Windsor Timing

Back


                           Little River Twilight                     
                                 Riverside SS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Aliyah                 Sarnia Athle                      16.12   1.2 
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forshaw, Rose                U Windsor At          13.00m     12.18m   4kg
      12.10m  11.38m  12.18m  11.99m  11.28m  11.31m
  2 Seagris, Alex                Border City           10.00m     11.80m   3kg
      11.05m  11.09m  11.29m  11.37m  10.80m  11.80m
  3 Bonas, Sierra                U Windsor At          11.00m     11.25m   3kg
      10.40m  11.19m  11.25m  10.59m  11.01m  10.68m
  4 Sharman, Tina                Unattached            10.00m     11.23m   3kg
      10.57m  FOUL  10.16m  11.23m  11.03m  10.90m
  5 Turner, Jacqueline           U Windsor At          11.00m     10.99m   4kg
      9.86m  10.99m  FOUL  10.28m  10.32m  10.59m
  6 Negri, Emma                  U Windsor At          10.96m     10.46m   3kg
      10.39m  10.46m  10.42m  10.00m  10.34m  10.45m
  7 Deng, Ayack                  Unattached                        8.03m   4kg
      8.03m  7.98m  7.95m  7.84m  8.02m  7.98m
  8 Den Iseger, Joanne           London Weste           7.91m      7.44m   2kg
      7.01m  7.00m  7.44m  7.08m  6.68m  7.40m
  9 Veileux, Brenda              Unattached                        7.26m   3kg
      FOUL  7.15m  7.19m  7.26m  7.03m  6.77m
 10 Brady, Janet                 Unattached             6.95m      7.04m   3kg
      6.23m  6.40m  6.92m  5.57m  7.04m  6.61m
 11 Fisher, Heather              London Legio           7.00m      6.89m   3kg
      6.86m  6.89m  6.74m  6.78m  6.26m  FOUL
 12 Clayton, Mallory             U Windsor At           7.12m      6.46m   3kg
      FOUL  5.91m  6.46m  5.89m  5.89m  5.91m
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forshaw, Rose                U Windsor At          45.00m     45.18m   1kg
      39.15m  41.58m  38.33m  37.85m  39.60m  45.18m
  2 Turner, Jacqueline           U Windsor At          36.66m     36.38m   1kg
      FOUL  32.08m  36.38m  FOUL  32.95m  FOUL
  3 Sharman, Tina                Unattached            35.00m     35.91m   1kg
      3.42m  33.03m  35.91m  32.75m  FOUL  34.37m
  4 Negri, Emma                  U Windsor At          31.71m     30.22m   1kg
      28.58m  FOUL  30.22m  FOUL  29.10m  26.70m
  5 Bonas, Sierra                U Windsor At          24.00m     26.92m   1kg
      24.29m  FOUL  FOUL  24.41m  26.92m  25.60m
  6 Deng, Ayack                  Unattached                       23.70m   1kg
      23.00m  21.03m  23.70m  20.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Clayton, Mallory             U Windsor At          22.10m     21.79m   750g
      FOUL  FOUL  21.79m  FOUL  17.49m  FOUL
  8 Fisher, Heather              London Legio                     18.14m   1kg
      16.52m  18.14m  17.44m  FOUL  14.81m  17.91m
  9 Brady, Janet                 Unattached            18.07m     17.55m   1kg
      15.07m  17.55m  14.77m  FOUL  15.31m  15.45m
 10 Den Iseger, Joanne           London Weste          15.45m     17.36m   750g
      17.08m  14.89m  16.08m  14.01m  16.61m  17.36m
 11 Veileux, Brenda              Unattached                       15.71m   1kg
      15.44m  15.71m  14.72m  13.51m  14.88m  13.48m
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dell, Bailey                 Border City           52.90m     45.58m   600g
      41.49m  45.58m  FOUL  45.01m  FOUL  42.34m
  2 Seagris, Alex                Border City           45.10m     40.30m   600g
      38.59m  40.30m  FOUL  37.06m  36.36m  37.87m
  3 Forshaw, Rose                U Windsor At          37.00m     37.27m   600g
      37.27m  FOUL  34.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Briscoe, Kate                Border City           43.09m     37.11m   600g
      34.60m  37.11m  34.86m  35.20m  FOUL  36.65m
  5 O'Bright, Jane               Border City           31.78m     29.98m   600g
      29.98m  FOUL  FOUL  28.02m  29.67m  29.02m
  6 Meloche, Presley             Border City           27.73m     21.61m   500g
      FOUL  16.07m  20.19m  21.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Brady, Janet                 Unattached            18.17m     17.77m   500g
      14.20m  17.20m  15.49m  15.29m  17.51m  17.77m
  8 Den Iseger, Joanne           London Weste          18.59m     14.17m   500g
      FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  12.74m  14.09m  13.19m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Balint, Akos                 Unattached                        12.02   0.5 
  2 Robinson, Ethan              Unattached             12.15      12.24   0.5 
  3 Ceccacci, Gianluca           U Windsor At                      14.19   0.5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Xavier             Unattached           3:50.00    3:58.96  
 -- Cavé, Pradel-D'olympe        Unattached           3:50.00        DNF  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foster, Blake                Sarnia Athle          14.67m     15.19m   6kg
      FOUL  14.37m  15.15m  15.19m  FOUL  14.74m
  2 Dawson, Colin                Border City           14.37m     14.59m   5kg
      13.44m  14.47m  14.59m  13.91m  13.77m  FOUL
  3 Webb, Zion                   Sarnia Athle                     14.40m   7.26kg
      14.07m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  14.40m  FOUL
  4 Bartlett, Benjamin           Border City                      11.51m   6kg
      11.24m  11.29m  11.51m  11.44m  11.44m  11.04m
  5 Combres, Tatem               Unattached                       11.44m   5kg
      FOUL  11.16m  FOUL  10.87m  11.22m  11.44m
  6 Robinson, Ethan              Unattached            10.00m     11.05m   6kg
      10.66m  10.57m  FOUL  9.82m  11.05m  9.78m
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ransky, Mike                 Unattached            55.38m     55.83m   1.5kg
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.84m  FOUL  55.83m
  2 Forshaw, Eric                U Windsor At          50.00m     52.61m   1.5kg
      50.90m  FOUL  51.52m  FOUL  51.01m  52.61m
  3 Foster, Blake                Sarnia Athle          43.13m     46.15m   1.75kg
      FOUL  FOUL  46.04m  FOUL  FOUL  46.15m
  4 Robinson, Ethan              Unattached            37.00m     40.89m   1.75kg
      39.92m  FOUL  FOUL  38.79m  40.89m  39.90m
  5 Dawson, Colin                Border City           44.94m     39.12m   1.75kg
      FOUL  34.98m  39.12m  FOUL  34.86m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kreitzer, Brad               Unattached            55.32m     53.45m   800g
      53.45m  52.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bartlett, Benjamin           Border City                      49.23m   800g
      47.32m  49.23m  45.26m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Combres, Tatem               Border City                      48.16m   800g
      47.69m  48.16m  44.13m  45.15m  45.04m  4.16m
  4 Clarke, Sean                 Border City           50.49m     47.79m   700g
      47.79m  43.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.20m
  5 St. Pierre, Owen             Border City           50.11m     44.60m   700g
      38.28m  FOUL  FOUL  44.60m  FOUL  43.53m

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back