Windsor Timing

Back

               Royal Canadian Legion  District A Championships    
                             www.windsortiming.com                             
                           Sandwich Secondary School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash U10
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hlady, Tegan                 U Windsor At              8.24   0.5 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash U10
=====================================================================
        Meet: *  9.85  2010        Emma Nicholson, A3                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hlady, Tegan                 U Windsor At             15.47   NWI 
 
Girls Long Jump U10
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 3.37m  2013        Kristen Rombouts, A3                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hlady, Tegan                 U Windsor At             3.20m   NWI 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash U12
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 14.37  2017        Lily Mulder, Border City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fairlie, Molly               Windsor Legi             15.55   1.8 
  2 Baker, Phoebe                Border City              16.94   1.8 
  3 Caponcini, Grace             London Weste             17.01   1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U12
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 29.58  2018        Kaylin McGrayne, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Baker, Phoebe                Border City              36.06   2.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash U12
================================================================
        Meet: * 50.73  2010        Sophie Daly, A3                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairlie, Molly               Windsor Legi             54.59  
 
Girls Long Jump U12
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 4.12m  2005        Taylor Farquhar, London Legion              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Caponcini, Grace             London Weste             2.88m   NWI 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash U14
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 13.03  2005        Lauaren Jesperson, A6                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mills, Isabella              London Weste             14.37   1.8 
  2 Gascoyne, Mallory            Border City              15.26   1.8 
  3 Hadrian, Olivia              Windsor Legi             16.59   1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U14
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 27.30  2014        Karlie Moore, Border City                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chan, Anieu                  Windsor Legi             27.61   1.0 
  2 Mills, Isabella              London Weste             28.58   1.0 
  3 O'Connor, Stella             Windsor Legi             29.80   1.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash U14
================================================================
        Meet: * 44.61  2012        Jessica Turner, Windsor Legion              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chan, Anieu                  Windsor Legi             45.11  
  2 Piette, Kendalyn             Windsor Legi             49.57  
  3 Gascoyne, Mallory            Border City              52.46  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run U14
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:28.23  2018        Kaitlyn Koyanagi, London Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piette, Kendalyn             Windsor Legi           2:51.58  
  2 Dent, Kayleigh               Border City            3:33.57  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run U14
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:59.51  2018        Kaitlyn Koyanagi, London Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Stella             Windsor Legi           4:20.70  
 
Girls Long Jump U14
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 5.04m  2007        Emily Omahen, Windsor Legion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mills, Isabella              London Weste             4.45m   NWI 
  2 Gascoyne, Mallory            Border City              3.73m   NWI 
  3 Hadrian, Olivia              Windsor Legi             3.14m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump U14
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 9.49m  2014        Abbey Gibb, Windsor Legion                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gascoyne, Mallory            Border City              7.91m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put U14
================================================================
        Meet: * 9.73m  2004        Jessi Pilling, A6                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tunks, Jenna                 London Weste            12.18m* 
  2 Clayton, Mallory             U Windsor At             7.97m  
 
Girls Discus Throw U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tunks, Jenna                 London Weste            44.67m  
  2 Clayton, Mallory             U Windsor At            26.77m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 12.20  1993        Carrie Lenz, A6                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Madia, Bella                 Windsor Legi             13.15   1.2 
  2 Needham, Grace               Sarnia Athle             13.79   1.2 
  3 Madia, Marissa               Windsor Legi             13.82   1.2 
  4 Hoskins-Lambkin, Addison     Border City              14.12   1.2 
  5 Conn, Peyton                 Border City              14.54   1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 25.70  1993        Carrie Lenz, A6                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aitken, Demi                 Sundown Athl             27.78   2.7 
  2 Hoskins-Lambkin, Addison     Border City              30.02   2.7 
  3 Conn, Peyton                 Border City              30.05   2.7 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:16.62  2004        Alyson Kohlmeier, A4                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conn, Peyton                 Border City            2:57.44  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run U16
================================================================
        Meet: * 6:46.71  2011        Olivia Little, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prantera, Sophia             Windsor Legi           7:24.75  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles U16
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 11.60  1996        Jessica Zelinka, A6                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Needham, Grace               Sarnia Athle             13.25   1.2 
  2 Jenkyn, Carys                London Legio             13.89   1.2 
  3 Karas, Emma                  London Legio             14.06   1.2 
  4 Hoskins-Lambkin, Addison     Border City              15.71   1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles U16
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 27.73  2012        Lexi Aitken, London Legion                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aitken, Demi                 Sundown Athl             32.02   2.8 
  2 Madia, Bella                 Windsor Legi             32.76   2.8 
  3 Jenkyn, Carys                London Legio             32.92   2.8 
  4 Karas, Emma                  London Legio             33.48   2.8 
  5 Caponcini, Claire            London Weste             36.54   2.8 
 
Girls High Jump U16
================================================================
 starting height 1.20
 then 1.25, 1.30, 1.35, 1.38, 1.41 etc
        Meet: * 1.64m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, A6                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanminnen, Julia             UNA                      1.56m  
 
Girls Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 5.26m  1995        Jessica Zelinka, A6                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Madia, Bella                 Windsor Legi             4.91m   NWI 
  2 Hlady, Kaiya                 U Windsor At             4.37m   NWI 
  3 Caponcini, Claire            London Weste             3.48m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10m  2007        Charlotte Crombeen, London Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hlady, Kaiya                 U Windsor At            10.45m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put U16
================================================================
        Meet: * 12.22m  2006        Jessica Pilling, A6                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Negri, Emma                  U Windsor At            12.17m  
 
Girls Discus Throw U16
================================================================
        Meet: * 35.73m  2000        Meghan Weaver, A6                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Negri, Emma                  U Windsor At            35.76m* 
 
Girls Hammer Throw U16
================================================================
        Meet: * 22.75m  2017        Jacqueline Turner, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Negri, Emma                  U Windsor At            44.61m* 
 
Girls Javelin Throw U16
================================================================
        Meet: * 39.81m  2019        Alex Seagris, UWindsor AC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hann, Carissa                Border City             24.06m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 12.30  1987        Maureen Cinq-Mars, A6                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bailey-Roy, Erin             Border City              13.37   2.4 
  2 Couch, Destinee              Border City              13.57   2.4 
  3 Quackenbush, Ariana          Sarnia Athle             14.56   2.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 25.00  1989        Octavia Beckles, London-Western             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leonard, Jackie              Border City              28.49   3.2 
  2 Bailey-Roy, Erin             Border City              28.62   3.2 
  3 Walker, Alexa                Sarnia Athle             28.86   3.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
        Meet: * 56.14  2014        Natalie Topp, London-Western                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spence, Ashlynn              Windsor Legi           1:08.18  
  2 Steeves, Hanna               Sarnia Athle           1:11.28  
  3 Walker, Alexa                Sarnia Athle           1:24.18  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:40.68  2014        Charlotte Prouse, London Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masse, Layla                 Windsor Legi           4:56.28  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles U18
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 14.22  2018        Olivia Gee, London Legion                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Janicki, Danielle            London Legio             16.83   2.2 
  2 Meloche, Presley             Border City              20.07   2.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles U18
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:02.69  2018        Karlie Moore, Border City                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard, Jackie              Border City            1:13.35  
  2 Steeves, Hanna               Sarnia Athle           1:14.45  
 
Girls High Jump U18
================================================================
 starting height 1.30
 then 1.35, 1.40, 1.43, 1.46 etc
        Meet: * 1.70m  1999        Shannon O'Hagen, Sarnia Athletics           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quackenbush, Ariana          Sarnia Athle             1.30m  
 
Girls Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 5.68m  2002        Sarah Nelson, Sarnia Athletics              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Spence, Ashlynn              Windsor Legi             4.52m   NWI 
  2 Bailey-Roy, Erin             Border City              4.14m   NWI 
  3 Walker, Alexa                Sarnia Athle             3.78m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 12.13m  2006        Jaime Gittens, A3                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Spence, Ashlynn              Windsor Legi             9.94m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put U18
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.31m  2018        Audrey O'Connor, UWindsor AC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tunks, Julia                 London Weste            13.98m* 
  2 Ike, Alex                    Border City             11.34m  
 
Girls Discus Throw U18
================================================================
        Meet: * 38.90m  1985        Joanne Berthelot, Windsor Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tunks, Julia                 London Weste            44.99m* 
  2 Ike, Alex                    Border City             20.89m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw U18
================================================================
        Meet: * 48.90m  2013        Bailey Dell, Sarnia Athletics              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meloche, Presley             Border City             26.71m  
  2 Willoughby, Ava              U Windsor At            24.71m  
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash U10
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nassy, Izzy                  Border City               9.07   1.6 
  2 Morin, Chase                 Academie Ste              9.48   1.6 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash U10
=====================================================================
        Meet: *  9.60  2011        Benjamin Hawken, A1                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nassy, Izzy                  Border City              10.74   2.1 
  2 Morin, Chase                 Academie Ste             10.81   2.1 
 
Boys Long Jump U10
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 3.74m  2011        Benjamin Hawkins, A1                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morin, Chase                 Academie Ste             2.84m   NWI 
  2 Nassy, Izzy                  Border City              2.53m   NWI 
 
Boys Other Ball Throw U10
================================================================
        Meet: * 30.50m  2011        Benjamin Hawken, A1                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morin, Chase                 Academie Ste            19.16m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash U12
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 14.58  2002        PJ Baylis, A2                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morin, Tristan               Academie Ste             17.01   1.5 
  2 Masse, Trajan                Windsor Legi             18.24   1.5 
  3 Heredi, Xavier               Windsor Legi             18.42   1.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash U12
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 29.76  2002        PJ Baylis, A2                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morin, Tristan               Academie Ste             38.57   1.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash U12
================================================================
        Meet: * 48.03  2012        Peyton Morrison, A3                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morin, Tristan               Academie Ste             59.20  
  2 Masse, Trajan                Windsor Legi           1:02.86  
  3 Heredi, Xavier               Windsor Legi           1:04.36  
 
Boys Long Jump U12
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 4.35m  2007        Locky Butcher, London Legion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morin, Tristan               Academie Ste             2.67m   NWI 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash U14
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 12.49  2019        William Willson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tran, Jacob                  Windsor Legi             13.08   0.6 
  2 Kennedy, Warren              St. Joseph's             14.31   0.6 
  3 Hlady, Boden                 U Windsor At             15.89   0.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash U14
================================================================
        Meet: * 40.35  2012        Joshua Woghiren, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Warren              St. Joseph's             47.99  
 
Boys Long Jump U14
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 5.29m  2006        Tom Bednarik, A3                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hlady, Boden                 U Windsor At             3.26m   NWI 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 11.00  1993        Darryl Olcak, St Thomas Legion              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Janicki, Nathan              London Legio             12.40   1.6 
  2 Robinson, Haiden             Sarnia Athle             12.91   1.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 22.98  2009        Brandon McBride                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Janicki, Nathan              London Legio             25.50   2.0 
  2 Robinson, Haiden             Sarnia Athle             26.85   2.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
        Meet: * 37.32  2013        Cody Pauli, London Legion                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lennox, Jason                Border City              41.07  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:02.51  2019        Mason Basson                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McClelland, Samuel           London Weste           2:29.57  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles U16
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 13.96  2012        Davis Edwards, London Legion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mariani, Matteo              Windsor Legi             15.58   1.5 
  2 Jenney, Kailer               London Legio             15.93   1.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles U16
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 25.40  2014        Tyrell Mairs, London Legion                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lennox, Jason                Border City              27.66   2.6 
  2 Jenney, Kailer               London Legio             28.03   2.6 
  3 Mariani, Matteo              Windsor Legi             28.53   2.6 
 
Boys Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 6.41m  1985        Derek Bergey, A3                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jenney, Kailer               London Legio             5.01m   NWI 
  2 McClelland, Samuel           London Weste             4.88m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put U16
================================================================
        Meet: * 16.79m  2006        Drew Welch, A6                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackmore, Carter            Border City             11.55m  
  2 Campbell, Hunter             Sarnia Athle            11.10m  
  3 Lumley, Blake                U Windsor At             9.58m  
 
Boys Discus Throw U16
================================================================
        Meet: * 53.74m  2008        Jodan Young, Windsor Legion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Hunter             Sarnia Athle            44.82m  
  2 Blackmore, Carter            Border City             36.09m  
  3 Mariani, Matteo              Windsor Legi            32.84m  
  4 Lumley, Blake                U Windsor At            29.16m  
  5 McIntyre, Brendan            London Weste            28.07m  
 
Boys Hammer Throw U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Brendan            London Weste            22.80m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw U16
================================================================
        Meet: * 51.29m  2006        Wiley Collins, London Western              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackmore, Carter            Border City             38.12m  
  2 McClelland, Samuel           London Weste            28.15m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 10.60  1993        Kyle Muise, A6                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alvin, Juliani               Border City              11.78   2.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
        Meet: * 48.62  2010        Brandon McBride, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meriano, Gavin               Ursuline Col             53.13  
  2 Willson, William             London Legio             53.17  
  3 Masson, Aidan                Windsor Legi           1:03.23  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run U18
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:54.75  2009        Paul LaMarra                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaw, Charlie                Sarnia Athle           2:09.31  
  2 Masson, Aidan                Windsor Legi           2:33.14  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:52.04  2012        Brandon Allen, London-Western             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ribchester, Wyatt            Windsor Legi           9:55.29  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles U18
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 14.16  2017        Liam Mather, London Legion                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McEwan, Zac                  Sarnia Athle             18.30   0.4 
  2 Krawetz, Oliver              Sarnia Athle             18.74   0.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles U18
================================================================
        Meet: * 56.36  2017        Liam Clark, St Thomas Legion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krawetz, Oliver              Sarnia Athle           1:06.90  
  2 McEwan, Zac                  Sarnia Athle           1:06.91  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase U18
================================================================
        Meet: * 6:06.31  2012        Brandon Allen, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaw, Charlie                Sarnia Athle           6:55.20  
 
Boys Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 6.82m  2008        Taylor Stewart, London-Western              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Govindarajan, Srikiran       Windsor Legi             5.98m   NWI 
 
Boys Discus Throw U18
================================================================
        Meet: * 53.83m  2009        Jordan Young, Windsor Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anekwe, Eugene               Border City             31.40m  
  2 Basevski, Zayden             Sandwich Sec            29.66m  
  3 Thompson, Dane               Border City             21.19m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw U18
================================================================
        Meet: * 63.42m  2007        Wiley Collins, London-Western              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chyz, Kalman                 U Windsor At            52.63m  
  2 Thompson, Dane               Border City             47.24m  

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back