Windsor Timing

Back


                      WECSSAA League Meet 1 - 2022-04-20                       
                           Sandwich Secondary School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ella Steel-Douglas           Sandwich                          13.75  10 
  2 Emma Colenutt                Essex                             13.88   3 
  3 Jaela Bailey                 Sandwich                          14.23   8 
  4 Kaiya Hlady                  L'Essor                           14.29   1 
  5 Kaylin Mcgrayne              Holy Names                        14.66   6 
  6 Elizabeth Boccarossa         L'Essor                           14.74   5 
  7 Carys Thomas                 Villanova                         14.78   5 
  8 Davinence Matenda            St. Anne                          14.89   1 
  9 Aunnika Brown                Sandwich                          14.94   7 
 10 Lauren DiCaro                Sandwich                          14.98   7 
 11 Maria Mitcha                 Holy Names                        15.06   1 
 12 Jordan Scott                 Tecumseh Vista                    15.14   3 
 13 Julia Jobin                  Essex                             15.24   6 
 14 Morgan Wooglar               Kingsville                        15.26   1 
 14 Greta Shephard               St. Anne                          15.26  11 
 16 Abigail Gough                Holy Names                        15.33   5 
 17 Vivian Solly                 Holy Names                        15.44   5 
 18 Chloe Dubois-Washington      Herman                            15.51   9 
 19 Isabella Madia               Belle River                       15.52  12 
 20 Cali Marles                  Herman                            15.66   9 
 21 Lily Halfpenny               Essex                             15.74   8 
 22 Gracie Ford                  Essex                             15.75   2 
 23 Delia Cariso                 Villanova                         15.79  12 
 24 Sydney Clanis                Riverside                         15.81   6 
 25 Abigail Polewski             Tecumseh Vista                    15.92   7 
 26 Abby Findlay                 Maranatha                         16.08   1 
 27 Mackenzie Knopp              Leamington                        16.11   5 
 28 Maggie Fung                  Riverside                         16.18   9 
 29 Laila Flemming               Sandwich                          16.30   6 
 30 Meiko Turner                 St. Anne                          16.32   2 
 31 Luna Rossi                   Villanova                         16.35   4 
 32 Monica Lorenovic             Riverside                         16.42  11 
 33 Alicja Stokowski             Holy Names                        16.44  13 
 34 Sienna Deneau                Riverside                         16.45   8 
 35 Emily Sawatsky               Leamington                        16.46   7 
 36 Francine Babo                St. Joseph's                      16.52  11 
 37 Medina McGregor              Vincent Massey                    16.55   2 
 38 ?? akira                     Herman                            16.59  14 
 39 Emily Garton                 Leamington                        16.64   2 
 40 Sienna Caron                 Tecumseh Vista                    16.69  10 
 41 Metzy Vidal Castro           St. Joseph's                      16.70  14 
 42 Marissa Madia                Belle River                       16.71  13 
 43 Alivia Desjardins            Riverside                         16.74   9 
 44 Favour Atere                 St. Joseph's                      16.80  10 
 45 Victoria Murracas            Vincent Massey                    16.84   3 
 46 Sophia Giliana               Holy Names                        16.91  10 
 47 Naomi Paublon                Kingsville                        16.93   4 
 48 Kristen Kretschmann          Leamington                        17.06  11 
 49 Tessa Tiessen                Kingsville                        17.35   3 
 50 Osaoghena Okhakhu            St. Joseph's                      17.44   8 
 51 Alessandra DeNapoli          Holy Names                        17.47   2 
 52 Kinsey Kendrick              Kingsville                        17.56   4 
 53 Hannah Falconer              Tecumseh Vista                    17.59   6 
 54 Nermeen Mohi El-deen         Vincent Massey                    17.75   4 
 55 Edna Okie                    St. Joseph's                      17.80  14 
 56 Valentina Inyad Inio         St. Joseph's                      17.90   8 
 57 Riley O'Sullivan             Kingsville                        18.09   7 
 58 Chloe Lieu                   Vincent Massey                    18.22   4 
 59 Kaylee French                Herman                            18.29   9 
 60 Zsofia Karszhy               St. Joseph's                      18.30  12 
 61 Mariah Mixon                 Riverside                         18.85  10 
 62 Leanna Smith Vesey           Riverside                         18.87  11 
 63 Reese Marentette             Belle River                       19.36  12 
 64 Garyn Taylor-Ralas           Holy Names                        19.60  13 
 65 Sarah Azmat                  Walkerville                       26.75  12 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Savannah Baillargeon         Sandwich                        1:07.25   3 
  2 Carys Thomas                 Villanova                       1:08.79   1 
  3 Jordyn Upcott                Tecumseh Vista                  1:11.77   1 
  4 Selena Guarasci              Villanova                       1:11.84   3 
  5 Julia Jobin                  Essex                           1:12.40   3 
  6 Emma Colenutt                Essex                           1:13.97   4 
  7 Abby Cultion                 St. Anne                        1:15.69   4 
  8 Sienna Caron                 Tecumseh Vista                  1:17.04   1 
  9 Mackenzie Knopp              Leamington                      1:17.27   4 
 10 Lexi Depooter                Tecumseh Vista                  1:18.59   1 
 11 Emily Sawatsky               Leamington                      1:19.49   3 
 12 Madison Gertsakis            Tecumseh Vista                  1:20.36   3 
 13 Kaitlin Gerard               Essex                           1:20.79   4 
 14 Grace Cameron                Walkerville                     1:22.30   1 
 15 Miranda Martin               General Amherst                 1:23.73   3 
 16 Kaiya Taylor                 Sandwich                        1:23.86   1 
 17 Valentino Nino               St. Joseph's                    1:23.91   1 
 18 Aspen Teichroeb              Belle River                     1:29.38   4 
 19 Mamii Patel                  Vincent Massey                  1:30.63   1 
 20 Garyn Taylor-Ralas           Holy Names                      1:33.54   3 
 21 Zsofia Karszhy               St. Joseph's                    1:33.90   3 
 -- Alannah Dejong               Villanova                            NT   2 
 -- Jackie Leonard               Villanova                            NT   2 
 -- LaurenF Hodge                Vincent Massey                       NT   2 
 -- Favour Atere                 St. Joseph's                         NT   2 
 -- Naomi Poublon                Kingsville                           NT   2 
 -- Alivia Desjardins            Riverside                            NT   2 
 -- Hannah Falconer              Tecumseh Vista                       NT   2 
 -- Jayla Ryerson                Herman                               NT   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sylvia Ross                  Kingsville                      5:34.60  
  2 Selena Guarasci              Villanova                       5:42.10  
  3 Charlie Lilly                L'Essor                         6:00.80  
  4 Abbey Mazella                Leamington                      6:02.90  
  5 Lily Bender                  Tecumseh Vista                  6:03.90  
  6 Abby Cullion                 St. Anne                        6:10.00  
  7 Kaitlin Gerard               Essex                           6:18.20  
  8 Miranda Martin               General Amherst                 6:20.10  
  9 Adalin Murphy                Villanova                       6:29.30  
 10 Kirsten Cozah                St. Anne                        6:47.10  
 11 Madison Awender              Tecumseh Vista                  6:49.20  
 12 Savannah Renaud              Villanova                       6:50.30  
 13 Adalyn Matteis               Villanova                       6:52.30  
 14 Ariel Conflitti              Tecumseh Vista                  6:55.90  
 15 Grace Allison                Tecumseh Vista                  7:25.20  
 16 Turguoise Hill               Herman                          7:32.40  
 17 Bethany Liem                 Maranatha                       7:57.80  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                        54.45  
  2 St. Anne High School  'A'                                      59.47  
  3 Belle River Dhs  'A'                                         1:00.87  
  4 Holy Names  'A'                                              1:03.07  
  5 Holy Names  'B'                                              1:03.38  
  6 Riverside Secondary School  'A'                              1:03.69  
  7 St. Joseph's  'A'                                            1:06.19  
 
Girls Long Jump Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ella Steel-Douglas           Sandwich                          5.12m  
  2 Vivian Salley                Holy Names                        4.35m  
  3 Kaiya Hlady                  L'Essor                           4.34m  
  4 Emma Colnot                  Essex                             4.30m  
  5 Abbey Gough                  Holy Names                        4.23m  
  6 Isabella Madia               Belle River                       4.15m  
  7 Gracie Ford                  Essex                             4.03m  
  8 Abigail Polewski             Tecumseh Vista                    4.01m  
  8 Emerson Jadiskie             Kingsville                        4.01m  
 10 Elizabeth Boccarossa         L'Essor                           3.98m  
 11 Aunnika Brown                Sandwich                          3.95m  
 12 Maddie Audet                 Kingsville                        3.82m  
 13 Laila Flemming               Sandwich                          3.79m  
 14 Monica Lorenovic             Riverside                         3.72m  
 15 Kaytin McGayne               Holy Names                        3.68m  
 16 Jelena Josipovic             St. Joseph's                      3.64m  
 17 Kinsey Kendrick              Kingsville                        3.62m  
 18 Ella Turner                  St. Anne                          3.61m  
 19 Lily Lombardo                Walkerville                       3.58m  
 20 Lillian Graff                St. Anne                          3.52m  
 21 Selena Dyck                  Essex                             3.45m  
 22 Madison Awender              Tecumseh Vista                    3.44m  
 23 Cassie McCray                Leamington                        3.32m  
 24 Tailynn Fenton               Walkerville                       3.22m  
 25 Delia Cariso                 Villanova                         3.19m  
 25 Julia Alsa                   Belle River                       3.19m  
 27 Sophia Rojas                 St. Joseph's                      3.09m  
 28 Jessica Tu                   Vincent Massey                    2.96m  
 29 Sloan Sweet                  Leamington                        2.88m  
 30 Edna Okie                    St. Joseph's                      2.87m  
 
Girls Shot Put Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abbey Jamieson               St. Joseph's                      8.25m  
  2 Abigail Collins              Vincent Massey                    8.18m  
  3 Abby Findlay                 Maranatha                         8.12m  
  4 Jelena Josipovic             St. Joseph's                      8.07m  
  5 Brianna Rezler               St. Anne                          7.95m  
  6 Mariah Mixon                 Riverside                         7.75m  
  7 Avery Voakes                 Sandwich                          7.41m  
  8 Anya Ouellette               Vincent Massey                    7.28m  
  9 Anissa Leili                 Kingsville                        6.79m  
 10 Kadaria Milks                Leamington                        6.75m  
 11 Carissa Hann                 Sandwich                          6.73m  
 12 Melody Hearn                 Sandwich                          6.63m  
 13 Grace Cameron                Walkerville                       6.60m  
 14 Riley O'Sullivan             Kingsville                        5.49m  
 15 Jessica Tu                   Vincent Massey                    5.43m  
 16 Layan Aboush                 St. Joseph's                      4.03m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lily Mulder                  General Amherst                   13.60  10 
  2 Kylie Provost                Villanova                         14.38   9 
  3 Sawyer North                 St. Anne                          14.65   1 
  4 Lia Acanne                   St. Anne                          14.66   2 
  5 Julia Young                  Tecumseh Vista                    14.67   6 
  6 Lexia Rino                   Villanova                         14.78   8 
  7 Emily Patrick                Belle River                       14.85  10 
  8 Presley Meloche              Sandwich                          15.02   9 
  9 Mya Parent                   Villanova                         15.05   5 
 10 Delicia Noens                Villanova                         15.15   6 
 11 Sophia Kascholk              Villanova                         15.27  10 
 12 Gracie Larochelle            Riverside                         15.48   5 
 13 Noor Baalbaki                Vincent Massey                    15.49   3 
 14 Mikaylah Okech               Herman                            15.53   3 
 15 Ava Racine                   Herman                            15.65  10 
 16 Jillanne Lavrendeau          Villanova                         15.68   7 
 17 Dorika Kisuka                Herman                            15.83   5 
 18 Maya Morarescu               Vincent Massey                    15.86   4 
 19 Menka Stojcevski             Villanova                         15.90   8 
 20 Iyanu Adebayo                St. Joseph's                      15.98   8 
 21 Fatima Bazzi                 Riverside                         16.07   6 
 22 Brooke Hampson               Sandwich                          16.17   7 
 23 Kierra Carr                  Belle River                       16.24   6 
 24 Jessica Timmines             Kingsville                        16.27   9 
 25 Avery Duggan                 Riverside                         16.29   3 
 26 Eve McCosh                   Belle River                       16.35   3 
 27 Marisa Muegge                Villanova                         16.37   4 
 28 Gabrielle Capili             Tecumseh Vista                    16.52   1 
 29 Emerson Mackenzie            Sandwich                          16.53   7 
 30 Luw Aken                     Assumption                        16.58   1 
 31 Claire Wayuon                Sandwich                          16.75   7 
 32 Zoe Hudson                   Holy Names                        16.84   5 
 33 Hana Le                      St. Anne                          16.97  10 
 34 Torrun Cakebread             Belle River                       17.02   2 
 35 Nellie Dadabaeva             Vincent Massey                    17.11   1 
 36 Myrdgelie Augustine          St. Joseph's                      17.20   5 
 37 Ava Cooksley                 Vincent Massey                    17.36   1 
 38 Cassie McRae                 Leamington                        17.56   8 
 39 Savanah Middleton            Herman                            17.69   4 
 40 Donna Moavro                 Riverside                         17.77   4 
 41 Hannah Carroll               Tecumseh Vista                    17.89   3 
 42 Reem Khahafer                Vincent Massey                    17.92   2 
 43 Asmaa Baalbaki               Vincent Massey                    18.02   2 
 44 Lilly Bailey                 Tecumseh Vista                    18.41   2 
 45 Sustiti Sood                 Tecumseh Vista                    18.50   6 
 46 Claire Douma                 Kingsville                        18.83   9 
 47 Lillian Lee-Seguin           Riverside                         19.25   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ella Heredi                  Vincent Massey                  1:03.63   1 
  2 Lily Mulder                  General Amherst                 1:06.94   2 
  3 Julia Scarrow                Vincent Massey                  1:07.04   2 
  4 Alyssa Owen                  Holy Names                      1:09.45   2 
  5 Simrit Randhauna             Sandwich                        1:16.50   2 
  6 Gabrielle Capili             Tecumseh Vista                  1:16.60   1 
  7 Marlie Prutt                 Maranatha                       1:17.54   1 
  8 Ava Ravine                   Herman                          1:17.57   1 
  9 Ava Cooksley                 Vincent Massey                  1:22.33   1 
 10 Mer Martin                   St. Joseph's                    1:22.95   2 
 11 Vanessa Brenders             Holy Names                      1:24.34   2 
 12 Abby McNamara                General Amherst                 1:24.73   1 
 13 Rian Hamelin                 General Amherst                 1:25.11   2 
 14 Caroline Hornick             St. Anne                        1:28.07   1 
 15 Eleri Dennis                 Holy Names                      1:32.57   1 
 16 Meaghan O'Connor             Walkerville                     1:47.88   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Layla Masse                  Vincent Massey                  5:03.70   2 
  2 Julia Scarrow                Vincent Massey                  5:08.40   2 
  3 Ella Heredi                  Vincent Massey                  5:10.40   2 
  4 Nicole Seagris               Sandwich                        5:27.60   2 
  5 Alyssa Owen                  Holy Names                      5:30.70   2 
  6 Kelsey Antonucci             Villanova                       5:38.10   2 
  7 Simrit Randhawa              Sandwich                        5:59.40   2 
  8 Kaelyn Soanes                Villanova                       6:11.70   1 
  9 Emersyn Grondin              Tecumseh Vista                  6:12.10   1 
 10 Vivian Hu                    Vincent Massey                  6:15.40   1 
 11 Greenly Cox                  Kingsville                      6:22.70   1 
 12 Nyah Douglas                 Villanova                       6:28.50   1 
 13 Ella Balazs                  Villanova                       6:28.90   1 
 14 Vanessa Brenders             Holy Names                      6:30.80   1 
 15 Alysha King                  Tecumseh Vista                  6:39.60   1 
 16 Sarah Hawley                 Vincent Massey                  6:39.90   1 
 17 Jennifer Yu                  Vincent Massey                  6:40.30   1 
 18 Mer Martin                   St. Joseph's                    6:58.30   1 
 19 Lily Steinhoff               Leamington                      8:12.30   1 
 20 Eleri Der                    Holy Names                      8:29.10   1 
 21 Gillian Peacock              Villanova                       8:36.50   1 
 22 Emmy Chamberlain             Walkerville                     9:45.90   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      1:01.21  
  2 St. Anne High School  'A'                                    1:01.41  
  3 St. Joseph's  'A'                                            1:03.13  
  4 Herman Academy  'A'                                          1:03.27  
  5 Riverside Secondary School  'B'                              1:09.60  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lia Acanne                   St. Anne                          4.36m  
  2 Julia Young                  Tecumseh Vista                    4.31m  
  3 Clarissa Progri              Vincent Massey                    4.15m  
  4 Emily Patrick                Belle River                       4.09m  
  5 Abigail Ciaramiter           Sandwich                          3.95m  
  6 Maya Morarescu               Vincent Massey                    3.93m  
  7 Paige Kotow                  Essex                             3.90m  
  8 Jillanne Lavrendeau          Villanova                         3.86m  
  9 Delicia Noens                Villanova                         3.82m  
 10 Jessica Timmines             Kingsville                        3.72m  
 11 Torrun Cakebread             Belle River                       3.67m  
 12 Sophia Kascholk              Villanova                         3.66m  
 13 Mya Parent                   Villanova                         3.65m  
 13 Lexia Rino                   Villanova                         3.65m  
 15 Sydney Robertson             Tecumseh Vista                    3.58m  
 15 Kaelyn Soanes                Villanova                         3.58m  
 17 Hana Le                      St. Anne                          3.55m  
 18 Mer Martin                   St. Joseph's                      3.50m  
 19 Anna Stoica                  Tecumseh Vista                    3.30m  
 20 Savanah Middleton            Herman                            3.29m  
 21 Menka Stojcevski             Villanova                         3.26m  
 22 Mikaylah Okech               Herman                            3.25m  
 23 Hannah Carroll               Tecumseh Vista                    3.18m  
 24 Dorika Kisuka                Herman                            3.09m  
 25 Asmaa Bualbaki               Vincent Massey                    3.06m  
 26 Lilly Bailey                 Tecumseh Vista                    2.95m  
 27 Jennifer Yu                  Vincent Massey                    2.91m  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Longeuay                Sandwich                          9.88m  
  2 Sofia Kulik                  Villanova                         9.30m  
  3 Eve McCosh                   Belle River                       8.51m  
  4 Presley Meloche              Sandwich                          7.91m  
  5 Shakira McKnolly             Leamington                        7.73m  
  6 Paige Strong                 Belle River                       7.68m  
  6 Sidney Goslin                General Amherst                   7.68m  
  8 Aya Srahin                   Riverside                         7.22m  
  9 Lizzy Tomlin                 Leamington                        6.80m  
 10 Fatima Bazzi                 Riverside                         5.84m  
 11 Ariana Prom                  Sandwich                          4.81m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Susan Adenitan               Sandwich                          13.20   5 
  2 Morgan Drake                 St. Anne                          13.80   6 
  3 Rorie Meyers                 Holy Names                        13.88   6 
  4 Kyra McKibbin                Essex                             13.90   5 
  5 Mikayla DeRoy                Essex                             14.14   7 
  6 Sam Marshall                 Tecumseh Vista                    14.16   3 
  7 Evelyn O'Neil                Essex                             14.18   7 
  8 Nadia Pupatello              Holy Names                        14.22   8 
  9 Tammarah McKinney            Herman                            14.30   3 
 10 Erin Bailey                  St. Anne                          14.37   1 
 10 Delaney Hall                 St. Anne                          14.37   6 
 12 Jada Riccardi                Holy Names                        14.39   4 
 13 Mya Mulder                   General Amherst                   14.41   7 
 14 Zola DeGraw                  Sandwich                          14.43   9 
 15 Destinee Couch               Riverside                         14.56   7 
 16 Ashlynn Gascoyne             General Amherst                   14.72   7 
 17 Aliyah Grainger              St. Anne                          14.78   6 
 18 Gillian Gough                Holy Names                        14.80   4 
 19 Gabriella Grubesic           St. Joseph's                      14.86   3 
 20 Kate Hui                     Sandwich                          14.95   2 
 21 Kayley Rathwell              Herman                            15.14   3 
 22 Ava Reboulis                 Holy Names                        15.18   4 
 23 Alexis Nadon                 Sandwich                          15.33   4 
 24 Grace Scalia                 L'Essor                           15.45   1 
 25 Vanessa Fabre                Holy Names                        15.53   2 
 26 Maya Fuerth                  St. Joseph's                      15.54  10 
 27 Lindsay Bisland              Walkerville                       15.57   9 
 28 Breleigh Davies              St. Anne                          15.59   8 
 29 Natals Zeneda                Holy Names                        15.67   5 
 30 Abby McNeimard               General Amherst                   15.85   8 
 31 Madison Latreille            Holy Names                        15.87   2 
 32 Rachel Juru                  Assumption                        16.01  10 
 33 Ella Dietzer                 Riverside                         16.06   4 
 34 Gagan Sandhu                 Sandwich                          16.30   2 
 35 Zariah Meggo                 Herman                            16.52  10 
 36 Sara Clow                    Riverside                         16.53   5 
 37 Danielle Yousif              St. Joseph's                      16.58  10 
 38 Samantha Cinelli             Villanova                         16.60   6 
 39 Elizabeth Bontemps           St. Joseph's                      16.79   8 
 40 Chudier Guer                 St. Joseph's                      17.01   8 
 41 Leyla Kalakech               Vincent Massey                    17.06   1 
 42 Soleil Cesar                 St. Joseph's                      17.29   3 
 43 Nikki Marankis               Walkerville                       17.86   5 
 44 Breanna McInnis              Walkerville                       18.16   2 
 45 Abbi Lynn Dufour             L'Essor                           34.29   9 
 46 Chloe Hodgins                L'Essor                           48.47   9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ruby Radovich                Sandwich                        1:00.43   4 
  2 Kyra McKibbin                Essex                           1:05.78   4 
  3 Rorie Meyers                 Holy Names                      1:06.45   2 
  4 Nadia Pupatello              Holy Names                      1:07.17   4 
  5 Ella Hopper                  Tecumseh Vista                  1:07.90   2 
  6 Mikayla DeRoy                Essex                           1:08.37   3 
  7 Ainsley Rocheleau            Vincent Massey                  1:08.59   4 
  8 Kylie Provost                Villanova                       1:09.05   3 
  9 Ashlynn Gascoyne             General Amherst                 1:10.41   1 
 10 Christie MacNeil             Villanova                       1:11.15   2 
 11 Roz Agapito                  Riverside                       1:12.42   1 
 12 Sienna Swann                 Villanova                       1:12.86   3 
 13 Maya Fuerth                  St. Joseph's                    1:13.35   3 
 14 Mya Mulder                   General Amherst                 1:13.93   4 
 15 Emma Providenti              Holy Names                      1:14.23   3 
 16 Jada Riccardi                Holy Names                      1:15.80   4 
 17 Gabriella Grubesic           St. Joseph's                    1:17.23   2 
 18 Madison Latreille            Holy Names                      1:17.73   3 
 19 Cara Cozad                   St. Anne                        1:17.88   1 
 20 Sascha Batke                 Kingsville                      1:21.31   2 
 21 Ella Dietzer                 Riverside                       1:22.47   2 
 22 Adreinne Demonte             Riverside                       1:23.38   2 
 23 Lila Kendrick                Kingsville                      1:23.86   2 
 24 Kristen Gignac               Vincent Massey                  1:23.90   4 
 25 Elizabeth Bontemps           St. Joseph's                    1:23.96   3 
 26 Leyla Kalakech               Vincent Massey                  1:24.72   3 
 27 Sara Clow                    Riverside                       1:30.25   1 
 28 Breanna MacInnis             Walkerville                     1:33.77   1 
 29 Achol Aken                   Assumption                      1:37.01   1 
 30 Nikki Marankis               Walkerville                     2:05.90   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brooke Power                 Vincent Massey                  5:03.90   2 
  2 Ainsley Rocheleau            Vincent Massey                  5:11.80   2 
  3 Serena Schaffer              Villanova                       5:16.80   2 
  4 Joelle Olla                  Sandwich                        5:30.30   2 
  5 Heather Teichroeb            Essex                           5:42.30   1 
  6 Grace Mareen                 Herman                          5:47.90   2 
  7 Kaariaa ??                   Walkerville                     5:51.00   2 
  8 Natalie Corazza              Villanova                       5:54.70   1 
  9 Paige Hawley                 Sandwich                        6:11.40   1 
 10 Caitlynn Vajdaeji            Holy Names                      6:14.10   1 
 11 Rosalyn Lapito               Riverside                       6:16.30   1 
 12 Adreinne Demonte             Riverside                       6:17.30   1 
 13 Mecedes Ferber               Villanova                       6:20.20   1 
 14 Jannes Lilly                 L'Essor                         6:23.10   1 
 15 Lila Kendrick                Kingsville                      6:23.40   2 
 16 Kendra Bell                  Holy Names                      6:32.40   1 
 17 Madalyn Gillis               L'Essor                         6:33.70   1 
 18 Makennah Murphy              Assumption                      6:34.40   2 
 19 Jordan Knehler               Sandwich                        6:36.90   1 
 20 Olivia Yan                   Vincent Massey                  7:16.00   1 
 21 Makayla Kozma                Walkerville                     9:34.00   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                        53.16  
  2 St. Anne High School  'A'                                      54.26  
  3 Holy Names  'A'                                                55.57  
  4 Holy Names  'B'                                                57.27  
  5 General Amherst  'A'                                         1:01.06  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Kljajic                 Tecumseh Vista                    4.98m  
  2 Susan Adenitan               Sandwich                          4.89m  
  3 Tammarah McKinney            Herman                            4.77m  
  4 Gillian Gough                Holy Names                        4.63m  
  5 Aliyah Grainger              St. Anne                          4.52m  
  6 Bridget Lyne                 Vincent Massey                    4.45m  
  7 Jacqueline Leonard           Villanova                         4.37m  
  8 Delaney Hall                 St. Anne                          4.19m  
  8 Lindsay Bisland              Walkerville                       4.19m  
 10 Sam Marshall                 Tecumseh Vista                    4.16m  
 11 Charla Tanner                St. Anne                          3.95m  
 12 Chudter Giver                St. Joseph's                      3.94m  
 13 Ciema Swan                   Villanova                         3.85m  
 14 Zariah Meggo                 Herman                            3.84m  
 15 Lillyah Yeany                Villanova                         3.82m  
 16 Christy McNeil               Villanova                         3.65m  
 17 Paige Teichroeb              Belle River                       3.63m  
 18 Grace Dicarla                Vincent Massey                    3.60m  
 19 Melanie Owen                 Villanova                         3.56m  
 20 Vanessa Andrade              Kingsville                        3.47m  
 21 Elizabeth Bontenjos          St. Joseph's                      3.32m  
 22 Roba Ibrahim                 Vincent Massey                    3.25m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rose Forshaw                 L'Essor                          11.49m  
  2 Alex Seagris                 Sandwich                         11.13m  
  3 Sierra Bonas                 St. Anne                          9.91m  
  4 Alexandra Ike                Sandwich                          9.01m  
  5 Jessie Whatmore              Sandwich                          8.68m  
  6 Alessia Bozzi                St. Joseph's                      8.37m  
  7 Rachel Juru                  Assumption                        8.22m  
  8 Jane O'Bright                Sandwich                          7.77m  
  9 Makaila Thuch                St. Anne                          7.56m  
 10 Abby Matthew                 Herman                            7.41m  
 11 Samantha Scott               Sandwich                          7.20m  
 12 Peri Colthurst               St. Joseph's                      7.15m  
 13 Ugonma Uduh                  Belle River                       6.56m  
 14 Elise Bak-Nielsen            Sandwich                          6.32m  
 15 Natalie Kearns               Belle River                       6.13m  
 16 Tacendie Marc                Assumption                        6.06m  
 17 Gabriela Babic               St. Joseph's                      6.00m  
 18 Melaine Owen                 Villanova                         5.96m  
 19 Nyaliny Guer                 St. Joseph's                      5.80m  
 20 Madisyn Hale                 St. Joseph's                      5.43m  
 21 Lisa Gericki                 Kingsville                        5.30m  
 -- Abby Primean                 Sandwich                           FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DJ Williams                  Walkerville                       12.78  10 
  2 Liam Thiessen                Sandwich                          12.80  11 
  3 Cameron Arquette             Leamington                        12.97  11 
  4 Nicolas Chiarcos             St. Anne                          13.05   2 
  5 Dakari Milks                 Leamington                        13.07  12 
  6 Tyler Harding                Sandwich                          13.28   2 
  7 Kaiden Wilson                Tecumseh Vista                    13.30   1 
  8 Karsten Jamrog               Tecumseh Vista                    13.31  11 
  9 Damilare Osuntola            Sandwich                          13.35   6 
 10 Aston Malanske               Sandwich                          13.42   3 
 11 Jason Lennox                 Sandwich                          13.46   9 
 12 Aidan Gilham                 Holy Names                        13.52   7 
 12 Joey Vespa                   Holy Names                        13.52   8 
 14 Jaron Kupsov                 Sandwich                          13.55   6 
 15 Austin He                    Assumption                        13.58   4 
 16 Raahem Bhatti                Holy Names                        13.60  10 
 17 Amin Osman                   Sandwich                          13.63  10 
 18 Jacy Zhang                   Vincent Massey                    13.65   6 
 18 Malik Mohamed                Holy Names                        13.65   8 
 20 Ali Syed                     Vincent Massey                    13.68  11 
 20 Ethan Bell                   Riverside                         13.68  11 
 22 Domenic Bordignon            Essex                             13.70   7 
 23 William Duncan               Riverside                         13.74   6 
 24 Dwight Brush                 Sandwich                          13.78   1 
 25 Noah Chia                    Sandwich                          13.79   3 
 26 Liam Pilbeam                 Leamington                        13.80   3 
 26 Sebastien Deshcamp           Villanova                         13.80   5 
 28 Elijah Holland               Riverside                         13.87   4 
 29 Noah Munji                   Holy Names                        13.92  12 
 30 Jack Robson                  Sandwich                          13.94  10 
 31 Luke Beuglet                 Sandwich                          13.96   4 
 32 Tyler Ngongo                 L'Essor                           13.99   1 
 33 Nolen Pynn                   Riverside                         14.00   5 
 34 Michel Moote                 Assumption                        14.02   1 
 35 Gavin Appleyard              Villanova                         14.10   5 
 35 Joel Preston                 Maranatha                         14.10   6 
 37 Julian Kohut                 Villanova                         14.11   5 
 38 Camdon Huffer                Riverside                         14.12   7 
 38 Charlie Au                   Assumption                        14.12  13 
 40 Waleed Shammarey             Vincent Massey                    14.13   9 
 41 Enoch Perez Castilla         St. Joseph's                      14.14   2 
 42 Adam Houssami                Vincent Massey                    14.19  13 
 43 Logan Debono                 Tecumseh Vista                    14.20  13 
 44 Leo Callaham                 Assumption                        14.21   4 
 45 Kevod Kouame                 L'Essor                           14.22  13 
 46 BJ Williams                  Leamington                        14.33   4 
 47 Brett Hamlin                 Villanova                         14.34   9 
 48 Odosa Agbonwaneten           Holy Names                        14.46  10 
 49 George Massaanoi             Herman                            14.53   3 
 50 Ravi Kumar                   Vincent Massey                    14.60   9 
 51 Ibrahim Balogun              Vincent Massey                    14.61   7 
 52 Murray McIndoe               Tecumseh Vista                    14.63   1 
 53 Elseo Flores                 Herman                            14.75   3 
 54 Luke Samson                  Villanova                         14.78  12 
 55 Gavin Gray                   Tecumseh Vista                    14.84   7 
 56 Tai Herrera Kobe             Holy Names                        14.96   9 
 57 Brian McGregor               Herman                            15.02   2 
 58 Nick Mastronardi             Leamington                        15.10  10 
 59 Wasi Ullah                   Vincent Massey                    15.17  11 
 60 Jack Dwire                   Walkerville                       15.26  12 
 61 Zaid Sharara                 Holy Names                        15.64  12 
 62 Barrett Wills                Vincent Massey                    15.67   9 
 63 Tyler Hall                   Riverside                         15.97   2 
 64 Jackson Jones                Kingsville                        16.25   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elliot Lester                Holy Names                        59.13   2 
  2 Alex Ferris                  Holy Names                        59.60   3 
  3 Kelvin Baker                 Sandwich                        1:00.87   3 
  4 Jason Lennox                 Sandwich                        1:01.24   4 
  5 Dwight Brush                 Sandwich                        1:01.92   1 
  6 Elijah Holland               Riverside                       1:02.30   4 
  7 Domenic Bordignon            Essex                           1:02.32   3 
  8 Colin Glover                 General Amherst                 1:02.68   4 
  9 Tim Friesen                  Tecumseh Vista                  1:03.55   2 
 10 Joey Vespa                   Holy Names                      1:04.05   1 
 11 Zackary Dodd                 Riverside                       1:04.19   1 
 12 Taras Washington             Herman                          1:04.29   1 
 13 Adam Houssami                Vincent Massey                  1:06.03   1 
 13 Ali Syed                     Vincent Massey                  1:06.03   2 
 15 Austin He                    Assumption                      1:06.30   2 
 16 Spencer Fathers Yott         Tecumseh Vista                  1:07.70   4 
 17 Koen St. Louis               L'Essor                         1:08.35   3 
 18 Logan McCandless             Riverside                       1:09.97   1 
 19 Enoch Perez Castilla         St. Joseph's                    1:10.45   4 
 20 Zaid Sharara                 Holy Names                      1:11.97   2 
 21 Royce Koster                 Tecumseh Vista                  1:14.12   3 
 21 Wasi Ullah                   Vincent Massey                  1:14.12   3 
 23 Yuguoney Lin                 Maranatha                       1:14.67   4 
 24 Kyrese Carter                Sandwich                        1:15.99   2 
 25 Mason MacInnes               General Amherst                 1:18.64   4 
 26 Jordan Fry                   Sandwich                        1:20.89   1 
 27 Elseo Flores                 Herman                          1:22.66   2 
 28 Shane Hornick                St. Anne                        1:27.70   3 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliot Lester                Holy Names                      4:53.30  
  2 Kelvin Baker                 Sandwich                        4:55.50  
  3 Aaron Bondy                  Sandwich                        4:59.90  
  4 Brendon Currie               Villanova                       5:00.60  
  5 Tim Friesen                  Tecumseh Vista                  5:01.80  
  6 Mitchell Hickson             Essex                           5:05.30  
  7 Alex Gin                     Sandwich                        5:07.00  
  8 Andrew Unger                 Leamington                      5:23.30  
  9 Zackary Dodd                 Riverside                       5:24.00  
 10 Casey Kelly                  St. Anne                        5:25.40  
 11 Lavanan Kurthikeyan          Vincent Massey                  5:31.00  
 12 Cam Balga                    Villanova                       5:32.20  
 13 Talha Shahid                 Vincent Massey                  5:39.30  
 14 Jordan Fry                   Sandwich                        5:52.60  
 15 Micuh Rau                    Assumption                      6:04.60  
 16 Joseph Zawdam                Villanova                       6:07.50  
 17 William Little               Kingsville                      6:30.80  
 18 Krishiv Nithiyanan           Vincent Massey                  6:40.10  
 19 Taras Washington             Herman                          6:49.00  
 20 Qaurael Scott Heron          Herman                          7:13.50  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holy Names  'A'                                                52.36  
  2 Riverside Secondary School  'A'                                53.95  
  3 Holy Names  'B'                                                54.98  
  4 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                        55.29  
  5 Herman Academy  'A'                                            58.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daqseri Milks                Leamington                        5.17m  
  2 Welead Sharmer               Vincent Massey                    5.01m  
  3 Dominic Bardigner            Essex                             4.92m  
  4 Logan McCandless             Riverside                         4.55m  
  5 Aaron Bondy                  Sandwich                          4.50m  
  6 Charlie Og                   Assumption                        4.48m  
  7 Domilare Osamtola            Sandwich                          4.38m  
  7 Nash Manji                   Holy Names                        4.38m  
  9 Noah Chia                    Sandwich                          4.37m  
 10 Zack Dodd                    Riverside                         4.30m  
 11 Camdon Huffer                Riverside                         4.28m  
 12 Liam Pilbeam                 Leamington                        4.26m  
 13 Rhys Banks                   Vincent Massey                    4.23m  
 14 Nick Mastronardi             Leamington                        4.14m  
 15 Aston Malanske               Sandwich                          4.11m  
 16 Kevod Okouame                L'Essor                           4.08m  
 16 Luke Samson                  Villanova                         4.08m  
 18 Tyler Ngongo                 L'Essor                           4.07m  
 19 Odosa Agbonwaneten           Holy Names                        3.97m  
 20 Jacob Freeman Atkins         Herman                            3.96m  
 21 Jaron Kapsov                 Sandwich                          3.89m  
 22 Michel Moote                 Assumption                        3.69m  
 23 Colin Glever                 General Amherst                   3.47m  
 23 Jakson Jones                 Kingsville                        3.47m  
 25 Nolen Pynn                   Riverside                         3.22m  
 26 Tyler Hall                   Riverside                         3.18m  
 27 Masga MacInnes               General Amherst                   3.07m  
 28 Jack Dwire                   Walkerville                       3.02m  
 29 Shane Hornik                 St. Anne                          2.97m  
 
Boys Shot Put Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Canton Blackrpore            Sandwich                          9.64m  
  2 Roman Klassen                Herman                            9.43m  
  3 Hugh Tomalty                 Sandwich                          9.08m  
  4 Kind Kouame                  L'Essor                           8.93m  
  5 Brydon Mitchell              Belle River                       8.86m  
  6 Blake Lumley                 St. Joseph's                      8.58m  
  7 Joel Preston                 Maranatha                         8.51m  
  8 Sebastien Deshcamp           Villanova                         8.49m  
  9 Mathew St. Diene             L'Essor                           8.27m  
 10 Hayden Ivydburton            Tecumseh Vista                    7.32m  
 11 Owen Fazeks                  Sandwich                          7.29m  
 12 Grant Belanger               Tecumseh Vista                    6.98m  
 13 Jackson Jones                Kingsville                        4.96m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Drezdon Howe                 Belle River                       12.49   3 
  2 Ryan Lee                     Riverside                         12.52   1 
  3 Connor Chartrand             Villanova                         12.77   3 
  4 Gabriel Olla                 Sandwich                          12.91   5 
  5 Semi Mugenzi                 Holy Names                        12.97   3 
  6 Shaheer Hussain              Sandwich                          13.01   6 
  6 Josh Harding                 Holy Names                        13.01   2 
  8 Preston Green                Sandwich                          13.04   2 
  9 Daniel Akinbinu              St. Joseph's                      13.16   2 
  9 Sean Sampang                 St. Joseph's                      13.16   2 
 11 Jonathan Nguyen              St. Joseph's                      13.21   1 
 12 Nick Pillon                  Holy Names                        13.22   3 
 13 Lelan Kudrey                 Villanova                         13.23   2 
 14 Carson Lippert               Belle River                       13.32   3 
 15 Eric Mindenovic              Vincent Massey                    13.33   4 
 16 Alex Osmen                   Sandwich                          13.42   4 
 17 Trenton Bechard              Walkerville                       13.43   1 
 18 Trevon Cain                  Herman                            13.46   5 
 18 Tyler Pare                   Villanova                         13.46   5 
 20 Jack Carty                   Herman                            13.54   4 
 21 Dominlo Callwong             Holy Names                        13.56   2 
 22 Mara Mahiathan               Vincent Massey                    13.62   4 
 23 Rayan Sidditui               Vincent Massey                    13.63   4 
 24 Damien Gaffon                St. Joseph's                      13.69   5 
 24 Alec-Joseph Okhahhu          St. Joseph's                      13.69   1 
 26 Damien St. Ptenas            Belle River                       13.70   5 
 26 Tristen Nguyen               Vincent Massey                    13.70   1 
 28 Quinn Davis                  Herman                            13.74   4 
 29 Jake Polewski                St. Anne                          13.80   1 
 30 Zanan Bamba                  L'Essor                           13.93   5 
 31 Elijah Maxwell               Belle River                       14.03   2 
 32 Trenton Robitaille           Riverside                         14.05   1 
 33 Yassiae Wafai                Vincent Massey                    14.09   6 
 34 Angel Nikolov                Vincent Massey                    14.10   4 
 35 Laughter Fawchina            Vincent Massey                    14.41   6 
 36 Kristan Bah                  Tecumseh Vista                    14.71   5 
 37 Shawn Manicom                Herman                            14.76   4 
 38 Elie-Joel Nkarenziza         Unattached                        14.83   3 
 39 Josefh Taylor                Herman                            14.94   6 
 40 Peter Hu                     Vincent Massey                    15.00   1 
 41 Kaden Lewis                  Tecumseh Vista                    15.17   5 
 42 Joseph Heron                 Holy Names                        15.27   3 
 43 Kent Lebert                  St. Anne                          15.60   6 
 44 Yousif Elia                  St. Joseph's                      16.85   6 
 45 Landen Boucher               Walkerville                       17.02   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gabriel Olla                 Sandwich                          56.75   1 
  2 Omar Chaason                 Sandwich                          58.42   1 
  3 Preston Green                Sandwich                          58.52   1 
  4 Trevon Cain                  Herman                          1:00.62   1 
  5 Tyler Pare                   Villanova                       1:01.61   2 
  6 Trenton Robitaille           Riverside                       1:03.66   3 
  7 Quinn Davis                  Herman                          1:04.20   2 
  8 Jesus Sanchez                Leamington                      1:04.39   3 
  9 Caleb Wagner                 Maranatha                       1:06.10   3 
 10 Marcus Rizzo                 Assumption                      1:06.25   2 
 11 Ryan Ciliska                 Leamington                      1:07.90   3 
 12 Jack Gelina                  Assumption                      1:08.14   2 
 13 Jack Conty                   Herman                          1:10.41   1 
 14 Elie-Joel Nkarenziza         Unattached                      1:10.46   3 
 15 Houssam Sassi                Vincent Massey                  1:12.08   3 
 16 Peter Hu                     Vincent Massey                  1:13.36   2 
 17 Ryan Peller                  Sandwich                        1:14.46   1 
 18 Tomns Penkovic               St. Anne                        1:19.37   1 
 19 Colin Prystansti             Assumption                      1:21.11   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andreas Pardalis             Sandwich                        4:47.60   2 
  2 Connor Chartrand             Villanova                       4:52.10   2 
  3 Hayden Nurse                 Kingsville                      4:52.80   2 
  4 Abdullah Faraj               Vincent Massey                  4:53.20   2 
  5 Kade Campbell                St. Joseph's                    4:53.90   2 
  6 Owen Coffey                  Sandwich                        4:57.20   2 
  7 ?? ??                        Unattached                      4:57.60   2 
  8 Preston Seguin               Assumption                      5:03.10   1 
  9 Cooper Bulmer                Riverside                       5:07.70   1 
 10 Ashton Sim                   Kingsville                      5:10.80   2 
 11 Ethan Cutt                   St. Anne                        5:12.60   2 
 12 Noah Taylor                  St. Anne                        5:14.20   2 
 13 Rory Sandison                St. Joseph's                    5:19.30   1 
 14 Jonah Maadi                  St. Joseph's                    5:19.80   1 
 15 Owen LeBel                   St. Anne                        5:20.10   2 
 16 Jason Gas                    Vincent Massey                  5:27.20   2 
 17 Zain Usmani                  Vincent Massey                  5:28.80   2 
 18 Ryan Gadoury                 Tecumseh Vista                  5:33.00   1 
 19 Cameron Beale                Sandwich                        5:36.60   2 
 20 Andrew Tate                  Belle River                     5:36.90   2 
 21 Gianni Chittaro              Holy Names                      5:41.50   1 
 22 Connor Shedy                 Walkerville                     5:46.70   1 
 23 Anil Pantua                  Vincent Massey                  5:47.10   1 
 24 Owen Smith                   Belle River                     5:48.90   1 
 25 Jack Gelina                  Assumption                      5:51.20   1 
 26 Liam Day                     Tecumseh Vista                  6:00.00   1 
 27 Lukas Lynch                  Walkerville                     6:04.40   1 
 28 Jimmy Hun                    Vincent Massey                  6:05.90   1 
 29 Daniel Bothamley             Vincent Massey                  6:15.30   1 
 30 Eric Zhang                   Vincent Massey                  6:51.50   1 
 31 Nolan Croley                 Vincent Massey                  6:56.00   1 
 32 Caleb Wagner                 Maranatha                       6:57.00   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                        48.09  
  2 Holy Names  'A'                                                50.99  
  3 St. Joseph's  'A'                                              51.32  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaheer Hassain              Sandwich                          5.62m  
  2 Giana Talelli                Vincent Massey                    5.47m  
  3 Josh Harding                 Holy Names                        5.19m  
  4 Jackson Colaner              St. Anne                          4.76m  
  5 Jake Polewski                St. Anne                          4.58m  
  6 Tyler Zanntto                Tecumseh Vista                    4.56m  
  7 Alex Osmen                   Sandwich                          4.39m  
  8 Joneh Meadi                  St. Joseph's                      4.33m  
  9 Mara Mahiathan               Vincent Massey                    4.19m  
 10 Jack Canlter                 Sandwich                          4.01m  
 11 Herkiset Mann                Vincent Massey                    3.78m  
 12 Kent Lebert                  St. Anne                          3.74m  
 13 Elie-Joel Nkarenziza         Unattached                        3.59m  
 13 Landen Bonher                Walkerville                       3.59m  
 15 Owen LeBel                   St. Anne                          3.55m  
 16 Yousif Elia                  St. Joseph's                      3.43m  
 17 Laughter Fawchina            Vincent Massey                    3.42m  
 18 Jace Chordesh                Essex                             3.33m  
 -- Shane Hornick                St. Anne                           FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucas Dawson                 Sandwich                         11.90m  
  2 Vincent Wood                 St. Anne                         11.16m  
  3 Giano Talelli                Vincent Massey                   10.46m  
  4 Gavin Harris                 Belle River                      10.32m  
  5 Tristen Nguyen               Vincent Massey                    9.40m  
  6 Aaron Menerk                 Riverside                         9.33m  
  6 Shyam Kuga                   Vincent Massey                    9.33m  
  8 Zayden Broevski              Sandwich                          9.10m  
  9 Brayden Kitareska            Sandwich                          8.12m  
 10 Ethan Becker                 Vincent Massey                    7.35m  
 11 Nash Jones                   Riverside                         6.62m  
 12 Wyatt Becker                 Vincent Massey                    6.37m  
 13 Noah Harmon                  Riverside                         6.10m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sammy Samuel                 Holy Names                        11.97   6 
  2 Brodie Kowtivk               Belle River                       12.08   7 
  3 Sam Mustapha                 St. Joseph's                      12.10   2 
  4 Jayden Taylor                Sandwich                          12.19   2 
  5 Ola Oyenuga                  Vincent Massey                    12.26   5 
  6 Brandon Pare                 Villanova                         12.27   2 
  7 Dawson Cimpean               Holy Names                        12.37   8 
  8 Braeden Armstrong            Sandwich                          12.39   7 
  9 Owen O'Neil                  Essex                             12.45   8 
  9 Thomas You                   Vincent Massey                    12.45   4 
 11 Abdulrhaman Ihmouda          Sandwich                          12.47   3 
 11 Owen Blackmore               Sandwich                          12.47   7 
 13 Declan Veldhuis              General Amherst                   12.53   7 
 14 Nick Graniero                Villanova                         12.57  10 
 15 Kyle Kelly                   St. Anne                          12.59   8 
 16 Tyler Wilson                 Leamington                        12.60   9 
 16 Liam Gilham                  Holy Names                        12.60   9 
 18 Tyler Amlin                  Sandwich                          12.68   2 
 19 Kane Murphy                  Villanova                         12.72   5 
 20 Connor Filiault              Assumption                        12.74   1 
 21 Brennan Wells                Belle River                       12.77   5 
 22 Alberto Ravaioli             Holy Names                        12.78   4 
 23 Phanitn Ray                  Holy Names                        12.83   5 
 24 Nathan Stily                 Villanova                         12.88   8 
 25 Juliani Alvin                Herman                            12.89   6 
 26 Malik Bakayoko               Herman                            12.95   8 
 27 Xovan Stewart                Holy Names                        12.98   7 
 28 Denin Lual                   St. Joseph's                      12.99   6 
 29 Travis Loughhead             Sandwich                          13.01   9 
 30 Kai Carter                   Holy Names                        13.03   7 
 31 Xavier Gelinas               Sandwich                          13.09   7 
 31 Hayven Yang                  Vincent Massey                    13.09   1 
 33 Ibrahim Mohamed              Vincent Massey                    13.10   9 
 34 Abdullah Ishan               Sandwich                          13.14   5 
 35 Lucas Gratia                 Holy Names                        13.15   6 
 36 Nathaniel Butler             Sandwich                          13.20   5 
 37 Cole Ciarrorcha              Villanova                         13.21   9 
 38 Asel Gamage                  Vincent Massey                    13.23   3 
 38 Sadrek Moro                  Herman                            13.23   6 
 40 Aiden Camerson               Tecumseh Vista                    13.25   4 
 41 Jonah Kramer                 St. Joseph's                      13.29   6 
 41 Srikiran Govindarajar        Vincent Massey                    13.29   1 
 43 Gage Halfpenny               Essex                             13.37   6 
 44 Kyle Goose                   Essex                             13.39   4 
 45 Jordan Huynh                 Vincent Massey                    13.43   4 
 46 Cavan Evans                  Herman                            13.44   3 
 47 Liam Pritchard               Essex                             13.45   4 
 48 Danni Grammatico             St. Joseph's                      13.46   3 
 49 Steven Elford                St. Joseph's                      13.52   8 
 50 Caleb Appleyard              Villanova                         13.54   2 
 51 Alex Hong                    Vincent Massey                    13.55   2 
 52 Jake Wilkins                 Essex                             13.66   8 
 53 James Dennis                 Holy Names                        13.67   3 
 54 Aidan Mussan                 Herman                            13.86   3 
 55 Diego Rololey                Holy Names                        13.89   4 
 56 Michael Laberi               Villanova                         13.92  10 
 57 Seth Chobrda                 Leamington                        14.06   9 
 57 Jesus Sanchez                Leamington                        14.06   9 
 59 Matteo Lapasta               Holy Names                        14.07   2 
 60 Victory Atere                St. Joseph's                      14.18   9 
 61 Tayshan Das                  Tecumseh Vista                    14.30   3 
 62 Tomns Penkovic               St. Anne                          14.42   7 
 63 Peter Barkho                 Holy Names                        14.43   5 
 64 Jonah Dillabough             Kingsville                        14.44   1 
 65 Luca Conflitti               St. Joseph's                      14.62   4 
 66 Elliot Adams                 Vincent Massey                    14.77   1 
 67 Martin Ngo                   Sandwich                          15.03   1 
 68 James Doctor                 St. Joseph's                      15.06   1 
 69 Raad Islam                   Vincent Massey                    15.29   5 
 70 Ben Najem                    Holy Names                        15.50   8 
 71 Kabir Randhawa               Herman                            16.18   6 
 72 Ty Green                     Riverside                         16.40   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mohamad Alkaaby              Vincent Massey                    54.97   2 
  2 Brandon Pare                 Villanova                         56.05   1 
  3 Sadrek Moro                  Herman                            56.48   3 
  4 Gage Halfpenny               Essex                             57.11   3 
  5 Wyatt Ribchester             Belle River                       57.76   3 
  6 Uigual Issa                  Holy Names                        57.96   1 
  7 Kane Murphy                  Villanova                         58.04   3 
  8 Travis Loughhead             Sandwich                          58.22   3 
  9 Nick Graniero                Villanova                         58.61   2 
 10 Braeden Armstrong            Sandwich                          58.73   2 
 11 Malik Bakayoko               Herman                            59.64   3 
 12 Brennan Wells                Belle River                     1:00.10   2 
 13 Thomas Yuu                   Vincent Massey                  1:00.46   3 
 14 Hunter Pobanna               St. Anne                        1:01.69   2 
 15 Aiden Camerson               Tecumseh Vista                  1:02.64   1 
 16 Caleb Appleyard              Villanova                       1:02.94   2 
 17 Ty Chartrand                 Herman                          1:03.37   3 
 18 Ryan Rondie                  Walkerville                     1:07.43   2 
 19 Aidan Mussan                 Herman                          1:08.80   1 
 20 Kody Bortolotto              Tecumseh Vista                  1:09.92   1 
 21 Abdelrahaman Amir            Riverside                       1:17.07   2 
 22 Ty Green                     Riverside                       1:17.40   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Gin                     Sandwich                        4:22.80  
  2 Mohamad Alkaaby              Vincent Massey                  4:36.90  
  3 Wyatt Rochester              Belle River                     4:51.80  
  4 Wes Long                     Kingsville                      5:25.10  
  5 Hunter Hoskins               Sandwich                        5:26.90  
  6 Danni Grammatico             St. Joseph's                    5:31.40  
  7 Ryan Randle                  Walkerville                     5:32.80  
  8 Liam Toews                   Kingsville                      5:35.10  
  9 Ryan Ciliska                 Leamington                      5:36.40  
 10 Yash Uppot                   Vincent Massey                  5:38.60  
 11 Tyler Tomkins                Holy Names                      5:43.20  
 12 Aidan Mussan                 Herman                          5:45.60  
 13 Brody Risto                  Holy Names                      5:53.80  
 14 Ian McMahan                  Leamington                      5:54.40  
 15 Matteo Ruggirello            Kingsville                      5:54.90  
 16 Kody Bortoloto               Tecumseh Vista                  6:05.40  
 17 Rocco Ruellant               Holy Names                      6:18.90  
 18 Dustin Sellick               Leamington                      6:37.30  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                        45.33  
  2 Holy Names  'A'                                                46.76  
  3 Herman Academy  'A'                                            48.09  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brodie Kawtink               Belle River                       5.78m  
  2 Srine Regan                  Vincent Massey                    5.69m  
  3 Thomas You                   Vincent Massey                    5.67m  
  4 Colin Hebert                 General Amherst                   5.62m  
  5 Wes Long                     Kingsville                        5.55m  
  6 Kyle Kelly                   St. Anne                          5.49m  
  7 Tyler Amlin                  Sandwich                          5.42m  
  8 Ben Skillings                Assumption                        5.15m  
  9 Sadrek Moro                  Herman                            5.13m  
 10 Nathan St. Louis             Villanova                         5.10m  
 10 Brennan Wells                Belle River                       5.10m  
 12 Hayven Yang                  Vincent Massey                    5.09m  
 13 Brendon Konstantiner         Sandwich                          5.05m  
 14 Tyler Wilson                 Leamington                        5.03m  
 15 Sam Mustapha                 St. Joseph's                      5.01m  
 16 Abdullah Laken               Sandwich                          5.00m  
 17 Xavier Gelinas               Sandwich                          4.95m  
 18 Steven Elford                St. Joseph's                      4.94m  
 18 Max Palazzi                  Sandwich                          4.94m  
 20 Banith Rey                   Holy Names                        4.92m  
 21 Cole Ciarrorcha              Villanova                         4.89m  
 22 Travis Longhead              Sandwich                          4.83m  
 23 Colin Allsop                 Holy Names                        4.82m  
 24 Owen O'Neil                  Essex                             4.76m  
 25 Matteo Lapasta               Holy Names                        4.67m  
 26 Luke Lear                    Kingsville                        4.65m  
 27 Eric Kaizer                  Herman                            4.54m  
 28 Kai Carter                   Holy Names                        4.41m  
 29 Saquib Saleem                Riverside                         4.32m  
 29 Jake Wilkins                 Essex                             4.32m  
 31 Liam Toews                   Kingsville                        4.23m  
 32 Michael Laberi               Villanova                         3.95m  
 33 Luca Conflitti               St. Joseph's                      3.50m  
 34 Martin Ngo                   Sandwich                          3.46m  
 -- Jayden Taylor                Sandwich                           FOUL  
 -- Elliot Adams                 Vincent Massey                     FOUL  
 -- Caven Evens                  Herman                             FOUL  
 -- Ty Chartrand                 Herman                             FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colin Dawson                 Sandwich                         12.56m  
  2 Scotty Defazio               Sandwich                         11.57m  
  3 Tatum Combres                Sandwich                         10.97m  
  4 Fernando Garcia              Assumption                       10.12m  
  5 Liam Dwyer                   Riverside                         9.85m  
  6 Josh Sementilli              L'Essor                           9.82m  
  7 Saquib Saleem                Riverside                         9.79m  
  8 Bryce French                 Herman                            9.77m  
  9 Ty Humphries                 Kingsville                        9.73m  
 10 Sonny Chantler               Herman                            9.42m  
 11 Victory Atere                St. Joseph's                      9.37m  
 12 Jake Wu                      Vincent Massey                    8.91m  
 13 Gabriel Latona               L'Essor                           8.90m  
 14 Anthony Komini               Sandwich                          8.51m  
 15 Joshua Rudi                  St. Joseph's                      8.49m  
 16 Lucas Pilon                  Sandwich                          7.99m  
 17 Eugene Anekwa                Sandwich                          7.96m  
 18 Luca Conflitti               St. Joseph's                      7.88m  
 19 Kieran Rajaratnam            Tecumseh Vista                    7.51m  
 20 Ben Pilon                    Sandwich                          7.18m  
 21 Cameron Baillargeon          Walkerville                       6.80m  
 22 Liam Hillis                  Walkerville                       6.16m  

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back