Windsor Timing

Back

M
            		    SWOSSAA Track and Field            
                          Day1 Chatham/ Day 2 Windsor                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo\St.Anne                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gignac, Chloe                Villanova                13.35Q -0.2  1 
  2 Prins, Carolyn               Chat Christian           13.49Q +0.0  2 
  3 Harris, Kimora               Assumption               13.42Q -0.2  1 
  4 St. Pierre, Hannah           Chatham Kent             13.52Q +0.0  2 
  5 Kukuruzovic, Simona          Massey                   13.58Q -0.2  1 
  6 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine         Sandwich                 13.78Q +0.0  2 
  7 Black, Breanne               Lambton Cent             13.75q -0.2  1 
  8 Jach-Popovich, Alyssa        Sandwich                 13.84q -0.2  1 
  9 McKegney, Alexis             Sarnia Cits              13.96  +0.0  2 
 10 Cirino, Jalyn                Villanova                13.97  -0.2  1 
 11 Swaitoschik, Kristen         Villanova                14.19  +0.0  2 
 12 Stapleton, Kayla             Kingsville D             14.24  -0.2  1 
 13 Rivard, Danielle             Northern Civ             14.33  +0.0  2 
 14 Colman, Sara                 Northern Civ             14.34  +0.0  2 
 15 King, Aislyn                 St. Patrick'             14.38  +0.0  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo\St.Anne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Kimora               Assumption               13.29  -2.1 
  2 Gignac, Chloe                Villanova                13.41  -2.1 
  3 Prins, Carolyn               Chat Christian           13.44  -2.1 
  4 Kukuruzovic, Simona          Massey                   13.69  -2.1 
  5 St. Pierre, Hannah           Chatham Kent             13.70  -2.1 
  6 Black, Breanne               Lambton Cent             13.77  -2.1 
  7 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine         Sandwich                 13.85  -2.1  13.842
  8 Jach-Popovich, Alyssa        Sandwich                 13.85  -2.1  13.846
Preliminaries
  9 McKegney, Alexis             Sarnia Cits                          
 10 Cirino, Jalyn                Villanova                            
 11 Swaitoschik, Kristen         Villanova                            
 12 Stapleton, Kayla             Kingsville D                         
 13 Rivard, Danielle             Northern Civ                         
 14 Colman, Sara                 Northern Civ                         
 15 King, Aislyn                 St. Patrick'                         
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.34  23/05/2012  Conor Rosaasen, St. Thomas of Villanova     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 John, Evan                   Lajeunesse               12.04Q  0.3  2 
  2 Rivait, Nic                  F.J.Brennan              12.31Q -0.7  1 
  3 Rahman, Shahriyar            Massey                   12.24Q  0.3  2 
  4 Bailey, Jake                 Holy Names H             12.43Q -0.7  1 
  5 Maure, Rob                   Sandwich                 12.33Q  0.3  2 
  6 Barnes, Gabe                 Northern Civ             12.65Q -0.7  1 
  7 Kaddouh, Ali                 Kennedy                  12.73q -0.7  1 
  8 Bensette, Mitchell           Sandwich                 12.81q -0.7  1 
  9 Core, Duncan                 Lambton Cent             12.90   0.3  2 
 10 Vandenberk, Justin           North Lambto             12.99   0.3  2 
 11 Hamieh, Jamal                Assumption               13.09  -0.7  1 
 12 Smith, Derek                 Lambton Cent             13.12   0.3  2 
 13 Mercurio, Tyson              St. Patrick'             13.30  -0.7  1 
 14 Roelens, Ryan                Blenheim                 13.94   0.3  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.34  23/05/2012  Conor Rosaasen, St. Thomas of Villanova     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivait, Nic                  F.J.Brennan              12.16  -2.6 
  2 John, Evan                   Lajeunesse               12.19  -2.6 
  3 Rahman, Shahriyar            Massey                   12.22  -2.6 
  4 Bailey, Jake                 Holy Names H             12.36  -2.6 
  5 Maure, Rob                   Sandwich                 12.38  -2.6 
  6 Barnes, Gabe                 Northern Civ             12.57  -2.6 
  7 Kaddouh, Ali                 Kennedy                  12.77  -2.6 
  8 Bensette, Mitchell           Sandwich                 13.26  -2.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Core, Duncan                 Lambton Cent                         
 10 Vandenberk, Justin           North Lambto                         
 11 Hamieh, Jamal                Assumption                           
 12 Smith, Derek                 Lambton Cent                         
 13 Mercurio, Tyson              St. Patrick'                         
 14 Roelens, Ryan                Blenheim                             
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.4h  1972        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cain, Taneidra               Herman S S               26.93Q  0.3  2 
  2 Harris, Kimora               Assumption               27.15Q -1.6  1 
  3 Jackson, Kiera               Leamington               27.10Q  0.3  2 
  4 Gignac, Chloe                Villanova                27.47Q -1.6  1 
  5 Fox, Georgia                 Holy Names H             27.56Q -1.6  1 
  6 Rocheleau, Samantha          Herman S S               27.74Q  0.3  2 
  7 Cirino, Jalyn                Villanova                27.83q -1.6  1 
  8 Campeau, Kennedy             Essex D H S              27.94q  0.3  2 
  9 Black, Breanne               Lambton Cent             28.22  -1.6  1 
 10 St. Pierre, Hannah           Chatham Kent             28.25   0.3  2 
 11 Rivard, Danielle             Northern Civ             28.37  -1.6  1 
 12 Colman, Sara                 Northern Civ             28.98   0.3  2 
 13 Vandenberg, Katie            St. Patrick'             29.28  -1.6  1 
 14 Caughy, Hallie               North Lambto             29.30   0.3  2 
 15 King, Aislyn                 St. Patrick'             29.49  -1.6  1 
 16 Schleihauf, Evelyn           Northern Civ             30.05   0.3  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.4h  1972        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Taneidra               Herman S S               26.34  +0.0 
  2 Harris, Kimora               Assumption               27.01  +0.0 
  3 Jackson, Kiera               Leamington               27.05  +0.0 
  4 Gignac, Chloe                Villanova                27.10  +0.0 
  5 Campeau, Kennedy             Essex D H S              27.51  +0.0 
  6 Rocheleau, Samantha          Herman S S               27.62  +0.0 
  7 Fox, Georgia                 Holy Names H             27.73  +0.0 
  8 Cirino, Jalyn                Villanova                28.20  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Black, Breanne               Lambton Cent                         
 10 St. Pierre, Hannah           Chatham Kent                         
 11 Rivard, Danielle             Northern Civ                         
 12 Colman, Sara                 Northern Civ                         
 13 Vandenberg, Katie            St. Patrick'                         
 14 Caughy, Hallie               North Lambto                         
 15 King, Aislyn                 St. Patrick'                         
 16 Schleihauf, Evelyn           Northern Civ                         
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.24  2005        Vushaun Landrum, Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 John, Evan                   Lajeunesse               24.19Q  0.3  1 
  2 Rivait, Nic                  F.J.Brennan              24.71Q -1.4  2  24.707
  3 Rahman, Shahriyar            Massey                   24.70Q  0.3  1 
  4 Black, Mitchell              North Lambto             25.26Q -1.4  2 
  5 Herzog, Michael              Holy Names H             24.71Q  0.3  1  24.704
  6 Calvaruso, Frankie           St.Anne's                25.27Q -1.4  2 
  7 Byrne, Kyle                  Belle River              24.88q  0.3  1 
  8 Bailey, Jake                 Holy Names H             24.93q  0.3  1 
  9 Barnes, Gabe                 Northern Civ             25.72  -1.4  2 
 10 Brady, Austin                Ridgetown                25.82   0.3  1 
 11 Ogorek, Jaden                Northern Civ             25.95  -1.4  2 
 12 Asy, Roberto                 Catholic Cen             26.09  -1.4  2 
 13 Robertson, Ethan             Northern Civ             26.19  -1.4  2 
 14 Smith, Derek                 Lambton Cent             26.68   0.3  1 
 15 Core, Duncan                 Lambton Cent             27.79  -1.4  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.24  2005        Vushaun Landrum, Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 John, Evan                   Lajeunesse               23.88   1.2 
  2 Rivait, Nic                  F.J.Brennan              24.07   1.2 
  3 Herzog, Michael              Holy Names H             24.44   1.2 
  4 Bailey, Jake                 Holy Names H             24.70   1.2 
  5 Byrne, Kyle                  Belle River              24.71   1.2 
  6 Rahman, Shahriyar            Massey                   24.76   1.2 
  7 Black, Mitchell              North Lambto             24.79   1.2 
  8 Calvaruso, Frankie           St.Anne's                24.86   1.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Barnes, Gabe                 Northern Civ                         
 10 Brady, Austin                Ridgetown                            
 11 Ogorek, Jaden                Northern Civ                         
 12 Asy, Roberto                 Catholic Cen                         
 13 Robertson, Ethan             Northern Civ                         
 14 Smith, Derek                 Lambton Cent                         
 15 Core, Duncan                 Lambton Cent                         
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.59  1998        Tara Hall\St.Clair                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Taneidra               Herman S S             1:00.40   2 
  2 Dean, Sylvia                 Sandwich               1:01.29   2 
  3 Winik, Allison               Maranatha              1:01.39   2 
  4 Campeau, Kennedy             Essex D H S            1:01.65   2 
  5 Jordan, Jessica              Chatham Kent           1:02.03   2 
  6 Fox, Georgia                 Holy Names H           1:02.33   2 
  7 Turner, Jessica              Massey                 1:03.14   2 
  8 Ford, Rayna                  Maranatha              1:06.07   2 
  9 Caughy, Hallie               North Lambto           1:08.57   1 
 10 Robbins, Sydney              Lambton Cent           1:08.62   1 
 11 Whiteye, Kamryn              Ridgetown              1:09.24   1 
 12 Nicholas, Cora               Blenheim               1:09.90   1 
 13 Flett, Morgan                Sarnia Cits            1:10.62   1 
 14 Hall, Lydia                  Blenheim               1:11.23   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.39  1997        Mike Manka\Kennedy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calvaruso, Frankie           St.Anne's                54.07   2 
  2 Sum, Keith                   Massey                   54.56   2 
  3 Herzog, Michael              Holy Names H             55.40   2 
  4 Forbes, Nick                 Northern Civ             55.88   2 
  5 Byrne, Kyle                  Belle River              56.59   2  56.584
  6 Maure, Rob                   Sandwich                 56.59   2  56.589
  7 Chamberlin, Quinn            Sandwich                 56.93   2 
  8 Black, Mitchell              North Lambto             57.51   1 
  9 Hamieh, Jamal                Assumption               59.51   2 
 10 Mitrevski, Aiden             St.Anne's              1:00.18   1 
 11 Peckham, Jack                St. Patrick'           1:00.58   1 
 12 Core, Duncan                 Lambton Cent           1:00.78   1 
 13 Hoskin, Alex                 Northern Civ           1:01.67   1 
 14 Minten, Ryan                 St. Patrick'           1:01.97   1 
 15 Veber, Adrian                Blenheim               1:08.31   1 
 16 Weaver, Joseph               North Lambto           1:12.46   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:11.72  23/05/2002  Alyson Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Delainey            Chatham Kent           2:24.11   2 
  2 Copat, Lynnsey               Herman S S             2:25.52   2 
  3 Hannagan, Maya               Massey                 2:25.70   2 
  4 Turner, Jessica              Massey                 2:27.71   2 
  5 Perkins, Lauren              Northern Civ           2:32.36   2 
  6 Hull, Lyndsi                 Lambton Cent           2:35.77   2 
  7 Johnston, Sarah              Northern Civ           2:36.72   2 
  8 Nikolovski, Lily             Riverside SS           2:43.23   1 
  9 Pharr, Anistaysia            Assumption             2:43.95   1 
 10 Stone, Avia                  Chatham Kent           2:44.15   1 
 11 Sisco, Sabrina               St. Joseph's           2:44.85   1 
 12 Vossen, Mya                  St.Anne's              2:48.42   1 
 13 Annett, Maggie               Lambton Cent           2:54.78   1 
 14 Barnes, Abbie                North Lambto           2:55.71   1 
 15 Rust, Rebecca                Lambton Cent           2:57.06   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:00.02  24/05/2013  Graeme Fisher, Massey                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sum, Keith                   Massey                 2:07.15   2 
  2 Forbes, Nick                 Northern Civ           2:07.39   2 
  3 Tiea, Magdi                  Herman S S             2:09.70   2 
  4 Nasello, Micheal             Amherst                2:12.43   2 
  5 Cooney, Max                  Riverside SS           2:13.26   2 
  6 McFarlane, Greg              Massey                 2:13.85   2 
  7 Sloan, Connor                Villanova              2:15.69   2 
  8 Adam, Keegan                 Northern Civ           2:15.85   2 
  9 Aken, Akot                   Assumption             2:18.41   1 
 10 Khaira, Sehaj                Vista Academy          2:18.74   1 
 11 Loyuk, Domonic               Assumption             2:19.01   1 
 12 Ross, Cameron                Chatham Kent           2:24.35   1 
 13 Bray, Noah                   Ursuline               2:27.72   1 
 14 Carter, Liam                 St. Patrick'           2:31.61   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:34.99  22/05/2002  Alyson Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Delainey            Chatham Kent           4:50.42  
  2 Hannagan, Maya               Massey                 4:53.46  
  3 Walker, Chloe                Massey                 5:01.56  
  4 Copat, Lynnsey               Herman S S             5:11.17  
  5 Perkins, Lauren              Northern Civ           5:13.04  
  6 Rupert, Tessa                Massey                 5:22.55  
  7 Mooney, Meg                  St.Anne's              5:25.92  
  8 Forbes, Caroline             Northern Civ           5:26.11  
  9 Johnston, Sarah              Northern Civ           5:27.11  
 10 Doornaert, Ella              Sandwich               5:31.50  
 11 Bunda, Emily                 Leamington             5:35.60  
 12 Irvine, Sage                 Lambton Cent           5:41.37  
 13 Acampora, Alivia             Essex D H S            5:45.00  
 14 Stone, Avia                  Chatham Kent           5:50.45  
 15 Flett, Morgan                Sarnia Cits            5:51.54  
 16 Haggith, Heather             North Lambto           6:03.05  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:14.67  19/05/2010  Ryan Sleiman, Kingsville D                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nasello, Micheal             Amherst                4:28.44  
  2 McFarlane, Greg              Massey                 4:29.92  
  3 Forbes, Nick                 Northern Civ           4:30.29  
  4 Tiea, Magdi                  Herman S S             4:30.50  
  5 Cooney, Max                  Riverside SS           4:34.48  
  6 Chertov, Arseniy             Massey                 4:39.97  
  7 Kwarciak, Jordan             North Lambto           4:42.38  
  8 Ross, Cameron                Chatham Kent           4:44.06  
  9 Wilson, Braeden              North Lambto           4:44.20  
 10 Fiedler, Jan                 Massey                 4:46.06  
 11 Kraayenbrink, Joe            Lambton Cent           4:46.10  
 12 Aken, Akot                   Assumption             4:50.42  
 13 Adam, Keegan                 Northern Civ           4:51.55  
 14 Davies, Andrew               Northern Civ           4:52.06  
 15 Brunelle, Jared              Sandwich               5:06.32  
 16 Bray, Noah                   Ursuline               5:09.32  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:14.44  1999        Nicki Reckman\LCHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Delainey            Chatham Kent          10:27.77  
  2 Hannagan, Maya               Massey                10:45.49  
  3 Walker, Chloe                Massey                11:06.07  
  4 Copat, Lynnsey               Herman S S            11:29.32  
  5 Rupert, Tessa                Massey                11:31.04  
  6 Hull, Lyndsi                 Lambton Cent          11:38.98  
  7 Mooney, Meg                  St.Anne's             11:47.03  
  8 Forbes, Caroline             Northern Civ          11:52.18  
  9 Bunda, Emily                 Leamington            11:56.51  
 10 Acampora, Alivia             Essex D H S           12:41.54  
 11 Tomkins, Kandice             Holy Names H          12:52.50  
 12 Haggith, Heather             North Lambto          12:55.08  
 13 Garapick, Annalise           Chatham Kent          13:16.84  
 14 Koole, Peyton                Chatham Kent          13:41.84  
 15 Masefield, Leah              St. Patrick'          14:31.97  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:57.61  20/05/2010  Ryan Sleiman, Kingsville D                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nasello, Micheal             Amherst                9:53.64  
  2 McFarlane, Greg              Massey                 9:55.54  
  3 Fiedler, Jan                 Massey                 9:57.50  
  4 Davies, Andrew               Northern Civ          10:00.66  
  5 Chertov, Arseniy             Massey                10:02.83  
  6 Kraayenbrink, Joe            Lambton Cent          10:27.06  
  7 Sloan, Connor                Villanova             10:31.76  
  8 Ross, Cameron                Chatham Kent          10:40.94  
  9 Droulliard, Keegan           Herman S S            10:50.79  
 10 Adam, Keegan                 Northern Civ          10:55.00  
 11 Orchard, Benjamin            Amherst               10:56.01  
 12 Brunelle, Jared              Sandwich              10:56.25  
 13 Ellis, Devon                 Lambton-Kent          11:20.60  
 14 Carter, Liam                 St. Patrick'          11:48.35  
 15 Wouters, Sheldon             North Lambto          11:57.83  
 16 Dortmans, Mitchell           North Lambto          12:13.75  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.12  21/05/2014  Skyla Minaker, Northern CIV                 
 Meet Record: * 12.12  21/05/2014  Skyla Minaker, Northern CIV                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKim, Jessica               Sandwich                 13.04Q  0.9  1 
  2 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine         Sandwich                 13.41Q  0.1  2 
  3 Hibma, Lauryn                Northern Civ             13.80Q  0.1  2 
  4 Brunet, Mandy                Villanova                13.95Q  0.9  1 
  5 Kirincic, Tatjania           Villanova                14.25Q  0.1  2 
  6 McKegney, Alexis             Sarnia Cits              14.91Q  0.9  1 
  7 Shepley, Madison             Harrow                   14.63q  0.1  2 
  8 Jach-Popovich, Alyssa        Sandwich                 15.16q  0.9  1 
  9 Rivard, Danielle             Northern Civ             15.27   0.1  2 
 10 Stam, Karlie                 Massey                   15.46   0.1  2 
 11 Blancher, Riley              Lambton Cent             15.58   0.1  2 
 12 Boyer, Hannah                Ursuline                 15.96   0.9  1 
 13 Maxim, Megan                 Wallaceburg              16.28   0.9  1 
 14 Burdett, Abby                Lambton Cent             16.60   0.9  1 
 15 Thiffeault, Emilie           St. Patrick'             17.05   0.1  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.12  21/05/2014  Skyla Minaker, Northern CIV                 
 Meet Record: * 12.12  21/05/2014  Skyla Minaker, Northern CIV                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McKim, Jessica               Sandwich                 13.14  -0.2 
  2 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine         Sandwich                 13.37  -0.2 
  3 Brunet, Mandy                Villanova                13.56  -0.2 
  4 Hibma, Lauryn                Northern Civ             13.69  -0.2 
  5 Shepley, Madison             Harrow                   14.15  -0.2 
  6 Kirincic, Tatjania           Villanova                14.16  -0.2 
  7 McKegney, Alexis             Sarnia Cits              14.92  -0.2 
  8 Jach-Popovich, Alyssa        Sandwich                 15.59  -0.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Rivard, Danielle             Northern Civ                         
 10 Stam, Karlie                 Massey                               
 11 Blancher, Riley              Lambton Cent                         
 12 Boyer, Hannah                Ursuline                             
 13 Maxim, Megan                 Wallaceburg                          
 14 Burdett, Abby                Lambton Cent                         
 15 Thiffeault, Emilie           St. Patrick'                         
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.7h  1974        John Schmidt\Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mercurio, Tyson              St. Patrick'             16.74Q -0.7  1 
  2 Neufeld, Brian               Essex D H S              17.43Q -1.8  2 
  3 Oteng-Pabi, David            Massey                   17.44Q -1.8  2 
  4 Guenette, Steven             Holy Names H             17.98Q -0.7  1 
  5 Desjardins, Paul             Amherst                  18.20Q -1.8  2 
  6 Smith, Nate                  Northern Civ             18.54Q -0.7  1 
  7 Dam, Nate                    Chat Christian           18.57q -1.8  2 
  8 Dugan, Aaron                 St.Anne's                18.73q -0.7  1 
  9 El-Husaini, Ferass           Kennedy                  18.83  -0.7  1 
 10 Sum, Vic                     Massey                   19.30  -1.8  2 
 11 Dunn, Matthew                Northern Civ             19.84  -1.8  2 
 12 Probert, Jack                Vista Academy            20.05  -0.7  1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.7h  1974        John Schmidt\Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Oteng-Pabi, David            Massey                   16.78  +0.0 
  2 Dugan, Aaron                 St.Anne's                17.06  +0.0 
  3 Mercurio, Tyson              St. Patrick'             17.39  +0.0 
  4 Desjardins, Paul             Amherst                  17.59  +0.0 
  5 Dam, Nate                    Chat Christian           17.63  +0.0 
  6 Guenette, Steven             Holy Names H             17.74  +0.0 
  7 Smith, Nate                  Northern Civ             18.11  +0.0 
  8 Neufeld, Brian               Essex D H S              20.09  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 El-Husaini, Ferass           Kennedy                              
 10 Sum, Vic                     Massey                               
 11 Dunn, Matthew                Northern Civ                         
 12 Probert, Jack                Vista Academy                        
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.84  24/05/2007  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Winik, Allison               Maranatha                48.24   2 
  2 Shepley, Madison             Harrow                   48.28   2 
  3 McKim, Jessica               Sandwich                 48.48   2 
  4 Dean, Sylvia                 Sandwich                 48.98   2 
  5 Cain, Taneidra               Herman S S               49.40   2 
  6 Foss, Julia                  Northern Civ             49.74   1 
  7 Hibma, Lauryn                Northern Civ             49.82   2 
  8 Kirincic, Tatjania           Villanova                50.57   2 
  9 Olla, Yazmin                 Massey                   51.05   1 
 10 Pretty, Breanna              St. Patrick'             51.89   2 
 11 Hawgood, Destiney            McGregor                 53.05   1 
 12 Boyer, Hannah                Ursuline                 53.07   1 
 13 Dickie, McKenna              North Lambto             55.95   1 
 14 MacIsaac, Quinn              F.J.Brennan              56.12   1 
 15 deBoer, Shayanne             St. Patrick'             56.33   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.57  21/05/2009  Branden Gow, Belle River                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trusler, Alec                Northern Civ             44.71   2 
  2 Ogorek, Jaden                Northern Civ             45.30   2 
  3 Bondy, Justin                Harrow                   45.42   2 
  4 Chamberlin, Quinn            Sandwich                 45.61   2 
  5 Desjardins, Paul             Amherst                  45.66   2 
  6 Maure, Rob                   Sandwich                 46.01   2 
  7 Martinez, Eric               F.J.Brennan              46.17   1 
  8 Diciocco, Brandon            Riverside SS             46.51   2 
  9 Oh Neill, Ryan               North Lambto             47.68   1 
 10 Dunn, Matthew                Northern Civ             52.25   1 
 11 Sutton, Corbyn               Kennedy                  54.02   1 
 12 Maniuk, Tie                  Lambton Cent             54.88   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.18m ,by 5 to 1.33, then by 3
 Meet Record: # 1.71m  1999        Lindsay Degroot\St.Chris                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vlasmen, Sammi               Ursuline                 1.48m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ducre, Nina                  Sandwich                 1.42m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Pretty, Breanna              St. Patrick'            J1.42m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wilson, Mya                  St. Clair SS             1.39m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Thompson, Adeleene           Chat Christian           1.36m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.36 1.39 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Marchenkowski, Maggie        Massey                  J1.36m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.36 1.39 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cumming, Ally                Lambton Cent            J1.36m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.36 1.39 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kukuruzovic, Simona          Massey                   1.33m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.36 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kolade, Ola                  Herman S S               1.28m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Fields, Maddie               Sandwich                J1.28m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Daniel, Julia                Lambton Cent            J1.28m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Dougan, Caley                North Lambto            J1.28m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Petta, Sabrina               Sandwich                J1.28m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Almasi, Kelsey               Leamington               1.18m  
     1.18 1.23 
        O  XXX 
 15 Harding, Amber               Northern Civ            J1.18m  
     1.18 1.23 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Holmes, Angela               North Lambto            J1.18m  
     1.18 1.23 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.38m, by 5 to 1.53, then by 3
 Meet Record: # 1.87m  1989        Mike Goodison\McGregor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vriesema, Michael            Maranatha                1.61m  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bidner, Colton               Lambton Cent             1.48m  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sevren, Matthew              Sandwich                J1.48m  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.51 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Liles-McCurdy, Linden        Sandwich                J1.48m  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.51 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Smith, Nate                  Northern Civ             1.43m   WonJump off 1.46
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Phelps, Harald               Sandwich                 1.43m   Lost Jump off
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Mei, Sean                    Massey                  J1.43m  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Matte, Alex                  Villanova               J1.43m  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Houle, Stephen               North Lambto             1.38m  
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
  9 VanderHoeven, Quinn          Villanova                1.38m  
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 -- Radlin, Lucas                St.Anne's                   NH  
     1.38 
      XXX 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.50, then increments by 15cm.
 Meet Record: # 2.40m  22/05/2014  Madison Bardoel, St.Anne's                  
 Meet Record: * 2.40m  22/05/2014  Madison Bardoel, St.Anne's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kralik, Ema                  Herman S S               2.75m# 
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Doornaert, Ella              Sandwich                 2.30m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Garant, Julia                Walkerville             J2.30m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stam, Karlie                 Massey                   2.15m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Fields, Maddie               Sandwich                 2.15m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Dib, Isabelle                Massey                   2.00m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Marchenkowski, Maggie        Massey                  J2.00m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Schincariol, Emma            St.Anne's                1.85m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
 Starting height 1.90 m, then 15cm
 Meet Record: # 3.41m  1995        Andy Vendresco\St.Anne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Rourke, Cooper             Sandwich                 2.95m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Saadi, Zeyad                 St.Anne's                2.80m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
       XO    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Burdett, Holden              Massey                   2.65m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Phelps, Harald               Sandwich                J2.65m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Scarfe, Lucas                Sandwich                 2.50m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.34m  1972        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine         Sandwich                 4.80m  -0.7 
     4.08m(-0.0) 4.00m(1.2) 4.61m(-0.5) 4.57m(1.0) 4.71m(1.2) 4.80m(-0.7)
  2 Prins, Carolyn               Chat Christian           4.71m  +0.0 
     4.57m(1.6) 4.37m(1.1) 4.70m(1.1) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.64m(1.3)
  3 Hawgood, Destiney            McGregor                 4.58m   0.6 
     4.22m(1.9) 4.58m(0.6) 4.39m(-0.4) FOUL(1.7) 4.33m(0.7) 4.52m(-0.5)
  4 Jackson, Kiera               Leamington               4.52m   0.8 
     4.01m(1.9) 4.52m(0.8) 4.37m(1.4) 4.13m(2.0) 4.34m(1.0) 4.34m(1.2)
  5 Jordan, Jessica              Chatham Kent             4.48m   0.3 
     4.37m(0.7) 4.12m(2.8) 4.19m(1.0) 4.40m(1.5) FOUL      4.48m(0.3)
  6 Ducre, Nina                  Sandwich                 4.45m   0.6 
     4.34m(2.2) 4.22m(2.4) 4.01m(2.6) 4.19m(0.6) 4.35m(1.6) 4.45m(0.6)
  7 Wilson, Mya                  St. Clair SS             4.34m   0.9 
     4.25m(1.8) 4.21m(2.6) 4.29m(1.3) 4.34m(0.9) 4.30m(1.1) 4.17m(1.0)
  8 Tzimas, Madi                 Sandwich                 4.28m   2.0 
     4.24m(+0.0) 4.28m(2.0) 4.23m(2.3) FOUL      3.97m(0.8) FOUL     
  9 Brunet, Mandy                Villanova                4.27m   1.4 
     4.27m(1.4) PASS      PASS                 
 10 Secen, Salina                Villanova                4.18m  +0.0 
     4.18m(+0.0) 4.00m(2.7) 4.12m(1.0)           
 11 Ammonite, Alyssa             Villanova               J4.18m   1.1 
     4.18m(1.1) 4.08m(0.8) 4.10m(0.9)            
 12 Fitzpatrick, Lauren          St. Patrick'             4.12m   1.4 
     4.12m(1.4) 3.94m(1.4) 4.08m(1.8)           
 13 Lucier, Chloe                Wallaceburg              3.93m   1.0 
     3.86m(-0.2) 3.91m(2.8) 3.93m(1.0)            
 14 VanDamme, Theresa            Lambton Cent             3.78m   0.8 
     3.78m(0.8) FOUL      3.46m(2.9)            
 15 McKegney, Alexis             Sarnia Cits              3.73m   1.0 
     3.73m(1.0) 3.46m(1.6) PASS                 
 16 Kralik, Ema                  Herman S S               3.69m   1.4 
     3.11m(1.3) 3.36m(1.9) 3.69m(1.4)           
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.57m  1986        Willie Milligan\Herman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 John, Evan                   Lajeunesse               5.51m  -0.1 
     4.43m(0.8) 5.08m(0.9) 5.23m(0.3) 5.51m(-0.1) 4.92m(1.2) 5.48m(+0.0)
  2 McGregor, Alec               McGregor                 5.49m   1.2 
     5.24m(0.9) 5.35m(0.5) 5.31m(1.1) 5.42m(-0.9) 5.31m(0.8) 5.49m(1.2)
  3 Mei, Sean                    Massey                   5.35m   0.4 
     5.06m(0.8) 4.85m(1.1) 5.17m(+0.0) 5.10m(1.1) 5.35m(0.4) 5.07m(1.3)
  4 Barnes, Gabe                 Northern Civ             5.16m   1.4 
     4.78m(0.9) 5.14m(0.4) 5.08m(-0.1) 5.02m(0.2) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.16m(1.4)
  5 Asy, Roberto                 Catholic Cen             5.13m  -0.4 
     5.13m(-0.4) 4.84m(1.9) 4.82m(+0.0) 5.04m(0.3) 4.58m(0.9) 4.96m(0.6)
  6 Ogorek, Jaden                Northern Civ             5.11m   1.0 
     5.11m(1.0) 5.00m(0.3) 4.90m(1.3) 4.73m(0.8) 4.95m(1.7) 4.92m(0.7)
  7 Raaymakers, Parker           North Lambto             5.06m   1.3 
     4.98m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.99m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.06m(1.3)
  8 Spence, Keenan               Villanova                4.98m  +0.0 
     4.98m(+0.0) 4.97m(0.6) 4.18m(1.4) 4.75m(1.9) 4.69m(1.6) 4.95m(1.7)
  9 Colkuhoun, Kohl              Chatham Kent             4.85m   0.1 
     FOUL      4.75m(1.3) 4.85m(0.1)           
 10 Tilson, Austin               Sandwich                 4.77m   1.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.77m(1.2)           
 11 Metcalfe, Keaton             L'Essor E S              4.69m   NWI 
     4.28m(1.3) 4.69m(-0.0) 4.59m(1.4)           
 12 Chalut, Jake                 Holy Names H             4.60m   0.2 
     4.59m(0.7) 4.60m(0.2) 4.59m(-1.0)           
 13 Brady, Austin                Ridgetown               J4.60m   0.5 
     3.57m(2.3) 4.60m(0.5) 4.15m(1.2)           
 14 Smith, Derek                 Lambton Cent             4.57m   1.0 
     FOUL      4.57m(1.0) FOUL                 
 15 Dam, Nate                    Chat Christian           4.51m   0.8 
     FOUL      4.12m(0.7) 4.51m(0.8)           
 16 Cecile, Jeremy               L'Essor E S              4.41m   1.2 
     4.17m(-0.4) 4.23m(1.8) 4.41m(1.2)           
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.36m  1997        Kim Braithwaite\Chatham-Kent               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Prins, Carolyn               Chat Christian          10.91m  -0.4 
     10.91m(-0.4) 10.45m(-0.0) 10.42m(-0.0) 10.02m(-0.4) PASS      9.69m(0.3)
  2 Brunet, Mandy                Villanova               10.37m   0.7 
     10.37m(0.7) 10.22m(-0.0) 10.20m(0.6) 10.25m(-1.0) 9.73m(+0.0) PASS     
  3 Ducre, Nina                  Sandwich                10.30m   NWI 
     10.15m(-0.0) 10.13m(-0.0) 9.81m(-0.0) 9.90m(-0.0) FOUL      10.30m(-0.0)
  4 Wilson, Mya                  St. Clair SS            10.18m   NWI 
     9.75m(-0.0) FOUL      10.18m(-0.0) 9.82m(-0.8) 9.67m(0.6) 10.14m(-0.9)
  5 Pretty, Breanna              St. Patrick'            10.12m   NWI 
     9.98m(-0.8) 10.02m(-0.0) 10.12m(-0.0) FOUL(0.4) 9.82m(0.8) 9.65m(-0.5)
  6 Jackson, Kiera               Leamington              10.07m   NWI 
     9.82m(-0.0) 10.07m(-0.0) FOUL      9.45m(0.2) 9.69m(0.7) 9.78m(0.8)
  7 Jordan, Jessica              Chatham Kent            10.00m   NWI 
     10.00m(-0.0) 9.50m(-0.0) 9.79m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      9.56m(-0.0)
  8 Vandenberg, Katie            St. Patrick'             9.50m   NWI 
     8.90m(-0.0) 9.28m(-0.0) 9.50m(-0.0) 9.20m(-0.0) 8.91m(-0.0) 8.97m(-0.0)
  9 Foss, Julia                  Northern Civ            J9.50m   NWI 
     0.09m(-0.0) 9.22m(-0.0) 9.50m(-0.0)            
 10 Kralik, Ema                  Herman S S               9.41m   NWI 
     9.06m(-0.0) 9.41m(-0.0) 9.05m(-0.0)            
 11 Rotschenck, Riley            Blenheim                 9.37m  -0.6 
     9.37m(-0.6) 9.13m(-0.0) 9.05m(-0.0)            
 12 Jackson, Meghan              Northern Civ             9.34m   NWI 
     9.34m(-0.0) 9.21m(-0.0) 9.16m(-0.0)            
 13 Farias, Breana               Harrow                   9.16m   NWI 
     8.96m(-0.1) 9.16m(-0.0) 8.98m(-0.0)            
 14 Lewis, Sarah                 Massey                   9.02m   NWI 
     7.96m(-0.0) 8.50m(-0.0) 9.02m(-0.0)     0.02m(NWI)   
 15 Jadischke, Robyn             U.M.E.I.                 8.79m  -1.0 
     8.79m(-1.0) 8.65m(-0.0) 8.54m(-0.0)            
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.31m  1997        Leron Mitchell\Northern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McGregor, Alec               McGregor                11.99m  -0.1 
     11.42m(0.6) 11.70m(0.3) 11.58m(-0.4) 11.77m(-0.5) 11.50m(1.2) 11.99m(-0.1)
  2 Mei, Sean                    Massey                  11.48m   1.0 
     11.05m(0.3) 11.16m(0.2) 10.77m(-1.0) 11.06m(0.6) 10.94m(0.9) 11.48m(1.0)
  3 Trusler, Alec                Northern Civ            11.39m  -0.2 
     11.35m(-0.9) 11.27m(0.9) 11.17m(0.1) 10.81m(1.4) 11.13m(1.0) 11.39m(-0.2)
  4 Muharrem, Ryan               Chatham Kent            11.37m   0.7 
     11.21m(1.2) 11.37m(0.7) 10.86m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 11.03m(0.1)
  5 Vriesema, Michael            Maranatha               11.20m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.83m(-0.2) 11.20m(+0.0) 10.61m(-0.1) 10.84m(1.4)
  6 Oteng-Pabi, David            Massey                  11.18m   0.6 
     10.56m(0.1) 11.07m(-0.8) 10.86m(1.3) 10.53m(-2.6) 11.08m(1.9) 11.18m(0.6)
  7 Mohamed, Bilal               Massey                  11.12m   0.4 
     10.83m(-0.3) 11.12m(0.4) 10.79m(-1.5) 11.00m(0.1) 10.90m(1.7) 10.34m(1.5)
  8 Robertson, Ethan             Northern Civ            10.86m  -0.3 
     10.86m(-0.3) 10.71m(0.2) 10.05m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.7) 10.32m(1.0) 10.40m(1.5)
  9 Chalut, Jake                 Holy Names H            10.81m   1.3 
     10.81m(1.3) 10.47m(3.1) 10.43m(-1.2)           
 10 Jovanovic, Marco             Riverside SS            10.63m  -2.0 
     10.12m(-0.3) 10.44m(-0.7) 10.63m(-2.0)           
 11 Colkuhoun, Kohl              Chatham Kent            10.58m   1.7 
     10.58m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Verscheure, Eric             Lambton-Kent            10.46m  -0.7 
     10.26m(0.9) 10.46m(-0.7) 10.30m(0.4)           
 13 Oh Neill, Ryan               North Lambto            10.26m  -0.6 
     10.04m(-0.2) 10.15m(1.7) 10.26m(-0.6)           
 14 Liles-McCurdy, Linden        Sandwich                 9.99m  -0.2 
     9.20m(-0.7) 9.99m(-0.2) 9.78m(-0.9)           
 15 Allen, Silas                 St. Clair SS             9.69m  -0.8 
     9.65m(+0.0) 9.64m(1.2) 9.69m(-0.8)           
 16 Neufeld, Brian               Essex D H S              9.67m   1.8 
     FOUL      9.67m(1.8) 9.31m(-0.0)            
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.85m  1981        Joanne Rothery\Kennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pirrone, Fina                Villanova               10.52m  
      9.90m  9.65m  9.70m  9.71m  10.22m  10.52m
  2 Abraha, Lydia                Kennedy                 10.33m  
      9.36m  9.19m  9.39m  10.33m  10.26m  9.71m
  3 Ducre, Paloma                Sandwich                10.01m  
      9.27m  8.83m  9.68m  9.73m  10.01m  9.53m
  4 Mackay-Barr, Evelyn          Paincourt                9.90m  
      FOUL  9.35m  9.06m  9.26m  9.90m  9.76m
  5 Bathe-Minard, Avery          Northern Civ             9.86m  
      9.54m  8.73m  8.71m  9.61m  9.25m  9.86m
  6 Mullen, Mackenzie            St. Patrick'             9.71m  
      9.51m  FOUL  9.26m  8.54m  9.71m  8.69m
  7 Lewis-Parent, Breeanna       Assumption               9.66m  
      9.66m  8.48m  8.85m  8.81m  FOUL  9.35m
  8 Heroux, Destinee             Assumption               9.62m  
      9.15m  9.23m  8.54m  9.30m  8.93m  9.62m
  9 Alvin, Eliana                Herman S S               9.01m  
      8.90m  9.01m  8.99m           
 10 Johnson, Emma                Lambton Cent             8.70m  
      8.11m  8.56m  8.70m           
 11 Tzimas, Madi                 Sandwich                 8.59m  
      8.40m  8.54m  8.59m           
 12 Pagotto, Julia               St. Patrick'             8.57m  
      7.96m  8.32m  8.57m           
 13 Mlinarevic, Julia            Sandwich                 8.14m  
      8.14m  8.01m  7.99m           
 14 Shannon, Bailey              Lambton Cent             8.06m  
      FOUL  7.48m  8.06m           
 15 Brooks, Stephanie            Chat Christian           8.01m  
      7.37m  7.26m  8.01m           
 16 Harding, Amber               Northern Civ             7.57m  
      6.21m  7.28m  7.57m           
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18.45m  1996        Steve Bedard\St.Joseph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iovino, Josh                 Sandwich                14.35m  
      14.35m  13.10m  13.13m  12.44m  13.76m  13.10m
  2 McConville, Blake            Sandwich                13.90m  
      12.55m  FOUL  12.63m  13.90m  13.74m  13.39m
  3 Turner, Devonte              Massey                  13.09m  
      12.06m  11.72m  12.07m  13.09m  12.04m  12.01m
  4 Swizawski, John Paul         Lajeunesse              12.45m  
      9.09m  12.01m  12.05m  11.87m  11.32m  12.45m
  5 Gaudreau, Josh               St. Joseph's            12.35m  
      10.91m  11.90m  12.35m  11.86m  FOUL  11.89m
  6 O'Halloran, Liam             Belle River             11.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.21m  10.35m  11.45m  11.31m
  7 Adams, Austin                Lambton Cent            11.28m  
      11.28m  10.98m  10.94m  10.59m  10.83m  11.03m
  8 Raaymakers, Parker           North Lambto            11.20m  
      10.57m  10.53m  10.42m  10.32m  11.13m  11.20m
  9 Williams, Jake               St. Clair SS            10.24m  
      9.02m  10.24m  FOUL           
 10 El-Husaini, Ferass           Kennedy                  9.75m  
      9.75m  7.20m  9.71m           
 11 Moore, Robb                  Lambton Cent             8.65m  
      8.28m  8.65m  8.63m           
 12 Nixon, Josh                  St. Clair SS             8.43m  
      8.28m  8.43m  7.79m           
 12 Wilson, Owen                 North Lambto             8.43m  
      8.43m  7.78m  FOUL         
 14 Oo, Khemaka                  Massey                   8.32m  
      7.91m  7.34m  8.32m           
 15 Authier, Joseph              St-Francois Xavi         7.76m  
      FOUL  7.76m  FOUL           
 16 Ferguson, Will               Lambton Cent             7.15m  
      7.15m  6.70m  6.41m         
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35.52m  1985        Heather Quick\Riverside                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heroux, Destinee             Assumption              28.59m  
      28.59m  24.92m  FOUL  22.08m  28.20m  FOUL
  2 Mullen, Mackenzie            St. Patrick'            27.89m  
      25.85m  FOUL  25.41m  27.85m  27.89m  25.46m
  3 Bathe-Minard, Avery          Northern Civ            27.29m  
      26.61m  24.99m  26.98m  27.20m  22.44m  27.29m
  4 Ducre, Paloma                Sandwich                26.50m  
      20.93m  26.50m  FOUL  23.38m  20.07m  FOUL
  5 Kristjansson, Vivian         Northern Civ            25.34m  
      25.04m  23.96m  23.75m  25.34m  23.94m  18.98m
  6 Diesbourg, Emilie            Vista Academy           24.89m  
      FOUL  20.49m  23.38m  24.89m  24.05m  21.43m
  7 Pirrone, Fina                Villanova               23.00m  
      21.22m  23.00m  FOUL  FOUL  22.70m  FOUL
  8 Edwards, Lauren              Ridgetown               22.83m  
      22.15m  20.73m  21.12m  22.83m  22.71m  21.70m
  9 Parker, Caylee               Riverside SS            22.13m  
      21.19m  22.13m  18.71m           
 10 Shannon, Bailey              Lambton Cent            21.85m  
      21.06m  21.85m  18.97m           
 11 Bronzi, Michaela             St. Patrick'            21.42m  
      21.42m  21.14m  19.46m           
 12 Abraha, Lydia                Kennedy                 21.00m  
      18.78m  20.13m  21.00m           
 13 Rowe, Jaime                  Northern Civ            20.08m  
      20.08m  19.77m  19.33m           
 14 O'Bright, Abby               Sandwich                20.03m  
      20.03m  18.88m  18.65m           
 15 Olaski, Ila                  Vista Academy           18.40m  
      16.60m  18.40m  FOUL           
 16 Cook, Cailey                 Lambton Cent            17.49m  
      17.41m  16.30m  17.49m           
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.48m  23/05/2002  Joe Pocock, Brennan, F.J                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beneteau, Tyler              Riverside SS            42.15m  
      42.15m  40.92m  38.78m  40.20m  36.06m  34.40m
  2 Turner, Devonte              Massey                  39.85m  
      39.02m  FOUL  34.25m  37.43m  39.85m  FOUL
  3 Iovino, Josh                 Sandwich                38.79m  
      34.11m  38.79m  35.17m  34.31m  36.66m  38.65m
  4 Gaudreau, Josh               St. Joseph's            38.62m  
      38.62m  37.58m  FOUL  FOUL  34.73m  FOUL
  5 Wagner, Trevor               Lambton Cent            34.07m  
      32.16m  34.07m  31.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Moore, Robb                  Lambton Cent            33.58m  
      26.91m  FOUL  33.58m  32.69m  31.16m  32.98m
  7 Scarfe, Lucas                Sandwich                31.69m  
      29.44m  22.99m  28.48m  28.86m  31.69m  30.28m
  8 Haagsma, Tristan             Northern Civ            29.71m  
      29.71m  FOUL  24.69m  28.74m  26.78m  19.26m
  9 Brady, Austin                Ridgetown               28.32m  
      26.15m  28.32m  FOUL           
 10 Rombouts, Cameron            North Lambto            27.75m  
      26.93m  27.75m  23.10m           
 11 Tran, Kyle                   F.J.Brennan             26.59m  
      24.87m  26.59m  25.93m           
 12 Adams, Austin                Lambton Cent            26.51m  
      FOUL  20.40m  26.51m           
 13 Swizawski, John Paul         Lajeunesse              25.11m  
      23.17m  24.93m  25.11m           
 14 Shoemaker, Colton            Chatham Kent            24.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.35m           
 15 Duffield, Luke               St. Clair SS            23.08m  
      23.08m  20.40m  FOUL           
 16 Bondy, Justin                Harrow                  22.36m  
      FOUL  22.36m  18.71m           
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37.70m  1981        Anna Armales\Brennan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Ciara                Sandwich                30.84m  
      23.24m  27.66m  26.81m  27.13m  30.84m  28.62m
  2 Diesbourg, Emilie            Vista Academy           29.11m  
      26.80m  27.72m  27.76m  29.11m  28.27m  27.37m
  3 Parker, Caylee               Riverside SS            28.47m  
      28.47m  27.62m  25.84m  26.65m  25.70m  27.50m
  4 Taylor-Noah, Kealy           Ridgetown               27.26m  
      22.27m  18.94m  23.14m  FOUL  27.26m  26.29m
  5 Lewis-Parent, Breeanna       Assumption              26.05m  
      24.93m  26.05m  21.40m  FOUL  FOUL  25.82m
  6 Deng, Aleitte                Catholic Cen            25.21m  
      25.21m  24.60m  22.64m  25.10m  24.76m  24.63m
  7 Abraha, Lydia                Kennedy                 23.19m  
      20.68m  23.19m  22.56m  21.86m  22.26m  21.47m
  8 Craievich, Gabby             St. Patrick'            23.18m  
      FOUL  23.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sfalcin, Julia               F.J.Brennan             22.98m  
      21.31m  21.19m  22.98m           
 10 Brooks, Stephanie            Chat Christian          22.70m  
      20.26m  20.19m  22.70m          
 11 Arseneault, Claudia          St. Patrick'            22.34m  
      21.00m  22.34m  20.37m         
 12 Ducre, Paloma                Sandwich                21.78m  
      FOUL  21.78m  21.47m         
 13 Fischer, Brett               Wallaceburg             20.21m  
      20.21m  20.08m  FOUL         
 14 Martin, Jasmine              St. Patrick'            19.20m  
      19.20m  16.69m  FOUL         
 15 Cook, Cailey                 Lambton Cent            18.71m  
      18.04m  18.71m  16.31m          
 16 Beecroft, Dana               Ridgetown               18.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  18.14m         
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 60.36m  23/05/2002  Joe Pocock, Brennan, F.J                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McConville, Blake            Sandwich                46.39m  
      46.39m  36.26m  31.53m  36.70m  43.61m  37.05m
  2 Scarfe, Lucas                Sandwich                44.85m  
      38.06m  44.85m  39.72m  FOUL  42.23m  39.95m
  3 Lalonde, Owen                St. Joseph's            44.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.64m  44.49m  44.46m  44.73m
  4 Turner, Devonte              Massey                  41.91m  
      30.87m  FOUL  36.69m  41.91m  37.80m  39.68m
  5 Maniuk, Tie                  Lambton Cent            40.97m  
      28.31m  30.38m  36.32m  40.97m  35.46m  29.70m
  6 Mailloux-Rogelj, Daniel      Vista Academy           40.03m  
      36.34m  40.03m  FOUL  33.62m  36.12m  35.49m
  7 Raaymakers, Parker           North Lambto            38.44m  
      38.44m  37.81m  FOUL  37.66m  33.71m  36.74m
  8 Tran, Kyle                   F.J.Brennan             36.59m  
      FOUL  30.08m  36.59m  31.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Trusler, Alec                Northern Civ            35.62m  
      31.42m  35.62m  33.59m           
 10 Hamieh, Ali                  Kennedy                 32.85m  
      32.25m  32.85m  28.29m           
 11 Duffield, Luke               St. Clair SS            30.61m  
      30.61m  FOUL  29.99m           
 12 Straatman, Ian               North Lambto            28.69m  
      28.69m  27.56m  FOUL           
 13 Goossens, Cole               St. Patrick'            27.60m  
      FOUL  25.87m  27.60m           
 14 O'Halloran, Liam             Belle River             27.50m  
      23.91m  27.30m  27.50m           
 15 Moore, Robb                  Lambton Cent            26.28m  
      26.28m  21.36m  FOUL           
 -- Wilson, Owen                 North Lambto              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.16  21/05/2014  W.F. Herman                                 
 Meet Record: * 50.16  21/05/2014  W.F.Herman S S, Herman S S                  
                       J Jackson, S Guimond, A Traore, T Freckleton      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               51.76   2 
     1) Jach-Popovich, Alyssa           2) Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine           
     3) Dean, Sylvia                    4) McKim, Jessica                 
     5) Tzimas, Madi                    6) Ducre, Nina                    
  2 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          52.19   2 
     1) Cirino, Jalyn                   2) Brunet, Mandy                  
     3) Gignac, Chloe                   4) Kirincic, Tatjania             
     5) Swaitoschik, Kristen            6) Vasko, Bre                     
  3 Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                        53.07   2 
     1) Harris, Kimora                  2) Jock, Nyagoa                   
     3) Jordan Simon, Nyadeni           4) Pharr, Anistaysia              
     5) Toto, Reem                      6)                                
  4 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   53.63   2 
     1) Cain, Taneidra                  2) Dalrymple, Paula               
     3) Rocheleau, Samantha             4) Kolade, Ola                    
     5) Flores, Jasmin                  6) Kralik, Ema                    
     7) Boyko, Brieawna                 8) Oleksuik, Amanda               
  5 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          53.77   2 
     1) McLean, Alexis                  2) VanDamme, Theresa              
     3) Cumming, Ally                   4) Black, Breanne                 
     5) Blancher, Riley                 6)                                
  6 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               53.98   2 
     1) Rivard, Danielle                2) Foss, Julia                    
     3) Hibma, Lauryn                   4) Colman, Sara                   
  7 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                54.90   1 
     1) Smith, Saylor                   2) Coghill, Carissa               
     3) Debergh, Kayleigh               4) Stapleton, Kayla               
  8 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                55.10   2 
     1) King, Aislyn                    2) Fitzpatrick, Lauren            
     3) Pretty, Breanna                 4) Maure, Alicia                  
  9 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                            55.98   2 
     1) Belanger, Abigail               2) Parker, Caylee                 
     3) Snyder, Alex                    4) Tchoukou, Hilary               
     5) Trojek, Michaela                6) Omenugha, Chika                
 10 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                56.05   1 
     1) Kukuruzovic, Simona             2) Marchenkowski, Maggie          
     3) Stam, Karlie                    4) Olla, Yazmin                   
     5) Rupert, Tessa                   6) Turner, Jessica                
 11 Leamington D S S  'A'                                 56.22   1 
     1) Jackson, Kiera                  2) Garant, Krysten                
     3) Almasi, Kelsey                  4) Taylor, Erica                  
 12 North Lambton S S  'A'                                56.72   1 
     1) Caughy, Hallie                  2) Dickie, McKenna                
     3) Holmes, Angela                  4) Leyten, Emily                  
     5) Dougan, Caley                   6)                                
 13 Blenheim District H S  'A'                            57.13   1 
     1) Rotschenck, Riley               2) Hall, Lydia                    
     3) Nicholas, Cora                  4) McKay, Tara                    
     5) Carey, Cheyenne                 6)                                
 14 Wallaceburg D S S  'A'                                57.37   1 
     1) Lucier, Chloe                   2) Nutt, Sydney                   
     3) LaBlance, Ashleigh              4) Maxim, Megan                   
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.40  1981        Brennan                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           46.99   2 
     1) Bailey, Jake                    2) Johnston, Tylar                
     3) Chalut, Jake                    4) Herzog, Michael                
     5) Guenette, Steven                6) Tatsu, Brandon                 
  2 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               47.43   2 
     1) Tilson, Austin                  2) Bensette, Mitchell             
     3) Maure, Rob                      4) Chamberlin, Quinn              
     5) McConville, Blake               6)                                
  3 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           48.12   2 
     1) Mitrevski, Aiden                2) Rocheleau, Noah                
     3) Dugan, Aaron                    4) Calvaruso, Frankie             
     5) Trnik, Mitchell                 6) Radlin, Lucas                  
  4 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                48.66   2 
     1) Mei, Sean                       2) Sum, Keith                     
     3) Sum, Vic                        4) Rahman, Shahriyar              
     5) Hassan, Sarik                   6)                                
  5 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         48.85   2 
     1) Brothers, Kyle                  2) Ferguson, Evan                 
     3) Lalonde, Owen                   4) Morris, Jakob                  
     5) Brothers, Ben                   6)                                
  6 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          49.26   2 
     1) VanderHoeven, Quinn             2) Spence, Keenan                 
     3) Sloan, Connor                   4) Rogan, Connor                  
     5) Neuts, Aaron                    6) Zawany, Gabe                   
     7) Kerester, Corey                 8)                                
  7 North Lambton S S  'A'                                49.40   2 
     1) Black, Mitchell                 2) Wilson, Braeden                
     3) Vandenberk, Justin              4) Raaymakers, Parker             
  8 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               50.81   1 
     1) Ogorek, Jaden                   2) Trusler, Alec                  
     3) Barnes, Gabe                    4) Forbes, Nick                   
  9 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          52.02   1 
     1) Core, Duncan                    2) Nolan, Josiah                  
     3) Smith, Derek                    4) Maniuk, Tie                    
 10 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                53.23   1 
     1) Henry, Dallas                   2) Minten, Ryan                   
     3) Peckham, Jack                   4) Mercurio, Tyson                
 -- F.J.Brennan Hs-Windsor  'A'                              DQ   2  170.7
     1) Rivait, Nic                     2) Martinez, Eric                 
     3) Turner, Brock                   4) Thibert, Josh                  
     5) Robson, Nolan                   6) Simms, Braden                  
     7) Williams, Kody                  8)                                
 -- Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                                DQ   1  145.2
     1) Kaddouh, Ali                    2) El-Husaini, Ferass             
     3) Hamieh, Ali                     4) Aleem, Aleem                   
     5) Sutton, Corbyn                  6)                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman S S               12.99Q -1.3  2 
  2 Traore, Adi                  Herman S S               13.17Q -0.3  1 
  3 Marra, Savannah              Villanova                13.28Q -0.3  1 
  4 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman S S               13.55Q -1.3  2 
  5 Hall, Cheyna                 Massey                   13.43Q -0.3  1 
  6 Uzonyi, Marissa              Lambton Cent             13.61Q -1.3  2 
  7 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Cen             13.65q -0.3  1 
  8 Fowler, Shannon              Leamington               13.78q -1.3  2 
  9 VanHaaren, Madison           North Lambto             13.84  -0.3  1 
 10 Donais, Sara                 Lambton Cent             13.97  -1.3  2 
 11 Dirven, Selena               North Lambto             14.01  -1.3  2 
 12 Sysel, Chloe                 St. Patrick'             14.02  -0.3  1 
 13 Guiotto, Viansa              Villanova                14.05  -1.3  2  14.045
 14 Nottley, Haleigh             St. Patrick'             14.05  -0.3  1  14.047
 15 Lacroix, Rachelle            St. Patrick'             14.48  -0.3  1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman S S               12.89  -1.2 
  2 Traore, Adi                  Herman S S               13.12  -1.2 
  3 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman S S               13.38  -1.2 
  4 Marra, Savannah              Villanova                13.46  -1.2 
  5 Hall, Cheyna                 Massey                   13.63  -1.2 
  6 Fowler, Shannon              Leamington               13.73  -1.2 
  7 Uzonyi, Marissa              Lambton Cent             13.76  -1.2 
  8 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Cen             13.77  -1.2 
Preliminaries
  9 VanHaaren, Madison           North Lambto                         
 10 Donais, Sara                 Lambton Cent                         
 11 Dirven, Selena               North Lambto                         
 12 Sysel, Chloe                 St. Patrick'                         
 13 Guiotto, Viansa              Villanova                            
 14 Nottley, Haleigh             St. Patrick'                         
 15 Lacroix, Rachelle            St. Patrick'                         
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.8h  1974        Rocco Stella\General Ahmerst                
 Meet Record: & 10.8h  1991        Jason Mailloux\Ursuline                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Woghiren, Joshua             Herman S S               11.96Q -1.6  2 
  2 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names H             12.00Q -0.2  1 
  3 Choi, Inho                   Holy Names H             12.03Q -1.6  2 
  4 Lewis, Dante                 Herman S S               12.04Q -0.2  1 
  5 Orgis, Calvin                Vista Academy            12.06Q -0.2  1 
  6 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  12.20Q -1.6  2  12.197
  7 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                12.08q -0.2  1 
  8 Jordan, Keyshaun             McGregor                 12.12q -0.2  1 
  9 Cartier, Andrew              Ursuline                 12.20  -0.2  1  12.196
 10 White, James                 Lambton Cent             12.29  -1.6  2 
 11 Barrette, Trevor             Massey                   12.37  -1.6  2 
 12 Myers, Noah                  Lambton Cent             12.42  -1.6  2 
 13 Gabion, Michael              St. Patrick'             12.47  -0.2  1 
 14 Miller, Garrett              Lambton Cent             12.50  -1.6  2 
 15 Wilson, Fraser               St. Patrick'             12.60  -1.6  2 
 16 Burrowes, Collin             Northern Civ             12.62  -0.2  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.8h  1974        Rocco Stella\General Ahmerst                
 Meet Record: & 10.8h  1991        Jason Mailloux\Ursuline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Woghiren, Joshua             Herman S S               11.63   0.3 
  2 Choi, Inho                   Holy Names H             11.79   0.3 
  3 Lewis, Dante                 Herman S S               11.86   0.3 
  4 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  11.88   0.3 
  5 Jordan, Keyshaun             McGregor                 11.98   0.3 
  6 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                11.99   0.3 
  7 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names H             12.00   0.3 
  8 Orgis, Calvin                Vista Academy            12.02   0.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Cartier, Andrew              Ursuline                             
 10 White, James                 Lambton Cent                         
 11 Barrette, Trevor             Massey                               
 12 Myers, Noah                  Lambton Cent                         
 13 Gabion, Michael              St. Patrick'                         
 14 Miller, Garrett              Lambton Cent                         
 15 Wilson, Fraser               St. Patrick'                         
 16 Burrowes, Collin             Northern Civ                         
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: & 24.99  2002        Sarah Nelson, Northern                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman S S               25.49Q  1.1  2 
  2 Traore, Adi                  Herman S S               26.34Q -1.5  1 
  3 Oulds, Ally                  Chatham Kent             26.38Q  1.1  2 
  4 Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous      Holy Names H             26.40Q -1.5  1 
  5 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman S S               27.13Q -1.5  1 
  6 Hall, Cheyna                 Massey                   27.33Q  1.1  2 
  7 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  27.35q  1.1  2 
  8 Hodgkin, Jessica             Sandwich                 27.51q -1.5  1 
  9 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Cen             27.64  -1.5  1 
 10 Barnard, Darby               McGregor                 27.67   1.1  2 
 11 Uzonyi, Marissa              Lambton Cent             28.01   1.1  2 
 12 Donais, Sara                 Lambton Cent             28.45  -1.5  1 
 13 VanHaaren, Madison           North Lambto             28.59  -1.5  1 
 14 Dirven, Selena               North Lambto             28.79   1.1  2 
 15 Nottley, Haleigh             St. Patrick'             28.83  -1.5  1 
 16 Allen, Tali                  St. Clair SS             29.33   1.1  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: & 24.99  2002        Sarah Nelson, Northern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman S S               25.62  -0.9 
  2 Traore, Adi                  Herman S S               26.26  -0.9 
  3 Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous      Holy Names H             26.53  -0.9 
  4 Oulds, Ally                  Chatham Kent             26.57  -0.9 
  5 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman S S               27.08  -0.9 
  6 Hall, Cheyna                 Massey                   27.39  -0.9 
  7 Hodgkin, Jessica             Sandwich                 27.45  -0.9 
  8 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  27.47  -0.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Cen                         
 10 Barnard, Darby               McGregor                             
 11 Uzonyi, Marissa              Lambton Cent                         
 12 Donais, Sara                 Lambton Cent                         
 13 VanHaaren, Madison           North Lambto                         
 14 Dirven, Selena               North Lambto                         
 15 Nottley, Haleigh             St. Patrick'                         
 16 Allen, Tali                  St. Clair SS                         
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.11  20/05/2010  Brandon McBride, Herman S S                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Woghiren, Joshua             Herman S S               23.41Q -0.6  2 
  2 Al-Kinani, Laith             Massey                   24.17Q  0.8  1 
  3 Quinland, Patrick            Herman S S               23.44Q -0.6  2 
  4 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                24.18Q  0.8  1  24.174
  5 McBride, William             Herman S S               24.18Q -0.6  2  24.180
  6 Sportelli, Blaze             Riverside SS             24.22Q  0.8  1 
  7 Cartier, Andrew              Ursuline                 24.19q -0.6  2 
  8 Cesar, Justus                St. Joseph's             24.38q -0.6  2 
  9 Chapple, Nathen              Northern Civ             24.93  -0.6  2 
 10 Murphy, Justin               Wallaceburg              24.95   0.8  1 
 11 Barraclough, Josh            St. Patrick'             25.00   0.8  1 
 12 Obiri, Olu femi              Northern Civ             25.75   0.8  1 
 13 Gittens, Tyrese              Wallaceburg              27.68   0.8  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.11  20/05/2010  Brandon McBride, Herman S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Woghiren, Joshua             Herman S S               22.97   1.2 
  2 Quinland, Patrick            Herman S S               23.12   1.2 
  3 Sportelli, Blaze             Riverside SS             23.60   1.2 
  4 McBride, William             Herman S S               23.68   1.2 
  5 Cartier, Andrew              Ursuline                 23.92   1.2 
  6 Al-Kinani, Laith             Massey                   24.00   1.2 
  7 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                24.02   1.2 
  8 Cesar, Justus                St. Joseph's             24.08   1.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Chapple, Nathen              Northern Civ                         
 10 Murphy, Justin               Wallaceburg                          
 11 Barraclough, Josh            St. Patrick'                         
 12 Obiri, Olu femi              Northern Civ                         
 13 Gittens, Tyrese              Wallaceburg                          
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.68  2000        Tara Halls  St.Clair                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Oulds, Ally                  Chatham Kent             58.71   2 
  2 McElwain, Lucia              Essex D H S            1:00.43   2 
  3 Traore, Adi                  Herman S S             1:00.80   2 
  4 Davis, Tiarra                Holy Names H           1:02.66   2 
  5 Hodgkin, Jessica             Sandwich               1:02.80   2 
  6 Webb, Victoria               Vista Academy          1:04.67   2 
  7 Phills, Paige                Riverside SS           1:04.71   2 
  8 Deleary, Mattea              Chatham Kent           1:05.06   1 
  9 Ulicny, Anna                 St.Anne's              1:05.95   2 
 10 Trombley, Jessie             Holy Names H           1:06.02   1 
 11 Maslak, Paulina              Ursuline               1:06.23   1 
 12 Stephens, Julia              Chatham Kent           1:07.59   1 
 13 Steeves, Courtney            Sarnia Cits            1:09.10   1 
 14 McKinlay, Olivia             Lambton Cent           1:10.05   1 
 15 Wells, Leigh                 St. Clair SS           1:10.38   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.09  19/05/2010  Brandon McBride, Herman S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McBride, William             Herman S S               51.11   2 
  2 Woghiren, Joshua             Herman S S               51.49   2 
  3 Quinland, Patrick            Herman S S               52.18   2 
  4 Default, Cameron             Ursuline                 52.94   2 
  5 Myers, Noah                  Lambton Cent             53.64   2 
  6 Cesar, Justus                St. Joseph's             54.28   2 
  7 Chapple, Nathen              Northern Civ             54.60   2 
  8 Conlon, Christian            Vista Academy            54.89   1 
  9 Barraclough, Josh            St. Patrick'             54.95   1 
 10 Muharrem, James              Chatham Kent             55.47   2 
 11 Cameron, Ian                 Chatham Kent             55.51   1 
 12 Brummell, Carson             Kingsville D             55.69   1 
 13 Adenitan, Damola             Massey                   55.74   1 
 14 Croteau, Kody                St. Patrick'             56.82   1 
 15 Crews, Charles               St. Patrick'             57.05   1 
 16 Cameron, James               Vista Academy            57.31   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:15.17  1998        Hilary Edmondson\St.Christopher           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Tiarra                Holy Names H           2:22.33   2 
  2 Sollen, Cassidy              North Lambto           2:24.10   2 
  3 Phills, Paige                Riverside SS           2:28.98   2 
  4 Scott, Sarah                 Northern Civ           2:30.19   2 
  5 Budden, Allana               Belle River            2:32.06   2 
  6 Pinard, Chanelle             Leamington             2:34.74   2 
  7 Richmond, Julie              Northern Civ           2:34.96   1 
  8 Webb, Victoria               Vista Academy          2:37.98   2 
  9 Moerchen, Kristen            Massey                 2:39.20   1 
 10 Dennison, Emma               St.Anne's              2:39.81   1 
 11 McKinlay, Olivia             Lambton Cent           2:41.69   1 
 12 Wood, Cassidy                Harrow                 2:41.74   1 
 13 Bacic, Joyce                 Ursuline               2:42.21   1 
 14 Champagne Flynn, Carrie      St. Clair SS           2:51.42   1 
 15 McNally, Emma                North Lambto           2:53.90   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.36  20/05/2010  Corey Bellemore, Riverside SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McBride, William             Herman S S             2:04.03   2 
  2 Default, Cameron             Ursuline               2:06.34   2 
  3 Simone, Brendan              Holy Names H           2:08.29   2 
  4 O'Neil, Bradley              Sandwich               2:08.43   2 
  5 Cleland, Kiniw               Riverside SS           2:09.02   2 
  6 Williams, Elijah             Riverside SS           2:09.08   2 
  7 Tekhli, Thador               Chatham Kent           2:10.17   1 
  8 Drouillard, Nathan           Assumption             2:12.73   1 
  9 Chapple, Nathen              Northern Civ           2:14.40   1 
 10 Collins, Wes                 St. Clair SS           2:15.81   1 
 11 Lavigne, Jack                F.J.Brennan            2:15.85   2 
 12 Salisbury, Curtis            St. Clair SS           2:19.09   1 
 13 Robbins, Cade                Lambton Cent           2:25.09   1 
 14 Bueckert, Jerred             Chatham Kent           2:27.60   1 
 15 Boyd, Ryan                   Lambton Cent           2:30.69   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:37.88  22/05/2003  Aly Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnham, Madison             Vista Academy          4:57.43  
  2 Riser, Sarah                 Northern Civ           5:03.78  
  3 Sollen, Cassidy              North Lambto           5:05.54  
  4 Scott, Sarah                 Northern Civ           5:11.82  
  5 Boussey, Sam                 Villanova              5:20.53  
  6 Budden, Allana               Belle River            5:22.40  
  7 Papac, Daniela               Assumption             5:30.10  
  8 Pinard, Chanelle             Leamington             5:30.72  
  9 Ulicny, Anna                 St.Anne's              5:35.32  
 10 Szawara, Jessica             Villanova              5:35.69  
 11 Chamandy, Meggie             Holy Names H           5:37.03  
 12 Bacic, Joyce                 Ursuline               5:37.66  
 13 Barwitzki, Katie             Northern Civ           5:38.11  
 14 Richmond, Julie              Northern Civ           5:41.51  
 15 Sheppard, Regan              Blenheim               6:03.30  
 16 Laur, Alexys                 St. Patrick'           6:23.16  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:59.50  1983        Terry James\Assumption                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simone, Brendan              Holy Names H           4:18.82  
  2 Jones, Tyler                 Sandwich               4:24.20  
  3 Marusic, Brandon             Holy Names H           4:24.66  
  4 Cleland, Kiniw               Riverside SS           4:24.89  
  5 O'Neil, Bradley              Sandwich               4:27.00  
  6 Harding, Noah                Northern Civ           4:28.51  
  7 Tomasian, Andre              Villanova              4:35.07  
  8 McQuiggan, Austin            Chatham Kent           4:35.34  
  9 Williams, Elijah             Riverside SS           4:36.18  
 10 Collins, Wes                 St. Clair SS           4:36.92  
 11 Dortmans, Billy              North Lambto           4:37.08  
 12 MacRobbie, Connor            Lambton Cent           4:38.72  
 13 Salisbury, Curtis            St. Clair SS           4:39.71  
 14 Drouillard, Nathan           Assumption             4:48.69  
 15 McMurtrie, Stewart           St. Patrick'           4:54.24  
 16 Tekhli, Thador               Chatham Kent           4:54.26  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:56.58  23/05/2003  Aly Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnham, Madison             Vista Academy         10:47.34  
  2 Riser, Sarah                 Northern Civ          11:05.93  
  3 Scott, Sarah                 Northern Civ          11:41.49  
  4 Heil, Leah                   Walkerville           11:44.59  
  5 Papac, Daniela               Assumption            11:47.04  
  6 Pinard, Chanelle             Leamington            12:02.82  
  7 Fuerth, Gabrielle            Essex D H S           12:05.84  
  8 Bacic, Joyce                 Ursuline              12:16.01  
  9 Barwitzki, Katie             Northern Civ          12:17.04  
 10 Boussey, Sam                 Villanova             12:20.20  
 11 Budden, Allana               Belle River           12:21.78  
 12 Szawara, Jessica             Villanova             12:27.48  
 13 Jackson, McKenna             St. Patrick'          13:16.57  
 14 Pearson, Julia               Northern Civ          13:30.90  
 15 Robinson, Autumn             Lambton-Kent          13:40.63  
 16 Laur, Alexys                 St. Patrick'          13:47.50  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:46.01  19/05/2011  Ryan Sleiman, Kingsville D                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Tyler                 Sandwich               9:26.09  
  2 Marusic, Brandon             Holy Names H           9:28.91  
  3 Tekhli, Thador               Chatham Kent           9:47.77  
  4 MacRobbie, Connor            Lambton Cent           9:49.99  
  5 Tomasian, Andre              Villanova              9:52.07  
  6 Dortmans, Billy              North Lambto           9:53.10  
  7 Harding, Noah                Northern Civ          10:06.46  
  8 McQuiggan, Austin            Chatham Kent          10:09.45  
  9 Salisbury, Curtis            St. Clair SS          10:21.19  
 10 Galasso, Josh                Holy Names H          10:35.34  
 11 McMurtrie, Stewart           St. Patrick'          10:35.37  
 12 Rocheleau, Aiden             Massey                10:47.35  
 13 Gladwish, Nolan              Northern Civ          11:24.16  
 14 Hodgson, Zak                 Leamington            11:39.92  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.6h  1983        Angie Coon\Belle River                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minaker, Skyla               Northern Civ             12.58Q -1.7  2 
  2 Cunningham, Jamie            Sandwich                 13.08Q -2.1  1 
  3 McCormick, Sarah             Lambton Cent             12.95Q -1.7  2 
  4 Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous      Holy Names H             13.68Q -2.1  1 
  5 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  13.38Q -1.7  2 
  6 Michaud, Maddy               Villanova                14.14Q -2.1  1 
  7 Uzonyi, Marissa              Lambton Cent             13.47q -1.7  2 
  8 Matton, Alyssa               Villanova                14.57q -2.1  1 
  9 Nap, Amy                     Wallaceburg              14.75  -1.7  2 
 10 Allen, Tali                  St. Clair SS             14.77  -2.1  1 
 11 Mara, Marissa                Northern Civ             14.85  -2.1  1 
 12 Tu, Mylene                   Holy Names H             15.26  -1.7  2 
 13 Wells, Leigh                 St. Clair SS             15.33  -2.1  1 
 14 Kolobaric, Katarina          Riverside SS             15.63  -1.7  2 
 15 Franche, Alyssa              Paincourt                16.52  -1.7  2 
 16 Victor, Allison              Sandwich                 16.90  -2.1  1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.6h  1983        Angie Coon\Belle River                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Minaker, Skyla               Northern Civ             12.68  -0.3 
  2 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  13.09  -0.3 
  3 Uzonyi, Marissa              Lambton Cent             13.46  -0.3 
  4 Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous      Holy Names H             13.60  -0.3 
  5 Michaud, Maddy               Villanova                14.04  -0.3 
  6 Matton, Alyssa               Villanova                14.77  -0.3 
  7 McCormick, Sarah             Lambton Cent             16.81  -0.3 
  8 Cunningham, Jamie            Sandwich                 16.91  -0.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Nap, Amy                     Wallaceburg                          
 10 Allen, Tali                  St. Clair SS                         
 11 Mara, Marissa                Northern Civ                         
 12 Tu, Mylene                   Holy Names H                         
 13 Wells, Leigh                 St. Clair SS                         
 14 Kolobaric, Katarina          Riverside SS                         
 15 Franche, Alyssa              Paincourt                            
 16 Victor, Allison              Sandwich                             
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.16  23/05/2012  Nathan Hesman, Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Muharrem, James              Chatham Kent             15.39Q -0.5  2 
  2 Choi, Inho                   Holy Names H             15.53Q -0.5  1 
  3 Gordon, Jaxon                St. Patrick'             16.56Q -0.5  2 
  4 Kimball, Travis              Harrow                   17.25Q -0.5  1 
  5 Shaw, James                  Amherst                  16.91Q -0.5  2 
  6 Arquette, Ben                Vista Academy            17.49Q -0.5  1 
  7 Gerrits, Nate                St. Patrick'             17.86q -0.5  1 
  8 Nelson, Ethan                Sandwich                 18.45q -0.5  1 
  9 Kovach, Evan                 Vista Academy            18.73  -0.5  2 
 10 Nassabain, Mohamad           Massey                   19.03  -0.5  2 
 11 Small, Hunter                Northern Civ             19.32  -0.5  2 
 12 Cokley, Malachi              Sandwich                 23.03  -0.5  1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.16  23/05/2012  Nathan Hesman, Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Muharrem, James              Chatham Kent             15.47  -2.1 
  2 Shaw, James                  Amherst                  16.80  -2.1 
  3 Gordon, Jaxon                St. Patrick'             16.92  -2.1 
  4 Nelson, Ethan                Sandwich                 17.45  -2.1 
  5 Kimball, Travis              Harrow                   17.46  -2.1  17.46 in runoff
  6 Gerrits, Nate                St. Patrick'             18.18  -2.1  19.31 in runoff
  7 Arquette, Ben                Vista Academy            20.28  -2.1 
 -- Choi, Inho                   Holy Names H                DQ  -2.1  168.7b
Preliminaries
  9 Kovach, Evan                 Vista Academy                        
 10 Nassabain, Mohamad           Massey                               
 11 Small, Hunter                Northern Civ                         
 12 Cokley, Malachi              Sandwich                             
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.0h  1990        Tara Smith\Chatham CI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Oulds, Ally                  Chatham Kent             44.84   2 
  2 McElwain, Lucia              Essex D H S              45.21   2 
  3 Hodgkin, Jessica             Sandwich                 47.37   2 
  4 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  47.47   2 
  5 Tu, Mylene                   Holy Names H             49.55   1 
  6 Barnard, Darby               McGregor                 49.83   1 
  7 Maslak, Paulina              Ursuline                 50.05   1 
  8 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Cen             50.99   2 
  9 McCormick, Sarah             Lambton Cent             51.00   2 
 10 Mara, Marissa                Northern Civ             51.31   2 
 11 Eves, Jocelyn                Lambton Cent             51.42   1 
 12 Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous      Holy Names H             51.62   2 
 13 Kolobaric, Katarina          Riverside SS             52.88   1 
 14 Wells, Leigh                 St. Clair SS             53.49   1 
 15 Wood, Cassidy                Harrow                   54.86   1 
 16 Coy, Hannah                  Northern Civ             55.66   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.22  20/05/2010  Brandon McBride, Herman S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Muharrem, James              Chatham Kent             40.76   2 
  2 Sportelli, Blaze             Riverside SS             40.77   2 
  3 Cameron, Ian                 Chatham Kent             43.04   2 
  4 Choi, Inho                   Holy Names H             43.67   2 
  5 Al-Kinani, Laith             Massey                   43.98   2 
  6 Lavigne, Jack                F.J.Brennan              44.41   1 
  7 Shaw, James                  Amherst                  44.91   2 
  8 Jose, Ralph                  St. Patrick'             45.40   1 
  9 Nelson, Ethan                Sandwich                 45.89   2 
 10 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  46.78   1 
 11 Gordon, Jaxon                St. Patrick'             46.90   1 
 12 Small, Hunter                Northern Civ             47.21   1 
 13 MacNeill, Levi               Northern Civ             50.02   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.18m, by 5 to 1.38m, then by 3
 Meet Record: # 1.76m  1980        Linda McCurdy\Lowe                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ritzer, Ashley               Sandwich                 1.47m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Daly, Sophie                 Ursuline                 1.44m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 McCormick, Sarah             Lambton Cent             1.41m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cunningham, Jamie            Sandwich                J1.41m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ruthven, Dana                Villanova                1.33m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Foster, Meagan               Northern Civ             1.33m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hibma, Daphne                Northern Civ            J1.33m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Mara, Marissa                Northern Civ            J1.33m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman S S              J1.33m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Suh, Helen                   Massey                   1.28m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 McInnis, Elise               St. Patrick'            J1.28m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Berdan, Brianna              Lambton Cent             1.23m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Boussey, Sam                 Villanova                1.23m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Hildebrandt, Sydney          Leamington              J1.23m  
     1.18 1.23 1.28 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.50m, by 5 to 1.65m, then by 3
 Meet Record: # 2.00m  1996        Kriss Peterson\Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devogelaere, Jesse           St.Anne's                1.74m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O 
  2 Friesen, Noah                Leamington               1.71m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Agong, Emmanuel              Catholic Cen             1.68m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Grant, Jorrel                Herman S S              J1.68m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tucker, Isaak                St. Patrick'             1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gerrits, Nate                St. Patrick'            J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Davis, Nic                   Herman S S              J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Miao, Yujie                  Massey                  J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 White, James                 Lambton Cent            J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Williams, Ethan              Northern Civ             1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 MacNeill, Levi               Northern Civ            J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Akinsanya, Caleb             Catholic Cen            J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Fetter, Jaydon               Kingsville D            J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Isley, Josh                  U.M.E.I.                J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hyde, Mike                   Sarnia Cits                 NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Shanahan, Tom                North Lambto                NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.50m,then by 15
 Meet Record: # 2.86m  21/05/2009  Courtney Fischer, Kingsville D              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bardoel, Madison             St.Anne's                2.75m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bueno, Denise                Assumption               2.15m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    O 
  3 Aiton, Daria                 Sandwich                J2.15m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wong, Winnie                 Massey                   2.00m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chadwick, Anna               Sandwich                 1.85m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Wood, Sarah                  Sandwich                J1.85m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Parris, Maia                 Massey                      NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.90, then by 15
 Meet Record: # 3.87m  23/05/2003  Jeff Bianchi, Brennan, F.J                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devogelaere, Jesse           St.Anne's                3.55m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Matthieu, Bryan              Sandwich                 2.95m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Chappus, Colin               Sandwich                J2.95m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Barrette, Trevor             Massey                   2.80m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mohammed, Kareem             Sandwich                 2.80m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Schwab, Joe                  Assumption               2.65m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.59m  23/05/2002  Sarah Nelson, Northern CIV                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman S S               4.84m   NWI 
     4.84m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      4.22m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0) PASS     
  2 Minaker, Skyla               Northern Civ             4.73m   NWI 
     4.73m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0) 4.40m(-0.0) 4.41m(-0.0) 4.71m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0)
  3 Deleary, Mattea              Chatham Kent             4.66m   NWI 
     4.59m(-0.0) 4.33m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0) 4.54m(-0.0) 4.66m(-0.0)
  4 Mueller, Marissa             Lambton Cent            J4.66m   NWI 
     4.19m(-0.0) 4.66m(-0.0) FOUL      4.63m(-0.0) FOUL      4.56m(-0.0)
  5 Ocheje, Sharon               Massey                   4.63m   NWI 
     4.28m(-0.0) 4.26m(-0.0) 4.53m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0) 4.01m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0)
  6 Nap, Amy                     Wallaceburg              4.57m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.36m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 3.88m(-0.0) FOUL      4.46m(-0.0)
  7 Tu, Mylene                   Holy Names H             4.48m   NWI 
     4.03m(-0.0) 4.11m(-0.0) 4.33m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0) 4.30m(-0.0) 4.40m(-0.0)
  8 Shepley, Paige               Holy Names H             4.35m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.92m(-0.0) 4.35m(-0.0) 4.02m(-0.0) 4.11m(-0.0) 4.34m(-0.0)
  9 Daly, Sophie                 Ursuline                 4.31m   NWI 
     4.26m(-0.0) 4.31m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0)            
 10 Ainsworth, Larysa            Blenheim                 4.30m   NWI 
     4.30m(-0.0) 4.26m(-0.0) 4.11m(-0.0)            
 11 Jacobs, Ayla                 Chatham Kent             4.21m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.21m(-0.0) 3.88m(-0.0)            
 12 Bardoel, Madison             St.Anne's                4.19m   NWI 
     4.11m(-0.0) 3.98m(-0.0) 4.19m(-0.0)            
 13 Renaud, Taylor               Sandwich                 4.11m   NWI 
     3.89m(-0.0) 3.97m(-0.0) 4.11m(-0.0)            
 14 Dewhurst, Brooke             Leamington               4.02m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.02m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 15 Maitland, Stephanie          Northern Civ             3.99m   NWI 
     3.99m(-0.0) 3.83m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.06m  5/2001      Anton Wood \ J.L.Forster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Panek, Logan                 Sandwich                 6.25m   NWI 
     6.21m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.25m(-0.0) FOUL     
  2 Needs, Alex                  L'Essor E S              6.04m   NWI 
     6.04m(-0.0) 6.00m(-0.0) 5.83m(-0.0) FOUL      PASS      6.03m(-0.0)
  3 Jordan, Keyshaun             McGregor                 5.92m   NWI 
     5.86m(-0.0) 5.62m(-0.0) 5.65m(-0.0) 5.59m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0)
  4 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names H             5.88m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.72m(-0.0) 5.88m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.0) 5.72m(-0.0) 5.73m(-0.0)
  5 Douangchantha, Patrick       Catholic Cen             5.73m   NWI 
     3.44m(-0.0) 5.52m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(-0.0) FOUL     
  6 Murphy, Justin               Wallaceburg              5.57m   NWI 
     5.34m(-0.0) 5.48m(-0.0) 5.50m(-0.0) 5.57m(-0.0) 5.50m(-0.0) 5.42m(-0.0)
  7 Williams, Ethan              Northern Civ             5.52m   NWI 
     5.52m(-0.0) FOUL      5.48m(-0.0) 5.45m(-0.0) 5.27m(-0.0) 5.42m(-0.0)
  8 Klemens, Brayden             Leamington               5.41m   NWI 
     5.32m(-0.0) 5.41m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.0) 4.78m(-0.0) 4.94m(-0.0) 4.89m(-0.0)
  9 Wilson, Josiah               Herman S S               5.37m   NWI 
     5.36m(-0.0) 5.20m(-0.0) 5.37m(-0.0)            
 10 Fetter, Jaydon               Kingsville D             5.31m   NWI 
     4.93m(-0.0) FOUL      5.31m(-0.0)            
 11 Klassen, Jordan              Belle River              5.30m   NWI 
     5.19m(-0.0) 5.30m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 12 White, James                 Lambton Cent             5.24m   NWI 
     5.24m(-0.0) FOUL      3.71m(-0.0)            
 13 Nick, Walls                  Blenheim                 5.11m   NWI 
     4.81m(-0.0) 5.11m(-0.0) 4.94m(-0.0)            
 14 Gabion, Michael              St. Patrick'             4.87m   NWI 
     4.81m(-0.0) 4.41m(-0.0) 4.87m(-0.0)            
 15 Myers, Noah                  Lambton Cent             4.78m   NWI 
     4.78m(-0.0) FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Burgess, Nick                Northern Civ              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.60m  18/05/2005  Jaime Gittens, Wallaceburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McElwain, Lucia              Essex D H S             10.70m   NWI 
     10.66m(-2.6) 10.56m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.4) 10.46m(-0.3) 10.48m(-1.3) 10.70m(NWI)
  2 Cunningham, Jamie            Sandwich                10.53m  -1.1 
     10.53m(-1.1)    FOUL(-0.6) PASS(-1.1) 9.80m(-1.4) 10.11m(-0.7)
  3 Jacobs, Ayla                 Chatham Kent            10.50m  -3.3 
     10.19m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.5) 10.14m(0.1) 10.50m(-3.3) 10.15m(NWI) 10.14m(1.5)
  4 Minaker, Skyla               Northern Civ            10.49m  -0.8 
     10.49m(-0.8) 10.36m(-2.9) PASS      10.36m(-1.2) FOUL(-2.5) 10.11m(NWI)
  5 Ocheje, Sharon               Massey                  10.44m  -2.4 
     10.44m(-2.4) 10.31m(-0.7) 10.07m(-0.4) 9.49m(-2.4) 10.08m(NWI) 10.16m(-0.2)
  6 Mueller, Marissa             Lambton Cent            10.35m   0.2 
     9.79m(-1.9) 10.18m(-1.9) 9.92m(NWI) 10.35m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Deleary, Mattea              Chatham Kent            10.32m  -1.7 
     9.89m(-0.6) 9.92m(+0.0) 1.00m(-1.3) 9.88m(-2.4) 9.76m(-1.5) 10.32m(-1.7)
  8 Nap, Amy                     Wallaceburg             10.15m   NWI 
     9.96m(-0.9) 9.74m(-1.6) PASS      10.06m(-1.4) 10.04m(-1.1) 10.15m(NWI)
  9 Hibma, Daphne                Northern Civ             9.90m  -0.9 
     9.68m(NWI) 9.90m(-0.9) 9.70m(-0.4)           
 10 Bardoel, Madison             St.Anne's                9.87m  -1.1 
     FOUL      9.59m(-0.5) 9.87m(-1.1)           
 11 Ainsworth, Larysa            Blenheim                 9.84m  -2.9 
     9.84m(-2.9) 9.78m(-2.4) 9.71m(-1.3)           
 12 Maitland, Stephanie          Northern Civ             9.49m  -0.7 
     9.49m(-0.7) 9.34m(-1.1) FOUL(0.7)           
 13 Mohamed, Majdolene           Massey                   9.12m  -2.9 
     8.09m(-1.1) 9.12m(-2.9) 9.11m(-0.2)           
 14 Shepley, Paige               Holy Names H             9.11m  -1.0 
     FOUL(-1.0) 8.90m(-1.3) 9.11m(-1.0)           
 15 Blanchette, Emma             Amherst                  8.81m  -1.5 
     8.81m(-1.5) 8.67m(-1.0) 8.76m(NWI)           
 16 Laramie, Madison             Villanova                8.67m  -2.9 
     8.67m(-2.9) 8.25m(-0.2) 8.17m(-3.1)           
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.59m  1996        Kriss Peterson\Sandwich                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Panek, Logan                 Sandwich                13.19m  +0.0 
     12.83m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.1) 13.19m(+0.0) 12.56m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 12.98m(+0.0)
  2 Jordan, Keyshaun             McGregor                12.89m  -0.7 
     FOUL      12.11m(-0.9) 12.23m(1.3) 12.32m(-2.2) 12.13m(0.7) 12.89m(-0.7)
  3 Klassen, Jordan              Belle River             12.71m  -1.1 
     12.43m(-1.7) 12.71m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.6) 12.15m(-1.3) 11.93m(1.1) 12.50m(-0.5)
  4 Agong, Emmanuel              Catholic Cen            12.35m   1.2 
     11.35m(-0.4) 12.35m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      11.77m(-0.3) FOUL     
  5 Klemens, Brayden             Leamington              11.89m  -2.3 
     11.48m(-1.7) 11.62m(0.3) 11.09m(-0.9) 11.89m(-2.3) 11.26m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Devogelaere, Jesse           St.Anne's               11.72m  +0.0 
     FOUL      11.72m(+0.0) 11.50m(-0.3) 11.23m(-0.4) 11.31m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
  7 Leili, Nathan                Kingsville D            11.39m  -0.7 
     11.39m(-0.7) 10.83m(-0.2) 10.22m(-1.5) 10.79m(-0.2) 10.71m(-1.5) 10.28m(-0.0)
  8 Williams, Ethan              Northern Civ            11.34m  -1.3 
     11.26m(-1.3) 11.26m(-1.7) 11.01m(-0.3) 11.34m(-1.3) 11.10m(+0.0) PASS     
  9 Gittens, Tyrese              Wallaceburg             11.11m  -0.7 
     FOUL      11.11m(-0.7) 10.98m(-0.2)           
 10 Gordon, Jaxon                St. Patrick'            10.94m  -1.1 
     10.60m(-1.2) 10.94m(-1.1) 10.24m(-2.3)           
 11 MacNeill, Levi               Northern Civ            10.58m  -2.3 
     10.54m(-0.2) 10.39m(0.3) 10.58m(-2.3)           
 12 Nick, Walls                  Blenheim                10.56m  -1.3 
     10.18m(1.3) 10.56m(-1.3) 10.12m(+0.0)           
 13 Gabion, Michael              St. Patrick'            10.53m  -1.0 
     10.53m(-1.0) 10.14m(-1.8) 10.14m(-1.9)           
 14 Popen, Dirk                  St. Patrick'            10.45m  -0.3 
     FOUL      10.45m(-0.3) 10.29m(-1.6)           
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.57m  1982        Joanne Rothery\Kennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinsonneault, Elise          Paincourt               11.47m  
      11.47m  10.35m  10.31m  9.98m  10.37m  FOUL
  2 Theriault, Monique           Sandwich                11.45m  
      11.00m  11.45m  10.40m  10.45m  9.73m  10.68m
  3 Roy, Emily                   Sandwich                10.48m  
      10.17m  9.18m  10.48m  9.49m  9.05m  FOUL
  4 Wakeling, Laura              Walkerville              9.95m  
      8.98m  9.02m  9.08m  9.95m  9.01m  7.53m
  5 Keror, Thongdiar             Catholic Cen             9.81m  
      9.73m  9.71m  9.37m  8.71m  8.95m  9.81m
  6 Whiteye, Abby                Northern Civ             9.39m  
      9.39m  9.07m  8.59m  8.90m  8.16m  9.35m
  7 Puskaric, Alyssa             Vista Academy            9.12m  
      FOUL  9.03m  FOUL  7.88m  FOUL  9.12m
  8 Rombouts, Morgan             North Lambto             8.93m  
      8.93m  7.87m  7.87m  8.00m  7.95m  8.40m
  9 Davies, Taylor               Northern Civ             8.80m  
      8.72m  8.80m  8.76m           
 10 Miller, Abby                 Northern Civ             8.56m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.56m           
 11 Robertson, Shayna            St. Patrick'             8.55m  
      8.39m  8.42m  8.55m           
 12 Butler, Jordyn               Lambton Cent             8.51m  
      7.40m  8.29m  8.51m           
 13 Pelleova, Pamela             Massey                   8.34m  
      FOUL  8.34m  8.09m           
 14 Newman, Jae-Lin              Lambton Cent             8.32m  
      FOUL  7.92m  8.32m           
 15 Kang, Somaly                 Massey                   8.30m  
      7.99m  8.24m  8.30m           
 16 McGeen, Skye                 Vista Academy            7.67m  
      7.35m  FOUL  7.67m           
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put 4kg Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.86m  19/05/2010  Josh Dame, Essex D H S                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Anthony            McGregor                15.47m  
      15.47m  15.26m  14.20m  14.31m  14.62m  13.72m
  2 Vanderlaan, Spencer          Maranatha               14.39m  
      14.37m  14.39m  13.18m  FOUL  13.55m  13.40m
  3 Vanos, Johnny                St. Patrick'            14.08m  
      14.08m  13.89m  13.88m  13.29m  13.80m  12.18m
  4 Girardin, Kenny              Sandwich                13.85m  
      11.86m  13.25m  12.88m  13.37m  13.85m  12.43m
  5 McNamara, Logan              Sandwich                13.48m  
      13.05m  FOUL  12.87m  13.02m  13.48m  13.03m
  6 Bradshaw, Andrew             Northern Civ            13.23m  
      13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  12.94m  12.86m  FOUL
  7 Reese, Robbie                Kennedy                 12.93m  
      12.41m  12.93m  11.68m  12.33m  11.78m  12.12m
  8 Barraclough, Josh            St. Patrick'            12.72m  
      FOUL  10.86m  12.72m  12.51m  FOUL  12.10m
  9 Webb, Zion                   St. Patrick'            12.56m  
      11.76m  12.33m  12.56m           
 10 El-Nassar, Youssef           Holy Names H            12.16m  
      12.16m  11.41m  FOUL           
 11 Wallace, Blain               Massey                  12.02m  
      12.02m  11.94m  11.93m           
 12 Miller, Garrett              Lambton Cent            11.77m  
      11.77m  10.49m  10.86m           
 13 Everett, Dylan               Amherst                 11.44m  
      10.36m  11.41m  11.44m           
 14 Labelle-Voisey, Josh         Northern Civ            11.12m  
      11.12m  FOUL  10.97m           
 15 Burgess, Nick                Northern Civ            10.34m  
      9.80m  9.88m  10.34m           
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.71m  1998        Christina Taouil, Cardinal Carter          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marangelli, Camilla          Vista Academy           28.29m  
      26.84m  24.82m  26.08m  26.72m  28.29m  FOUL
  2 Forshaw, Erica               L'Essor E S             27.97m  
      24.93m  26.82m  27.97m  25.47m  27.94m  26.76m
  3 Rombouts, Morgan             North Lambto            26.57m  
      24.98m  20.70m  FOUL  26.57m  25.62m  24.25m
  4 Whiteye, Abby                Northern Civ            25.91m  
      23.65m  23.08m  22.18m  25.91m  20.31m  24.43m
  5 Puskaric, Alyssa             Vista Academy           25.08m  
      23.81m  19.92m  25.08m  20.35m  FOUL  22.24m
  6 Pinsonneault, Elise          Paincourt               24.11m  
      19.28m  FOUL  24.11m  22.84m  21.69m  22.56m
  7 Hoeksema, Ashley             Lambton Cent            23.74m  
      FOUL  21.33m  23.74m  20.02m  19.67m  21.17m
  8 Coxon, Alexis                Assumption              23.36m  
      20.53m  19.26m  22.78m  18.31m  23.36m  21.38m
  9 Novak, Lucy                  Assumption              21.48m  
      21.48m  15.77m  FOUL           
 10 Theriault, Monique           Sandwich                20.75m  
      18.52m  20.75m  19.74m           
 11 Wismer, Megan                Amherst                 20.52m  
      19.79m  19.33m  20.52m           
 12 Robertson, Shayna            St. Patrick'            19.95m  
      15.87m  19.95m  19.69m           
 13 Fraser, Emily                Sarnia Cits             19.73m  
      19.64m  19.73m  19.54m           
 14 McGeen, Skye                 Vista Academy           19.72m  
      19.72m  19.42m  17.79m           
 15 McLauchlin, Hailey           Lambton Cent            19.53m  
      19.53m  19.02m  17.61m           
 16 Newman, Jae-Lin              Lambton Cent            19.46m  
      FOUL  17.59m  19.46m           
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw 1kg Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.93m  19/05/2004  Josh Wilson, Lambton Cent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burrowes, Collin             Northern Civ            46.19m  
      42.75m  43.72m  44.84m  36.05m  46.19m  43.48m
  2 Atkinson, Anthony            McGregor                43.73m  
      FOUL  43.73m  FOUL  42.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 El-Nassar, Youssef           Holy Names H            41.70m  
      FOUL  40.88m  41.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bradshaw, Andrew             Northern Civ            41.69m  
      34.52m  41.69m  39.29m  39.18m  33.74m  FOUL
  5 Vanderlaan, Spencer          Maranatha               40.49m  
      FOUL  36.88m  40.06m  FOUL  39.96m  40.49m
  6 Campbell, Collin             St. Patrick'            40.08m  
      30.43m  35.47m  36.97m  38.27m  40.08m  FOUL
  7 Kerr, Alessandro             Assumption              39.47m  
      35.74m  36.42m  39.47m  36.90m  34.57m  39.47m
  8 Golob, Joe                   St. Patrick'            37.00m  
      34.23m  30.54m  36.74m  FOUL  34.76m  37.00m
  9 Purdy, Shayne                Amherst                 36.60m  
      36.60m  FOUL  35.48m           
 10 Reese, Robbie                Kennedy                 36.53m  
      35.72m  36.53m  FOUL          
 11 Wallace, Blain               Massey                  33.32m  
      FOUL  33.32m  FOUL            
 12 Trujillo, Fabio              Massey                  32.55m  
      32.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Rutledge, Ben                Northern Civ            30.29m  
      24.03m  28.55m  30.29m         
 14 Prsa, Mitchell               Vista Academy           29.93m  
      29.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Liceralde, Joel              St. Patrick'            29.00m  
      29.00m  25.60m  FOUL           
 16 Vanos, Johnny                St. Patrick'            26.16m  
      FOUL  26.16m  FOUL           
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.52m  1996        Andrea Bulat\Brennan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labelle, Carleigh            Herman S S              36.94m  
      29.65m  26.32m  32.88m  34.24m  34.17m  36.94m
  2 Roy, Emily                   Sandwich                36.51m  
      31.85m  33.97m  28.01m  32.92m  36.51m  33.72m
  3 Puskaric, Alyssa             Vista Academy           34.42m  
      30.16m  FOUL  31.07m  28.18m  34.42m  27.49m
  4 Kucera, Logan                Chatham Kent            33.01m  
      26.94m  33.00m  32.18m  33.01m  27.69m  32.70m
  5 Mueller, Marissa             Lambton Cent            32.95m  
      28.97m  FOUL  FOUL  30.42m  30.07m  32.95m
  6 Kucera, Jana                 Chatham Kent            32.02m  
      32.02m  30.16m  31.27m  29.18m  27.30m  28.19m
  7 Matton, Alyssa               Villanova               29.46m  
      29.46m  26.48m  28.00m  29.40m  25.29m  27.36m
  8 Hoeksema, Ashley             Lambton Cent            27.08m  
      26.31m  26.82m  27.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Reaume, Kaitlyn              Vista Academy           26.39m  
      26.39m  22.84m  24.72m           
 10 Robertson, Shayna            St. Patrick'            26.37m  
      21.78m  24.51m  26.37m           
 11 Liolli, Natalie              Villanova               26.36m  
      22.92m  26.36m  25.75m           
 12 Chalmers, Jaedyn             Lambton Cent            25.79m  
      24.60m  25.79m  24.35m           
 13 Forshaw, Erica               L'Essor E S             25.51m  
      25.51m  25.27m  23.79m           
 14 Allen, Noelle                St. Patrick'            24.07m  
      FOUL  24.07m  23.29m           
 15 McNally, Emma                North Lambto            21.15m  
      21.15m  21.00m  20.65m           
 16 Lavin, Sydney                Belle River             18.77m  
      18.77m  17.20m  18.59m           
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw 600g Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.86m  20/05/2010  Taylor Kreitzer, Belle River               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 French-Roberts, Tavien       Herman S S              50.66m  
      45.17m  49.73m  45.36m  50.66m  49.19m  48.82m
  2 Novacco, Nevin               Belle River             48.65m  
      47.63m  45.78m  FOUL  45.07m  FOUL  48.65m
  3 Allen, Quinn                 Sandwich                46.94m  
      42.46m  45.09m  42.29m  46.26m  45.75m  46.94m
  4 Bradshaw, Andrew             Northern Civ            46.81m  
      46.81m  43.91m  43.01m  42.40m  45.08m  FOUL
  5 Purdy, Shayne                Amherst                 45.99m  
      44.27m  44.05m  42.60m  45.15m  45.99m  44.04m
  6 Schaller, Cailean            St. Patrick'            45.66m  
      36.71m  45.66m  40.16m  44.41m  FOUL  44.40m
  7 Tucker, Isaak                St. Patrick'            45.20m  
      44.45m  43.16m  45.20m  FOUL  41.06m  41.08m
  8 D'Angela, Aaron              St. Patrick'            41.69m  
      39.73m  40.28m  41.69m  36.29m  35.73m  41.69m
  9 Miller, Garrett              Lambton Cent            40.26m  
      31.85m  38.77m  40.26m          
 10 Emery, Jacob                 Lajeunesse              39.94m  
      39.94m  37.68m  34.48m            
 11 Vanos, Johnny                St. Patrick'            38.59m  
      32.30m  35.05m  38.59m            
 12 Layman, William              Vista Academy           38.39m  
      37.72m  37.58m  38.39m            
 13 Burgess, Nick                Northern Civ            36.82m  
      36.82m  34.28m  35.25m            
 14 Amato, Frank                 Amherst                 34.31m  
      FOUL  31.96m  34.31m          
 15 Redick, Tanner               Lambton Cent            34.10m  
      34.10m  32.75m  FOUL            
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.1h  1971        Massey                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   50.21   2 
     1) Jackson, Jada                   2) Traore, Adi                    
     3) Freckleton, Tanay               4) Guimond, Sherye                
     5) Labelle, Carleigh               6)                                
  2 Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                  52.23   2 
     1) Deleary, Mattea                 2) Jordan, Jessica                
     3) Kucera, Jana                    4) Oulds, Ally                    
     5) St. Pierre, Hannah              6)                                
  3 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           52.59   2 
     1) Tu, Mylene                      2) Fox, Georgia                   
     3) Shepley, Paige                  4) Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous        
     5) Abenes-Angeles, Alyssia         6)                                
  4 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          52.65   2  52.643
     1) Atherley, Jada                  2) Guiotto, Viansa                
     3) Marra, Savannah                 4) Michaud, Maddy                 
     5) Fryer, Sabrina                  6) Matton, Alyssa                 
  5 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          52.65   1  52.650
     1) Donais, Sara                    2) McCormick, Sarah               
     3) Uzonyi, Marissa                 4) Gutcher, Aneissa               
     5) Eves, Jocelyn                   6) Berdan, Brianna                
  6 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               53.42   2 
     1) Victor, Allison                 2) Renaud, Taylor                 
     3) Ritzer, Ashley                  4) Hodgkin, Jessica               
     5) Thiessen, Felicia               6) Cunningham, Jamie              
  7 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                53.70   2 
     1) Hall, Cheyna                    2) Moerchen, Kristen              
     3) Ocheje, Sharon                  4) Pelleova, Pamela               
     5) Makki, Mona                     6)                                
  8 North Lambton S S  'A'                                53.71   2 
     1) Butt, Jaime                     2) VanHaaren, Madison             
     3) Sollen, Cassidy                 4) Dirven, Selena                 
     5) McNally, Emma                   6)                                
  9 Leamington D S S  'A'                                 53.80   2 
     1) Klassen, Courtney               2) Hildebrandt, Sydney            
     3) Menard, Emily                   4) Clark, Madisyn                 
     5) Fowler, Shannon                 6)                                
 10 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               54.81   1 
     1) Maitland, Stephanie             2) Foster, Meagan                 
     3) Hibma, Daphne                   4) Mara, Marissa                  
 11 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           55.03   1 
     1) Plante, Madison                 2) Teno, Lisa                     
     3) Hutchings, Jillian              4) Desjardins, Cameron            
     5) Breault, Katelynn               6)                                
 12 Chatham Christian High School  'A'                    55.64   1 
     1) Brooks, Stephanie               2) Prins, Carolyn                 
     3) Taekema, Kate                   4) Thompson, Adeleene             
 13 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                55.75   1 
     1) Lacroix, Rachelle               2) Nottley, Haleigh               
     3) Sysel, Chloe                    4) Zalewski, Abby                 
 14 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                            57.37   1 
     1) Hernandez, Daylen               2) Kolobaric, Katarina            
     3) Peacock, Shannon                4) Phills, Paige                  
     5) Shani, Emily                    6) McLoughlin, Chrissa            
 -- Blenheim District H S  'A'                               DQ   1  170.7
     1) VanMol, Abby                    2) Sheppard, Regan                
     3) Creusot, Royce                  4) Ainsworth, Larysa              
     5) Nooyen, Jennifer                6)                                
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.03  1997        St.Joseph                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   45.03   2 
     1) Woghiren, Joshua                2) McBride, William               
     3) Lewis, Dante                    4) Quinland, Patrick              
     5) French-Roberts, Tavien          6) Caston, Marsei                 
     7) Wilson, Josiah                  8) Bakayoko, Said                 
  2 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           45.53   2 
     1) Dang, Martin                    2) Cervini, David                 
     3) Shabow, Mathew                  4) Choi, Inho                     
     5) Mancinone, Chad                 6) Abdullahi, Hayyu               
  3 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                46.07   2 
     1) Al-Kinani, Laith                2) Bezarevic, Andrew              
     3) Barrette, Trevor                4) Sayed-Ali, Ali                 
     5) Adenitan, Damola                6)                                
  4 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          46.99   2 
     1) White, James                    2) Miller, Garrett                
     3) MacRobbie, Connor               4) Myers, Noah                    
     5) Peer, Brayden                   6)                                
  5 Catholic CentralHS - Wind  'A'                        47.18   2 
     1) Asy, Roberto                    2) Akinsanya, Caleb               
     3) Douangchantha, Patrick          4) Agong, Emmanuel                
     5) Crosby, Danny                   6)                                
  6 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                47.23   2 
     1) Brummell, Carson                2) Fetter, Jaydon                 
     3) Gray, Darian                    4) Hernandez, Michael             
  7 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                            47.36   2 
     1) Chesney, Isiah                  2) Jones, Jason                   
     3) Marcinko, Darius                4) Nguyen, Samuel                 
     5) Sportelli, Blaze                6) Vulovic, Jaksa                 
  8 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         47.41   2 
     1) Hernandez, Smeykel              2) Luna, Omar                     
     3) Gebo, Michael                   4) Cesar, Justus                  
     5) Rosete, Douglas                 6)                                
  9 Tecumseh Vista Academy A  'A'                         47.45   1 
     1) Arquette, Ben                   2) Cameron, James                 
     3) Conlon, Christian               4) Kovach, Evan                   
     5) Orgis, Calvin                   6)                                
 10 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               47.93   1 
     1) Labelle-Voisey, Josh            2) Burrowes, Collin               
     3) Chapple, Nathen                 4) Royer, Connor                  
 11 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                48.06   1 
     1) Crews, Charles                  2) Wilson, Fraser                 
     3) Gabion, Michael                 4) Barraclough, Josh              
 12 North Lambton S S  'A'                                51.82   1 
     1) Savoni, Kyle                    2) Dortmans, Billy                
     3) Bakker, Kent                    4) Manning, Dakota                
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.35  21/05/2014  McKayla Eves, Lambton Cent                  
 Meet Record: * 12.35  21/05/2014  McKayla Eves, Lambton Cent                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodgins, Kelly               Northern Civ             12.74Q  0.5  1 
  2 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  12.98Q +0.0  2 
  3 Sodade, Leka                 Holy Names H             13.03Q  0.5  1 
  4 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              13.32Q +0.0  2 
  5 Maslak, Anastasia            Ursuline                 13.39Q +0.0  2 
  6 Mussio, Alessia              St.Anne's                13.43Q  0.5  1 
  7 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              13.55q  0.5  1 
  8 Ferguson, Brianne            Northern Civ             13.56q +0.0  2 
  9 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Joseph's             13.65  +0.0  2 
 10 Sovran, Kyla                 St.Anne's                13.72   0.5  1 
 11 Webb, Kadianne               Chatham Kent             13.77  +0.0  2 
 12 Nurse, Alyssa                Herman S S               13.86   0.5  1 
 13 Pugsley, Justine             St. Clair SS             13.99  +0.0  2 
 14 Dumais, Rebeccah             North Lambto             14.14   0.5  1 
 15 Van Hooft, Brittany          St. Patrick'             14.46  +0.0  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.35  21/05/2014  McKayla Eves, Lambton Cent                  
 Meet Record: * 12.35  21/05/2014  McKayla Eves, Lambton Cent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  12.51   0.5 
  2 Hodgins, Kelly               Northern Civ             12.68   0.5 
  3 Sodade, Leka                 Holy Names H             12.90   0.5 
  4 Mussio, Alessia              St.Anne's                13.35   0.5 
  5 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              13.39   0.5 
  6 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              13.50   0.5 
  7 Maslak, Anastasia            Ursuline                 13.53   0.5 
  8 Ferguson, Brianne            Northern Civ             13.59   0.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Joseph's                         
 10 Sovran, Kyla                 St.Anne's                            
 11 Webb, Kadianne               Chatham Kent                         
 12 Nurse, Alyssa                Herman S S                           
 13 Pugsley, Justine             St. Clair SS                         
 14 Dumais, Rebeccah             North Lambto                         
 15 Van Hooft, Brittany          St. Patrick'                         
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.75  23/05/2012  Drelan Bramwell, Northern CVI               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eddleston, Joey              St. Patrick'             11.55Q -0.9  1  11.545
  2 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  11.55Q -0.9  2  11.548
  3 Rempillo, Ranz               Holy Names H             11.58Q -0.9  1 
  4 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  11.67Q -0.9  2 
  5 Rowe, Rojae                  St. Joseph's             11.68Q -0.9  1 
  6 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  11.79Q -0.9  2 
  7 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names H             11.83q -0.9  1 
  8 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  11.84q -0.9  2 
  9 Damchuk, Mitch               St. Patrick'             11.90  -0.9  1 
 10 Lafreniere, Nicolas          Ursuline                 12.02  -0.9  2 
 11 Cobey, Chase                 McGregor                 12.08  -0.9  1 
 12 Lange, Patrick               St. Patrick'             12.10  -0.9  2 
 13 Duval, Mitchell              Northern Civ             12.33  -0.9  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.75  23/05/2012  Drelan Bramwell, Northern CVI               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Eddleston, Joey              St. Patrick'             11.37  -2.3 
  2 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  11.47  -2.3 
  3 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  11.55  -2.3 
  4 Rempillo, Ranz               Holy Names H             11.61  -2.3 
  5 Rowe, Rojae                  St. Joseph's             11.63  -2.3 
  6 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  11.69  -2.3 
  7 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  11.74  -2.3 
  8 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names H             11.81  -2.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Damchuk, Mitch               St. Patrick'                         
 10 Lafreniere, Nicolas          Ursuline                             
 11 Cobey, Chase                 McGregor                             
 12 Lange, Patrick               St. Patrick'                         
 13 Duval, Mitchell              Northern Civ                         
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.85  20/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hodgins, Kelly               Northern Civ             26.32Q  2.4  2 
  2 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Joseph's             26.75Q  1.3  1 
  3 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              27.05Q  1.3  1 
  4 Cirino, Aryana               Villanova                27.13Q  2.4  2 
  5 Sovran, Kyla                 St.Anne's                27.39Q  2.4  2 
  6 Bell, Chelsea                St. Patrick'             27.67Q  1.3  1 
  7 McNally, Gina                North Lambto             27.73q  1.3  1 
  8 Vanderjeugd, Courtney        Sarnia Cits              27.85q  2.4  2 
  9 Pugsley, Justine             St. Clair SS             27.96   1.3  1 
 10 Williams, Sydney             Chatham Kent             28.07   2.4  2 
 11 Moore, Aisha                 Walkerville              28.20   1.3  1 
 12 Mussio, Alessia              St.Anne's                28.28   2.4  2 
 13 Lombardi, Sarah              Vista Academy            28.55   2.4  2 
 14 Muzzatti, Morgan             Sandwich                 28.77   1.3  1 
 15 Pickering, Jessica           Ursuline                 28.79   2.4  2 
 16 Willemsen, Kirsten           Ursuline                 29.39   1.3  1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.85  20/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodgins, Kelly               Northern Civ             25.20  -0.7 
  2 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Joseph's             26.66  -0.7 
  3 Cirino, Aryana               Villanova                26.87  -0.7 
  4 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              27.24  -0.7 
  5 Sovran, Kyla                 St.Anne's                27.30  -0.7 
  6 McNally, Gina                North Lambto             27.73  -0.7 
  7 Bell, Chelsea                St. Patrick'             27.93  -0.7 
  8 Vanderjeugd, Courtney        Sarnia Cits              28.16  -0.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Pugsley, Justine             St. Clair SS                         
 10 Williams, Sydney             Chatham Kent                         
 11 Moore, Aisha                 Walkerville                          
 12 Mussio, Alessia              St.Anne's                            
 13 Lombardi, Sarah              Vista Academy                        
 14 Muzzatti, Morgan             Sandwich                             
 15 Pickering, Jessica           Ursuline                             
 16 Willemsen, Kirsten           Ursuline                             
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: & 21.72  19/05/2011  Brandon McBride, Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  22.52Q -1.0  2 
  2 Eddleston, Joey              St. Patrick'             22.54Q -0.2  1 
  3 Lee-Hyman, Brandon           Sandwich                 23.00Q -0.2  1 
  4 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                23.12Q -1.0  2 
  5 Rowe, Rojae                  St. Joseph's             23.32Q -1.0  2 
  6 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names H             23.59Q -0.2  1  23.581
  7 Braccio, Braeden             St.Anne's                23.49q -1.0  2 
  8 Blythe, Elijah               Herman S S               23.59q -0.2  1  23.587
  9 Hang, Nyro                   Massey                   23.62  -1.0  2 
 10 Mussa, Malcolm               Blenheim                 23.96  -1.0  2 
 11 Lafreniere, Nicolas          Ursuline                 23.99  -0.2  1 
 12 Ralph, Josh                  Chatham Kent             24.14  -1.0  2 
 13 Damchuk, Mitch               St. Patrick'             24.51  -0.2  1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: & 21.72  19/05/2011  Brandon McBride, Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  22.17  -0.6 
  2 Eddleston, Joey              St. Patrick'             22.58  -0.6 
  3 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                22.66  -0.6 
  4 Lee-Hyman, Brandon           Sandwich                 22.72  -0.6 
  5 Rowe, Rojae                  St. Joseph's             22.87  -0.6 
  6 Blythe, Elijah               Herman S S               23.54  -0.6 
  7 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names H             23.59  -0.6 
  8 Braccio, Braeden             St.Anne's                23.85  -0.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Hang, Nyro                   Massey                               
 10 Mussa, Malcolm               Blenheim                             
 11 Lafreniere, Nicolas          Ursuline                             
 12 Ralph, Josh                  Chatham Kent                         
 13 Damchuk, Mitch               St. Patrick'                         
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.82  18/05/2011  Brittany Lewis, St. Clair SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodgins, Kristy              Northern Civ             57.96   2 
  2 Bracci, Brianne              Massey                   59.34   2 
  3 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  59.86   2 
  4 MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn           F.J.Brennan            1:00.82   2 
  5 Cirino, Aryana               Villanova              1:01.04   2 
  6 Boycott, Kate                Herman S S             1:01.57   2 
  7 Mulder, Jaiden               Amherst                1:01.98   2 
  8 Bell, Chelsea                St. Patrick'           1:04.32   1 
  9 McNally, Gina                North Lambto           1:04.77   1 
 10 Shepley, Kianna              Holy Names H           1:04.78   2 
 11 Prsa, Megan                  Massey                 1:05.63   1 
 12 Kellier, Rayne               Chatham Kent           1:07.19   1 
 13 Pugsley, Justine             St. Clair SS           1:08.01   1 
 14 Kindrachuk, Sarah            St. Patrick'           1:08.53   1 
 15 Pettit, Ashleigh             St. Patrick'           1:08.93   1 
 16 Nicholson, Destiny           Sarnia Cits            1:10.92   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.41  23/05/2012  Brandon McBride, Herman S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marchand, Felix              Chatham Kent             50.87   2 
  2 Lee-Hyman, Brandon           Sandwich                 50.90   2 
  3 McEwen, Stephen              Maranatha                51.10   2 
  4 LaCivita, Giordano           Holy Names H             51.16   2 
  5 LeClair, Liam                F.J.Brennan              51.16   2 
  6 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  51.42   2 
  7 Fisher, Graeme               Massey                   51.68   2 
  8 Kameka, Aaron                Sarnia Cits              52.37   1 
  9 Clarke, Ben                  St.Anne's                52.60   2 
 10 Ralph, Josh                  Chatham Kent             52.63   1 
 11 Mussa, Malcolm               Blenheim                 53.69   1 
 12 Buruma, Logan                Lambton Cent             53.82   1 
 13 Douglas, Jr., Kingboy        St. Joseph's             54.11   1 
 14 Ingles, Steven               MacKenzie                56.45   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.93  2000        Hilary Edmondson \ St Christopher         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bracci, Brianne              Massey                 2:24.21   2 
  2 Salter, Chelsea              C . Carter             2:24.79   2 
  3 Boycott, Kate                Herman S S             2:25.11   2 
  4 St. Pierre, Miah             Chatham Kent           2:25.53   2 
  5 Snively, Kennedy             Sandwich               2:26.68   2 
  6 Baxter, Heather              Northern Civ           2:37.37   1 
  7 Ammoscato, Jordan            Sandwich               2:37.61   1 
  8 Pettit, Ashleigh             St. Patrick'           2:40.63   1 
  9 VandenEynde, Claire          Lambton Cent           2:43.15   2 
 10 Pontoni, Sabrina             Sandwich               2:43.75   1 
 11 Chen, Anna                   Massey                 2:44.36   2 
 12 Adam, Lauren                 Northern Civ           2:45.81   1 
 13 Peters, Jessica              Sarnia Cits            2:49.75   1 
 14 Jamieson, Ashlyn             Lambton Cent           2:51.48   1 
 15 Furtney, Emily               North Lambto           2:54.05   1 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:50.02  24/05/2012  Brandon McBride, Herman S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Denomme, Kyle                Riverside SS           1:58.32   2 
  2 Fisher, Graeme               Massey                 1:59.07   2 
  3 Nepomuceno, Enrique          Holy Names H           1:59.10   2 
  4 Sghaier, Adam                Massey                 2:02.61   2 
  5 Snively, Aidan               Assumption             2:03.60   2 
  6 Hall, DJ                     Villanova              2:04.90   2 
  7 Burchill, Colin              Northern Civ           2:08.42   1 
  8 Bujold, Kieran               Assumption             2:13.21   2 
  9 Ennis, Jacob                 St. Patrick'           2:14.02   1 
 10 Ellison, Trey                St. Patrick'           2:15.66   1 
 11 Aalbers, Matt                Northern Civ           2:17.12   1 
 12 Ahmed, Fareed                Chatham Kent           2:19.05   1 
 13 Rideout, Tom                 Blenheim               2:23.92   1 
 14 Minor, Shane                 Sarnia Cits            2:24.04   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:32.89  2000        Hilary Edmondston \St Christopher         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Megan                 North Lambto           5:00.09  
  2 Salter, Chelsea              C . Carter             5:00.62  
  3 Hicks, Holly                 Massey                 5:00.81  
  4 Viselli, Chelsea             Vista Academy          5:00.96  
  5 Rocheleau, Fiona             Massey                 5:01.83  
  6 Rivelis, Maddy               Vista Academy          5:02.15  
  7 St. Pierre, Miah             Chatham Kent           5:04.62  
  8 Yancy, Genevieve             Lajeunesse             5:24.10  
  9 Parkes, Kristin              St. Patrick'           5:26.42  
 10 Zuccato, Amy                 C . Carter             5:28.74  
 11 Smith, Kiera                 Lambton Cent           5:29.55  
 12 Baxter, Heather              Northern Civ           5:33.72  
 13 Adam, Lauren                 Northern Civ           5:36.18  
 14 VandenEynde, Claire          Lambton Cent           5:37.09  
 15 Heynsbergen, Larissa         North Lambto           6:19.26  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:59.17  19/05/2010  Daryl Smith, Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denomme, Kyle                Riverside SS           4:00.87  
  2 Nepomuceno, Enrique          Holy Names H           4:05.76  
  3 Cannella, Quinn              Chatham Kent           4:06.70  
  4 Ubene, Mitchell              Vista Academy          4:08.29  
  5 Kellier, Josh                Chatham Kent           4:12.86  
  6 Rothera, Jacob               Assumption             4:18.66  
  7 Snively, Aidan               Assumption             4:21.41  
  8 Tofflemire, Lance            Amherst                4:22.66  
  9 Acrey, Shaun                 Villanova              4:27.29  
 10 Burchill, Colin              Northern Civ           4:31.36  
 11 Conrod, Scott                Chatham Kent           4:36.38  
 12 Ennis, Jacob                 St. Patrick'           4:40.09  
 13 Rideout, Tom                 Blenheim               4:44.90  
 14 Ellison, Trey                St. Patrick'           4:44.91  
 15 Bressette, Eagle             St. Clair SS           4:50.14  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:06.98  23/05/2002  Amy Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Megan                 North Lambto          10:57.14  
  2 Viselli, Chelsea             Vista Academy         10:59.19  
  3 Rivelis, Maddy               Vista Academy         11:03.19  
  4 Hicks, Holly                 Massey                11:13.19  
  5 Harris, Lauren               Sandwich              11:19.34  
  6 St. Pierre, Miah             Chatham Kent          11:22.61  
  7 Ulicny, Nancy                St.Anne's             11:34.65  
  8 Yancy, Genevieve             Lajeunesse            11:49.62  
  9 Baillergeon, Dominique       Sandwich              11:50.61  
 10 Parkes, Kristin              St. Patrick'          12:00.13  
 11 Cirino, Hannah               Villanova             12:18.09  
 12 Baxter, Heather              Northern Civ          12:31.87  
 13 Smith, Hailey                Chatham Kent          13:56.34  
 14 Hadlock, Elizabeth           Wallaceburg           14:31.16  
 15 Douglass, Caitlyn            Northern Civ          14:36.23  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:34.88  24/05/2013  Brandon Allen, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ubene, Mitchell              Vista Academy          8:54.10  
  2 Kellier, Josh                Chatham Kent           8:58.12  
  3 Rothera, Jacob               Assumption             9:12.14  
  4 Cannella, Quinn              Chatham Kent           9:12.15  
  5 Tofflemire, Lance            Amherst                9:17.55  
  6 McNamara, Justin             Chat Christian         9:18.37  
  7 Acrey, Shaun                 Villanova              9:32.22  
  8 Salter, Mitch                Essex D H S            9:40.15  
  9 Delisle, Kodie               Massey                 9:42.86  
 10 Heikkinen, Brendan           Herman S S             9:45.37  
 11 Conrod, Scott                Chatham Kent           9:53.88  
 12 Guimond, Nathanyel           Herman S S            10:17.59  
 13 Burchill, Colin              Northern Civ          10:32.80  
 14 Aalbers, Matt                Northern Civ          10:44.05  
 15 App, James                   North Lambto          10:46.50  
 16 Nikel, Connor                Northern Civ          10:49.92  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.38  21/05/2014  Cassidy Crowe, Northern CIV                 
 Meet Record: * 14.38  21/05/2014  Cassidy Crowe, Northern CIV                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  14.93Q -0.1  2 
  2 Hodgins, Kelly               Northern Civ             15.81Q -1.5  1 
  3 Mulder, Jaiden               Amherst                  15.22Q -0.1  2 
  4 Thompson, Clare              Ursuline                 15.91Q -1.5  1 
  5 Campbell, Emily              Lambton Cent             15.87Q -0.1  2 
  6 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              16.05Q -1.5  1 
  7 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville D             16.68q -1.5  1 
  8 Redecop, Amanda              Harrow                   18.39q -1.5  1 
  9 Gibb, Keely                  Amherst                  18.47  -0.1  2 
 10 Van Hooft, Brittany          St. Patrick'             19.03  -1.5  1 
 11 Francis, Paisley             Lambton Cent             19.07  -0.1  2 
 12 Reaume, Shaelynn             Catholic Cen             19.09  -0.1  2 
 13 Pickering, Jessica           Ursuline                 20.14  -1.5  1 
 14 Kameka, Hunter               Sarnia Cits              21.43  -0.1  2 
 15 Shortt, Casey                Sarnia Cits              21.62  -1.5  1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.38  21/05/2014  Cassidy Crowe, Northern CIV                 
 Meet Record: * 14.38  21/05/2014  Cassidy Crowe, Northern CIV                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  14.71  +0.0 
  2 Mulder, Jaiden               Amherst                  14.75  +0.0 
  3 Hodgins, Kelly               Northern Civ             15.07  +0.0 
  4 Campbell, Emily              Lambton Cent             15.47  +0.0 
  5 Thompson, Clare              Ursuline                 15.64  +0.0 
  6 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              15.94  +0.0 
  7 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville D             16.06  +0.0 
  8 Redecop, Amanda              Harrow                   17.53  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Gibb, Keely                  Amherst                              
 10 Van Hooft, Brittany          St. Patrick'                         
 11 Francis, Paisley             Lambton Cent                         
 12 Reaume, Shaelynn             Catholic Cen                         
 13 Pickering, Jessica           Ursuline                             
 14 Kameka, Hunter               Sarnia Cits                          
 15 Shortt, Casey                Sarnia Cits                          
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.53  21/05/2014  Nathan Hesman, Sandwich                     
 Meet Record: & 14.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Ross               Belle River              15.72Q -1.7  1 
  2 Marchand, Felix              Chatham Kent             15.74Q -1.8  2 
  3 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  15.77Q -1.7  1 
  4 Sato, Brad                   Massey                   16.53Q -1.8  2 
  5 Leschyna, Noah               Belle River              16.74Q -1.7  1 
  6 Cummings, Justice            McGregor                 17.51Q -1.8  2 
  7 Smith, Ron                   St. Clair SS             16.75q -1.7  1 
  8 Meloche, Beau                Amherst                  16.94q -1.7  1 
  9 Lomascolo, Nathan            F.J.Brennan              17.02  -1.7  1 
 10 Leyten, Colin                St. Patrick'             17.64  -1.8  2 
 11 McEwan, Noah                 Northern Civ             18.11  -1.7  1 
 12 Hearns, Kayne                Essex D H S              18.17  -1.8  2 
 13 Hyde, Justin                 St. Patrick'             19.17  -1.7  1 
 14 Shanks, Brandon              St. Clair SS             20.03  -1.8  2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.53  21/05/2014  Nathan Hesman, Sandwich                     
 Meet Record: & 14.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marchand, Felix              Chatham Kent             15.43   0.1 
  2 Johnston, Ross               Belle River              15.47   0.1 
  3 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  15.51   0.1 
  4 Sato, Brad                   Massey                   16.21   0.1 
  5 Cummings, Justice            McGregor                 16.76   0.1 
  6 Leschyna, Noah               Belle River              16.91   0.1 
  7 Meloche, Beau                Amherst                  17.61   0.1 
Preliminaries
  7 Smith, Ron                   St. Clair SS                         
  9 Lomascolo, Nathan            F.J.Brennan                          
 10 Leyten, Colin                St. Patrick'                         
 11 McEwan, Noah                 Northern Civ                         
 12 Hearns, Kayne                Essex D H S                          
 13 Hyde, Justin                 St. Patrick'                         
 14 Shanks, Brandon              St. Clair SS                         
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:00.66  19/05/2011  Brittany Lewis, St. Clair SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodgins, Kristy              Northern Civ           1:03.07   2 
  2 Mulder, Jaiden               Amherst                1:06.15   2 
  3 MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn           F.J.Brennan            1:07.77   2 
  4 Shepley, Kianna              Holy Names H           1:08.26   2 
  5 Masse, Karly                 Sandwich               1:10.49   2 
  6 Smith, Kiera                 Lambton Cent           1:11.03   2 
  7 Redecop, Amanda              Harrow                 1:11.93   2 
  8 Bell, Chelsea                St. Patrick'           1:12.30   1 
  9 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Joseph's           1:13.37   2 
 10 Holliday, Katelyn            Harrow                 1:15.02   1 
 11 Kindrachuk, Sarah            St. Patrick'           1:17.76   1 
 12 Pettit, Ashleigh             St. Patrick'           1:18.40   1 
 13 Derynck, Raquelle            McGregor               1:18.63   1 
 14 Francis, Paisley             Lambton Cent           1:19.01   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.85  23/05/2003  Ryan Byrne, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marchand, Felix              Chatham Kent             55.14   2 
  2 McEwen, Stephen              Maranatha                55.24   2 
  3 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  56.89   2 
  4 Sato, Brad                   Massey                   58.80   2 
  5 Cummings, Justice            McGregor               1:01.11   2 
  6 Mercier, Kalvin              Massey                 1:01.33   2 
  7 Lomascolo, Nathan            F.J.Brennan            1:01.69   2 
  8 McEwan, Noah                 Northern Civ           1:03.75   2 
  9 Hearns, Kayne                Essex D H S            1:03.94   1 
 10 Leyten, Colin                St. Patrick'           1:06.23   1 
 11 Meloche, Beau                Amherst                1:08.05   1 
 12 McLean, Dakota               Sarnia Cits            1:09.16   1 
 13 Hyde, Justin                 St. Patrick'           1:09.74   1 
 14 Hyde, Jordan                 St. Patrick'           1:09.78   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.25m, then by 5 to 1.45m, then by 3
 Meet Record: # 1.73m  19/05/2004  Shelby Aldous, Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellier, Rayne               Chatham Kent             1.57m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Francis, Reena               Massey                   1.54m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Koomans, Amy                 Chat Christian           1.51m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Enache, Anca                 Villanova               J1.51m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Acton, Laura                 St. Joseph's            J1.51m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Smith, Kiera                 Lambton Cent             1.48m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Wilson, Tiana                North Lambto             1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville D             1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  9 Payne, Alex                  St.Anne's               J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Campana, Kirsten             Sandwich                 1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Fontana, Alessia             Villanova               J1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Hext, Lexie                  Lambton Cent            J1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Annett, Christie             Lambton Cent             1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Pickering, Jessica           Ursuline                 1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Dudney, Hannah               Sandwich                    NH  
     1.25 1.30 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.55m, by 5 to 1.80m, then 3
 Meet Record: # 2.15m  2006        Brad Huey, Lambton-Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crews, Niles                 Northern Civ             1.89m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Smith, Sebastian             Northern Civ            J1.89m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Cooper, Marcus               Holy Names H             1.83m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Akins, Dallas                Sandwich                 1.80m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kellier, Cai                 Chatham Kent            J1.80m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyler, James                 North Lambto             1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Howard, Logan                Ursuline                J1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Echlin, Charlie              Chatham Kent            J1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Russell, Andrew              Kennedy                 J1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Whiteye, Aidan               Northern Civ             1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Hillyard, Mathieu            St. Clair SS             1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Acott, Ryan                  Kennedy                 J1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Knight, Michael              Sandwich                 1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Petryshyn, Cooper            Villanova               J1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Sttarting Height 1.50, then by 15
 Meet Record: # 3.36m  24/05/2007  Erica Reiser, Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Reena               Massey                   3.37m# 
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.37 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hutchings, Jacquie           St.Anne's                2.60m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hesman, Leah                 Sandwich                 2.45m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mussio, Alessia              St.Anne's               J2.45m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sovran, Kyla                 St.Anne's                2.15m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sanders, Olivia              Sandwich                 2.00m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Douglas, Caitlyn             Sandwich                 1.70m  
     1.55 1.70 1.85 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.90, then by 15
 Meet Record: # 4.51m  20/05/2010  Jake Pfaff, Sandwich                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gyemi, Brad                  St.Anne's                3.70m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.70 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lupas, Jordan                St.Anne's                3.40m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Antonelli, Jordan            Assumption               3.25m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Matthew, Patrick             St.Anne's                3.10m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O 
  5 Dureno, Andrew               Sandwich                 2.95m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Aiton, Aric                  Sandwich                 2.80m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Schwab, Jacob                Assumption              J2.80m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Almamri, Amir                Sandwich                 2.65m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.63m  5/2001      Sabrina Notarangelo \ St.Anne's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, Clare              Ursuline                 5.30m   NWI 
     5.30m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.28m(-0.0)
  2 Young, Erin                  Chatham Kent             5.18m   NWI 
     5.00m(-0.0) 5.12m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0) FOUL      5.18m(-0.0) 5.11m(-0.0)
  3 Hodgins, Kristy              Northern Civ             5.13m   NWI 
     4.80m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0) 4.66m(-0.0) 5.10m(-0.0) 5.13m(-0.0) 4.02m(-0.0)
  4 Maslak, Anastasia            Ursuline                 5.06m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.90m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) 5.06m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville D             5.01m   NWI 
     4.95m(-0.0) 4.72m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) 4.79m(-0.0) FOUL      5.01m(-0.0)
  6 Panek, Leah                  Sandwich                 4.98m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.96m(-0.0) 4.86m(-0.0) 4.98m(-0.0) 4.73m(-0.0) 4.91m(-0.0)
  7 Gibb, Keely                  Amherst                  4.91m   NWI 
     4.52m(-0.0) 4.91m(-0.0) 4.90m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.78m(-0.0)
  8 MacDonald-Gannon, Carlin     Holy Names H             4.89m   NWI 
     4.52m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0) 4.69m(-0.0) 4.80m(-0.0) 4.89m(-0.0)
  9 Sodade, Leka                 Holy Names H             4.71m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.71m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 10 Koomans, Amy                 Chat Christian           4.68m   NWI 
     4.68m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0)            
 11 Miller, Kimberly             Holy Names H             4.64m   NWI 
     4.64m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0) 4.55m(-0.0)            
 12 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              4.61m   NWI 
     4.50m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0) 4.61m(-0.0)            
 13 Brooks, Krissy               Chat Christian           4.60m   NWI 
     4.31m(-0.0) 4.49m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0)            
 14 Campbell, Emily              Lambton Cent             4.43m   NWI 
     4.43m(-0.0) 4.39m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0)            
 15 Hesman, Leah                 Sandwich                 4.37m   NWI 
     4.37m(-0.0) 4.33m(-0.0) 4.08m(-0.0)            
 16 Miller, Justine              Lambton Cent             4.21m   NWI 
     4.02m(-0.0) 4.21m(-0.0) 4.09m(-0.0)            
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.14m  1997        Kriss Peterson\Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Amari                 Riverside SS             6.69m   NWI 
     6.12m(-0.0) 6.69m(-0.0) 6.33m(-0.0) 6.12m(-0.0) FOUL      6.41m(-0.0)
  2 Cooper, Marcus               Holy Names H             6.63m   NWI 
     6.46m(-0.0) 6.63m(-0.0) 6.45m(-0.0) FOUL      6.61m(-0.0) 6.47m(-0.0)
  3 Smith, Sebastian             Northern Civ             6.56m   NWI 
     6.48m(-0.0) 3.35m(-0.0) 6.33m(-0.0) 6.56m(-0.0) 6.26m(-0.0) 6.27m(-0.0)
  4 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  6.39m   NWI 
     6.27m(-0.0) 5.79m(-0.0) FOUL      6.11m(-0.0) 5.91m(-0.0) 6.39m(-0.0)
  5 Rempillo, Ranz               Holy Names H             6.31m   NWI 
     1.25m(-0.0) 6.31m(-0.0) 6.13m(-0.0) FOUL      5.88m(-0.0) 5.72m(-0.0)
  6 Askew-Kah, Dayvon            F.J.Brennan              6.21m   NWI 
     6.21m(-0.0) 6.04m(-0.0) 5.94m(-0.0) 6.18m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Sarweh, Stephen              St.Anne's                6.17m   NWI 
     5.69m(-0.0) 5.64m(-0.0) 6.17m(-0.0) 5.84m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0) FOUL     
  8 Bulloch, Brad-Lee            Herman S S               6.12m   NWI 
     6.09m(-0.0) 6.12m(-0.0) 5.87m(-0.0) FOUL      5.98m(-0.0) 5.89m(-0.0)
  9 Howard, Logan                Ursuline                 5.97m   NWI 
     5.94m(-0.0) 5.97m(-0.0) 5.72m(-0.0)            
 10 Pebenito, Matt               Villanova                5.95m   NWI 
     5.49m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0)            
 11 Kameka, Aaron                Sarnia Cits              5.91m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.91m(-0.0)            
 12 Damchuk, Mitch               St. Patrick'             5.80m   NWI 
     5.80m(-0.0) 5.59m(-0.0) 5.57m(-0.0)            
 13 Cokes, Sam                   St. Clair SS             5.68m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.68m(-0.0)            
 14 Smith, Ron                   St. Clair SS             5.60m   NWI 
     5.60m(-0.0) 5.43m(-0.0) 5.59m(-0.0)            
 15 Ralph, Josh                  Chatham Kent             5.58m   NWI 
     5.46m(-0.0) FOUL      5.58m(-0.0)            
 16 Cobey, Chase                 McGregor                 5.34m   NWI 
     5.34m(-0.0) FOUL      5.18m(-0.0)            
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.99m  23/05/2013  Danielle Quinn, St Christoph               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, Clare              Ursuline                11.26m   NWI 
     11.26m(-0.0) 10.99m(-0.0) 11.05m(-0.0) 11.09m(-0.0) 11.13m(-0.0) PASS     
  2 Gibb, Keely                  Amherst                 11.08m   NWI 
     10.70m(-0.0) 11.08m(-0.0) 11.00m(-0.0) 10.44m(-0.0) 10.43m(-0.0) 10.65m(-0.0)
  3 Maslak, Anastasia            Ursuline                11.03m   NWI 
     11.03m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      10.49m(-0.0) 10.57m(-0.0)
  4 Kellier, Rayne               Chatham Kent            10.72m   NWI 
     9.72m(-0.0) 10.57m(-0.0) 10.34m(-0.0) 10.30m(-0.0) 10.72m(-0.0) 10.31m(-0.0)
  5 Panek, Leah                  Sandwich                10.42m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.23m(-0.0) 9.69m(-0.0) 10.33m(-0.0) 10.42m(-0.0) FOUL     
  6 Brooks, Krissy               Chat Christian          10.24m   NWI 
     10.02m(-0.0) 9.88m(-0.0) 9.81m(-0.0) 9.84m(-0.0) 10.24m(-0.0) FOUL     
  7 Koomans, Amy                 Chat Christian           9.92m   NWI 
     9.92m(-0.0) 9.67m(-0.0) 9.35m(-0.0) FOUL      9.22m(-0.0) 9.52m(-0.0)
  8 Banks, Natasha               Walkerville              9.73m   NWI 
     9.73m(-0.0) 9.46m(-0.0) 9.48m(-0.0) 9.47m(-0.0) 9.71m(-0.0) FOUL     
  9 Vanheule, Rachel             Ursuline                 9.69m   NWI 
     9.32m(-0.0) 9.69m(-0.0) 9.64m(-0.0)            
 10 Smeltzer, Sandra             Harrow                   9.29m   NWI 
     9.02m(-0.0) 9.29m(-0.0) 9.26m(-0.0)            
 11 Nicholson, Destiny           Sarnia Cits              9.22m   NWI 
     8.96m(-0.0) 9.22m(-0.0) 8.84m(-0.0)            
 12 Vanderjeugd, Courtney        Sarnia Cits              8.93m   NWI 
     8.93m(-0.0) 8.57m(-0.0) 8.51m(-0.0)            
 13 Garcia, Trella               Leamington               8.88m   NWI 
     8.43m(-0.0) 8.88m(-0.0) 8.84m(-0.0)            
 14 Besic, Lydia                 St. Joseph's             8.53m   NWI 
     8.53m(-0.0) FOUL      7.95m(-0.0)            
 15 McEwen, Rachel               Maranatha                8.46m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.46m(-0.0)            
 16 Cruz, Cheska                 Walkerville              8.35m   NWI 
     8.16m(-0.0) 8.12m(-0.0) 8.35m(-0.0)            
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.24m  1973        Mike Nipinak\Brennan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Amari                 Riverside SS            13.38m   0.9 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.94m(0.7) 12.68m(-2.1) 13.38m(0.9) 13.30m(0.1) FOUL(0.3)
  2 Tyler, James                 North Lambto            13.06m  +0.0 
     12.43m(-0.3) 12.92m(-0.4) 13.06m(+0.0) 12.77m(1.0) FOUL(-0.7) 12.84m(0.8)
  3 Thomas, Jack                 North Lambto            13.04m  -0.1 
     13.04m(-0.1) 12.78m(0.7) 12.68m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 12.99m(-0.9) 13.01m(0.6)
  4 Howard, Logan                Ursuline                12.84m   0.3 
     12.30m(-0.5) 12.52m(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 12.78m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 12.84m(0.3)
  5 Bulloch, Brad-Lee            Herman S S              12.61m   0.3 
     FOUL(-1.3) 12.59m(0.5) 12.48m(0.3) 12.61m(0.3) 12.46m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
  6 Cokes, Sam                   St. Clair SS            12.57m   0.8 
     FOUL(-1.0) 12.57m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 11.14m(0.3) 12.11m(0.3) 12.00m(0.6)
  7 Ali, Taimoor                 Massey                  12.53m   0.3 
     12.17m(0.2) 12.53m(0.3) 11.95m(0.1) 11.93m(0.3) 12.05m(0.6) FOUL(0.7)
  8 Cooper, Marcus               Holy Names H            12.47m  -0.2 
     12.38m(-0.9) 12.23m(-0.1) 12.46m(0.7) 12.21m(+0.0) 12.45m(-0.1) 12.47m(-0.2)
  9 Johnson, Pierce              Chatham Kent            12.23m   0.8 
     11.88m(0.2) 12.23m(0.8) 11.78m(0.6)         
 10 Buchanan, Devin              Belle River             12.10m  -0.1 
     12.10m(-0.1) 11.96m(0.2) 11.58m(0.4)            
 11 Asy, Ronaldo                 Catholic Cen            12.05m   1.0 
     11.32m(-0.6) 12.01m(0.5) 12.05m(1.0)         
 12 Afonso, William              Riverside SS            11.52m   0.4 
     11.49m(-0.5) 11.52m(0.4) 11.42m(+0.0)            
 13 Lambkin, Desmond             Chatham Kent            11.21m  -0.9 
     11.21m(-0.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.2)          
 14 Shah, Shiraz                 Massey                  10.88m  -1.5 
     10.88m(-1.5) 10.86m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)         
 15 Armstrong, Billy             Lambton Cent            10.85m  -0.9 
     10.85m(-0.9) 9.54m(-1.2) 10.73m(0.5)         
 16 Whiteye, Aidan               Northern Civ            10.38m   0.1 
     9.82m(-0.5) 10.22m(0.9) 10.38m(0.1)         
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.05m  1980        Cindy Crapper\Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desjardin, Morgan            Paincourt               12.64m  
      11.78m  12.35m  12.64m  11.25m  11.42m  11.85m
  2 Okutinyang, Achiana          Sandwich                11.09m  
      10.88m  10.74m  10.65m  10.83m  11.09m  10.25m
  3 Thomas, Shelby               Sandwich                10.36m  
      FOUL  10.21m  9.83m  9.77m  9.77m  10.36m
  4 Wilhelm, Riley               St. Patrick'            10.19m  
      FOUL  9.80m  FOUL  10.17m  9.70m  10.19m
  5 Bryce, Jessica               Lambton Cent             9.62m  
      8.52m  8.06m  9.37m  9.62m  9.00m  9.35m
  6 Rosaasen, Dana               Villanova                9.43m  
      9.17m  FOUL  9.43m  9.10m  9.00m  8.44m
  7 Davis, Adele                 McGregor                 9.07m  
      9.07m  8.32m  8.45m  8.03m  8.47m  8.43m
  8 Dudley, Maija                McGregor                 8.85m  
      FOUL  8.84m  8.85m  8.20m  8.84m  8.48m
  9 Byatanga, Rehema             Sandwich                 8.79m  
      8.25m  8.79m  7.98m           
 10 Calderon, Tia                Herman S S               8.68m  
      7.85m  8.16m  8.68m         
 11 Mooney, Maddy                St.Anne's                8.25m  
      7.83m  8.25m  7.70m            
 12 McIntyre, Amy                North Lambto             7.97m  
      7.52m  7.77m  7.97m           
 13 Ladd, McKenna                Chatham Kent             7.93m  
      7.93m  7.40m  7.31m            
 14 James, Nyapini               Catholic Cen             7.82m  
      7.82m  7.69m  7.63m           
 15 Crane, Jillian               Ursuline                 7.35m  
      FOUL  7.35m  7.05m           
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.26m  1995        Brad Snyder\St.Joseph                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Fletcher              Belle River             15.45m  
      14.07m  15.18m  14.34m  15.10m  14.98m  15.45m
  2 Seguin, Quintin              Herman S S              13.62m  
      13.24m  FOUL  13.62m  13.30m  13.22m  FOUL
  3 Carleton, Ethan              St. Joseph's            13.56m  
      FOUL  13.39m  13.56m  12.49m  13.27m  FOUL
  4 Desjarlais, Drew             Belle River             13.23m  
      12.70m  12.85m  FOUL  12.42m  13.23m  12.92m
  5 Zottl, Mike                  Northern Civ            13.05m  
      13.01m  12.77m  12.62m  12.84m  12.91m  13.05m
  6 Mehry, Mojtaba               Leamington              12.61m  
      11.26m  11.77m  12.61m  12.01m  11.96m  11.65m
  7 Stevenson, Kaine             Herman S S              12.59m  
      11.89m  12.16m  11.97m  12.28m  12.59m  12.27m
  8 McLean, Isaac                Lambton Cent            12.34m  
      12.34m  11.67m  11.98m  11.62m  11.44m  11.57m
  9 Manley, Dallas               Lambton Cent            11.55m  
      10.86m  11.36m  11.55m           
 10 Roszt, James                 St-Francois Xavi        11.22m  
      10.36m  FOUL  11.22m           
 11 Mohamad, Mohamad             Holy Names H            11.10m  
      11.10m  10.97m  10.52m           
 12 Hedges, Collin               Harrow                  10.72m  
      10.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Day, Nick                    Northern Civ             9.84m  
      9.45m  9.66m  9.84m           
 14 Cardinal, Devin              St. Clair SS             9.40m  
      8.57m  9.40m  9.21m           
 -- Gould, Hayden                Lambton Cent              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.42m  1984        Joanne Rothery\Kennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Riley               St. Patrick'            38.88m  
      31.47m  38.88m  FOUL  37.89m  37.74m  FOUL
  2 Okutinyang, Achiana          Sandwich                26.45m  
      23.10m  22.83m  26.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dizdarevic, Aliya            Vista Academy           26.44m  
      22.30m  26.44m  25.37m  FOUL  23.79m  23.25m
  4 McIntyre, Amy                North Lambto            26.23m  
      26.23m  25.64m  22.52m  18.86m  25.89m  FOUL
  5 Douglas, Jessica             Lambton Cent            26.15m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.82m  24.68m  FOUL  26.15m
  6 Milling, Stephanie           St. Joseph's            25.71m  
      25.71m  25.50m  24.39m  25.22m  24.92m  23.09m
  7 Taylor-Noah, Mackenzie       Ridgetown               25.56m  
      23.42m  25.56m  22.88m  20.81m  20.05m  23.11m
  8 Lassaline, Ella              Lambton Cent            23.92m  
      22.11m  FOUL  23.92m  FOUL  22.41m  FOUL
  9 Thomas, Shelby               Sandwich                22.54m  
      20.85m  22.54m  22.43m           
 10 Calderon, Tia                Herman S S              20.97m  
      20.97m  19.58m  19.92m           
 11 Desjardin, Morgan            Paincourt               20.83m  
      FOUL  FOUL  20.83m           
 12 Clackett, Katelyn            Ursuline                20.07m  
      18.55m  20.07m  19.99m           
 13 Rosaasen, Dana               Villanova               19.63m  
      18.59m  19.63m  18.46m           
 14 Cumming, Julie               Sarnia Cits             18.89m  
      18.89m  16.91m  15.52m           
 15 O'Bright, Emily              Sandwich                18.46m  
      17.21m  18.46m  17.45m           
 16 Curran, Paige                St.Anne's               14.79m  
      12.50m  14.79m  FOUL           
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.66m  18/05/2011  Jordan Young, Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carleton, Ethan              St. Joseph's            40.26m  
      39.19m  40.26m  FOUL  35.61m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Desjarlais, Drew             Belle River             40.15m  
      40.15m  30.56m  FOUL  37.79m  FOUL  40.09m
  3 Smith, Fletcher              Belle River             38.19m  
      36.92m  37.10m  33.27m  35.80m  38.19m  FOUL
  4 Jeffery, Alec                Lambton Cent            37.43m  
      34.03m  37.43m  FOUL  FOUL  33.54m  FOUL
  5 Campbell, Eric               Lambton Cent            37.27m  
      FOUL  35.21m  37.27m  32.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pearn, Daniel                Riverside SS            35.50m  
      31.58m  FOUL  35.25m  32.53m  31.58m  35.50m
  7 Gould, Hayden                Lambton Cent            34.97m  
      34.97m  FOUL  31.44m  33.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hedges, Collin               Harrow                  33.33m  
      29.68m  32.45m  FOUL  31.73m  33.33m  31.76m
  9 Zottl, Mike                  Northern Civ            31.30m  
      FOUL  31.30m  30.06m           
 10 Echlin, Charlie              Chatham Kent            31.06m  
      31.06m  26.50m  FOUL           
 11 Sehmbi, Amandeep             Vista Academy           30.61m  
      28.58m  FOUL  30.61m           
 12 McGeen, Ted                  Riverside SS            29.89m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.89m           
 13 Palmer, Peter                Northern Civ            29.78m  
      29.78m  27.36m  FOUL           
 14 Cassar, Adam                 St.Anne's               27.07m  
      FOUL  27.07m  23.56m           
 15 Whiteye, Aidan               Northern Civ            24.58m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.58m           
 -- Mason, Spencer               Chatham Kent              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.72m  1980        Cindy Crapper\Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Bright, Emily              Sandwich                36.29m  
      36.29m  35.91m  34.63m  30.36m  34.20m  35.57m
  2 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S             34.77m  
      FOUL  32.93m  33.22m  34.69m  34.48m  34.77m
  3 Proctor, Katie               Lambton Cent            34.24m  
      34.24m  FOUL  31.09m  FOUL  FOUL  30.34m
  4 Clement, Katie               F.J.Brennan             30.38m  
      29.46m  26.04m  FOUL  30.28m  30.22m  30.38m
  5 Campbell, Emily              Lambton Cent            28.78m  
      27.86m  28.30m  28.78m  27.42m  28.60m  27.11m
  6 Taylor-Noah, Mackenzie       Ridgetown               28.19m  
      23.80m  27.36m  22.99m  22.21m  23.82m  28.19m
  7 Rosaasen, Dana               Villanova               28.03m  
      24.37m  28.03m  23.37m  25.79m  27.72m  27.52m
  8 Auger, Georgia               Northern Civ            26.54m  
      26.54m  20.99m  20.09m  21.46m  19.33m  25.49m
  9 Parsons, Brooke              St. Patrick'            25.68m  
      25.68m  22.80m  22.78m           
 10 Campbell, Morgan             St. Clair SS            24.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.59m           
 11 Mooney, Maddy                St.Anne's               24.36m  
      20.25m  22.91m  24.36m           
 12 McIntyre, Amy                North Lambto            23.81m  
      23.81m  22.32m  19.91m           
 13 Reisch, Reanna               Sandwich                23.66m  
      23.66m  23.48m  21.12m           
 14 Calderon, Tia                Herman S S              22.53m  
      15.97m  18.99m  22.53m           
 15 Funkenhauser, Samantha       Vista Academy           19.71m  
      FOUL  19.71m  FOUL           
 -- MacNeill, Teighan            Northern Civ              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 69.64m  1981        Mike Brennan\Kingsville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Fletcher              Belle River             53.72m  
      51.13m  50.75m  50.11m  49.47m  53.72m  50.39m
  2 Kucera, Lee                  Chatham Kent            53.71m  
      47.81m  48.06m  45.52m  53.71m  52.51m  50.72m
  3 Clark, Andrew                Belle River             50.91m  
      45.49m  50.91m  47.37m  50.20m  46.58m  49.57m
  4 Manley, Dallas               Lambton Cent            50.78m  
      45.80m  47.08m  46.78m  46.95m  50.78m  45.08m
  5 Garrity, Travis              St. Patrick'            48.06m  
      48.06m  FOUL  42.71m  PASS  PASS  45.01m
  6 Mariani, Max                 F.J.Brennan             46.75m  
      46.75m  44.01m  45.05m  42.84m  42.19m  45.21m
  7 Cai, Allen                   Massey                  45.20m  
      43.63m  44.27m  45.20m  42.73m  43.25m  40.46m
  8 Thibert, Bradley             Belle River             43.52m  
      43.52m  40.08m  38.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jacques, Tom                 Lambton Cent            43.34m  
      43.34m  32.94m  37.60m           
 10 LeClair, Liam                F.J.Brennan             42.60m  
      FOUL  37.66m  42.60m           
 11 DeJonge, Sawyer              Maranatha               42.05m  
      37.20m  40.87m  42.05m           
 12 Day, Nick                    Northern Civ            41.89m  
      41.89m  41.51m  FOUL           
 13 Knight, Michael              Sandwich                40.25m  
      40.25m  39.21m  38.38m           
 14 McLean, Isaac                Lambton Cent            38.83m  
      FOUL  38.83m  FOUL           
 15 Johnson, Pierce              Chatham Kent            34.60m  
      FOUL  34.60m  FOUL           
 16 Jeffery, Alec                Lambton Cent            27.75m  
      FOUL  27.75m  FOUL           
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.82  22/05/2003  Brennan, F.J. HS-Windsor, Brennan, F.J      
                       M Orzylowski, M Fall, J Plante, L Smitham         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               49.26#  2 
     1) Ferguson, Brianne               2) Minaker, Skyla                 
     3) Hodgins, Kristy                 4) Hodgins, Kelly                 
     5) Auger, Georgia                  6) Hibma, Lauryn                  
  2 General Amherst High Scho  'A'                        49.79#  2 
     1) Hurst, Jasmine                  2) Mulder, Jaiden                 
     3) Gibb, Keely                     4) Holmes, Nia                    
  3 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           51.78   2 
     1) Shepley, Kianna                 2) MacDonald-Gannon, Carlin       
     3) Miller, Kimberly                4) Sodade, Leka                   
     5) Colomba, Carla                  6) Ahmad, Khuloud                 
  4 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           52.10   2 
     1) Payne, Alex                     2) Sovran, Kyla                   
     3) Reaume, Taylor                  4) Hutchings, Jacquie             
     5) Mussio, Alessia                 6)                                
  5 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                            52.78   2 
     1) Han, Vicky                      2) Martinez, Marialuna            
     3) Nguyen, Sarah                   4) Rana, Ravneet                  
     5) Warnock, Bridget                6) Baillargeon, Casey             
  6 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                52.83   2 
     1) Cesca, Nicole                   2) Bracci, Brianne                
     3) Guxholli, Nizarina              4) Prsa, Megan                    
     5) Francis, Reena                  6)                                
  7 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          52.92   2 
     1) Cirino, Aryana                  2) Cirino, Hannah                 
     3) Enache, Anca                    4) Guiotto, Lexus                 
     5) Sloan, Keegan                   6)                                
  8 Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                  53.24   1 
     1) Kellier, Rayne                  2) Kucera, Logan                  
     3) Williams, Sydney                4) St. Pierre, Hannah             
  9 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               53.25   2 
     1) Muzzatti, Morgan                2) Panek, Leah                    
     3) Jach-Popovich, Maya             4) Thomas, Shelby                 
     5) De Santis, Emma                 6) Hesman, Leah                   
 10 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                54.02   1 
     1) Van Hooft, Brittany             2) Bell, Chelsea                  
     3) Pettit, Ashleigh                4) Kindrachuk, Sarah              
     5) Nahdee, Darian                  6)                                
 11 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    55.89   1 
     1) Plain, Caitlin                  2) Pugsley, Justine               
     3) Campbell, Morgan                4) Wilson, Mya                    
     5) Postil, Karah                   6)                                
 12 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          56.14   1 
     1) Campbell, Emily                 2) Francis, Paisley               
     3) Hext, Lexie                     4) Berdan, Brianna                
 13 Sarnia C I & T S  'A'                                 57.81   1 
     1) Kameka, Hunter                  2) Shortt, Casey                  
     3) Vanderjeugd, Courtney           4) Nicholson, Destiny             
 -- North Lambton S S  'A'                                   DQ   1  170.7
     1) Furtney, Emily                  2) Dumais, Rebeccah               
     3) McNally, Gina                   4) Wilson, Tiana                  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.66  5/2006      Sandwich                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           43.70   2 
     1) Rempillo, Ranz                  2) Panetta, Daniel                
     3) DeSantais, Michael              4) LaCivita, Giordano             
     5) Westmoreland, Isaiah            6) Herzog, Zach                   
  2 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           43.85   2 
     1) Clarke, Ben                     2) Braccio, Braeden               
     3) Sarweh, Stephen                 4) Bourque, Hayden                
     5) McDermott, Connor               6)                                
  3 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                44.30   2 
     1) Lange, Patrick                  2) Eddleston, Joey                
     3) Garrity, Travis                 4) Damchuk, Mitch                 
  4 General Amherst High Scho  'A'                        44.54   2 
     1) Capaldi, Jared                  2) Gignac, Joseph                 
     3) Hunter, Aaron                   4) Wright, Mitchell               
     5) Meloche, Beau                   6)                                
  5 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   44.56   2 
     1) Jackson, Jalen                  2) Milligan, Riley                
     3) Blythe, Elijah                  4) Bulloch, Brad-Lee              
     5) Graves, Justin                  6) McCraney, Brandon              
  6 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                44.91   2 
     1) Hang, Nyro                      2) Khan, Shehram                  
     3) Sato, Brad                      4) Muana-Mputu, Kenny             
     5) Scaria, Ben                     6) Ali, Taimoor                   
  7 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         45.25   1 
     1) Cullen, Connor                  2) Rowe, Rojae                    
     3) Bisson, Caleb                   4) Douglas, Jr., Kingboy          
  8 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               45.50   1 
     1) Cooper, Austin                  2) Smith, Sebastian               
     3) Day, Nick                       4) Crews, Niles                   
  9 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               45.63   2 
     1) Loveridge, Devon                2) Panek, Logan                   
     3) Akins, Dallas                   4) Lee-Hyman, Brandon             
     5) Dureno, Andrew                  6)                                
 10 John McGregor Secondary School  'A'                   47.02   1 
 11 Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                  47.09   1 
     1) Link, Noah                      2) Marchand, Felix                
     3) Ralph, Josh                     4) Verkaik, Justin                
 12 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          48.23   1 
     1) Buruma, Logan                   2) Harris, Cole                   
     3) McLean, Isaac                   4) Clark, Connor                  
 13 Sarnia C I & T S  'A'                                 49.87   1 
     1) MacPherson, Conor               2) Kameka, Aaron                  
     3) McLean, Dakota                  4) Anderson, Ben                  
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:07.49  18/05/2011  Katie Fleischer, Northern CIV             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Megan                 North Lambto           5:29.21  
  2 Rocheleau, Fiona             Massey                 5:32.14  
  3 Hicks, Holly                 Massey                 5:35.78  
  4 Parkes, Kristin              St. Patrick'           5:39.82  
  5 Harris, Lauren               Sandwich               5:48.75  
  6 Fuerth, Gabrielle            Essex D H S            5:58.99  
  7 Sloan, Keegan                Villanova              6:03.76  
  8 Szawara, Jessica             Villanova              6:05.30  
  9 Jackson, Ashley              McGregor               6:12.09  
 10 Chamandy, Meggie             Holy Names H           6:17.42  
 11 VandenEynde, Claire          Lambton Cent           6:27.28  
 12 Heynsbergen, Larissa         North Lambto           6:31.42  
 13 Nicholson, Destiny           Sarnia Cits            6:58.48  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:58.56  23/05/2013  Brandon Allen, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nepomuceno, Enrique          Holy Names H           6:15.50  
  2 Kellier, Josh                Chatham Kent           6:15.52  
  3 McNamara, Justin             Chat Christian         6:19.08  
  4 Rothera, Jacob               Assumption             6:21.24  
  5 Tofflemire, Lance            Amherst                6:31.35  
  6 Acrey, Shaun                 Villanova              6:32.44  
  7 Jones, Tyler                 Sandwich               6:38.85  
  8 Salter, Mitch                Essex D H S            6:48.38  
  9 Delisle, Kodie               Massey                 6:49.18  
 10 Guimond, Nathanyel           Herman S S             7:00.05  
 11 McQuiggan, Austin            Chatham Kent           7:14.49  
 12 Kameka, Aaron                Sarnia Cits            7:18.78  
 13 Aalbers, Matt                Northern Civ           7:20.80  
 14 Kwarciak, Jordan             North Lambto           7:47.74  
 15 Bakker, Kent                 North Lambto           8:02.05  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:58.32  1998        St.Christopher                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                 4:05.20   2 
     1) Boycott, Kate                   2) Cain, Taneidra                 
     3) Traore, Adi                     4) Freckleton, Tanay              
     5) Jackson, Jada                   6) Guimond, Sherye                
     7) Copat, Lynnsey                  8) Nurse, Alyssa                  
  2 Northern C I & V S  'A'                             4:05.63   2 
     1) Auger, Georgia                  2) Hodgins, Kristy                
     3) Minaker, Skyla                  4) Hodgins, Kelly                 
     5) Hibma, Lauryn                   6) Perkins, Lauren                
  3 General Amherst High Scho  'A'                      4:05.71   2 
     1) Hurst, Jasmine                  2) Mulder, Jaiden                 
     3) Gibb, Keely                     4) Holmes, Nia                    
  4 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                              4:08.79   2 
     1) Bracci, Brianne                 2) Turner, Jessica                
     3) Rocheleau, Fiona                4) Ocheje, Sharon                 
     5) Francis, Reena                  6) Hall, Cheyna                   
     7) Prsa, Megan                     8)                                
  5 Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                4:10.18   2 
     1) Stephens, Julia                 2) Oulds, Ally                    
     3) Deleary, Mattea                 4) Jordan, Jessica                
     5) Kellier, Rayne                  6) St. Pierre, Miah               
  6 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                             4:14.91   2 
     1) Dean, Sylvia                    2) McKim, Jessica                 
     3) Snively, Kennedy                4) Hodgkin, Jessica               
     5) Harris, Lauren                  6)                                
  7 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                         4:15.43   2 
     1) Ahmad, Khuloud                  2) Shepley, Kianna                
     3) Fox, Georgia                    4) Davis, Tiarra                  
     5) Trombley, Jessie                6)                                
  8 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                      4:15.55   2 
     1) Campeau, Kennedy                2) McElwain, Lucia                
     3) McCloskey, Madeline             4) Hazzard, Tori                  
     5) Acampora, Alivia                6) Fuerth, Gabrielle              
     7) DesRosiers, Nicole              8)                                
  9 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                        4:19.31   1 
     1) Kirincic, Tatjania              2) Gignac, Chloe                  
     3) Cirino, Aryana                  4) Cirino, Hannah                 
     5) Sloan, Keegan                   6)                                
 10 Tecumseh Vista Academy A  'A'                       4:22.74   1 
     1) Burnham, Madison                2) Lombardi, Sarah                
     3) Rosen, Stephanie                4) Webb, Victoria                 
 11 North Lambton S S  'A'                              4:26.02   1 
     1) Butt, Jaime                     2) Sollen, Cassidy                
     3) McNally, Gina                   4) Caughy, Hallie                 
     5) Black, Megan                    6)                                
 12 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                        4:27.49   1 
     1) Campbell, Emily                 2) Smith, Kiera                   
     3) Donais, Sara                    4) Irvine, Sage                   
     5) VandenEynde, Claire             6)                                
 13 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                              4:30.86   1 
     1) Pretty, Breanna                 2) Parkes, Kristin                
     3) Bell, Chelsea                   4) Nottley, Haleigh               
 14 Sarnia C I & T S  'A'                               4:37.68   1 
     1) Steeves, Courtney               2) Flett, Morgan                  
     3) Peters, Jessica                 4) Nicholson, Destiny             
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:20.19  20/05/2010  W.F.Herman S S, Herman S S                
                         A Colquhoun, C Johnson, B McBride, M Savic        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                 3:28.58   2 
     1) Jackson, Jalen                  2) Woghiren, Joshua               
     3) McBride, William                4) Quinland, Patrick              
     5) Lewis, Dante                    6) Blythe, Elijah                 
     7) Milligan, Riley                 8) Bulloch, Brad-Lee              
  2 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                              3:30.12   2 
     1) Al-Kinani, Laith                2) Fisher, Graeme                 
     3) Mercier, Kalvin                 4) Sato, Brad                     
     5) Sum, Keith                      6)                                
  3 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                          3:31.35   2 
     1) Cleland, Kiniw                  2) Diciocco, Brandon              
     3) McGeen, Ted                     4) Sportelli, Blaze               
     5) Denomme, Kyle                   6) Williams, Elijah               
  4 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                             3:31.67   2 
     1) Panek, Logan                    2) O'Neil, Bradley                
     3) Jones, Tyler                    4) Lee-Hyman, Brandon             
     5) Maure, Rob                      6) Akins, Dallas                  
     7) Chamberlin, Quinn               8)                                
  5 Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                3:31.96   2 
     1) Cameron, Ian                    2) Marchand, Felix                
     3) Muharrem, James                 4) Ralph, Josh                    
  6 Maranatha Christian  'A'                            3:33.01   2 
     1) Lopez, Mardin                   2) McEwen, Stephen                
     3) Neposlan, Caleb                 4) Schmidt, Austin                
     5) Shantz, Winston                 6)                                
  7 Catholic CentralHS - Wind  'A'                      3:37.45   1 
     1) Moro, Sammy                     2) Cherry, Deshon                 
     3) Jesira, Moralis                 4) Frederic, Roderk               
  8 F.J.Brennan Hs-Windsor  'A'                         3:41.39   1 
     1) Brothers, Jared                 2) LeClair, Liam                  
     3) Lomascolo, Nathan               4) Lavigne, Jack                  
     5) Thibert, Josh                   6) Turner, Brock                  
  9 Ursuline  College C S S  'A'                        3:43.54   1 
     1) Default, Cameron                2) Cartier, Andrew                
     3) Howard, Logan                   4) Lafreniere, Nicolas            
     5) Marchalewicz, Stan              6)                                
 10 Northern C I & V S  'A'                             3:43.89   2 
     1) Chapple, Nathen                 2) Crews, Niles                   
     3) Royer, Connor                   4) Smith, Sebastian               
 11 St. Clair S S  'A'                                  3:50.27   1 
     1) Cokes, Sam                      2) Smith, Ron                     
     3) Salisbury, Shane                4) Bressette, Eagle               
     5) Shanks, Brandon                 6) Maness, Gee                    
 12 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                              3:58.00   1 
     1) Ellison, Trey                   2) Ennis, Jacob                   
     3) Garrity, Travis                 4) Crews, Charles                 
 13 North Lambton S S  'A'                              3:58.92   1 
     1) Bakker, Ryan                    2) Dortmans, Billy                
     3)                                 4) Teeple, Jordan                 
     5)                                 6) Black, Mitchell                
 14 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                        4:11.27   1 
     1) Buruma, Logan                   2) Bell, Ryan                     
     3) Harris, Cole                    4) White, James                   
     5) Core, Duncan                    6) Myers, Noah                    
 -- St. Joseph's High School  'A'                           DNF   2 
     1) Cesar, Justus                   2) Luna, Omar                     
     3) Rowe, Rojae                     4) Douglas, Jr., Kingboy          
     5) Lalonde, Owen                   6)                                
 -- Sarnia C I & T S  'A'                                    DQ   1  145.2
     1) McLean, Dakota                  2) Anderson, Ben                  
     3) Kameka, Aaron                   4) MacPherson, Conor              
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.67  21/05/2008  Andrew Cook, MacKenzie  A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bell, Cody                   Lambton Cent             16.59  -2.1 
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.70  21/05/2014  Tiffany Hillman, MacKenzie                  
 Meet Record: * 16.70  21/05/2014  Tiffany Hillman, MacKenzie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hillman, Tiffany             MacKenzie                18.52  -2.2 
  2 Lai, Emily                   Wesrview Freedom         20.88  -2.2 
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.23  21/05/2014  Sean Weshlinski, MacKenzie                  
 Meet Record: * 13.23  21/05/2014  Sean Weshlinski, MacKenzie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jesse               Northern Civ             13.17# -0.4  2 
  2 St. Denis, James             F.J.Brennan              13.41  -0.4  2 
  3 Machan, Craig                MacKenzie                15.08  -0.4  2 
  4 Lai, Kenneth                 Wesrview Freedom         15.95  -0.4  2 
  5 Pastorius, Matthew           MacKenzie                16.71  -0.4  2 
 
Event 108  Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:21.64  22/05/2014  Cole Campbell, MacKenzie                  
 Meet Record: * 3:21.64  22/05/2014  Cole Campbell, MacKenzie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Campbell, Cole               MacKenzie              3:12.48#  0.4 
 
Event 110  Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:29.31  22/05/2014  Cole Campbell, MacKenzie                  
 Meet Record: * 7:29.31  22/05/2014  Cole Campbell, MacKenzie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Cole               MacKenzie              7:55.50  
 
Event 114  Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:02.98  24/05/2013  Dylan Eisnor, North Lambto                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Cody                   Lambton Cent           3:17.90  

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back