Windsor Timing

Back


                       2018 WECSSAA Cross Country Championships                     
                           Malden Park, Windsor, ON                      
                                                              
 
Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Midget
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Serena Schaffer              Villanova               4:01.6    16:06.4    1   
  2 Ainsley Rocheleau            Massey                  4:08.9    16:35.5    2   
  3 Rachel Patten                Massey                  4:09.2    16:36.7    3   
  4 Paige Hawley                 Sandwich Secondary      4:13.0    16:51.8    4   
  5 Sarah McAnally               Vista                   4:14.4    16:57.5    5   
  6 Makennah Murphy              Assumption              4:14.8    16:58.9    6   
  7 Charlotte Berecz             Vista                   4:14.8    16:59.2    7   
  8 Kalin Lougheed               Leamington              4:17.1    17:08.4    8   
  9 Grace Marion                 Vista                   4:20.8    17:22.9    9   
 10 Alex Seagris                 Sandwich Secondary      4:26.7    17:46.6   10   
 11 Alexis Nadon                 Sandwich Secondary      4:27.0    17:47.9   11   
 12 Samantha Connell             General Amherst         4:30.4    18:01.5   12   
 13 Kaitlyn Ferraro              Villanova               4:30.7    18:02.8   13   
 14 Lauran McCorquodale          Sandwich Secondary      4:30.9    18:03.5   14   
 15 Madelyne Bradfield           Kingsville Dhs          4:31.6    18:06.1   15   
 16 Jane Buckingham              St Joseph               4:32.2    18:08.9   16   
 17 Lorena Papac                 Assumption              4:32.4    18:09.4   17   
 18 Ella Hopper                  Vista                   4:32.7    18:10.6   18   
 19 Carlie Hayes                 General Amherst         4:34.2    18:16.5   19   
 20 Mariah Scjaravato            Villanova               4:38.5    18:33.9   20   
 21 Alyssa Byrne                 Villanova               4:39.4    18:37.4   21   
 22 Maddie Ing                   Massey                  4:44.2    18:56.9   22   
 23 Alyssa Lewis                 Belle River Dhs         4:44.8    18:59.2   23   
 24 Kylie Laliberte              Villanova               4:45.4    19:01.4   24   
 25 Jaidyn Bentley               Villanova               4:47.9    19:11.5   25   
 26 Tamara Ignatovska            Vista                   4:50.3    19:21.2   26   
 27 Ashna Cheverlharan           Massey                  4:52.5    19:29.9   27   
 28 Emma Kljajic                 Vista                   4:54.2    19:36.7   28   
 29 Jocelyn Matte                Sandwich Secondary      4:56.0    19:43.8   29   
 30 Leah Pare                    Leamington              4:56.3    19:45.0   30   
 31 Celeste Trealout             Cardinal Car            4:58.0    19:52.1   31   
 32 Emma Pula                    Belle River Dhs         4:59.9    19:59.5   32   
 33 Catie Lenover                Walkerville             5:01.0    20:03.8   33   
 34 Madison Malek                Villanova               5:03.6    20:14.3   34   
 35 Chloe Kalaydjian             Assumption              5:04.2    20:16.6   35   
 36 Lola Van Kuren               Walkerville             5:04.3    20:16.9   36   
 37 Alejandre Diaz               Assumption              5:05.1    20:20.1   37   
 38 Sarah McArthur               Riverside               5:07.5    20:29.9   38   
 39 Sydney Ing                   Massey                  5:12.0    20:47.9   39   
 40 Rosalyn Agapito              Riverside               5:18.3    21:13.0   40   
 41 Katrina Rawlings             Belle River Dhs         5:22.9    21:31.3   41   
 42 Gillian Sibley               Belle River Dhs         5:24.8    21:39.0   42   
 43 Grace Maurice                Vista                   5:36.3    22:25.2   43   
 44 Makenna Cirino               Villanova               5:36.8    22:26.9   44   
 45 Zowie Nephew                 St Joseph               5:41.8    22:47.1   45   
 46 Madeline Alderman            Vista                   5:43.6    22:54.4   46   
 47 Krutika Patil                Massey                  5:48.4    23:13.4   47   
 48 Emily Labonte                Belle River Dhs         5:50.8    23:23.1   48   
 49 Katelyn Varga                St Joseph               5:55.8    23:43.1   49   
 50 Shawnessy West               Riverside               5:59.1    23:56.1   50   
 51 Issa Juma                    St Joseph               6:01.3    24:05.1   51   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sandwich Secondary           39    4   10   11   14   29                     
      Total Time:  1:10:29.80                                                     
         Average:    17:37.45   
   2 Tecumseh Vista Academy       39    5    7    9   18   26   28   43   46      
      Total Time:  1:09:30.20                                                     
         Average:    17:22.55                                                                                                   
   3 Vincent Massey Secondary     54    2    3   22   27   39   47                
      Total Time:  1:11:39.00                                                     
         Average:    17:54.75                                                     
   4 St. Thomas of Villanova      55    1   13   20   21   24   25   34   44      
      Total Time:  1:11:20.50                                                     
         Average:    17:50.13                                                     
   5 Assumption College School    95    6   17   35   37                          
      Total Time:  1:15:45.00                                                     
         Average:    18:56.25                                                     
   6 Belle River Dhs             138   23   32   41   42   48                     
      Total Time:  1:22:09.00                                                     
         Average:    20:32.25                                                     
   7 St Joseph                   161   16   45   49   51                          
      Total Time:  1:28:44.20                                                     
         Average:    22:11.05       
         
         
 Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Midget
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Gavin Grunder                Vista                   3:36.0    14:23.8    1   
  2 Brennan Tedley               Massey                  3:36.9    14:27.4    2   
  3 Tanner Atkinson              Massey                  3:43.4    14:53.4    3   
  4 Ethan Braga                  Kingsville Dhs          3:45.1    15:00.2    4   
  5 Julian St. Pierre            Kingsville Dhs          3:45.3    15:00.9    5   
  6 Ned Malic                    Sandwich Secondary      3:45.4    15:01.5    6   
  7 Tristan Hanson               Walkerville             3:45.7    15:02.7    7   
  8 Harjashan Bal                Massey                  3:47.7    15:10.7    8   
  9 Gavin Chamandy               Sandwich Secondary      3:48.3    15:13.0    9   
 10 Erik Scott                   Riverside               3:49.3    15:17.2   10   
 11 Joe Lichaa                   Sandwich Secondary      3:49.8    15:19.1   11   
 12 Carson Furneaux              Assumption              3:50.3    15:21.1   12   
 13 Lucas Chartrand              Villanova               3:51.5    15:25.8   13   
 14 Cole Cyrene                  Walkerville             3:52.1    15:28.4   14   
 15 Joshua Lariviere             St Joseph               3:52.5    15:30.0   15   
 16 Shafeen Aziz                 Massey                  3:52.7    15:30.5   16   
 17 Nolan Kainz                  St. Anne's              3:52.8    15:31.0   17   
 18 Matt Wilson                  Sandwich Secondary      3:53.8    15:35.2   18   
 19 Aleksander Mihelic           General Amherst         3:54.6    15:38.1   19   
 20 Marino Aleksic               St Joseph               3:57.8    15:51.0   20   
 21 Tate Renaud                  Belle River Dhs         3:58.3    15:53.0   21   
 22 Cody Campbell                Kingsville Dhs          3:58.4    15:53.5   22   
 23 Nolan Carvalho               Ste Cecile              3:59.4    15:57.5   23   
 24 Evan McMahon                 Vista                   3:59.5    15:57.9   24   
 25 Dan Sloboda                  Vista                   4:00.2    16:00.8   25   
 26 Jack Ferrato                 St. Anne's              4:02.9    16:11.5   26   
 27 Max Janik                    Vista                   4:03.9    16:15.6   27   
 28 Jack Cooney                  Riverside               4:04.2    16:16.8   28   
 29 Quin Carey                   Riverside               4:08.4    16:33.5   29   
 30 Ryan Ciliska                 Leamington              4:13.4    16:53.6   30   
 31 Adam Pisani                  Belle River Dhs         4:14.5    16:57.9   31   
 32 Joshua Wagner                Maranatha               4:15.2    17:00.8   32   
 33 Colin Agnew                  Belle River Dhs         4:15.6    17:02.4   33   
 34 Sullivan Culhane             Villanova               4:15.9    17:03.7   34   
 35 Shayan Khan                  Assumption              4:16.1    17:04.5   35   
 36 Matthew Bothamley            Sandwich Secondary      4:16.2    17:04.9   36   
 37 Ethan Sutts                  General Amherst         4:17.6    17:10.2   37   
 38 Owen Blackmore               Sandwich Secondary      4:17.8    17:11.1   38   
 39 Hamilton Fletcher            Assumption              4:19.3    17:17.0   39   
 40 Brad Penner                  Belle River Dhs         4:19.9    17:19.3   40   
 41 Ethan Gelinas                Sandwich Secondary      4:20.7    17:22.5   41   
 42 Jaxon Moore                  Villanova               4:21.1    17:24.1   42   
 43 Syelis Brooks                Riverside               4:22.4    17:29.3   43   
 44 Deven Jhawar                 Assumption              4:23.6    17:34.2   44   
 45 Aiden Carr                   Villanova               4:24.5    17:38.0   45   
 46 Jonathan Houser              Sandwich Secondary      4:26.7    17:46.5   46   
 47 Brendan Argoselo             General Amherst         4:27.4    17:49.5   47   
 48 Nick Ursu                    Villanova               4:27.7    17:50.5   48   
 49 Nishanth Muthukumar          Massey                  4:29.9    17:59.4   49   
 50 Nathaniel Pozzuoli           Vista                   4:30.2    18:00.5   50   
 51 Nolan Nahdee                 Herman                  4:30.2    18:00.8   51   
 52 Alex Youngson                Essex                   4:33.0    18:11.7   52   
 53 Cameron Lennox               Sandwich Secondary      4:34.4    18:17.3   53   
 54 George George                Assumption              4:35.3    18:21.2   54   
 55 Nigel Waoszyn                Walkerville             4:38.0    18:32.0   55   
 56 Wyatt Burke                  Walkerville             4:39.0    18:35.8   56   
 57 Charlie Gaudette             Vista                   4:40.2    18:40.6   57   
 58 Geoffry Parado               Assumption              4:41.3    18:45.0   58   
 59 Ali Oda                      Massey                  4:42.6    18:50.5   59   
 60 Daniel Peltier               St. Anne's              4:50.5    19:21.8   60   
 61 Morgan Sutts                 General Amherst         4:51.0    19:23.8   61   
 62 Joshua McLeod                Kingsville Dhs          4:51.1    19:24.1   62   
 63 Corey Wray                   Villanova               4:54.2    19:36.6   63   
 64 Brian Ouellette              Villanova               4:55.2    19:40.7   64   
 65 Zachary Cloutier             Villanova               4:55.6    19:42.2   65   
 66 Colin Janisse                Villanova               4:59.1    19:56.4   66   
 67 Jacob Horvath                Villanova               5:17.7    21:10.7   67   
 68 Sadrak Moro                  Herman                  5:22.7    21:30.8   68   
 69 Aiden Hwang                  General Amherst         5:58.0    23:51.9   69   
 70 Daniel Lee                   General Amherst         6:25.7    25:42.8   70   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Vincent Massey Secondary     29    2    3    8   16   49   59                
      Total Time:  1:00:02.00                                                     
         Average:    15:00.50                                                     
   2 Sandwich Secondary           44    6    9   11   18   36   38   41   46   53 
      Total Time:  1:01:08.80                                                     
         Average:    15:17.20                                                     
   3 Tecumseh Vista Academy       77    1   24   25   27   50   57                
      Total Time:  1:02:38.10                                                     
         Average:    15:39.53                                                     
   4 Kingsville Dhs               93    4    5   22   62                          
      Total Time:  1:05:18.70                                                     
         Average:    16:19.68                                                     
   5 Riverside Secondary Schoo   110   10   28   29   43                          
      Total Time:  1:05:36.80                                                     
         Average:    16:24.20                                                     
   6 Belle River Dhs             125   21   31   33   40                          
      Total Time:  1:07:12.60                                                     
         Average:    16:48.15                                                     
   7 Assumption College School   130   12   35   39   44   54   58                
      Total Time:  1:07:16.80                                                     
         Average:    16:49.20                                                     
   8 Walkerville Collegiate In   132    7   14   55   56                          
      Total Time:  1:07:38.90                                                     
         Average:    16:54.73                                                     
   9 St. Thomas of Villanova     134   13   34   42   45   48   63   64   65   66 
      Total Time:  1:07:31.60                                                     
         Average:    16:52.90                                                     
  10 General Amherst             164   19   37   47   61   69   70                
      Total Time:  1:10:01.60                                                     
         Average:    17:30.40                 
         
         
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Junior
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lily Pattinson               Riverside               3:58.7    19:53.2    1   
  2 Lily Philcox                 Villanova               3:58.7    19:53.4    2   
  3 Katarina Campana             Holy Names              4:01.1    20:05.3    3   
  4 Caitlin Henderson            Sandwich Secondary      4:05.5    20:27.4    4   
  5 Lauren Malek                 Villanova               4:06.9    20:34.5    5   
  6 Katie Sinn                   Essex                   4:07.7    20:38.3    6   
  7 Emilia Quaggiotto            Sandwich Secondary      4:10.8    20:53.7    7   
  8 Robin Bresolin               Villanova               4:13.6    21:07.9    8   
  9 Ava Augustine                Kingsville Dhs          4:17.1    21:25.1    9   
 10 Tasha Davis                  Massey                  4:20.1    21:40.3   10   
 11 Emma Petro                   St. Anne's              4:20.9    21:44.4   11   
 12 Kaitlyn Lenhart              Sandwich Secondary      4:21.8    21:48.8   12   
 13 Sarah Gillis                 L'Essor                 4:22.6    21:52.7   13   
 14 Terissa Baselj               St. Anne's              4:23.4    21:56.7   14   
 15 Sara Archer                  Essex                   4:23.7    21:58.3   15   
 16 Madelyn McGregor             Vista                   4:26.1    22:10.3   16   
 17 Samantha Beneteau            Villanova               4:27.8    22:18.8   17   
 18 Alex Whatmore                Sandwich Secondary      4:29.4    22:26.9   18   
 19 Heather Reid                 L'Essor                 4:31.8    22:39.1   19   
 20 Madison Pizzuti              Holy Names              4:32.2    22:40.9   20   
 21 Gracie Taggart               Sandwich Secondary      4:33.6    22:47.9   21   
 22 Grace Querbach               Belle River Dhs         4:34.2    22:50.7   22   
 23 Julia Rivard                 Villanova               4:35.5    22:57.4   23   
 24 Katelyn Couto                Belle River Dhs         4:37.1    23:05.3   24   
 25 Lauren Lefaive               Sandwich Secondary      4:37.6    23:07.9   25   
 26 Sophia Costa                 Massey                  4:37.8    23:08.6   26   
 27 Abbey Tremblay               Holy Names              4:39.9    23:19.1   27   
 28 Olivia Bortolotto            Vista                   4:40.0    23:19.7   28   
 29 Hayley Jones                 Sandwich Secondary      4:40.8    23:23.7   29   
 30 Kacie Symons                 Belle River Dhs         4:43.5    23:37.2   30   
 31 Natalina Vitarelli           Assumption              4:43.7    23:38.3   31   
 32 Sydnie Lucier                L'Essor                 4:44.0    23:39.8   32   
 33 Renee Tofflemire             Sandwich Secondary      4:45.2    23:45.8   33   
 34 Victoria Ballo               Assumption              4:46.8    23:53.7   34   
 35 Naomi Smuczer                Massey                  4:47.2    23:55.7   35   
 36 Jessica Dettinger            Vista                   4:47.9    23:59.2   36   
 37 Olivia Hadjissarris          Vista                   4:48.8    24:03.8   37   
 38 Emily Jiang                  Massey                  4:50.4    24:11.7   38   
 39 Mckenna Renaud               St. Anne's              4:52.2    24:20.8   39   
 40 Marie Bernaz                 Sandwich Secondary      4:54.1    24:30.3   40   
 41 Ali Hawkins                  Vista                   4:57.4    24:46.7   41   
 42 Ella Malek                   Belle River Dhs         4:59.0    24:54.7   42   
 43 Rachel Haney                 St Joseph               4:59.5    24:57.5   43   
 44 Sara Guinda                  St. Anne's              5:03.7    25:18.3   44   
 45 Lauren Pandolfi              Villanova               5:05.6    25:27.6   45   
 46 Michelle Radoiu              Assumption              5:07.7    25:38.5   46   
 47 Isabella Petrucci            St Joseph               5:08.0    25:39.9   47   
 48 Reagan Anger                 St Joseph               5:10.6    25:52.7   48   
 49 Rylin Papineau               Belle River Dhs         5:11.3    25:56.4   49   
 50 Libby Hearn                  Sandwich Secondary      5:11.6    25:57.9   50   
 51 Chelsea Gauthier             Vista                   5:12.0    25:59.7   51   
 52 Jaida Ball                   Belle River Dhs         5:12.6    26:02.6   52   
 53 Sierra Algra                 Kingsville Dhs          5:12.7    26:03.5   53   
 54 Ava Caschera                 Sandwich Secondary      5:13.8    26:09.1   54   
 55 Taylor Scott                 Sandwich Secondary      5:14.9    26:14.3   55   
 56 Grace Markham                Villanova               5:15.0    26:14.6   56   
 57 Cara Scholey                 Villanova               5:16.9    26:24.2   57   
 58 Emma Riccadi                 Sandwich Secondary      5:17.7    26:28.6   58   
 59 Lauryn Rocheleau             St Joseph               5:24.7    27:03.1   59   
 60 Ashley Ortega                Assumption              5:26.9    27:14.4   60   
 61 Grace Schiller               Vista                   5:27.8    27:19.0   61   
 62 Avery Benjamin               Villanova               5:30.6    27:33.1   62   
 63 Vlatka Kralik                Herman                  5:39.1    28:15.1   63   
 64 Lexi Hasley                  Kingsville Dhs          5:39.7    28:18.5   64   
 65 Hinata Nishida               Massey                  5:47.1    28:55.5   65   
 66 Jessica McGuire              Belle River Dhs         5:49.8    29:09.0   66   
 67 Emily Zina                   L'Essor                 5:52.0    29:19.6   67   
 68 Mariah Zuk                   Holy Names              5:55.4    29:37.0   68   
 69 Emily Nauffts                Vista                   5:55.9    29:39.4   69   
 70 Abigail Meloche              Vista                   6:00.7    30:03.5   70   
 71 Emma Leistico                Assumption              6:08.0    30:39.7   71   
 72 Charlene Smith               Kingsville Dhs          6:08.1    30:40.1   72   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St. Thomas of Villanova      32    2    5    8   17   23   45   56   57   62 
      Total Time:  1:23:54.60                                                     
         Average:    20:58.65                                                     
   2 Sandwich Secondary           41    4    7   12   18   21   25   29   33   40 
      Total Time:  1:25:36.80                                                     
         Average:    21:24.20                                                     
   3 St. Anne Catholic HS        108   11   14   39   44                          
      Total Time:  1:33:20.20                                                     
         Average:    23:20.05                                                     
   4 Vincent Massey Secondary    109   10   26   35   38   65                     
      Total Time:  1:32:56.30                                                     
         Average:    23:14.08                                                     
   5 Tecumseh Vista Academy      117   16   28   36   37   41   51   61   69   70 
      Total Time:  1:33:33.00                                                     
         Average:    23:23.25                                                     
   6 Belle River Dhs             118   22   24   30   42   49   52   66           
      Total Time:  1:34:27.90                                                     
         Average:    23:36.98                                                     
   7 Holy Names                  118    3   20   27   68                          
      Total Time:  1:35:42.30                                                     
         Average:    23:55.58                                                     
   8 secondaire catholique L'E   131   13   19   32   67                          
      Total Time:  1:37:31.20                                                     
         Average:    24:22.80                                                     
   9 Assumption College School   171   31   34   46   60   71                     
      Total Time:  1:40:24.90                                                     
         Average:    25:06.23                                                     
  10 St Joseph                   197   43   47   48   59                          
      Total Time:  1:43:33.20                                                     
         Average:    25:53.30                                                     
  11 Kingsville Dhs              198    9   53   64   72                          
      Total Time:  1:46:27.20                                                     
         Average:    26:36.80  
         
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Junior
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ronan Radovich               Sandwich Secondary      3:24.1    17:00.3    1   
  2 River Renaud                 Villanova               3:27.4    17:16.6    2   
  3 Stevan Stajic                Vista                   3:34.0    17:49.8    3   
  4 Stephen Belanger             Sandwich Secondary      3:35.5    17:57.3    4   
  5 Matt Lafleur                 Kingsville Dhs          3:35.6    17:57.8    5   
  6 Dylan Tan                    Massey                  3:35.6    17:58.0    6   
  7 Matteo Pontoni               Sandwich Secondary      3:37.9    18:09.2    7   
  8 Santhosh Chevertharan        Massey                  3:43.5    18:37.5    8   
  9 Teo Fallea                   Villanova               3:44.8    18:43.9    9   
 10 Tyler Ruttle                 Holy Names              3:45.0    18:45.1   10   
 11 Teagan Kukhta                Massey                  3:45.4    18:46.9   11   
 12 Colin Hendry                 Massey                  3:46.4    18:51.8   12   
 13 Gavin Soulliere              Villanova               3:47.2    18:55.6   13   
 14 Kaden Demonte                Riverside               3:48.3    19:01.6   14   
 15 Gabe Milec                   Vista                   3:49.6    19:07.7   15   
 16 Liam Malcolm                 Holy Names              3:49.8    19:08.9   16   
 17 Jack Bulmer                  Riverside               3:49.9    19:09.5   17   
 18 Sam Rivard                   Villanova               3:50.1    19:10.2   18   
 19 Bryce Scarlett               L'Essor                 3:51.2    19:16.0   19   
 20 Aleks Bratic                 Sandwich Secondary      3:52.2    19:20.9   20   
 21 Drini Husi                   Riverside               3:52.8    19:23.7   21   
 22 Aidan Bost                   Sandwich Secondary      3:54.2    19:30.8   22   
 23 Maxwell Wayvon               Sandwich Secondary      3:55.7    19:38.2   23   
 24 Nathan Dureno                Sandwich Secondary      3:56.4    19:41.8   24   
 25 William Berecz               Vista                   3:56.9    19:44.1   25   
 26 Ben Panjer                   Essex                   3:57.1    19:45.3   26   
 27 Trenton Cander               Holy Names              3:57.4    19:46.8   27   
 28 Nathan Hauser                Belle River Dhs         3:58.4    19:51.6   28   
 29 Matteo Mejalli               Villanova               3:59.1    19:55.1   29   
 30 Nick Robinson                Sandwich Secondary      3:59.3    19:56.4   30   
 31 Tristan Zanier               Assumption              3:59.4    19:56.9   31   
 32 Tyler Tomkins                Holy Names              3:59.9    19:59.2   32   
 33 Mekhi Quarshire              Assumption              4:00.9    20:04.2   33   
 34 Rory McManus                 L'Essor                 4:01.3    20:06.1   34   
 35 Josh Matte                   Maranatha               4:01.8    20:08.9   35   
 36 Joseph Kakous                Villanova               4:04.5    20:22.5   36   
 37 Brett MacDonald              Sandwich Secondary      4:04.8    20:23.8   37   
 38 Aidan Lilly                  L'Essor                 4:04.9    20:24.2   38   
 39 Nick Moscatello              Holy Names              4:06.2    20:30.9   39   
 40 Ethan Saunders               Riverside               4:07.6    20:38.0   40   
 41 Zachary St. Onge             Belle River Dhs         4:08.3    20:41.3   41   
 42 Anthony Thompson             St. Anne's              4:09.4    20:46.8   42   
 43 Logan Rice                   Vista                   4:10.2    20:50.9   43   
 44 Ben Tilson                   Sandwich Secondary      4:10.3    20:51.5   44   
 45 Shawn O'Brien                Villanova               4:10.6    20:53.0   45   
 46 Daniel Hales                 Vista                   4:11.3    20:56.3   46   
 47 Ethan Pruyn                  Sandwich Secondary      4:11.9    20:59.2   47   
 48 Conner Hearn                 Sandwich Secondary      4:12.8    21:03.6   48   
 49 Kaz Wojnarowski              L'Essor                 4:14.3    21:11.4   49   
 50 Diego Israel-Tovar           Assumption              4:15.8    21:18.7   50   
 51 Aaron Belanger               Cardinal Car            4:16.8    21:23.7   51   
 52 Zuhair Abdo                  Massey                  4:20.4    21:42.1   52   
 53 Dylan Farina                 Sandwich Secondary      4:20.7    21:43.4   53   
 54 Walker Jessop                Riverside               4:23.3    21:56.4   54   
 55 Braedon Gray                 E.J. Lajeunesse         4:24.0    21:59.7   55   
 56 Daniel Herrera               Hon W.C.Kennedy         4:24.2    22:00.8   56   
 57 Matteo Iacono                Holy Names              4:25.5    22:07.4   57   
 58 Ilija Skakavac               General Amherst         4:26.9    22:14.1   58   
 59 Harry Sartor                 Holy Names              4:27.0    22:14.9   59   
 60 Bradie Robson                General Amherst         4:27.2    22:15.8   60   
 61 Evan Petrimoulx              St. Anne's              4:28.1    22:20.3   61   
 62 Darren Gates                 Kingsville Dhs          4:29.3    22:26.3   62   
 63 Indrit Krymi                 Riverside               4:29.6    22:28.0   63   
 64 Stewart MacDonald            Belle River Dhs         4:30.7    22:33.2   64   
 65 Mario Vettraino              E.J. Lajeunesse         4:30.8    22:33.7   65   
 66 Gavin Feher                  Villanova               4:31.6    22:37.8   66   
 67 Wafi Hassan                  Massey                  4:32.8    22:43.8   67   
 68 Emanuel Triguero             Riverside               4:36.5    23:02.1   68   
 69 Alexander Young              St. Anne's              4:36.5    23:02.4   69   
 70 Aidon Marion                 Belle River Dhs         4:37.1    23:05.1   70   
 71 Kalil Washington             Riverside               4:40.8    23:23.9   71   
 72 Samir Bhuiyan                Massey                  4:41.8    23:28.7   72   
 73 Kevin Zhu                    Massey                  4:42.9    23:34.3   73   
 74 Marcus Dorcely               Cardinal Car            4:44.1    23:40.3   74   
 75 Steven Fung                  Massey                  4:45.3    23:46.3   75   
 76 Devin Beneteau               E.J. Lajeunesse         4:46.0    23:50.0   76   
 77 Ricardo Roufai               Assumption              4:50.3    24:11.4   77   
 78 Abduljalil El-Sibai          Massey                  5:09.2    25:45.8   78   
 79 Damian Attia-Barillas        F.J. Brennan            5:09.8    25:49.0   79   
 80 John Xu                      Massey                  5:12.4    26:02.0   80   
 81 Ahmad Alsayed                Massey                  5:22.2    26:50.8   81   
 82 William Brunet               E.J. Lajeunesse         5:31.3    27:36.3   82   
 83 Leif Runnalls                Maranatha               5:41.8    28:29.1   83   
 84 Owen Kavanaugh               Holy Names              5:58.7    29:53.3   84   
 85 Jack Pavelich                F.J. Brennan            5:59.3    29:56.4   85   
 86 Joseph Amin                  Villanova               6:47.3    33:56.4   86   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sandwich Secondary           32    1    4    7   20   22   23   24   30   37 
      Total Time:  1:12:27.70                                                     
         Average:    18:06.93                                                     
   2 Vincent Massey Secondary     37    6    8   11   12   52   67   72   73   75 
      Total Time:  1:14:14.20                                                     
         Average:    18:33.55                                                     
   3 St. Thomas of Villanova      42    2    9   13   18   29   36   45   66   86 
      Total Time:  1:14:06.30                                                     
         Average:    18:31.58                                                     
   4 Holy Names                   85   10   16   27   32   39   57   59   84      
      Total Time:  1:17:40.00                                                     
         Average:    19:25.00                                                     
   5 Tecumseh Vista Academy       86    3   15   25   43   46                     
      Total Time:  1:17:32.50                                                     
         Average:    19:23.13                                                     
   6 Riverside Secondary Schoo    92   14   17   21   40   54   63   68   71      
      Total Time:  1:18:12.80                                                     
         Average:    19:33.20                                                     
   7 secondaire catholique L'E   140   19   34   38   49                          
      Total Time:  1:20:57.70                                                     
         Average:    20:14.43                                                     
   8 Assumption College School   191   31   33   50   77                          
      Total Time:  1:25:31.20                                                     
         Average:    21:22.80                                                     
   9 Belle River Dhs             203   28   41   64   70                          
      Total Time:  1:26:11.20                                                     
         Average:    21:32.80                                                     
  10 E.J. Lajeunesse             278   55   65   76   82                          
      Total Time:  1:35:59.70                                                     
         Average:    23:59.93       
         
Event 5  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Nicole Larue                 St Joseph               3:42.9    22:17.3    1   
  2 Ashley Maguire               Villanova               3:49.0    22:54.0    2   
  3 Trinity Davis                Massey                  4:01.3    24:07.8    3   
  4 Mia Ennis                    Massey                  4:05.7    24:34.2    4   
  5 Amber Patten                 Massey                  4:08.8    24:52.4    5   
  6 Montana Wilkins              Essex                   4:11.6    25:09.1    6   
  7 Isidora Sekaric              Herman                  4:12.5    25:14.9    7   
  8 Sara Mae Goertzen            Belle River Dhs         4:12.6    25:15.2    8   
  9 Alessandra Pontoni           Sandwich Secondary      4:16.7    25:39.8    9   
 10 Judy Dong                    Massey                  4:17.4    25:43.9   10   
 11 Mya Palumbo                  General Amherst         4:18.3    25:49.6   11   
 12 Hailey Jones                 Massey                  4:19.0    25:53.7   12   
 13 Samantha Marchenkowsky       Massey                  4:22.9    26:17.2   13   
 14 Fadilah Khan                 Massey                  4:25.6    26:33.5   14   
 15 Claire Lazurus               Belle River Dhs         4:26.4    26:38.2   15   
 16 Hannah Grimmell              Herman                  4:26.7    26:40.2   16   
 17 Desiree Hawley               Sandwich Secondary      4:27.7    26:45.9   17   
 18 Olivia Caschera              Sandwich Secondary      4:29.8    26:58.5   18   
 19 Madison Tomkins              Holy Names              4:30.0    27:00.0   19   
 20 Natasha Atherton             Holy Names              4:30.6    27:03.3   20   
 21 Chloe Crep                   St. Anne's              4:30.7    27:03.8   21   
 22 Megan Coutinho               L'Essor                 4:32.1    27:12.3   22   
 23 Maddie Laurendeau            Villanova               4:33.7    27:22.2   23   
 24 Alexandra Begbie             Herman                  4:34.5    27:26.8   24   
 25 Megan Murtagh                E.J. Lajeunesse         4:34.8    27:28.9   25   
 26 Lauren Bricker               Vista                   4:35.2    27:31.1   26   
 27 Courtney Lewis               Belle River Dhs         4:35.7    27:34.0   27   
 28 Mckayla Howell               Kingsville Dhs          4:36.0    27:36.0   28   
 29 Rubie Diemer                 L'Essor                 4:36.5    27:38.7   29   
 30 Brooke Lamb                  Vista                   4:37.0    27:42.0   30   
 31 Alexa Mongnon                Assumption              4:37.9    27:47.2   31   
 32 Sophia Campana               Holy Names              4:39.3    27:55.5   32   
 33 Grace Stewart                Holy Names              4:43.9    28:22.9   33   
 34 Carsyn Brisebois             Riverside               4:47.0    28:41.9   34   
 35 Amelia Potts                 Sandwich Secondary      4:48.5    28:50.9   35   
 36 Sydney Doyle                 General Amherst         4:48.9    28:52.9   36   
 37 Kaycyn Hernandez             Villanova               4:49.1    28:54.1   37   
 38 Taylor Moss                  Massey                  4:50.0    28:59.8   38   
 39 Gabrielle Lehoux             L'Essor                 4:55.6    29:33.3   39   
 40 Sarah Reid                   L'Essor                 4:57.1    29:42.4   40   
 41 Myah Trymbulak               General Amherst         4:57.2    29:42.7   41   
 42 Aryanna Brown                Herman                  4:58.1    29:48.3   42   
 43 Madeline Ford                Vista                   5:00.0    30:00.0   43   
 44 Natalie Haney                St Joseph               5:00.3    30:01.3   44   
 45 Lia Murray                   Sandwich Secondary      5:01.3    30:07.7   45   
 46 Rebecca Misiasz              Villanova               5:01.7    30:09.8   46   
 47 Mckenna McArthur             Belle River Dhs         5:05.1    30:30.6   47   
 48 Vanessa Pidutti              General Amherst         5:05.5    30:32.9   48   
 49 Chelsea Ymana                Holy Names              5:06.2    30:36.8   49   
 50 Grace Johnson                Kingsville Dhs          5:07.5    30:44.6   50   
 51 Alexandria MacLellan         St Joseph               5:08.3    30:49.7   51   
 52 Bethany Bowen                Walkerville             5:08.9    30:53.5   52   
 53 Lia Oschanney                Assumption              5:11.4    31:08.3   53   
 54 Rut Castro Gonzalez          Herman                  5:11.8    31:10.5   54   
 55 Lauren Pavelich              F.J. Brennan            5:12.0    31:11.7   55   
 56 Kendall Westlake             Walkerville             5:12.9    31:17.0   56   
 57 Samantha Halbish             Vista                   5:13.4    31:20.1   57   
 58 Brooke Meloche               Villanova               5:13.7    31:22.0   58   
 59 Crystall Warner              Assumption              5:14.7    31:28.2   59   
 60 Syiera Stuart                Herman                  5:17.1    31:42.3   60   
 61 Hannah Lebedyk               Cardinal Car            5:19.1    31:54.2   61   
 62 Jordan Samping               Holy Names              5:19.9    31:59.2   62   
 63 Daina Moro                   St Joseph               5:20.1    32:00.1   63   
 64 Emily Renaud                 Kingsville Dhs          5:22.4    32:14.3   64   
 65 Sara Michie                  Massey                  5:23.0    32:17.6   65   
 66 Mariam Dobaja                Massey                  5:23.0    32:17.9   66   
 67 Natalie Adam                 St. Anne's              5:23.2    32:18.9   67   
 68 Mariana Rodriguez            Assumption              5:24.7    32:28.1   68   
 69 Keira McManus                L'Essor                 5:26.6    32:39.6   69   
 70 Alyssa Gauthier              Vista                   5:27.3    32:43.6   70   
 71 Courtney Wood                Kingsville Dhs          5:29.0    32:53.9   71   
 72 Katie McEvoy                 General Amherst         5:29.7    32:58.1   72   
 73 Meghan Randall               L'Essor                 5:30.3    33:01.5   73   
 74 Alessia Pernasilici          St Joseph               5:30.8    33:04.6   74   
 75 Claire Beaudoin              Villanova               5:30.8    33:04.8   75   
 76 Alex Larose                  Vista                   5:32.2    33:12.9   76   
 77 Shafrana Zafar               Hon W.C.Kennedy         5:39.0    33:53.8   77   
 78 Janelle Levesque             Holy Names              5:39.1    33:54.6   78   
 79 Eva Braga                    Kingsville Dhs          5:41.4    34:08.2   79   
 80 Katrina Pawley Mason         Villanova               5:42.9    34:17.1   80   
 81 Sarah O'Brien                Assumption              5:43.3    34:19.4   81   
 82 Domenica Beneteau            Villanova               5:43.8    34:22.5   82   
 83 Jenna Perissinotti           Riverside               5:44.8    34:28.8   83   
 84 Nicole Stenger               St Joseph               5:46.0    34:36.0   84   
 85 Isabella Gallucci            St Joseph               5:46.6    34:39.4   85   
 86 Megan Bornais                L'Essor                 5:48.7    34:52.2   86   
 87 Allyson Thomas               Villanova               5:50.2    35:01.3   87   
 88 Maryam Halim                 Holy Names              5:57.5    35:45.0   88   
 89 Adrianna Faubert             Walkerville             5:58.6    35:51.5   89   
 90 Alyssa Watson                Massey                  5:59.8    35:58.8   90   
 91 Tori Bizzuto-Burton          Riverside               6:03.3    36:19.6   91   
 92 Ava Ruuth                    Vista                   6:07.6    36:45.5   92   
 93 Megan McGeen                 Vista                   6:08.5    36:50.6   93   
 94 Zoe Dumouchelle              Walkerville             6:10.3    37:01.4   94   
 95 Majestik Ruttle              Assumption              6:11.4    37:07.9   95   
 96 Fadumo Ali                   Westview                6:16.6    37:39.6   96   
 97 Chloe Clement                F.J. Brennan            6:22.6    38:15.4   97   
 98 Abbey Kingdon                Cardinal Car            6:29.2    38:54.7   98   
 99 Maddy Janisse                Villanova               6:39.3    39:55.4   99   
100 Madelynn Poulin              Belle River Dhs         7:14.4    43:26.4  100   
101 Alessia Piazza               Villanova               7:20.9    44:05.1  101   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Vincent Massey Secondary     22    3    4    5   10   12   13   14   38   65 
      Total Time:  1:39:18.30                                                     
         Average:    24:49.58                                                     
   2 Sandwich Secondary           79    9   17   18   35   45                     
      Total Time:  1:48:15.10                                                     
         Average:    27:03.78                                                     
   3 Herman Academy (Gecdsb)      89    7   16   24   42   54   60                
      Total Time:  1:49:10.20                                                     
         Average:    27:17.55                                                     
   4 Belle River Dhs              97    8   15   27   47  100                     
      Total Time:  1:49:58.00                                                     
         Average:    27:29.50                                                     
   5 Holy Names                  104   19   20   32   33   49   62   78   88      
      Total Time:  1:50:21.70                                                     
         Average:    27:35.43                                                     
   6 St. Thomas of Villanova     108    2   23   37   46   58   75   80   82   87 
      Total Time:  1:49:20.10                                                     
         Average:    27:20.03                                                     
   7 secondaire catholique L'E   130   22   29   39   40   69   73   86           
      Total Time:  1:54:06.70                                                     
         Average:    28:31.68                                                     
   8 General Amherst             136   11   36   41   48   72                     
      Total Time:  1:54:58.10                                                     
         Average:    28:44.53                                                     
   9 Tecumseh Vista Academy      156   26   30   43   57   70   76   92   93      
      Total Time:  1:56:33.20                                                     
         Average:    29:08.30                                                     
  10 St Joseph                   159    1   44   51   63   74   84   85           
      Total Time:  1:55:08.40                                                     
         Average:    28:47.10                                                     
  11 Assumption College School   211   31   53   59   68   81   95                
      Total Time:  2:02:51.80                                                     
         Average:    30:42.95                                                     
  12 Kingsville Dhs              213   28   50   64   71   79                     
      Total Time:  2:03:28.80                                                     
         Average:    30:52.20                                                     
  13 Walkerville Collegiate In   291   52   56   89   94                          
      Total Time:  2:15:03.40                                                     
         Average:    33:45.85   
         

Event 6  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Noah Costa                   Massey                  3:17.5    19:44.5    1   
  2 Chase Canty                  Massey                  3:18.9    19:53.4    2   
  3 Max Fazecash                 Massey                  3:23.6    20:21.4    3   
  4 David Henderson              Sandwich Secondary      3:23.8    20:22.9    4   
  5 Jacob Fitzpatrick            Vista                   3:24.0    20:23.8    5   
  6 Matthew Matos                Massey                  3:25.8    20:34.5    6   
  7 Tyler Rowles                 General Amherst         3:28.8    20:52.6    7   
  8 Paul Popescu                 Vista                   3:30.0    20:59.8    8   
  9 Gary McGuinness              Massey                  3:33.8    21:22.5    9   
 10 Sean Bender                  Vista                   3:34.6    21:27.7   10   
 11 Domenyk Dinunzio             St Joseph               3:35.8    21:34.5   11   
 12 Owen Martin                  General Amherst         3:36.5    21:38.5   12   
 13 Ezra Fogal                   St Joseph               3:37.1    21:42.1   13   
 14 Mathieu April                E.J. Lajeunesse         3:37.3    21:43.4   14   
 15 Ethan Power                  Massey                  3:37.9    21:47.2   15   
 16 Declan Handley               Kingsville Dhs          3:38.2    21:49.3   16   
 17 Justin Susko                 Villanova               3:38.5    21:50.6   17   
 18 Jared Scarlett               L'Essor                 3:39.7    21:58.3   18   
 19 Kevin Tebbens                Sandwich Secondary      3:44.2    22:25.3   19   
 20 Brendan Dickson              Holy Names              3:45.4    22:32.0   20   
 21 Cortez Kitchen               Herman                  3:46.4    22:38.1   21   
 22 Arman Aujla                  Vista                   3:46.7    22:39.7   22   
 23 Patrick Maheux               Villanova               3:46.8    22:40.5   23   
 24 Naoto Yamaguchi              Assumption              3:46.8    22:40.7   24   
 25 Ivan Papac                   Assumption              3:47.2    22:43.2   25   
 26 Arturo Lopez                 Leamington              3:47.5    22:44.9   26   
 27 Mike Brown                   Sandwich Secondary      3:49.6    22:57.5   27   
 28 Matthew Klassen              Leamington              3:49.9    22:59.4   28   
 29 Mateo Aleksic                St Joseph               3:50.1    23:00.5   29   
 30 Aidan McGregor               Holy Names              3:50.2    23:01.1   30   
 31 Lucas Klassen                Belle River Dhs         3:51.2    23:07.3   31   
 32 Aaron Atkinson               Sandwich Secondary      3:54.5    23:26.8   32   
 33 Blake Doe                    Holy Names              3:54.7    23:27.8   33   
 34 Lucas Alward                 Sandwich Secondary      3:55.1    23:30.2   34   
 35 Domenic Campana              Holy Names              3:57.0    23:41.8   35   
 36 Gabriel Sementilli           L'Essor                 3:57.5    23:44.8   36   
 37 Zivic Michael                St Joseph               3:58.4    23:50.2   37   
 38 Jordon Goulet                St Joseph               3:58.4    23:50.5   38   
 39 Blake Malloch                Kingsville Dhs          3:58.5    23:50.7   39   
 40 Jack McIntyre                Kingsville Dhs          4:00.0    23:59.9   40   
 41 Josh Pedersen                Sandwich Secondary      4:01.0    24:05.6   41   
 42 Ben Netherton                Belle River Dhs         4:01.3    24:07.6   42   
 43 Evan White                   Sandwich Secondary      4:01.7    24:10.0   43   
 44 Mihailo Zastanikovic         Riverside               4:02.3    24:13.4   44   
 45 Frank Guarasci               Villanova               4:02.5    24:14.9   45   
 46 Thomas Bjorkman              Sandwich Secondary      4:02.7    24:16.1   46   
 47 Cole Hines                   Hon W.C.Kennedy         4:03.0    24:17.8   47   
 48 Nicholas Klassen             Leamington              4:05.3    24:31.7   48   
 49 Mohamad Mohamad              Leamington              4:05.6    24:33.2   49   
 50 Michel Akpro                 E.J. Lajeunesse         4:05.6    24:33.5   50   
 51 Max Jia                      Massey                  4:06.3    24:37.3   51   
 52 Evan Isenor                  F.J. Brennan            4:07.2    24:43.0   52   
 53 Loris Fontanin               Sandwich Secondary      4:08.2    24:48.9   53   
 54 Simon Edmonson               St Joseph               4:09.2    24:54.9   54   
 55 Abdullah Zafar               Hon W.C.Kennedy         4:10.2    25:00.9   55   
 56 Fouseni Traore               Herman                  4:10.3    25:01.7   56   
 57 Isaac Gagnier                St Joseph               4:11.0    25:05.9   57   
 58 Joseph Deluca                Villanova               4:11.4    25:08.3   58   
 59 Devyn Zoern                  Kingsville Dhs          4:12.7    25:16.2   59   
 60 Dustin Klingbyle             Walkerville             4:14.2    25:25.1   60   
 61 Antonio Contreras            Holy Names              4:15.4    25:32.2   61   
 62 Logan Levasseur              Vista                   4:15.4    25:32.4   62   
 63 Alex Gaudette                Vista                   4:15.9    25:35.4   63   
 64 Ethan Harrop                 Hon W.C.Kennedy         4:16.5    25:38.6   64   
 65 Nolan Lanoue                 St. Anne's              4:16.6    25:39.1   65   
 66 Colin Page                   Vista                   4:17.3    25:43.3   66   
 67 Noah Ruttle                  Holy Names              4:17.4    25:44.2   67   
 68 Owen Drouillard              Assumption              4:18.1    25:48.6   68   
 69 Thomas Dudgeon               Kingsville Dhs          4:18.5    25:50.5   69   
 70 Nithan Muthukumur            Massey                  4:19.5    25:56.6   70   
 71 Jack MacDonald               Sandwich Secondary      4:20.6    26:03.2   71   
 72 Sebastian Kiluk              Holy Names              4:21.8    26:10.8   72   
 73 Nicolas Manzon               Riverside               4:22.3    26:13.7   73   
 74 Michael Joyce                Walkerville             4:22.4    26:14.0   74   
 75 Ian Hunt                     Kingsville Dhs          4:23.8    26:22.3   75   
 76 Israel Kisembo               E.J. Lajeunesse         4:24.8    26:28.5   76   
 77 Owen Querin                  St Joseph               4:25.1    26:30.3   77   
 78 Curtis Bondy                 Villanova               4:25.3    26:31.8   78   
 79 Nabil Barchale               Riverside               4:26.4    26:38.2   79   
 80 Chris Dwyer                  Hon W.C.Kennedy         4:29.3    26:55.7   80   
 81 Curtis Glover                Riverside               4:29.7    26:57.8   81   
 82 Sharjeel Mustafa             Massey                  4:30.2    27:01.1   82   
 83 Alex White                   Riverside               4:31.0    27:06.0   83   
 84 Ben Chittle                  Riverside               4:31.3    27:07.7   84   
 85 Mitchell Cruickshanks        Vista                   4:32.5    27:14.7   85   
 86 Adam Jasniewicz              E.J. Lajeunesse         4:36.0    27:35.5   86   
 87 Kaden Brown                  Kingsville Dhs          4:36.3    27:37.5   87   
 88 Luca Riccio-Durocher         L'Essor                 4:36.6    27:39.3   88   
 89 Colum Bondy                  F.J. Brennan            4:36.8    27:40.5   89   
 90 Logan Hartwick               Holy Names              4:38.6    27:51.5   90   
 91 Hunter Brown                 Walkerville             4:38.8    27:52.6   91   
 92 Mcdonald Adam                St Joseph               4:39.5    27:57.0   92   
 93 Brian Tonkin                 St Joseph               4:41.3    28:07.7   93   
 94 Max Borden                   Assumption              4:44.2    28:24.9   94   
 95 Matt Tonkin                  St Joseph               4:45.3    28:31.4   95   
 96 Alexander Masanovich         Holy Names              4:47.5    28:44.7   96   
 97 Cole Jessop                  Assumption              4:48.6    28:51.4   97   
 98 Nicholas Driedger            United Menno            4:55.9    29:34.9   98   
 99 William Werdermann           Assumption              4:56.9    29:41.1   99   
100 Johnny White                 Assumption              5:00.7    30:03.7  100   
101 Marcus Clark                 Herman                  5:01.7    30:10.0  101   
102 Darrin Impens                Holy Names              5:03.8    30:22.3  102   
103 Ethan Macneily               Belle River Dhs         5:13.2    31:19.1  103   
104 Kayden Zanier                Assumption              5:13.9    31:23.3  104   
105 Callum Randall               Walkerville             5:15.9    31:35.2  105   
106 Lacina Traore                Herman                  5:26.9    32:41.2  106   
107 Michael Pizirie              Holy Names              5:27.0    32:41.5  107   
108 Nathan Galasso               Holy Names              5:29.1    32:54.7  108   
109 Roger Li                     Massey                  5:30.6    33:03.3  109   
110 Marcus Deans                 Ste Cecile              5:40.8    34:04.5  110   
111 Julian Niessen               Ste Cecile              5:42.1    34:12.4  111   
112 O'Brien Jacob                Holy Names              5:49.4    34:56.4  112   
113 Karl Zhu                     Massey                  5:54.5    35:26.7  113   
114 Gaedon Berry                 Vista                   6:10.3    37:01.3  114   
115 Josh Malek                   Villanova               6:20.9    38:05.4  115   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Vincent Massey Secondary     12    1    2    3    6    9   15   51   70   82 
      Total Time:  1:20:33.80                                                     
         Average:    20:08.45                                                     
   2 Tecumseh Vista Academy       45    5    8   10   22   62   63   66   85  114 
      Total Time:  1:25:31.00                                                     
         Average:    21:22.75                                                     
   3 Sandwich Secondary           82    4   19   27   32   34   41   43   46   53 
      Total Time:  1:29:12.50                                                     
         Average:    22:18.13                                                     
   4 St Joseph                    90   11   13   29   37   38   54   57   77   92 
      Total Time:  1:30:07.30                                                     
         Average:    22:31.83                                                     
   5 Holy Names                  118   20   30   33   35   61   67   72   90   96 
      Total Time:  1:32:42.70                                                     
         Average:    23:10.68                                                     
   6 St. Thomas of Villanova     143   17   23   45   58   78  115                
      Total Time:  1:33:54.30                                                     
         Average:    23:28.58                                                     
   7 Leamington Secondary        151   26   28   48   49                          
      Total Time:  1:34:49.20                                                     
         Average:    23:42.30                                                     
   8 Kingsville Dhs              154   16   39   40   59   69   75   87           
      Total Time:  1:34:56.10                                                     
         Average:    23:44.03                                                     
   9 Assumption College School   211   24   25   68   94   97   99  100  104      
      Total Time:  1:39:37.40                                                     
         Average:    24:54.35                                                     
  10 E.J. Lajeunesse             226   14   50   76   86                          
      Total Time:  1:40:20.90                                                     
         Average:    25:05.23                                                     
  11 Hon W.C.Kennedy             246   47   55   64   80                          
      Total Time:  1:41:53.00                                                     
         Average:    25:28.25                                                     
  12 Riverside Secondary Schoo   277   44   73   79   81   83   84                
      Total Time:  1:44:03.10                                                     
         Average:    26:00.78                                                     
  13 Herman Academy (Gecdsb)     284   21   56  101  106                          
      Total Time:  1:50:31.00                                                     
         Average:    27:37.75                                                     
  14 Walkerville Collegiate In   330   60   74   91  105                          
      Total Time:  1:51:06.90                                                     
         Average:    27:46.73                           
                                                       

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back