Windsor Timing

Back


                                      
                             RCL District A Meet                 
                             www.windsortiming.com                             
                           Sandwich Secondary School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Tyke
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Flanagan, Gwendolyn          Unattached -             10.64   0.9 
  2 Lamarche, Tyler              Anderdon Pub             10.70   0.9 
  3 Atkinson, Alyssa             WLEG                     10.98   0.9 
  4 Stoeckner, Terri             Meadow Cress             11.55   0.9 
  5 Beatty, Ryerson              St Anne                  14.10   0.9 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Tyke
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Gwendolyn          Unattached -             17.22  -1.8 
  2 Lamarche, Tyler              Anderdon Pub             17.30  -1.8 
  3 Atkinson, Alyssa             WLEG                     17.85  -1.8 
  4 Stoeckner, Terri             Meadow Cress             19.32  -1.8 
 
Girls Long Jump Tyke
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lamarche, Tyler              Anderdon Pub             2.99m  +0.0 
     2.52m(0.1) 2.99m(+0.0) 2.43m(1.0)           
  2 Stoeckner, Terri             Meadow Cress             2.21m  +0.0 
     1.95m(+0.0) 2.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
  3 Flanagan, Gwendolyn          Unattached -             1.88m   NWI 
     1.62m(+0.0) 1.66m(+0.0) 1.88m(NWI)           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.87  2011        Skyla Carvalho, London Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mulder, Lily                 Border City              14.37*  1.6 
  2 Juusola, Kate                London Weste             15.68   1.6 
  3 Papps, Helena                Meadow Cress             15.95   1.6 
  4 Baillargeon, Savannah        Giles Campus             16.18   1.6 
  5 Smith, Sydney                Ridgetown                16.23   1.6 
  6 Awender, Madison             TVA                      16.65   1.6 
  7 Faber, Ada                   Anderdon Pub             19.17   1.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
============================================================================
        Meet: * 31.02  2009        Jaiden Mulder, Windsor Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mulder, Lily                 Border City              30.88* -2.1 
  2 Baillargeon, Savannah        Giles Campus             33.27  -2.1 
  3 Juusola, Kate                London Weste             34.64  -2.1 
  4 Awender, Madison             TVA                      36.33  -2.1 
  5 Papps, Helena                Meadow Cress             37.34  -2.1 
  6 Faber, Ada                   Anderdon Pub             41.73  -2.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 50.73  2010        Sophie Daly, A3                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baillargeon, Savannah        Giles Campus             53.45  
 
Girls Long Jump Atom
============================================================================
        Meet: * 4.12m  2005        Taylor Farquhar, London Western             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sydney                Ridgetown                3.64m  +0.0 
     3.31m(1.1) 3.64m(+0.0) 3.52m(+0.0)           
  2 Awender, Madison             TVA                      3.54m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.46m(0.3) 3.54m(+0.0)           
  3 Faber, Ada                   Anderdon Pub             2.71m  +0.0 
     2.71m(+0.0) 2.54m(+0.0) 2.61m(+0.0)           
  4 Papps, Helena                Meadow Cress             2.43m   0.4 
     2.43m(0.4) 2.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Girls Other Ball Throw Atom
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Sydney                Ridgetown               22.61m  
      22.17m  22.61m  19.74m  FOUL  20.06m  19.76m
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
        Meet: * 13.03  2005        Lauren Jesperson, A6                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Vanessa              Border City              13.44   1.9 
  2 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste             13.69   1.9 
  3 Roth, Camryn                 ST Thomas LE             14.21   1.9 
  4 Kljajic, Emma                Border City              14.28   1.9 
  5 Dlugolecki, Asha             London Weste             14.85   1.9 
  6 Humphries, Allie             London Legio             14.88   1.9 
  7 Craik, Raena                 WLEG                     15.29   1.9 
  8 Chevers, Kristen             London Weste             15.81   1.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
        Meet: * 27.30  2014        Karlie Moore, Border City                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Vanessa              Border City              27.85  -0.8 
  2 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste             28.90  -0.8 
  3 Roth, Camryn                 ST Thomas LE             30.48  -0.8 
  4 Dlugolecki, Asha             London Weste             31.71  -0.8 
  5 Sportelli, Julia             Border City              31.79  -0.8 
  6 Heynsbroer, Leah             WLEG                     34.10  -0.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 44.61  2012        Jessica Turner, Windsor Legion              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roth, Camryn                 ST Thomas LE             47.39  
  2 McGorman, Paris              London Weste             47.54  
  3 Dlugolecki, Asha             London Weste             49.79  
  4 Sportelli, Julia             Border City              51.60  
  5 Lachine, Paige               Unattached -             53.30  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:29.12  2006        Leah Ditchfield, A6                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koyanagi, Kaitlyn            London Legio           2:33.64  
  2 Radovich, Ruby               Border City            2:35.04  
  3 McCorquodale, Lauren         Border City            2:46.08  
  4 McGorman, Paris              London Weste           2:48.32  
  5 Sportelli, Julia             Border City            2:57.58  
  6 Heynsbroer, Leah             WLEG                   3:01.64  
  7 Trinca, Alex                 Border City            3:21.30  
  8 Lachine, Paige               Unattached -           3:28.17  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:03.53  2012        Corina Simpson, Lodon Legion              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koyanagi, Kaitlyn            London Legio           4:12.95   10   
  2 McCorquodale, Lauren         Border City            4:26.52    8   
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
 Starting Height  1.15
        Meet: * 1.45m  2007        Heather Grandy, London Western              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chevers, Kristen             London Weste             1.26m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Juusola, Kate                London Weste                NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
        Meet: * 5.04m  2007        Emily O'mahen, Windsor Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Vanessa              Border City              4.28m  +0.0  10   
     3.87m(+0.0) 4.26m(+0.0) 4.28m(+0.0)           
  2 Humphries, Allie             London Legio             4.26m  +0.0   8   
     4.07m(+0.0) 4.26m(+0.0) 4.13m(+0.0)           
  3 Kljajic, Emma                Border City              4.24m  +0.0   6   
     3.90m(+0.0) FOUL      4.24m(+0.0)           
  4 Heynsbroer, Leah             WLEG                     3.94m   1.5   5   
     3.81m(+0.0) 3.55m(+0.0) 3.94m(1.5)           
  5 Chevers, Kristen             London Weste             3.75m  +0.0   4   
     3.69m(+0.0) 3.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Bantam
============================================================================
        Meet: * 9.49m  2014        Abbey Gibb, WLEG                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kljajic, Emma                Border City              8.24m   0.2  10   
     7.93m(0.5) 7.78m(+0.0) 8.24m(0.2)           
  2 Leonard, Jacqueline          Border City              8.10m  +0.0   8   
     7.51m(+0.0) 7.65m(0.1) 8.10m(+0.0)           
  3 Lachine, Paige               Unattached -             7.83m   1.5   6   
     7.83m(1.5) 7.65m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)           
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9.73m  2004        Jessi Pilling, A6                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste             7.68m  
      7.68m  7.66m  5.27m  7.66m  7.47m  7.50m
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: * 12.20  1993        Carrie Lenz, A6                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Idowu, Adebola               London Weste             13.04Q  2.3  1 
  2 Heard, Katherine             ST Thomas LE             13.62Q  0.9  2 
  3 Nyhoff, Jaidyn               Border City              13.42Q  2.3  1 
  4 Vellinga, Kyra               ST Thomas LE             13.66Q  0.9  2 
  5 Willmore, Lakyn              Unattached -             13.64Q  2.3  1 
  6 Allen, Kaitlyn               London Weste             13.78Q  0.9  2 
  7 Cacciato, Sarah              Border City              13.65q  2.3  1 
  8 Begbie, Alexandra            WLEG                     14.28q  0.9  2 
  9 Kralik, Vlatka               WLEG                     14.43   0.9  2 
 10 Terrio, Allison              London Weste             14.81   2.3  1 
 11 Colaner, Mia                 WLEG                     14.82   0.9  2 
 12 Vanrooyen, Miranda           Sarnia Athletics         14.95   2.3  1 
 13 Lewis, Morgan                London Weste             14.99   2.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
        Meet: * 12.20  1993        Carrie Lenz, A6                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Idowu, Adebola               London Weste             13.09   0.1 
  2 Vellinga, Kyra               ST Thomas LE             13.61   0.1 
  3 Heard, Katherine             ST Thomas LE             13.63   0.1 
  4 Allen, Kaitlyn               London Weste             13.65   0.1 
  5 Cacciato, Sarah              Border City              13.73   0.1 
  6 Willmore, Lakyn              Unattached -             13.85   0.1 
  7 Begbie, Alexandra            WLEG                     14.15   0.1 
 -- Nyhoff, Jaidyn               Border City                 DQ   0.1  162.7
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 25.70  1993        Carrie Lenz, A6                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Idowu, Adebola               London Weste             27.34  -1.8  2 
  2 Agostinelli, Julia           London Legio             27.39  -1.8  2 
  3 Vellinga, Kyra               ST Thomas LE             28.17  -1.8  2 
  4 Allen, Kaitlyn               London Weste             28.98  -1.8  2 
  5 Cacciato, Sarah              Border City              29.21  -1.6  1 
  6 Gittens, Eniya               Unattached -             30.01  -1.6  1 
  7 Patterson, Emiy              London Weste             31.18  -1.8  2 
  8 Lewis, Morgan                London Weste             31.22  -1.8  2 
  9 Colaner, Mia                 WLEG                     31.30  -1.6  1 
 10 Vanrooyen, Miranda           Sarnia Athletics         31.78  -1.8  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 41.96  2011        Elizabeth Barbon, London Western            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gittens, Eniya               Unattached -             47.60   10   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:16.62  2004        Alyson Kohlmeier, A4                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agostinelli, Julia           London Legio           2:32.29  
  2 Sladek, Clarissa             London Legio           2:33.31  
  3 Fletcher, Katie              Border City            2:44.21  
  4 Krahn, Madeleine             ST Thomas LE           2:47.97  
  5 Begbie, Alexandra            WLEG                   2:48.04  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:40.38  2012        MacKenzie Mayers, London Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knelsen, Hallee              ST Thomas LE           3:53.12   10   
  2 Pattinson, Lily              WLEG                   3:55.04    8   
  3 Sladek, Clarissa             London Legio           3:56.47    6   
  4 Pratt, Amera                 London Weste           4:09.93    5   
  5 Marchenkowsky, Samantha      WLEG                   4:14.80    4   
  6 Craig, Claire                London Weste           4:20.30    3   
  7 Pratt, Lyla                  London Weste           4:20.91    2   
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6:46.71  2011        Olivia Little, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knelsen, Hallee              ST Thomas LE           6:59.48  
  2 Pattinson, Lily              WLEG                   7:00.67  
  3 Marchenkowsky, Samantha      WLEG                   7:28.65  
  4 Pratt, Amera                 London Weste           7:29.72  
  5 Pratt, Lyla                  London Weste           7:50.42  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 11.60  1996        Jessica Zelinka, A6                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gee, Olivia                  London Legio             11.71   0.3  2  10   
  2 Zammit, Emma                 London Legio             12.46   0.3  2   8   
  3 Grigore, Monica              London Weste             12.96   0.3  2   6   
  4 Smyth, Kenzie                ST Thomas LE             13.31   0.3  2   5   
  5 Francis, Lily                ST Thomas LE             13.60   0.3  2   4   
  6 Hendriksen, Emma             London Weste             14.17   0.3  2   3   
  7 Heard, Katherine             ST Thomas LE             14.17   0.3  2   2   
  8 Hannagan, Alaina             WLEG                     15.03   0.7  1   1   
  9 Alpaugh, Erin                London Weste             15.10   0.7  1 
 10 Lewis, Morgan                London Weste             15.70   0.7  1 
 11 Patterson, Emiy              London Weste             16.74   0.7  1 
 12 Lowe, Madison                Sarnia Athletics         17.22   0.3  2 
 13 Costa, Sophia                WLEG                     17.96   0.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
        Meet: * 27.73  2012        Lexi Aitken, London Legion                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gee, Olivia                  London Legio             27.82   NWI 
  2 Zammit, Emma                 London Legio             30.62   NWI 
  3 Vellinga, Kyra               ST Thomas LE             31.46   NWI 
  4 Fletcher, Katie              Border City              34.57   NWI 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
 starting height 1.20
 then 1.25, 1.30, 1.35, 1.38, 1.41 etc
        Meet: * 1.64m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, A6                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackman, Nicola              London Weste             1.60m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Francis, Lily                ST Thomas LE             1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Smyth, Kenzie                ST Thomas LE            J1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Holmes, Taylor               London Legio             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grigore, Monica              London Weste             2.95m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Langhorn, Megan              London Weste             2.50m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
        Meet: * 5.26m  1995        Jessica Zelinka, A6                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nyhoff, Jaidyn               Border City              4.95m  +0.0 
     4.95m(+0.0) 2.56m(2.6) 4.41m(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 4.89m(0.2) 4.65m(1.1)
  2 Francis, Lily                ST Thomas LE             4.68m  -0.8 
     4.31m(-0.2) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.19m(2.4) 4.68m(-0.8) 4.53m(1.0) FOUL(-2.5)
  3 Willmore, Lakyn              Unattached -             4.37m  -0.2 
     4.37m(-0.2) 4.06m(+0.0) 4.35m(2.4) 4.09m(-0.8) FOUL(1.0) 4.11m(-2.5)
  4 Langhorn, Megan              London Weste             4.36m   0.5 
     4.36m(0.5) 4.32m(+0.0) 3.66m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Heard, Katherine             ST Thomas LE             4.31m  +0.0 
     4.08m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 3.98m(+0.0) 3.95m(1.0) 3.93m(1.7)
  6 Colaner, Mia                 WLEG                     4.19m  -0.4 
     3.69m(1.4) 3.93m(-1.2) 3.56m(3.3) 3.77m(0.1) 4.15m(0.8) 4.19m(-0.4)
  7 Hannagan, Alaina             WLEG                     4.18m   1.6 
     4.13m(+0.0) 4.09m(+0.0) 4.09m(1.0) 4.03m(+0.0) 4.18m(1.6) 3.91m(0.4)
  8 Smyth, Kenzie                ST Thomas LE             4.11m  +0.0 
     3.76m(+0.0) 3.99m(1.6) 3.99m(1.5) 4.11m(+0.0) 3.75m(2.9)   
  9 Kralik, Vlatka               WLEG                     3.76m   0.9 
     3.67m(+0.0) 3.76m(0.9) FOUL                
 10 Holmes, Taylor               London Legio             3.75m   0.6 
     FOUL      3.75m(0.6) 3.62m(1.8)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10m  2007        Charlotte Crombeen, London Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nyhoff, Jaidyn               Border City             11.00m   NWI  10   
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 10.71m(1.0) 10.92m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.00m(NWI)
  2 Gittens, Eniya               Unattached -             9.10m   1.8   8   
     8.78m(1.3) 9.10m(1.8) 8.95m(0.9) 9.09m(0.7) 8.97m(1.5) 9.10m(1.1)
  3 Kralik, Vlatka               WLEG                     9.04m   2.0   6   
     8.77m(0.5) 8.73m(1.5) 8.92m(0.3) 9.04m(2.0) 8.39m(2.3) 8.72m(1.3)
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12.22m  2006        Jessica Pilling, A6                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Jacqueline           Unattached -            11.62m   10   
      10.41m  11.62m  11.20m  11.04m  10.81m  10.66m
  2 Kistulinec, Kristyn          London Weste            10.52m    8   
      9.76m  10.22m  9.74m  9.62m  10.52m  10.51m
  3 Terrio, Allison              London Weste             8.15m    6   
      8.00m  7.85m  8.15m  7.83m  7.85m  7.93m
  4 Veroude, Amanda              London Weste             7.34m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.02m  7.34m  7.21m  7.01m
  5 Costa, Sophia                WLEG                     7.01m    4   
      6.73m  FOUL  FOUL  6.27m  7.01m  FOUL
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 35.73m  2000        Meghan Weaver, A6                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Jacqueline           Unattached -            26.74m  
      26.74m  FOUL  23.70m  FOUL  23.89m  FOUL
  2 Veroude, Amanda              London Weste            20.78m  
      18.27m  17.99m  18.76m  13.95m  FOUL  20.78m
  3 Kistulinec, Kristyn          London Weste            20.11m  
      20.11m  19.37m  17.08m  17.83m  18.40m  FOUL
  4 Terrio, Allison              London Weste            19.80m  
      17.75m  19.02m  FOUL  19.80m  15.80m  19.19m
  5 Costa, Sophia                WLEG                    16.59m  
      FOUL  16.59m  11.49m  FOUL  10.19m  13.08m
 
Girls Hammer Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Jacqueline           Unattached -            22.75m   10   
      FOUL  20.26m  FOUL  17.73m  22.75m  20.55m
  2 Veroude, Amanda              London Weste            21.16m    8   
      21.16m  FOUL  FOUL  18.29m  17.81m  FOUL
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 38.82m  1995        Meredith Popp, A1                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kistulinec, Kristyn          London Weste            25.31m  
      24.03m  FOUL  22.98m  FOUL  25.31m  FOUL
  2 Hoskins, Kira                Uwindsor AC             21.74m  
      21.74m  FOUL  20.65m  19.28m  20.45m  20.92m
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
        Meet: * 12.30  1987        Maureen Cinq-Mars, A6                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Walls, Breah                 Border City              12.92   2.7 
  2 Jackson, Kiera               Border City              13.05   2.7 
  3 Small, Sabrena               London Weste             13.08   2.7 
  4 Harris, Kimora               Uwindsor AC              13.09   2.7 
  5 Pearce, Julia                WLEG                     13.11   2.7 
  6 Kent, Cassidy                ST Thomas LE             13.21   2.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 25.00  1989        Octavia Beckles, London Western             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Karlie                Border City              26.48  -0.4  2 
  2 Sabourin, Payton             WLEG                     26.77  -0.4  2 
  3 Small, Sabrena               London Weste             26.96  -0.4  2 
  4 Harris, Kimora               Uwindsor AC              27.14  -0.4  2 
  5 Jackson, Kiera               Border City              27.24  -1.6  1 
  6 Vrolyk, Paige                Sarnia Athletics         27.30  -0.4  2 
  7 Walls, Breah                 Border City              27.41  -0.4  2 
  8 Pearce, Julia                WLEG                     28.02  -0.4  2 
  9 Kent, Cassidy                ST Thomas LE             28.08  -0.4  2 
 10 Gigante-Harteveld, Sabri     London Weste             28.60  -1.6  1 
 11 Black, Colette               London Weste             29.58  -1.6  1 
 12 Jock Moses, Nyagoa           Uwindsor AC              30.02  -1.6  1 
 13 Turner, Jessica              WLEG                     31.01  -1.6  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 56.14  2014        Natalie Topp, London Western                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Taneidra               WLEG                     58.69   10   
  2 Sabourin, Payton             WLEG                   1:00.02    8   
  3 Gareau, Sophie               London Legio           1:00.98    6   
  4 Pugh, Chloe                  WLEG                   1:02.77    5   
  5 Campeau, Kennedy             Border City            1:04.08    4   
  6 Jock Moses, Nyagoa           Uwindsor AC            1:10.06    3   
  7 Turner, Jessica              WLEG                   1:12.75    2   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:15.74  2007        Holly Benson, Windsor Legion              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larue, Nicole                WLEG                   2:20.96  
  2 Perkins, Lauren              Sarnia Athletics       2:24.24  
  3 Gareau, Sophie               London Legio           2:26.49  
  4 Copat, Lynnsey               WLEG                   2:27.88  
  5 Olteanu, Alanna              WLEG                   2:32.86  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:40.68  2014        Charlotte Prouse, London Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perkins, Lauren              Sarnia Athletics       4:58.40   10   
  2 White, Kaylee                Sarnia Athletics       5:00.75    8   
  3 Forbes, Caroline             Sarnia Athletics       5:01.46    6   
  4 Coutinho, Megan              WLEG                   5:10.21    5   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:56.23  2014        Charlotte Prouse, London Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Chloe                WLEG                  10:38.15  
  2 Forbes, Caroline             Sarnia Athletics      10:58.14  
  3 Coutinho, Megan              WLEG                  11:04.39  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  2014        Lexi Aitken, London Legion                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Karlie                Border City              14.49   2.0  10   
  2 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine         Border City              14.67   2.0   8   
  3 Gigante-Harteveld, Sabri     London Weste             15.79   2.0   6   
  4 Rizzo, Christy               London Weste             16.94   2.0   5   
  5 Stam, Karlie                 WLEG                     19.56   2.0   4   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:03.31  2016        Julia Vanhoucke, St.Thomas Legion         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabourin, Payton             WLEG                   1:05.51  
  2 Cain, Taneidra               WLEG                   1:05.88  
  3 Moore, Karlie                Border City            1:06.38  
  4 Rizzo, Christy               London Weste           1:08.18  
  5 Pugh, Chloe                  WLEG                   1:09.92  
  6 Gigante-Harteveld, Sabri     London Weste           1:10.09  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 7:20.06  2007        Halley Cadwallader, Sarnia Athletics      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Chloe                WLEG                   7:14.11*  10   
  2 Copat, Lynnsey               WLEG                   7:35.55    8   
 -- Vanderheyden, Mikenna        London Legio                DQ   163.3b
 
Girls High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
 starting height 1.30
 then 1.35, 1.40, 1.43, 1.46 etc
        Meet: * 1.70m  1999        Shannon O'Hagen, Sarnia Athletics           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Olivia               London Weste             1.49m  
     1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Whitehead, Rebecca           Sarnia Athletics         1.46m  
     1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Quance, Victoria             London Weste             1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3.55m  2010        Alysha Newman, London Legion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rizzo, Christy               London Weste             3.10m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hurrell, Lauren              London Legio            J3.10m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Kralik, Ema                  WLEG                     2.80m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Walker, Olivia               London Weste             2.50m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.80 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Desender, Kiara              London Weste            J2.50m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Chevers, Sarah               London Legio            J2.50m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Black, Colette               London Weste             2.20m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Meloche, Brooke              Uwindsor AC                 NH  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
============================================================================
        Meet: * 5.68m  2002        Sarah Nelson, Sarnia Athletics              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine         Border City              5.48m   2.0 
     FOUL      5.32m(0.6) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.48m(2.0) 5.47m(0.5) 5.41m(0.6)
  2 Vrolyk, Paige                Sarnia Athletics         5.24m   0.3 
     4.99m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.99m(0.6) 5.01m(1.4) 5.24m(0.3) 5.00m(+0.0)
  3 Gibb, Abbey                  WLEG                     5.11m  +0.0 
     FOUL      5.11m(+0.0) 5.08m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.3) 5.10m(0.2)
  4 Prins, Carolyn               WLEG                     5.02m   0.7 
     4.40m(3.3) 4.66m(0.6) 5.01m(1.0) 5.02m(0.7) 4.96m(1.1) 4.94m(+0.0)
  5 Jackson, Kiera               Border City             J5.02m   0.9 
     4.89m(1.0) 5.02m(0.9) 5.01m(3.0) 4.88m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Whitehead, Rebecca           Sarnia Athletics         4.34m  +0.0 
     4.22m(0.1) 3.94m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 4.09m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
  7 Quance, Victoria             London Weste             4.13m   1.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.13m(1.1) 3.92m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.88m(+0.0)
 -- Cox, Miranda                 London Weste              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Girls Triple Jump Youth
============================================================================
        Meet: * 12.13m  2006        Jaime Gittens, A3                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gibb, Abbey                  WLEG                    11.03m   0.5  10   
     FOUL      10.65m(0.7) 10.74m(0.5) 11.03m(0.5) 10.94m(0.4) FOUL(0.8)
  2 Vrolyk, Paige                Sarnia Athletics        10.99m  +0.0   8   
     FOUL(1.4) 10.99m(+0.0) 10.86m(1.6) 10.86m(0.8) 10.99m(0.3) FOUL(1.5)
  3 Prins, Carolyn               WLEG                    10.91m  +0.0   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.81m(1.4) 10.90m(+0.0) 10.57m(0.7) 10.91m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
  4 Cox, Miranda                 London Weste            10.66m   1.6   5   
     10.43m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 10.66m(1.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.5)
  5 Whitehead, Rebecca           Sarnia Athletics         9.50m   1.4   4   
     9.50m(1.4) 9.22m(0.3) 9.40m(0.5) 9.16m(1.5) 9.37m(+0.0) 8.79m(0.1)
 
Girls Shot Put Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 13.29m  2013        Lauren Bohn, Sarnia Athletics              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Audrey             Uwindsor AC             12.58m  
      11.50m  11.72m  12.58m  11.51m  12.19m  12.17m
  2 Gubbels, Natasha             London Weste            12.10m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.72m  12.10m  11.30m
  3 McCurdy, Megan               London Weste            11.16m  
      11.16m  10.09m  10.24m  10.32m  10.95m  10.15m
  4 Papamandjaris, Trinity       London Weste            11.11m  
      11.11m  10.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Stephens, Alison             London Weste            10.94m  
      10.12m  10.50m  10.94m  10.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mullen, Mackenzie            Sarnia Athletics        10.18m  
      FOUL  10.18m  FOUL  9.89m  FOUL  9.20m
  7 De La Fuente, Clara          Sarnia Athletics         8.74m  
      FOUL  7.30m  8.17m  8.37m  8.28m  8.74m
  8 Tramble, Megan               London Weste             8.14m  
      8.12m  8.14m  7.86m  8.12m  8.08m  FOUL
  9 Wilson, Mackenzie            Uwindsor AC              7.98m  
      FOUL  7.01m  7.64m  6.94m  7.98m  FOUL
 
Girls Discus Throw Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 38.90m  1985        Joanne Berthelot, Windsor Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephens, Alison             London Weste            36.91m  
      33.05m  34.98m  31.92m  35.34m  35.15m  36.91m
  2 Mullen, Mackenzie            Sarnia Athletics        36.37m  
      33.43m  32.58m  34.52m  36.37m  34.41m  FOUL
  3 Wilson, Mackenzie            Uwindsor AC             31.15m  
      27.28m  30.29m  30.47m  31.15m  FOUL  28.56m
  4 O'Connor, Audrey             Uwindsor AC             29.12m  
      26.77m  29.12m  27.52m  26.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rothera, Emma                Unattached -            25.97m  
      25.62m  23.22m  25.19m  25.25m  25.95m  25.97m
  6 Papamandjaris, Trinity       London Weste            25.45m  
      22.14m  23.45m  25.45m  FOUL  FOUL  23.94m
  7 Gubbels, Natasha             London Weste            24.83m  
      FOUL  22.56m  FOUL  FOUL  24.83m  FOUL
  8 Kelley, Laura                London Weste            24.37m  
      24.37m  FOUL  22.83m  19.26m  19.36m  FOUL
  9 De La Fuente, Clara          Sarnia Athletics        22.79m  
      22.45m  19.06m  22.66m  22.79m  FOUL  20.92m
 
Girls Hammer Throw Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 41.97m  2014        Rebecca Chouinard, STL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gubbels, Natasha             London Weste            44.27m*  10   
      42.20m  FOUL  FOUL  41.13m  44.27m  FOUL
  2 De La Fuente, Clara          Sarnia Athletics        41.85m    8   
      41.85m  FOUL  FOUL  40.96m  38.66m  39.03m
  3 O'Connor, Audrey             Uwindsor AC             41.41m    6   
      41.41m  FOUL  32.32m  36.92m  36.50m  FOUL
  4 Wilson, Mackenzie            Uwindsor AC             39.38m    5   
      FOUL  35.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.38m
  5 McCurdy, Megan               London Weste            26.62m    4   
      FOUL  20.01m  25.29m  26.03m  25.78m  26.62m
  6 Stephens, Alison             London Weste            25.34m    3   
      21.04m  23.30m  19.10m  22.83m  25.34m  24.25m
  7 Papamandjaris, Trinity       London Weste            24.94m    2   
      23.55m  FOUL  24.07m  24.61m  FOUL  24.94m
  8 Kelley, Laura                London Weste            21.56m    1   
      21.56m  20.80m  20.87m  16.52m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Hunter, Marandee             Chatham-Kent            20.28m  
      18.39m  18.50m  20.28m           
 10 Tramble, Megan               London Weste            19.54m  
      FOUL  19.10m  19.54m           
 -- Mullen, Mackenzie            Sarnia Athletics          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Girls Javelin Throw Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 48.90m  2013        Bailey Dell, Sarnia Athletics              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oke, Mackenzie               London Weste            37.86m   10   
      36.59m  37.86m  33.48m  FOUL  34.86m  FOUL
  2 Kelley, Laura                London Weste            37.29m    8   
      35.52m  36.72m  37.02m  37.21m  35.27m  37.29m
  3 Hunter, Marandee             Chatham-Kent            33.08m    6   
      32.94m  33.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tramble, Megan               London Weste            32.70m    5   
      30.69m  FOUL  FOUL  32.70m  31.60m  32.22m
  5 Quance, Victoria             London Weste            32.25m    4   
      28.03m  28.85m  32.25m  29.76m  30.91m  29.53m
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Tyke
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Papps, Nathen                Meadow Cress             11.64   NWI 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Tyke
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Papps, Nathen                Meadow Cress             20.17  +0.0 
 
Boys Other Ball Throw Tyke
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Papps, Nathen                Meadow Cress            15.15m  
      12.93m  FOUL  11.85m  FOUL  15.15m  10.55m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.58  2002        PJ Baylis, A2                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Horban, Nicholas             Unattached -             15.07   0.8 
  2 King, Owen                   London Weste             15.69   0.8 
  3 Jack, Nolan                  Meadow Cress             16.65   0.8 
  4 Leasa, Evan                  London Weste             17.89   0.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
============================================================================
        Meet: * 29.76  2002        PJ Baylis, A2                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Horban, Nicholas             Unattached -             32.11  -1.6 
  2 Jack, Nolan                  Meadow Cress             36.55  -1.6 
  3 Leasa, Evan                  London Weste             39.63  -1.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 48.03  2012        Peyton Morrison, A3                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horban, Nicholas             Unattached -             51.20  
 
Boys Long Jump Atom
============================================================================
        Meet: * 4.35m  2007        Locky Butcher, London Legion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 King, Owen                   London Weste             3.32m   0.4 
     2.67m(0.6) 2.84m(+0.0) 3.32m(0.4)           
  2 Leasa, Evan                  London Weste             3.16m   0.1 
     2.63m(1.5) 2.74m(1.2) 3.16m(0.1)           
  3 Jack, Nolan                  Meadow Cress             2.97m   0.2 
     2.97m(0.2) 2.74m(+0.0) 2.74m(1.7)           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
        Meet: * 13.01  2011        Graeme Fisher, Windsor Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Belanger, Dylen              ST Thomas LE             13.75   0.5 
  2 Schiedel, Jack               London Weste             15.47   0.5 
  3 Schiedel, Ben                London Weste             15.48   0.5 
  4 Papps, William               Meadow Cress             16.41   0.5 
  5 Stoeckner, Peter             Meadow Cress             24.73   0.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
        Meet: * 25.28  2012        Joshua Woghiren, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Syelis               Uwindsor AC              27.31  +0.0 
  2 Belanger, Dylen              ST Thomas LE             28.14  +0.0 
  3 Schiedel, Ben                London Weste             34.53  +0.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 40.35  2012        Joshua Woghiren, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Syelis               Uwindsor AC              42.64  
  2 Belanger, Dylen              ST Thomas LE             44.26  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:19.97  2008        Liam Wilson, London Legion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belanger, Harrison           ST Thomas LE           2:18.18* 
  2 Atkinson, Tanner             WLEG                   2:25.38  
  3 Schiedel, Jack               London Weste           2:35.14  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:48.37  2010        Matthew Pardo, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belanger, Harrison           ST Thomas LE           3:40.53*  10   
  2 Atkinson, Tanner             WLEG                   3:45.78*   8   
  3 Tedley, Brennan              WLEG                   4:09.99    6   
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 1.23
 then 1.28, 1.33, 1.38, 1.41, 1.44 etc
        Meet: * 1.53m  2009        John Montgomery, A3                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schiedel, Jack               London Weste             1.35m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Schiedel, Ben                London Weste             1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- King, Owen                   London Weste                NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
        Meet: * 5.29m  2006        Tom Bednarik, A3                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Papps, William               Meadow Cress             2.58m  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.3) 2.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
  2 Stoeckner, Peter             Meadow Cress             2.00m   0.8 
     2.00m(0.8) 1.89m(+0.0) 1.82m(+0.0)           
 
Boys Shot Put Bantam
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11.51m  2011        George Vitsentzatos, London Western        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Papps, William               Meadow Cress             5.43m  
      5.05m  FOUL  FOUL  5.43m  4.70m  4.81m
  2 Stoeckner, Peter             Meadow Cress             3.85m  
      FOUL  2.99m  2.49m  2.33m  2.73m  3.85m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
        Meet: * 11.00  1993        Darryl Olczak, St.Thomas Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lacroix, Luc                 Sarnia Athletics         11.79   1.8 
  2 Caruso, Christopher          London Weste             11.80   1.8 
  3 Roth, Michael                ST Thomas LE             12.06   1.8 
  4 Abey, Ryan                   London Weste             12.48   1.8 
  5 Carey, Jeffrey               Unattached -             13.02   1.8 
  6 Venhuizen, Austen            Chatham-Kent             13.22   1.8 
  7 Johnson, Levi                Border City              13.49   1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 22.98  2009        Brandon McBride, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lacroix, Luc                 Sarnia Athletics         24.27  -0.6  2 
  2 Caruso, Christopher          London Weste             24.40  -0.6  2 
  3 Roth, Michael                ST Thomas LE             25.16  -0.6  2 
  4 Campeau, Spencer             Border City              25.30  +0.0  1 
  5 Issac, Anthony               WLEG                     25.35  -0.6  2 
  6 Abey, Ryan                   London Weste             26.09  -0.6  2 
  7 Russell, Thomas              London Legio             26.25  -0.6  2 
  8 Johnson, Levi                Border City              27.18  +0.0  1 
  9 Venhuizen, Austen            Chatham-Kent             27.37  -0.6  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 37.32  2013        Cody Pauli, London Legion                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lacroix, Luc                 Sarnia Athletics         38.01   2  10   
  2 McDonald, Owen               London Weste             38.09   2   8   
  3 Barrron, Carter              Sarnia Athletics         38.63   2   6   
  4 Roth, Michael                ST Thomas LE             39.10   2   5   
  5 Issac, Anthony               WLEG                     40.88   2   4   
  6 Quinn, Dane                  Uwindsor AC              41.90   1   3   
  7 Carey, Jeffrey               Unattached -             41.98   1   2   
  8 Russell, Thomas              London Legio             42.24   2   1   
  9 Venhuizen, Austen            Chatham-Kent             42.80   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:02.71  2012        Graeme Fisher, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matos, Matthew               WLEG                   2:08.13  
  2 Cullinan, Liam               Sarnia Athletics       2:15.74  
  3 Radovich, Ronan              Border City            2:17.09  
  4 Carey, Jeffrey               Unattached -           2:27.96  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:20.83  2013        Quinn Cannella, A3 - Chatham              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matos, Matthew               WLEG                   3:26.46   10   
  2 Sanders, Justin              Unattached -           3:32.75    8   
  3 Cullinan, Liam               Sarnia Athletics       3:35.59    6   
  4 Peters, Owen                 London Legio           3:39.16    5   
  5 Rowles, Tyler                WLEG                   3:39.78    4   
  6 Power, Ethan                 WLEG                   3:41.83    3   
  7 Kukhta, Teagan               WLEG                   3:44.13    2   
  8 Biggar, Jack                 Sarnia Athletics       3:45.06    1   
  9 Papac, Ivan                  Uwindsor AC            4:00.21  
 10 Gillen, Lucas                Border City            4:07.41  
 11 Drouillard, Owen             Uwindsor AC            4:26.53  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6:03.92  2012        Brendan Wallace, Wiindsor Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Justin              Unattached -           6:18.62  
  2 Power, Ethan                 WLEG                   6:25.63  
  3 Peters, Owen                 London Legio           6:26.16  
  4 Rowles, Tyler                WLEG                   6:27.16  
  5 Kukhta, Teagan               WLEG                   6:34.41  
  6 Papac, Ivan                  Uwindsor AC            6:43.00  
  7 Biggar, Jack                 Sarnia Athletics       6:46.94  
  8 McGuinness, Gary             WLEG                   6:54.92  
  9 Drouillard, Owen             Uwindsor AC            7:52.61  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
        Meet: * 13.96  2012        Davis Edward, London Legion                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moorhouse, Judson            London Legio             15.60   0.3  10   
  2 McDonald, Owen               London Weste             15.71   0.3   8   
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
        Meet: * 25.40  2014        Tyrell Mairs, London Legion                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Barrron, Carter              Sarnia Athletics         27.51   NWI 
  2 Moorhouse, Judson            London Legio             28.84   NWI 
  3 Gillen, Lucas                Border City              31.56   NWI 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:35.25  2013        Quinn Cannella, A3 - Chatham              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillen, Lucas                Border City            5:27.30   10   
 
Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
 starting height 1.40
 then 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.58, 1.61 etc
        Meet: * 1.87m  1995        Trevor Phillips, A6                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinn, Dane                  Uwindsor AC              1.50m   made 1.55  jomp of
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Robinson, Ethan              WLEG                    J1.50m   missed 1.55 jump off
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caruso, Christopher          London Weste             3.15m  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 McDonald, Owen               London Weste            J3.15m  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
        Meet: * 6.41m  1985        Derek Burgey, A3                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Campeau, Spencer             Border City              5.84m   0.3 
     5.84m(0.3) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.66m(0.1)
  2 Johnson, Levi                Border City              4.86m  +0.0 
     4.86m(+0.0) 4.80m(0.1) FOUL(4.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Brooks, Syelis               Uwindsor AC              4.00m  +0.0 
     3.92m(+0.0) 3.98m(+0.0) 3.97m(1.8) 4.00m(+0.0) 3.76m(0.6) 3.86m(+0.0)
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
        Meet: * 12.99m  2005        Nathan Dennis, A1                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moorhouse, Judson            London Legio            12.29m   1.8  10   
     FOUL      12.29m(1.8) PASS      PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Campeau, Spencer             Border City             11.92m   1.3   8   
     11.49m(2.0) 11.38m(1.6) 11.92m(1.3) 11.85m(2.5) 11.70m(0.5) PASS     
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 16.79m  2006        Drew Welch, A6                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yang, Sean                   Uwindsor AC             14.56m   10   
      12.35m  13.89m  13.31m  13.85m  14.56m  14.18m
  2 Stanat, Arthur               ST Thomas LE            11.90m    8   
      11.26m  11.59m  11.90m  11.87m  11.63m  11.88m
  3 Quinn, Dane                  Uwindsor AC             11.87m    6   
      11.44m  11.46m  10.66m  11.55m  11.87m  11.87m
  4 Li, Roger                    Uwindsor AC             11.85m    5   
      11.34m  11.09m  10.82m  10.56m  11.76m  11.85m
  5 Laur, Max                    Sarnia Athletics        10.02m    4   
      10.02m  9.68m  9.01m  8.35m  7.88m  9.48m
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 53.74m  2008        Jordan Young, London Western               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laur, Max                    Sarnia Athletics        42.69m  
      35.51m  34.28m  36.05m  33.21m  42.69m  FOUL
  2 Yang, Sean                   Uwindsor AC             41.54m  
      FOUL  30.22m  FOUL  38.57m  41.54m  37.22m
  3 Robinson, Ethan              WLEG                    35.14m  
      33.83m  32.86m  34.10m  33.58m  33.87m  35.14m
  4 Stanat, Arthur               ST Thomas LE            34.95m  
      28.42m  34.95m  32.96m  34.12m  33.96m  32.21m
  5 Li, Roger                    Uwindsor AC             31.62m  
      24.40m  FOUL  FOUL  31.62m  24.98m  FOUL
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 51.29m  2006        Wiley Collins, London Western              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laur, Max                    Sarnia Athletics        33.19m  
      32.96m  31.44m  33.19m  30.21m  32.22m  30.28m
  2 Stanat, Arthur               ST Thomas LE            29.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.19m  29.73m  29.25m  25.76m
  3 Hoskins, Hunter              Uwindsor AC             19.01m  
      15.45m  18.52m  17.11m  19.01m  17.11m  12.92m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
        Meet: * 10.60  1993        Kyle Muise, A6                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Jonah                London Weste             11.15   1.2 
  2 Livingston, Adrian           London Weste             11.27   1.2 
  3 John, Evan                   WLEG                     11.77   1.2 
  4 Khanna, Arjun                London Weste             11.88   1.2 
  5 Smith, Ryan                  London Weste             12.23   1.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
        Meet: * 21.52  2011        Brandon McBride, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Adrian           London Weste             23.16  -0.7 
  2 Menzies, Robbie              London Legio             23.31  -0.7 
  3 Zimmer, Jonah                London Weste             23.96  -0.7 
  4 Allen, Aidan                 Uwindsor AC              24.47  -0.7 
  5 Khanna, Arjun                London Weste             24.86  -0.7 
  6 Smith, Ryan                  London Weste             25.91  -0.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 48.62  2010        Brandon McBride, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williamson, Ryland           London Weste             50.99   10   
  2 Menzies, Robbie              London Legio             51.36    8   
  3 Zimmer, Jonah                London Weste             52.81    6   
  4 Hostetler, Nathan            London Legio             53.06    5   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:54.75  2009        Paul LaMarra                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koyanagi, Kyle               London Weste           2:02.61  
  2 Lachine, Aidan               Pain Court             2:08.62  
  3 Norland, Owen                Sarnia Athletics       2:09.54  
  4 Rand, Rylan                  London Weste           2:28.08  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:02.25  2014        Muhumed Sirage, London Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canty, Chase                 WLEG                   4:08.49   10   
  2 Koyanagi, Kyle               London Weste           4:08.79    8   
  3 Davies, Andrew               WLEG                   4:19.37    6   
  4 Lachine, Aidan               Pain Court             4:20.74    5   
  5 Tofflemire, Tyler            WLEG                   4:28.62    4   
  6 Fiedler, Jan                 WLEG                   4:45.38    3   
  7 Haight, Sam                  NJ Finest              5:13.95    2   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:52.04  2012        Brandon Allen, London Western             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canty, Chase                 WLEG                   9:00.10  
  2 Davies, Andrew               WLEG                   9:11.41  
  3 Chertov, Arseniy             WLEG                   9:27.29  
  4 McFarlane, Greg              WLEG                   9:41.08  
  5 Orozpe-Lopez, Arturo         WLEG                  10:04.44  
  6 Fiedler, Jan                 WLEG                  10:09.11  
 -- Brown, Michael               WLEG                       DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Youth
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.52  2013        Locky Butcher, London Legion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mather, Liam                 London Legio             14.16*  0.9  2  10   
  2 Bell, Hayden                 ST Thomas LE             15.18   0.9  2   8   
  3 Clark, Liam                  ST Thomas LE             15.26   0.9  2   6   
  4 Smyth, Tanner                ST Thomas LE             16.08   0.9  2   5   
  5 Oteng-Pabi, David            WLEG                     16.29   0.8  1   4   
  6 Ballantyne, Matthew          London Weste             16.30   0.8  1   3   
  7 Medeiros, Jackson            ST Thomas LE             16.73   0.9  2   2   
  8 Norton, Nathaniel            WLEG                     16.78   0.8  1   1   
  9 Veroude, Matthew             London Weste             16.89   0.9  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 56.71  2016        Matthew Macgillivray, St Thomas Legion      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Liam                  ST Thomas LE             56.36* 
  2 Hostetler, Nathan            London Legio             56.64* 
  3 Smyth, Tanner                ST Thomas LE             59.26  
  4 Lachine, Aidan               Pain Court             1:00.68  
  5 Hines, Cole                  Uwindsor AC            1:00.95  
  6 Ballantyne, Matthew          London Weste           1:02.15  
  7 Norton, Nathaniel            WLEG                   1:04.51  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6:06.31  2012        Brandon Allen, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chertov, Arseniy             WLEG                   6:22.66   10   
  2 McFarlane, Greg              WLEG                   6:27.49    8   
  3 Brown, Michael               WLEG                   7:23.44    6   
 
Boys High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
 starting height 1.60
 then 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76 etc
        Meet: * 2.02m  2007        Derek Drouin, Sarnia Athletics              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doherty, Calum               London Weste             1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bell, Hayden                 ST Thomas LE             1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Ballantyne, Matthew          London Weste             1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Smyth, Tanner                ST Thomas LE             1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4.10m  2012        Connor Young                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Cooper               London Weste             3.90m  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Allen, Aidan                 Uwindsor AC              3.75m  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Veroude, Matthew             London Weste             2.85m  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Youth
============================================================================
        Meet: * 6.82m  2008        Taylor Stewart, London Western              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Balint, Akos                 Border City              6.27m   0.4 
     6.08m(1.0) 6.10m(0.8) 6.27m(0.4) 6.18m(0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 6.24m(+0.0)
  2 Doherty, Calum               London Weste             6.02m  +0.0 
     4.86m(1.8) 5.43m(2.5) 5.89m(0.9) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.86m(2.4) FOUL(-0.3)
  3 Williamson, Ryland           London Weste             6.01m   0.4 
     4.63m(+0.0) 6.01m(0.4) FOUL(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 John, Evan                   WLEG                     5.91m   2.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.91m(2.3) 5.88m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Mei, Sean                    Uwindsor AC              5.45m   0.9 
     FOUL      5.45m(0.9) 2.77m(2.2) FOUL(0.6) 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
  6 Veroude, Matthew             London Weste             5.28m   1.8 
     5.28m(1.8) 5.20m(-3.5) 5.24m(+0.0) FOUL      5.12m(-3.5) 4.96m(+0.0)
 
Boys Triple Jump Youth
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.27m  2008        Taylor Stewart, London Western             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Szekely, Joshua              Border City             11.82m   NWI  10   
     11.58m(NWI) 11.82m(NWI) 11.40m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Boys Shot Put Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 18.73m  2008        Drew Welch                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mueller, Owen                London Weste            12.96m  
      12.38m  12.44m  12.93m  12.70m  12.64m  12.96m
  2 Collins, Aaron               Uwindsor AC             12.86m  
      11.32m  12.26m  12.86m  12.43m  11.15m  11.89m
  3 Doherty, Calum               London Weste            12.53m  
      FOUL  11.69m  FOUL  11.89m  FOUL  12.53m
  4 Panhuis, Christian           London Weste            12.40m  
      11.12m  11.18m  10.57m  11.92m  12.40m  11.97m
 
Boys Discus Throw Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 53.83m  2009        Jordan Young                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mueller, Owen                London Weste            43.58m  
      FOUL  42.68m  FOUL  42.95m  FOUL  43.58m
  2 Panhuis, Christian           London Weste            41.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.38m  FOUL  41.59m
  3 Haight, Sam                  NJ Finest               30.78m  
      25.00m  FOUL  22.34m  FOUL  26.48m  30.78m
 
Boys Hammer Throw Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 62.22m  2010        Jordan Young                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greidanus, Matthew           London Weste            28.49m   10   
      28.30m  27.44m  FOUL  27.38m  26.52m  28.49m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 63.42m  2007        Wiley Collins, London Western              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross, Greg                   Sarnia Athletics        47.64m   10   
      43.31m  FOUL  47.64m  45.87m  43.98m  44.40m
  2 Haight, Sam                  NJ Finest               43.39m    8   
      43.39m  38.73m  FOUL  34.11m  FOUL  37.63m
  3 Greidanus, Matthew           London Weste            38.91m    6   
      34.91m  38.91m  FOUL  FOUL  38.07m  FOUL
  4 Medeiros, Jackson            ST Thomas LE            36.17m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  32.13m  36.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bell, Hayden                 ST Thomas LE            34.87m    4   
      33.62m  30.83m  31.98m  FOUL  34.87m  FOUL

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back