-0.0) 6.04m(-0.0) 6.16m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0) 5.88m(-0.0)
  5 Askew-Kah, Dayvon            Brennan                  6.15m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.97m(-0.0) 5.83m(-0.0) 5.77m(-0.0) 6.15m(-0.0) 6.01m(-0.0)
  6 Bulloch, Brad-Lee            Herman                   6.13m   NWI 
     FOUL      6.07m(-0.0) FOUL      6.03m(-0.0) 6.13m(-0.0) PASS     
  7 Sarweh, Stephen              St. Anne                 6.12m   NWI 
     5.73m(-0.0) 6.12m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0) FOUL      5.88m(-0.0) 5.96m(-0.0)
  8 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  6.03m   NWI 
     FOUL      6.03m(-0.0) FOUL      5.73m(-0.0) 6.00m(-0.0) FOUL     
  9 Muana-Mputu, Kenny           Vincent Massey           5.74m   NWI 
     5.74m(-0.0) 5.44m(-0.0) 5.30m(-0.0)            
 10 Asy, Ronaldo                 Catholic Central         5.73m   NWI 
     5.53m(-0.0) 5.66m(-0.0) 5.73m(-0.0)            
 11 Ali, Taimoor                 Vincent Massey           5.72m   NWI 
     5.46m(-0.0) 5.64m(-0.0) 5.72m(-0.0)            
 12 Clark, Andrew                Belle River              5.71m   NWI 
     5.49m(-0.0) 5.71m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 13 Cherry, Deshon               Catholic Central         5.60m   NWI 
     5.28m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0)            
 14 Akins, Dallas                Sandwich                 5.48m   NWI 
     5.48m(-0.0) 2.98m(-0.0) 5.43m(-0.0)            
 15 Afonso, William              Riverside                5.45m   NWI 
     5.45m(-0.0) 5.07m(-0.0) 5.02m(-0.0)            
 16 Klassen, Matthias            Belle River              5.44m   NWI 
     5.15m(-0.0) 5.44m(-0.0) 5.42m(-0.0)            
 17 DiSefano, Luca               Holy Names               5.39m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.39m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 18 Hernandez, Demetrius         Vista Academy            5.19m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.19m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0)            
 19 Shah, Shiraz                 Vincent Massey           5.17m   NWI 
     5.17m(-0.0) FOUL      5.02m(-0.0)            
 20 Byrne, Sean                  Belle River              5.16m   NWI 
     5.10m(-0.0) 5.16m(-0.0) 4.95m(-0.0)            
 21 Browne, Jakobe               Catholic Central         5.04m   NWI 
     4.24m(-0.0) 4.59m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0)            
 21 Russell, Andrew              Kennedy                  5.04m   NWI 
     PASS      3.88m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0)            
 23 Garrod, Parker               Leamington               4.86m   NWI 
     4.86m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0)            
 24 Neuts, Kevin                 Villanova                4.79m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.65m(-0.0) 4.79m(-0.0)            
 25 Motruk, Nik                  Harrow                   4.58m   NWI 
     4.58m(-0.0) FOUL      4.44m(-0.0)            
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 11.53m  2000        Jackie Moore - Herman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gibb, Keely                  Amherst                 10.91m   NWI 
     10.91m(-0.0) PASS      10.81m(2.5) FOUL      10.90m(3.3) 10.41m(2.7)
  2 Panek, Leah                  Sandwich                10.22m   NWI 
     10.22m(-0.0) FOUL      9.15m(1.9) 9.72m(2.1) 9.84m(1.6) PASS     
  3 Smeltzer, Sandra             Harrow                   9.72m   NWI 
     9.72m(-0.0) 8.74m(-0.0) 9.11m(1.1) 9.06m(2.5) 8.99m(2.0) 9.27m(3.1)
  4 Banks, Natasha               Walkerville              9.42m   2.1 
     8.10m(-0.0) 9.28m(2.3) 9.11m(1.8) 9.42m(2.1) 9.28m(1.2) 9.38m(2.3)
  5 Garcia, Trella               Leamington               9.12m   3.5 
     8.88m(-0.0) 9.12m(3.5) 8.68m(2.0) 8.70m(3.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.6)
  6 McEwen, Rachel               Maranatha                8.51m   3.1 
     5.56m(+0.0) 8.15m(1.4) FOUL      8.33m(3.6) 8.51m(3.1) 8.33m(1.4)
  7 Besic, Lydia                 St. Josephs              8.29m   1.4 
     7.83m(-0.0) 8.01m(1.1) 8.29m(1.4) 8.10m(0.1) 8.10m(1.7) 8.07m(1.4)
  8 Cruz, Cheska                 Walkerville              8.26m   1.1 
     FOUL      8.22m(2.8) 8.26m(1.1) 8.15m(3.2) PASS      PASS     
  9 Soltes, Lauren               Riverside                8.24m   1.7 
     8.12m(-0.0) 7.91m(2.5) 8.24m(1.7)           
 10 Webster, Solange             Catholic Central         6.30m   3.9 
     6.05m(1.9) 6.30m(3.9) 5.05m(2.8)            
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.79m  1980        David Binder - Assumption                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Amari                 Riverside               13.53m   NWI 
     13.53m(-0.0) 13.26m(-0.0) FOUL      13.38m(-0.0) FOUL      PASS     
  2 Cooper, Marcus               Holy Names              13.47m   NWI 
     12.90m(-0.0) 13.05m(-0.0) 13.47m(-0.0) 13.05m(-0.0) 13.00m(-0.0) PASS     
  3 Bulloch, Brad-Lee            Herman                  12.77m   NWI 
     FOUL      12.08m(-0.0) 12.77m(-0.0) 12.63m(-0.0) 11.97m(-0.0) 12.32m(-0.0)
  4 Ali, Taimoor                 Vincent Massey          12.71m   NWI 
     12.37m(-0.0) 12.16m(-0.0) 12.11m(-0.0) 12.71m(-0.0) 11.99m(-0.0) 12.59m(-0.0)
  5 Asy, Ronaldo                 Catholic Central        12.14m   NWI 
     11.96m(-0.0) FOUL      11.81m(-0.0) FOUL      11.26m(-0.0) 12.14m(-0.0)
  6 Buchanan, Devin              Belle River             12.13m   NWI 
     12.02m(-0.0) 11.85m(-0.0) 11.98m(-0.0) FOUL      11.87m(-0.0) 12.13m(-0.0)
  7 Afonso, William              Riverside               11.89m   NWI 
     FOUL      11.67m(-0.0) 11.82m(-0.0) 11.89m(-0.0) 11.37m(-0.0) FOUL     
  8 Shah, Shiraz                 Vincent Massey          11.72m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.72m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Klassen, Matthias            Belle River             11.68m   NWI 
     11.67m(-0.0) FOUL      11.68m(-0.0)            
 10 DeSantais, Michael           Holy Names              11.49m   NWI 
     11.23m(-0.0) 11.49m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Russell, Andrew              Kennedy                 11.39m   NWI 
     11.39m(-0.0) 10.61m(-0.0) 11.32m(-0.0)            
 12 Motruk, Nik                  Harrow                  10.96m   NWI 
     10.86m(-0.0) 10.24m(-0.0) 10.96m(-0.0)            
 13 Leiplold, Nickolas           Leamington              10.54m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.54m(-0.0)            
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 13.62m  1984        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okutinyang, Achiana          Sandwich                11.30m  
      10.75m  10.99m  FOUL  11.30m  11.18m  10.74m
  2 Thomas, Shelby               Sandwich                 9.89m  
      9.89m  9.42m  9.78m  9.23m  9.32m  9.46m
  3 Rosaasen, Dana               Villanova                9.45m  
      8.45m  8.67m  9.18m  9.04m  8.67m  9.45m
  4 Byatanga, Rehema             Sandwich                 9.15m  
      8.70m  8.97m  9.15m  8.85m  8.39m  8.40m
  5 Radford, Julie               Kennedy                  8.83m  
      8.82m  8.53m  8.83m  8.38m  FOUL  7.71m
  6 Mooney, Maddy                St. Anne                 8.56m  
      8.23m  8.15m  8.25m  7.66m  8.56m  7.36m
  7 Calderon, Tia                Herman                   8.40m  
      6.54m  7.80m  7.89m  FOUL  7.33m  8.40m
  8 James, Nyapini               Catholic Central         7.62m  
      7.29m  7.47m  7.62m  7.55m  7.62m  7.57m
  9 Saunders, Samantha           L'Essor                  7.27m  
      FOUL  7.27m  7.20m           
 10 Gilbert, Jocelyn             St. Anne                 5.56m  
      4.99m  5.56m  FOUL           
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 20.54m  1995        Brad Snyder - St. Joseph's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Fletcher              Belle River             14.88m  
      12.59m  13.92m  14.19m  14.88m  14.57m  14.36m
  2 Seguin, Quintin              Herman                  13.65m  
      12.86m  12.74m  13.65m  13.30m  13.08m  13.11m
  3 Desjarlais, Drew             Belle River             13.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.08m  13.18m  13.18m  13.48m
  4 Carleton, Ethan              St. Josephs             13.44m  
      12.70m  13.16m  12.84m  13.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mehry, Mojtaba               Leamington              12.92m  
      10.87m  11.33m  11.58m  12.92m  12.00m  11.69m
  6 Stevenson, Kaine             Herman                  12.80m  
      11.26m  12.80m  11.70m  11.56m  11.75m  FOUL
  7 Hedges, Collin               Harrow                  12.02m  
      12.02m  9.95m  FOUL  11.01m  11.10m  11.57m
  8 Mohamad, Mohamad             Holy Names              11.01m  
      10.33m  11.01m  10.51m  10.34m  10.82m  10.17m
  9 Bell, Bailey                 Belle River             10.90m  
      10.82m  10.64m  10.90m           
  9 Fortune, Greg                Herman                  10.90m  
      10.90m  10.15m  10.74m           
 11 D'Amore, Mike                Vincent Massey          10.61m  
      10.61m  9.78m  9.24m           
 12 DeJonge, Sawyer              Maranatha               10.55m  
      10.55m  9.26m  9.74m           
 13 Abraha, Emmanuel             Kennedy                 10.38m  
      10.38m  10.02m  9.90m           
 14 Appleyard, Steve             Villanova               10.21m  
      10.11m  10.21m  FOUL           
 15 Wahid, Harman                Vincent Massey           9.12m  
      FOUL  8.48m  9.12m           
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 41.18m  1982        Denise Hebert - Assumption                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okutinyang, Achiana          Sandwich                28.83m  
      25.73m  28.14m  24.44m  27.16m  28.73m  28.83m
  2 Milling, Stephanie           St. Josephs             25.28m  
      23.28m  FOUL  FOUL  25.28m  25.24m  24.60m
  3 Dizdarevic, Aliya            Vista Academy           23.54m  
      23.54m  FOUL  22.27m  22.67m  22.79m  23.09m
  4 Thomas, Shelby               Sandwich                22.86m  
      20.04m  20.41m  20.62m  22.86m  21.13m  19.64m
  5 Rosaasen, Dana               Villanova               21.16m  
      21.16m  FOUL  20.73m  FOUL  19.39m  FOUL
  6 O'Bright, Emily              Sandwich                18.99m  
      16.42m  FOUL  18.84m  18.99m  16.57m  16.43m
  7 Calderon, Tia                Herman                  18.56m  
      16.97m  17.02m  17.20m  16.07m  15.93m  18.56m
  8 Curran, Paige                St. Anne                15.25m  
      15.25m  11.70m  14.20m  FOUL  14.12m  13.76m
  9 Gilbert, Jocelyn             St. Anne                14.87m  
      13.53m  FOUL  14.87m           
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 55.46m  5/2010      Jordan Young - Vincent Massey              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desjarlais, Drew             Belle River             42.66m  
      35.52m  38.45m  39.11m  39.91m  39.72m  42.66m
  2 Carleton, Ethan              St. Josephs             39.50m  
      37.45m  FOUL  38.55m  39.50m  39.41m  35.94m
  3 Smith, Fletcher              Belle River             38.97m  
      34.99m  36.26m  38.23m  FOUL  FOUL  38.97m
  4 Sehmbi, Amandeep             Vista Academy           38.19m  
      36.89m  FOUL  34.47m  38.12m  36.92m  38.19m
  5 Pearn, Daniel                Riverside               32.65m  
      31.87m  31.85m  32.65m  FOUL  30.93m  31.98m
  6 Hedges, Collin               Harrow                  32.21m  
      32.21m  30.69m  27.93m  28.46m  FOUL  28.44m
  7 McGeen, Ted                  Riverside               31.83m  
      31.83m  29.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cassar, Adam                 St. Anne                30.69m  
      30.69m  29.33m  30.44m  FOUL  30.42m  FOUL
  9 Riddell, Zach                Amherst                 30.60m  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.60m           
 10 Abraha, Emmanuel             Kennedy                 29.76m  
      29.76m  28.52m  FOUL           
 11 Doyle, Austin                Vista Academy           28.64m  
      FOUL  28.04m  28.64m           
 12 Scarfone, Trevor             St. Anne                28.45m  
      27.52m  28.45m  26.77m           
 13 Appleyard, Steve             Villanova               23.73m  
      21.32m  FOUL  23.73m           
 14 Greco, Nathaniel             Villanova               21.32m  
      21.32m  19.89m  21.18m           
 15 George, Kevin                Herman                  21.19m  
      FOUL  21.19m  FOUL           
 16 Pasap, Hehaka                Herman                  20.98m  
      20.98m  FOUL  20.95m           
 17 Mohamad, Mohamad             Holy Names              20.24m  
      15.34m  20.20m  20.24m           
 18 Rizvi, Hasan                 Vincent Massey          17.97m  
      16.65m  FOUL  17.97m           
 19 Brunner, Kyle                Herman                  15.99m  
      FOUL  13.86m  15.99m           
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 49.29m  5/2013      Victoria Smith                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clement, Katie               Brennan                 35.34m  
      31.89m  29.09m  30.93m  35.34m  32.43m  FOUL
  2 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S             34.55m  
      PASS  33.57m  29.54m  30.62m  31.49m  34.55m
  3 O'Bright, Emily              Sandwich                33.98m  
      FOUL  32.79m  33.66m  32.42m  31.26m  33.98m
  4 Rosaasen, Dana               Villanova               30.07m  
      30.07m  27.41m  28.51m  24.98m  27.02m  FOUL
  5 Funkenhauser, Samantha       Vista Academy           28.88m  
      28.88m  25.87m  28.47m  FOUL  27.25m  26.28m
  6 Reisch, Reanna               Sandwich               J28.88m  
      24.12m  25.86m  26.75m  27.88m  28.88m  27.50m
  7 Mooney, Maddy                St. Anne                24.29m  
      24.29m  23.26m  24.21m  FOUL  23.97m  22.77m
  8 Calderon, Tia                Herman                  24.08m  
      24.08m  22.66m  21.98m  17.33m  21.93m  20.56m
  9 Therrien, Maggie             Belle River             23.36m  
      22.37m  21.40m  23.36m           
 10 Baggio, Isabella             Holy Names              22.98m  
      22.70m  FOUL  22.98m           
 11 Nguyen, Sarah                Riverside               18.85m  
      FOUL  FOUL  18.85m           
 12 Towns, Renee                 L'Essor                 18.48m  
      15.69m  18.48m  16.28m           
 13 Henderson, Erin              Sandwich                18.39m  
      FOUL  18.39m  FOUL           
 14 Ulicny, Elaine               Brennan                 17.51m  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.51m         
 15 Han, Vicky                   Riverside               17.38m  
      15.35m  16.84m  17.38m           
 16 Gilbert, Jocelyn             St. Anne                16.39m  
      14.56m  13.65m  16.39m           
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
       ESSAA: # 68.85m  1980        Mike Brennan - Kingsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Fletcher              Belle River             55.37m  
      50.10m  51.32m  55.37m  51.66m  51.37m  52.44m
  2 Mariani, Max                 Brennan                 54.49m  
      34.79m  54.49m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Clark, Andrew                Belle River             49.64m  
      47.27m  45.81m  45.34m  49.64m  FOUL  48.85m
  4 Cai, Allen                   Vincent Massey          46.96m  
      FOUL  45.93m  45.97m  46.96m  45.94m  42.63m
  5 DeJonge, Sawyer              Maranatha               43.72m  
      42.77m  43.72m  41.48m  43.35m  42.82m  FOUL
  6 LeClair, Liam                Brennan                 42.67m  
      42.67m  38.87m  35.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Thibert, Bradley             Belle River             42.50m  
      42.50m  36.51m  FOUL  39.50m  FOUL  PASS
  8 Knight, Michael              Sandwich                42.45m  
      41.71m  36.09m  40.68m  42.45m  39.96m  35.78m
  9 Johnson, Dominic             Catholic Central        41.38m  
      35.11m  35.99m  41.38m           
 10 Duhanaj, Pren                Brennan                 41.23m  
      29.50m  36.41m  41.23m           
 11 Pearn, Daniel                Riverside               40.06m  
      40.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Scarfone, Trevor             St. Anne                39.96m  
      36.97m  37.65m  39.96m           
 13 Mehry, Mojtaba               Leamington              39.11m  
      28.90m  FOUL  39.11m           
 14 McDonald, Nathan             St. Anne                38.44m  
      37.22m  36.19m  38.44m           
 15 Scholl, Adam                 Vista Academy           37.79m  
      28.98m  37.79m  32.32m           
 16 Brunner, Kyle                Herman                  36.95m  
      29.98m  FOUL  36.95m           
 17 Drouin, Brody                Vista Academy           36.88m  
      FOUL  36.80m  36.88m           
 18 Leiplold, Nickolas           Leamington              35.83m  
      34.67m  32.72m  35.83m           
 19 Abbas, Jim                   Riverside               35.21m  
      34.48m  35.21m  32.89m           
 20 Cassar, Adam                 St. Anne                35.18m  
      32.25m  33.06m  35.18m           
 21 Seguin, Quintin              Herman                  34.77m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.77m          
 22 Cook, Jamee                  Vista Academy           34.19m  
      31.70m  34.19m  33.35m           
 23 Fornasiero, Dante            Kennedy                 32.90m  
      32.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Appleyard, Steve             Villanova               31.65m  
      31.65m  27.95m  FOUL           
 25 Wahid, Harman                Vincent Massey          31.59m  
      27.55m  31.57m  31.59m           
 26 Petryshyn, Cooper            Villanova               31.29m  
      31.29m  29.19m  29.37m           
 27 Abraha, Emmanuel             Kennedy                 30.67m  
      30.67m  29.40m  30.55m           
 28 Long, Yiwen                  Vincent Massey          29.89m  
      29.89m  23.45m  28.71m           
 29 George, Kevin                Herman                  27.41m  
      27.41m  FOUL               
 30 Mastronardi, Francesco       U.M.E.I.                13.48m  
      13.48m  13.02m  FOUL           
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 50.14  13/05/2003  Brennan                                     
                       M.Orzylowski,M.Fall,J.Plante,L.Smitham            
     WECSSAA: + 50.14  14/05/2013  , Essex DHS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 General Amherst AA                                    50.28   2 
     1) Hurst, Jasmine                  2) Mulder, Jaiden                 
     3) Gibb, Keely                     4) Holmes, Nia                    
  2 Holy Names  Aaaa                                      52.10   2 
     1) Shepley, Kianna                 2) MacDonald-Gannon, Carlin       
     3) Miller, Kimberly                4) Sodade, Leka                   
  3 St. Anne High SchoolAAAA                              52.74   2 
     1) Payne, Alex                     2) Sovran, Kyla                   
     3) Reaume, Taylor                  4) Hutchings, Jacquie             
  4 Sandwich Secondary A A A                              53.08   2 
     1) Muzzatti, Morgan                2) Panek, Leah                    
     3) Jach-Popovich, Maya             4) Thomas, Shelby                 
  5 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                          53.25   2 
     1) Cesca, Nicole                   2) Bracci, Brianne                
     3) Guxholli, Nizarina              4) Prsa, Megan                    
  6 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                            53.66   2 
     1) Cirino, Aryana                  2) Cirino, Hannah                 
     3) Enache, Anca                    4) Guiotto, Lexus                 
  7 Riverside Secondary School Aaa                        53.68   2 
     1) Han, Vicky                      2) Martinez, Marialuna            
     3) Nguyen, Sarah                   4) Rana, Ravneet                  
  8 F.J. Brennan AA                                       54.28   2 
     1) MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn              2) Momney, Stephanie              
     3) Roy, Kaden                      4) Stewart, Jessica               
  9 Harrow  District A                                    54.60   1 
     1) Farias, Breana                  2) Holliday, Katelyn              
     3) Jenner, Mady                    4) Redecop, Amanda                
 10 Maranatha Christian Academy A                         55.04   1 
     1) Brouwer, Victoria               2) Ford, Rayna                    
     3) Glos, Julia                     4) Winik, Allison                 
 11 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                        55.06   1 
     1) Boycott, Kate                   2) Nurse, Alyssa                  
     3) Calderon, Tia                   4) Dugal, Hailey                  
 12 Assumption College School AA                          55.43   1 
     1) Callimaque, Emma                2) Doe, Sussie                    
     3) Abdu, Amina                     4) Manyiel, Nyingong              
 -- Catholic Central High AA                                 DQ   1  170.7
     1) Moore, Taylor                   2) Cacilhas, McKayla              
     3) Giroux, Victoria                4) Reaume, Shaelynn               
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 42.50  2006        Sandwich                                    
                       Na. Riva,Ni.Riva,M.Haggarty, D.Gomes              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Anne High SchoolAAAA                              43.96   2 
     1) Clarke, Ben                     2) Braccio, Braeden               
     3) Sarweh, Stephen                 4) Bourque, Hayden                
  2 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                            44.41   2 
     1) Neuts, Kevin                    2) Lau, Eric                      
     3) Renaud, Noah                    4) Rosaasen, Connor               
  3 Holy Names  Aaaa                                      44.59   2 
     1) Rempillo, Ranz                  2) Panetta, Daniel                
     3) Westmoreland, Isaiah            4) LaCivita, Giordano             
  4 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                          44.62   2 
     1) Hang, Nyro                      2) Khan, Shehram                  
     3) Sato, Brad                      4) Muana-Mputu, Kenny             
  5 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                        44.64   2 
     1) Jackson, Jalen                  2) Milligan, Riley                
     3) Blythe, Elijah                  4) Bulloch, Brad-Lee              
  6 General Amherst AA                                    44.80   2 
     1) Capaldi, Jared                  2) Gignac, Joseph                 
     3) Hunter, Aaron                   4) Meloche, Beau                  
  7 Sandwich Secondary A A A                              45.02   2 
     1) Loveridge, Devon                2) Panek, Logan                   
     3) Akins, Dallas                   4) Lee-Hyman, Brandon             
  8 St. Joseph's High School A A A                        45.19   2 
     1) Rowe, Rojae                     2) Douglas, Jr., Kingboy          
     3) Bisson, Caleb                   4) Cullen, Connor                 
  9 F.J. Brennan AA                                       45.35   1 
     1) Askew-Kah, Dayvon               2) LeClair, Liam                  
     3) Lomascolo, Nathan               4) Brothers, Jared                
 10 Maranatha Christian Academy A                         45.55   1 
     1) Lopez, Mardin                   2) McEwen, Stephen                
     3) Neposlan, Caleb                 4) Schmidt, Austin                
 11 Riverside Secondary School Aaa                        46.66   1 
     1) Abbas, Jim                      2) Afonso, William                
     3) Denomme, Kyle                   4) Jones, Amari                   
 12 Belle River  AA                                       47.15   1 
     1) Leschyna, Noah                  2) Klassen, Matthias              
     3) Johnston, Ross                  4) Clark, Andrew                  
 13 L'Essor  AA                                           53.32   1 
     1) Menard, Owen                    2) Robertson-Gauvin, Patrick      
     3) Racicot, Martin                 4) Prieur, Ryan                   
 -- Hon W.C.Kennedy AA                                       DQ   1  170.7
 -- Catholic Central High AA                                 DQ   1  170.7
     1) Asy, Ronaldo                    2) Cherry, Deshon                 
     3) Crosby, Danny                   4) Moro, Sammy                    
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 5:16.67  11/05/2011  Zeinab Baydoun, Vincent Massey            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocheleau, Fiona             Vincent Massey         5:28.78  
  2 Hicks, Holly                 Vincent Massey         5:40.34  
  3 Harris, Lauren               Sandwich               5:42.12  
  4 Fuerth, Gabrielle            Essex D H S            5:56.38  
  5 Sloan, Keegan                Villanova              5:58.09  
  6 Szawara, Jessica             Villanova              5:58.53  
  7 Baillergeon, Dominique       Sandwich               6:03.62  
  8 Chamandy, Meggie             Holy Names             6:11.74  
  9 Tubaro, Riley                Vista Academy          6:25.85  
 10 Garcia, Trella               Leamington             6:54.30  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 5:57.52  17/05/2012  Daniel Piticariu, Vincent Massey          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nepomuceno, Enrique          Holy Names             6:18.56   2 
  2 Jones, Tyler                 Sandwich               6:31.49   2 
  3 Wallace, Brendan             Vincent Massey         6:37.08   2 
  4 Rothera, Jacob               Assumption             6:37.26   2 
  5 Acrey, Shaun                 Villanova              6:38.08   2 
  6 Salter, Mitch                Essex D H S            6:41.52   2 
  7 Tofflemire, Lance            Amherst                6:42.61   2 
  8 Delisle, Kodie               Vincent Massey         6:47.82   1 
  9 Guimond, Nathanyel           Herman                 7:05.81   1 
 10 Heikkinen, Brendan           Herman                 7:10.95   2 
 11 Kiss, Jordan                 Sandwich               7:15.67   1 
 12 Horne, Colton                Leamington             7:45.58   2 
 13 Smit, Ruan                   Kingsville             7:54.15   1 
 14 Stewart, Kullen              Vista Academy          7:59.78   1 
 15 Johnstone-O'Neil, Devin      Villanova              8:18.69   1 
 16 VanNoggeren, Luke            Harrow                 8:24.96   1 
 17 Dupuis, Brett                Villanova              8:37.74   1 
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 4:04.62  17/05/2012  Vincent Massey                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                      4:08.08   2 
     1) Boycott, Kate                   2) Cain, Taneidra                 
     3) Traore, Adi                     4) Freckleton, Tanay              
  2 General Amherst AA                                  4:08.88   2 
     1) Hurst, Jasmine                  2) Mulder, Jaiden                 
     3) Gibb, Keely                     4) Holmes, Nia                    
  3 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                        4:13.51   2 
     1) Bracci, Brianne                 2) Turner, Jessica                
     3) Rocheleau, Fiona                4) Ocheje, Sharon                 
  4 Holy Names  Aaaa                                    4:17.23   2 
     1) Davis, Tiarra                   2) Shepley, Kianna                
     3) Fox, Georgia                    4) Trombley, Jessie               
  5 Essex District High AA                              4:20.87   2 
     1) Campeau, Kennedy                2) McElwain, Lucia                
     3) McCloskey, Madeline             4) Hazzard, Tori                  
  6 Sandwich Secondary A A A                            4:21.32   2 
     1) Dean, Sylvia                    2) McKim, Jessica                 
     3) Snively, Kennedy                4) Hodgkin, Jessica               
  7 Tecumseh Vista Academy AA                           4:23.75   1 
     1) Burnham, Madison                2) Lombardi, Sarah                
     3) Rosen, Stephanie                4) Webb, Victoria                 
  8 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                          4:25.12   2 
     1) Kirincic, Tatjania              2) Gignac, Chloe                  
     3) Cirino, Aryana                  4) Cirino, Hannah                 
  9 F.J. Brennan AA                                     4:26.45   2 
     1) MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn              2) Momney, Stephanie              
     3) Roy, Kaden                      4) MacIsaac, Quinn                
 10 St. Anne High SchoolAAAA                            4:29.56   1 
     1) Hutchings, Jacquie              2) Dennison, Emma                 
     3) Banks, Alayna                   4) Soldevilla, Elisabeth          
 11 Riverside Secondary School Aaa                      4:32.68   1 
     1) Baillargeon, Casey              2) Kolobaric, Katarina            
     3) Martinez, Marialuna             4) Nikolovski, Lily               
 12 Maranatha Christian Academy A                       4:37.76   1 
     1) Brouwer, Victoria               2) Ford, Rayna                    
     3) Glos, Amanda                    4) Winik, Allison                 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 3:22.36  13/05/2010  W.F.Herman S.S, Herman                    
                         A Colquhoun, C Johnson, B McBride, M Savic        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                      3:29.23   2 
     1) Jackson, Jalen                  2) Woghiren, Joshua               
     3) McBride, William                4) Quinland, Patrick              
  2 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                        3:30.70   2 
     1) Al-Kinani, Laith                2) Fisher, Graeme                 
     3) Mercier, Kalvin                 4) Sato, Brad                     
  3 Maranatha Christian Academy A                       3:33.89   2 
     1) Lopez, Mardin                   2) McEwen, Stephen                
     3) Neposlan, Caleb                 4) Schmidt, Austin                
  4 Sandwich Secondary A A A                            3:35.12   2 
     1) Panek, Logan                    2) O'Neil, Bradley                
     3) Jones, Tyler                    4) Lee-Hyman, Brandon             
  5 St. Joseph's High School A A A                      3:36.43   2 
     1) Douglas, Jr., Kingboy           2) Rowe, Rojae                    
     3) Cesar, Justus                   4) Lalonde, Owen                  
  6 Riverside Secondary School Aaa                      3:38.92   2 
     1) Cleland, Kiniw                  2) Diciocco, Brandon              
     3) McGeen, Ted                     4) Sportelli, Blaze               
  7 F.J. Brennan AA                                     3:40.46   1 
     1) Brothers, Jared                 2) LeClair, Liam                  
     3) Lomascolo, Nathan               4) Lavigne, Jack                  
  8 Catholic Central High AA                            3:40.99   1 
     1) Moro, Sammy                     2) Cherry, Deshon                 
     3) Jesira, Moralis                 4) Frederic, Roderk               
  9 Holy Names  Aaaa                                    3:43.78   2 
     1) LaCivita, Giordano              2) Nepomuceno, Enrique            
     3) Choi, Inho                      4) DeSantais, Michael             
 10 St. Anne High SchoolAAAA                            3:45.90   1 
     1) McDermott, Connor               2) Calvaruso, Frankie             
     3) Clarke, Ben                     4) Devogelaere, Jesse             
 11 Tecumseh Vista Academy AA                           3:48.20   1 
     1) Arquette, Ben                   2) Bechard, Jacob                 
     3) Cameron, James                  4) Filipovski, Kristian           
 12 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                          4:01.40   1 
     1) Acrey, Shaun                    2) Hall, DJ                       
     3) Sloan, Connor                   4) Spence, Keenan                 
 -- Hon W.C.Kennedy AA                                       DQ   1  163.3b
     1) Bannon, Liam                    2) Kaddouh, Ali                   
     3) El-Husaini, Ferass              4) Aleem, Aleem                   
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Intellectual
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lai, Emily                   Westview                 20.42   1.2 
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Intellectual
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 13.98  15/05/2014  James St. Denis, F.J. Brennan               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 St. Denis, James             Brennan                  13.22   2.1 
  2 Lai, Kenneth                 Westview                 15.75   2.1 

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back