Windsor Timing

Back


                      WECSSAA League Meet 3 - 2022-05-04                       
                                  Sandwich SS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Scarrow                Vincent Mass                    7:56.40  
  2 Ainsley Rocheleau            Vincent Mass                    8:23.30  
  3 Paige Hawley                 Sandwich Sec                   10:00.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaela Bailey                 Sandwich Sec                      13.25   5 
  2 Emma Colenutt                Essex Distri                      13.33   7 
  3 Kaiya Hlady                  L'Essor                           13.53   7 
  4 Kaylin McGrayne              Holy Names                        14.07  10 
  5 Carys Thomas                 St. Thomas o                      14.10   8 
  5 Davinence Matenda            St. Anne                          14.10   6 
  7 Reese Marentette             Belle River                       14.20   3 
  7 Greta Shephard               St. Anne                          14.20   5 
  9 Cali Marles                  W.F. Herman                       14.22   9 
 10 Elizabeth Boccarossa         L'Essor                           14.28   8 
 11 Upcott Jordan                Tecumseh Vis                      14.33   9 
 12 Delia Caruso                 St. Thomas o                      14.37   9 
 13 Abigail Gough                Holy Names                        14.41   4 
 14 Lily Lombardo                Walkerville                       14.44   2 
 15 Maria Mikha                  Holy Names                        14.58   1 
 16 Sydney Clunis                Riverside Se                      14.67   5 
 17 Isabella Madia               Belle River                       14.69  10 
 18 Lauren Dicaro                Sandwich Sec                      14.75   5 
 19 Zoe Toews                    Kingsville D                      14.80   6 
 20 Julia Jobin                  Essex Distri                      14.82   8 
 21 Lily Halfpenny               Essex Distri                      14.92   9 
 22 Grace Wills                  Tecumseh Vis                      15.02   8 
 23 Mackenzie Knopp              Leamington S                      15.03   5 
 24 Luna Rossi                   St. Thomas o                      15.05   8 
 25 Kristen Kretschmann          Leamington S                      15.10   7 
 26 Grace Ford                   Essex Distri                      15.16   7 
 27 Alicja Stokowski             Holy Names                        15.18   2 
 27 Marissa Madia                Belle River                       15.18   1 
 29 Adalin Murphy                St. Thomas o                      15.22  10 
 30 Abby Polewski                Tecumseh Vis                      15.30   1 
 31 Laila Fleming                Sandwich Sec                      15.41   5 
 32 Emily Sawatzky               Leamington S                      15.46   3 
 33 Maggie Fung                  Riverside Se                      15.47   1 
 34 Alessandra Denapoli          Holy Names                        15.54   9 
 35 Mia Gualtieri                Cardinal Car                      15.55   6 
 36 Kyla Durocher                Kingsville D                      15.56   9 
 37 Meiko Turner                 St. Anne                          15.60   9 
 38 Alexandria Depooter          Tecumseh Vis                      15.61   2 
 39 A'Mya Norwood                Hon W.C.Kenn                      15.63   7 
 40 Symphany Pauli               Hon W.C.Kenn                      15.66   3 
 40 Grace Bouffard               St. Anne                          15.66   2 
 42 Haley Munro                  Brennan                           15.69   1 
 42 Takira Lewis-Posloski        W.F. Herman                       15.69   7 
 44 Favour Atere                 St. Joseph's                      15.71   4 
 45 Naomi Poublon                Kingsville D                      15.74   1 
 46 Sienna Deneau                Riverside Se                      15.75   4 
 47 Lilly Tiesson                Brennan                           15.77   3 
 48 Francine Babo                St. Joseph's                      15.84   3 
 49 Grace Cameron                Walkerville                       15.85   4 
 50 Emma Thrasher                Brennan                           15.86   6 
 51 Danielle Adlington           Catholic Cen                      15.90  10 
 52 Medina McGregor              Vincent Mass                      15.93   7 
 53 Laurel Mitchell              Belle River                       15.96   5 
 54 Aelisha Abat                 Holy Names                        16.01   5 
 55 Brionna McLean               Tecumseh Vis                      16.03   4 
 56 Monika Lorencovic            Riverside Se                      16.06   2 
 57 Bethany Lar-Saw              Hon W.C.Kenn                      16.07   7 
 58 Evelyn Bediako               Catholic Cen                      16.08  10 
 59 Abigail Cruickshanks         Tecumseh Vis                      16.09  10 
 60 Charm Bantigue               Catholic Cen                      16.12  10 
 61 Alexia Cacilhas              Leamington S                      16.13   6 
 62 Jazlene Lopez                Brennan                           16.14  10 
 63 Lexa Mattano                 E.J. Lajeune                      16.17   6 
 64 Osaoghena Okhakhu            St. Joseph's                      16.20   2 
 65 Nyariak Luk                  St. Joseph's                      16.25   3 
 66 Valentina Nino               St. Joseph's                      16.29   8 
 66 Abigail Bedard               Cardinal Car                      16.29   6 
 68 Kyiah Muise                  Hon W.C.Kenn                      16.39   4 
 68 Kinsey Kendrick              Kingsville D                      16.39   3 
 70 Kiriko Nunez                 Catholic Cen                      16.53   1 
 71 Mariah Carter-Mutterback     Catholic Cen                      16.57   8 
 72 Sofia Amaral                 Cardinal Car                      16.70   2 
 73 Sabrina Maceroni             Hon W.C.Kenn                      16.71   3 
 74 Nermeen Mohie El-Deen        Vincent Mass                      16.81   8 
 75 Alyssia Batson               Hon W.C.Kenn                      16.84   9 
 76 Leah Hanna                   E.J. Lajeune                      16.91   6 
 77 Egbegbemi Uwatse             St. Joseph's                      18.00   4 
 78 Samantha Jean                Hon W.C.Kenn                      18.11   4 
 79 Mariah Arobeles              Hon W.C.Kenn                      18.55   1 
 80 Pauline Ward                 Kingsville D                      19.19   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rachel Wilbee                Essex Distri                    2:34.09   1 
  2 Addison Pollard              Ste. Cecile                     2:38.86   1 
  3 Selena Guarasci              St. Thomas o                    2:41.04   2 
  4 Sylvia Ross                  Kingsville D                    2:42.22   2 
  5 Mikayla Fryer                Holy Names                      2:48.26   2 
  6 Kaitlin Gerard               Essex Distri                    2:52.55   1 
  7 Lily Bender                  Tecumseh Vis                    2:55.64   2 
  8 Miranda Martin               General Amhe                    2:56.25   2 
  9 Abbey Mazzella               Leamington S                    2:58.12   2 
 10 Madeline McPhedran           St. Anne                        3:00.20   2 
 11 Abby Cullion                 St. Anne                        3:00.64   2 
 12 Adalin Murphy                St. Thomas o                    3:01.74   2 
 13 Ada Faber                    General Amhe                    3:02.54   2 
 14 Mikayla Daly                 Tecumseh Vis                    3:03.24   1 
 15 Emily Sawatzky               Leamington S                    3:03.35   2 
 16 Alannah Dejong               St. Thomas o                    3:03.52   2 
 17 Isabella Marsden             United Menno                    3:03.75   2 
 18 Emily Garton                 Leamington S                    3:06.03   2 
 19 Lauren Hodge                 Vincent Mass                    3:06.87   2 
 20 Sienna Carom                 Tecumseh Vis                    3:07.07   1 
 21 Madison Awender              Tecumseh Vis                    3:08.15   2 
 22 Alivia Desjardins            Riverside Se                    3:08.82   2 
 23 Kirstin Cozad                St. Anne                        3:10.15   1 
 24 Adalyn Matteis               St. Thomas o                    3:12.03   2 
 25 Falconer Hannah              Tecumseh Vis                    3:13.04   1 
 26 Valentina Nino               St. Joseph's                    3:14.20   2 
 27 Sophia Lyons                 Brennan                         3:17.34   2 
 28 Turquoise Hill               W.F. Herman                     3:19.33   1 
 29 Nevaeh Geauvreau             Catholic Cen                    3:20.83   2 
 30 Savanah Renaud               St. Thomas o                    3:21.82   2 
 31 Rofina Asy                   Catholic Cen                    3:27.68   1 
 32 Ariel Conflitti              Tecumseh Vis                    3:33.91   1 
 33 Neha Meghani                 Tecumseh Vis                    3:37.30   1 
 34 Bethany Liem                 Maranatha Ch                    3:39.49   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ella Steel-Douglas           Sandwich Sec                      48.77   1 
  2 Aunnika Brown                Sandwich Sec                      53.66   1 
  3 Julia Jobin                  Essex Distri                      55.23   2 
  4 Isabella Madia               Belle River                       56.98   1 
  5 Abby Cullion                 St. Anne                          57.43   3 
  6 Julia Allen                  Belle River                       57.64   1 
  7 Emily Garton                 Leamington S                      58.28   3 
  8 Vivian Solly                 Holy Names                        58.31   2 
  9 Kaylin McGrayne              Holy Names                        58.38   2 
 10 Mackenzie Knopp              Leamington S                      59.80   3 
 11 Madeline McPhedran           St. Anne                          59.99   3 
 12 Lauren Dicaro                Sandwich Sec                    1:00.10   2 
 13 Lillianne Greff              St. Anne                        1:00.71   1 
 14 Maria Mikha                  Holy Names                      1:01.40   2 
 15 Sophia Lyons                 Brennan                         1:03.64   1 
 -- Emma Thrasher                Brennan                              DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                        52.48   2 
  2 Essex District High School  'A'                                55.80   1 
  3 Holy Names  'A'                                                56.66   1 
  4 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                   57.08   2 
  5 St. Anne Catholic HS  'A'                                      57.33   2 
  6 Belle River Dhs  'A'                                           58.86   2 
  7 Leamington Secondary  'A'                                    1:00.14   2 
  8 Hon W.C.Kennedy  'A'                                         1:01.37   2 
  9 FJ Brennan  'A'                                              1:02.58   1 
 10 Catholic Central  'A'                                        1:02.77   1 
 11 St. Joseph's Catholic  'A'                                   1:04.38   1 
 
Girls High Jump Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaiya Hlady                  L'Essor                           1.35m  
  2 Aunnika Brown                Sandwich Sec                      1.30m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Colenutt                Essex Distri                      9.36m  
  2 Zoe Toews                    Kingsville D                      9.00m  
  3 Emmerson Jadischke           Kingsville D                      8.81m  
  4 Vivian Solly                 Holy Names                        8.71m  
  5 Grace Ford                   Essex Distri                      8.55m  
  6 Abby Cullion                 St. Anne                          8.53m  
  7 Lillianne Greff              St. Anne                          8.50m  
  8 Alannah Dejong               St. Thomas o                      8.45m  
  9 Kaiya Hlady                  L'Essor                           8.18m  
 10 Monika Lorencovic            Riverside Se                      8.14m  
 11 Madison Awender              Tecumseh Vis                      8.01m  
 12 Devyn Nichols                Sandwich Sec                      7.70m  
 13 Abby Polewski                Tecumseh Vis                      7.67m  
 14 Selena Dyck                  Essex Distri                      7.60m  
 15 Pauline Ward                 Kingsville D                      7.56m  
 16 Maggie Fung                  Riverside Se                      7.42m  
 17 McKenna Poole                Holy Names                        7.25m  
 18 Kinsey Kendrick              Kingsville D                      7.19m  
 19 Mauli Patel                  Vincent Mass                      7.11m  
 20 Madeleine Audet              Kingsville D                      7.06m  
 21 Garyn Taylor-Kalas           Holy Names                        6.86m  
 22 Sophia Rojas                 St. Joseph's                      6.68m  
 23 Lilly Tiesson                Brennan                           6.66m  
 24 Jessica Tu                   Vincent Mass                      6.09m  
 25 Grace Bouffard               St. Anne                          5.62m  
 26 Layan Aboush                 St. Joseph's                      5.50m  
 -- Jelena Josipovic             St. Joseph's                       FOUL  
 -- Egbegbemi Uwatse             St. Joseph's                       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abby Findlay                 Maranatha Ch                     23.45m  
  2 Zoe Toews                    Kingsville D                     22.84m  
  3 Brianna Rezler               St. Anne                         20.72m  
  4 Tailynn Fenton               Walkerville                      19.76m  
  5 Pauline Ward                 Kingsville D                     18.79m  
  5 Abbey Jamieson               St. Joseph's                     18.79m  
  7 Jelena Josipovic             St. Joseph's                     18.25m  
  8 Avery Voakes                 Sandwich Sec                     16.75m  
  9 Abigail Collins              Vincent Mass                     15.23m  
 10 Tessa Tiessen                Kingsville D                     13.96m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lily Mulder                  General Amhe                      13.07   7 
  2 Sawyer North                 St. Anne                          13.48   6 
  3 Kylie Provost                St. Thomas o                      13.76   7 
  4 Shade Adewusi                Brennan                           13.80   5 
  5 Young Julie                  Tecumseh Vis                      13.92   3 
  6 Lexia Rino                   St. Thomas o                      14.03   4 
  7 Meghan Carvalho              Ste. Cecile                       14.11   2 
  7 Lia Acanne                   St. Anne                          14.11   4 
  9 Sofia Dumo                   L'Essor                           14.23   1 
 10 Emily Patrick                Belle River                       14.25   1 
 11 Mikaylah Okech               W.F. Herman                       14.29   4 
 12 Sydney Kelly                 Brennan                           14.39   3 
 13 Presley Meloche              Sandwich Sec                      14.41   7 
 14 Delicia Noens                St. Thomas o                      14.45   5 
 15 Sophia Kaschalk              St. Thomas o                      14.61   4 
 16 Ashley Munoz Gonzalez        Catholic Cen                      14.66   2 
 17 Jilliane Laurendeau          St. Thomas o                      14.68   6 
 18 Maya Morarescu               Vincent Mass                      14.72   6 
 19 Morgan Woolgar               Kingsville D                      14.74   3 
 20 Noor Baalbaki                Vincent Mass                      14.84   1 
 21 Gwyneth Gray                 E.J. Lajeune                      14.87   7 
 21 Ava Racine                   W.F. Herman                       14.87   1 
 23 Osalele Ohanmu               Vincent Mass                      14.97   5 
 24 Kierra Carr                  Belle River                       15.04   7 
 24 Melissa Ospino               E.J. Lajeune                      15.04   1 
 26 Maryana Yacob                Brennan                           15.07   2 
 27 Myrdgelie Augustin           St. Joseph's                      15.09   2 
 28 Naika Lafleur                E.J. Lajeune                      15.10   1 
 29 Iyanu Adebayo                St. Joseph's                      15.13   4 
 30 Sara Thorne                  Essex Distri                      15.20   2 
 31 Nellie Dadabaeva             Vincent Mass                      15.27   6 
 32 Menka Stojcevski             St. Thomas o                      15.34   5 
 33 Claire Wayvon                Sandwich Sec                      15.54   6 
 34 Akira Baldassi               Hon W.C.Kenn                      15.61   3 
 35 Reese Demers                 Brennan                           15.67   6 
 36 Hana Le                      St. Anne                          15.72   7 
 37 Eve McCosh                   Belle River                       15.84   1 
 38 Savannah Middleton           W.F. Herman                       15.99   6 
 38 Jessica Timmins              Kingsville D                      15.99   5 
 40 Binya (ashley) Xie           Riverside Se                      16.06   2 
 41 Raela Kabano                 E.J. Lajeune                      16.12   7 
 42 Dorika Kishuka               W.F. Herman                       16.15   6 
 43 Samantha Rose                Brennan                           16.16   5 
 44 Bisimwa Lehani               E.J. Lajeune                      16.29   3 
 45 Abby McNamara                General Amhe                      16.31   7 
 46 Cassie McRae                 Leamington S                      16.48   4 
 47 Aaliyah Marcus               Hon W.C.Kenn                      16.57   5 
 48 Jordan Holmes                W.F. Herman                       16.64   2 
 49 Thomasian Stewart            Brennan                           16.74   4 
 50 Savanah Ronda                Hon W.C.Kenn                      16.96   1 
 51 Carroll Hannah               Tecumseh Vis                      17.06   3 
 52 Donna Moavro                 Riverside Se                      17.15   5 
 53 Lily Bailey                  Tecumseh Vis                      17.73   3 
 54 Lillian Lee-Seguin           Riverside Se                      18.11   3 
 55 Tiernan Mayea                Brennan                           18.61   2 
 56 Meaghan O'Connor             Walkerville                       19.04   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ella Heredi                  Vincent Mass                    2:26.53   1 
  2 Layla Masse                  Vincent Mass                    2:28.08   2 
  3 Nicole Seagris               Sandwich Sec                    2:36.00   2 
  4 Alyssa Owen                  Holy Names                      2:36.06   2 
  5 Sian Kniaziew                Cardinal Car                    2:41.48   2 
  6 Xzana Duranavich             Riverside Se                    2:47.44   2 
  7 Abigail Ciaramitaro          Sandwich Sec                    2:51.23   1 
  8 Kelsey Antonucci             St. Thomas o                    2:52.42   2 
  9 Lauren Roberts               Assumption                      2:52.48   2 
 10 Simrit Randhawa              Sandwich Sec                    2:52.53   1 
 11 Greenly Cox                  Kingsville D                    2:54.33   1 
 12 Emersyn Grondin              Tecumseh Vis                    2:58.52   1 
 13 Kaelyn Soanes                St. Thomas o                    2:58.90   2 
 14 Capili Gabrielle             Tecumseh Vis                    2:59.00   1 
 15 Sydney Robertson             Tecumseh Vis                    3:00.30   1 
 16 Aimee Poirier                E.J. Lajeune                    3:00.63   1 
 17 Vanessa Brenders             Holy Names                      3:01.43   1 
 18 Malia Lubach                 Tecumseh Vis                    3:02.04   1 
 19 Marissa Muegge               St. Thomas o                    3:03.96   2 
 20 Alysha King                  Tecumseh Vis                    3:05.18   1 
 21 Ella Balazs                  St. Thomas o                    3:05.89   2 
 22 Jayne Harcarufka             Riverside Se                    3:07.86   2 
 23 Nyah Douglas                 St. Thomas o                    3:10.01   2 
 24 Jennifer Yu                  Vincent Mass                    3:10.74   2 
 25 Mer Martin                   St. Joseph's                    3:17.18   2 
 26 Sarah Hawley                 Vincent Mass                    3:17.29   2 
 27 Eleri Dennis                 Holy Names                      3:23.63   2 
 28 Samantha Rose                Brennan                         3:26.04   2 
 29 Emma Wheatley                Walkerville                     3:27.91   2 
 30 Gillian Peacock              St. Thomas o                    3:34.64   2 
 31 Sofia Kulik                  St. Thomas o                    3:52.41   2 
 32 Emmy Chamberlain             Walkerville                     4:15.19   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lily Steinhoff               Leamington S                      50.77   2 
  2 Menka Stojcevski             St. Thomas o                      54.16   1 
  3 Xzana Duranavich             Riverside Se                      55.97   1 
  4 Jilliane Laurendeau          St. Thomas o                      58.29   1 
  5 Kyra McKibbin                Essex Distri                    1:00.76   2 
  6 Amneek Brar                  Vincent Mass                    1:01.77   2 
  7 Emma Wheatley                Walkerville                     1:02.78   2 
 -- Kelsey Antonucci             St. Thomas o                         NT   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 FJ Brennan  'A'                                                55.23  
  2 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                   56.99  
  3 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                        57.83  
  4 E.J. Lajeunesse  'A'                                           58.48  
  5 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'A'                            1:00.45  
  6 St. Joseph's Catholic  'A'                                   1:00.77  
  7 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'B'                            1:00.88  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Presley Meloche              Sandwich Sec                      1.30m  
  2 Sydney Robertson             Tecumseh Vis                      1.10m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young Julie                  Tecumseh Vis                     10.53m  
  2 Alyssa Yorke                 Tecumseh Vis                      9.91m  
  3 Emily Patrick                Belle River                       9.24m  
  4 Morgan Woolgar               Kingsville D                      8.91m  
  5 Madisyn Hale                 St. Joseph's                      8.89m  
  6 Gwyneth Gray                 E.J. Lajeune                      8.69m  
  7 Gabriella Kling              Vincent Mass                      8.34m  
  8 Mer Martin                   St. Joseph's                      8.32m  
  9 Mia Chartrand                St. Joseph's                      8.20m  
 10 Raela Kabano                 E.J. Lajeune                      7.89m  
 11 Jessica Timmins              Kingsville D                      7.50m  
 12 Avery Hughes                 Brennan                           7.49m  
 13 Anna Stoica                  Tecumseh Vis                      7.44m  
 14 Sara Thorne                  Essex Distri                      7.34m  
 14 Rylan Riddell                Kingsville D                      7.34m  
 16 Cassie McRae                 Leamington S                      6.73m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sofia Kulik                  St. Thomas o                     25.22m  
  2 Emma Longuay                 Sandwich Sec                     20.73m  
  3 Eve McCosh                   Belle River                      19.11m  
  4 Ariana Prom                  Sandwich Sec                     18.43m  
  5 Paige Strong                 Belle River                      18.21m  
  6 Addison Nagtegaal            General Amhe                     17.94m  
  7 Sidney Goslin                General Amhe                     17.36m  
  8 Shakira McKnolly             Leamington S                     17.25m  
  9 Meaghan O'Connor             Walkerville                      15.26m  
 10 Ridhima Jain                 Riverside Se                     14.08m  
 11 Aya Srahin                   Riverside Se                     13.70m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Susan Adenitan               Sandwich Sec                      12.78   2 
  2 Ruby Radovich                Sandwich Sec                      12.87   3 
  3 Samantha Marshall            Tecumseh Vis                      13.23   2 
  4 Morgan Drake                 St. Anne                          13.38   5 
  4 Nadia Pupatello              Holy Names                        13.38   3 
  6 Jada Riccardi                Holy Names                        13.54   4 
  7 Delaney Hall                 St. Anne                          13.68   1 
  8 Tamaria Fraser               L'Essor                           13.71   3 
  9 Myah Rathwell                Brennan                           13.82   1 
 10 Erin Bailey-Roy              St. Anne                          13.89   2 
 11 Ryleigh Gray                 E.J. Lajeune                      13.95   1 
 12 Mikayla Deroy                Essex Distri                      13.96   5 
 13 Mya Mulder                   General Amhe                      13.99   4 
 14 Gabriella Hurst              Catholic Cen                      14.05   2 
 15 Ashlynn Gascoyne             General Amhe                      14.10   5 
 16 Aliyah Grainger              St. Anne                          14.27   4 
 17 Gabriella Grubesic           St. Joseph's                      14.37   4 
 18 Zoe Reaume                   Essex Distri                      14.45   4 
 19 Talyse Dias                  Leamington S                      14.51   2 
 20 Jenae Finnister              W.F. Herman                       14.64   5 
 21 Vanessa Fabre                Holy Names                        14.65   3 
 22 Nataly Zepeda                Holy Names                        14.69   2 
 23 Alivia Brockman              Brennan                           14.96   4 
 24 Kristen Larose               E.J. Lajeune                      15.06   3 
 25 Soleil Cesar                 St. Joseph's                      15.29   3 
 26 Samantha Cinelli             St. Thomas o                      15.30   1 
 27 Taryn Green                  Essex Distri                      15.40   5 
 28 Jasmin Saksouk               Catholic Cen                      15.78   1 
 29 Alexa Murracas               Cardinal Car                      15.92   1 
 30 Kennedy MacDougall           Brennan                           16.08   5 
 31 Elizabeth Bontemps           St. Joseph's                      16.09   5 
 32 Sara Clow                    Riverside Se                      16.29   4 
 33 Breanna Macinnis             Walkerville                       16.46   3 
 34 Leyla Kalakech               Vincent Mass                      16.49   5 
 35 Chudier Guer                 St. Joseph's                      16.52   2 
 36 Makaela Lagacé               E.J. Lajeune                      18.71   3 
 37 Shangyang Wu                 Catholic Cen                      20.49   2 
 38 Danielle Adlington           Catholic Cen                      21.04   4 
 39 Abbi-Lynn Dufour             L'Essor                           31.88   1 
 40 Chloé Hodgins                L'Essor                           38.30   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooke Power                 Vincent Mass                    2:25.37  
  2 Joelle Olla                  Sandwich Sec                    2:31.42  
  3 Serena Schaffer              St. Thomas o                    2:38.83  
  4 Rosalyn Agapito              Riverside Se                    2:46.19  
  5 Christie Macneil             St. Thomas o                    2:48.65  
  6 Natalie Fortier              Catholic Cen                    2:49.73  
  7 Peyton Gendreau              St. Anne                        2:58.76  
  8 Adriena Demonte              Riverside Se                    2:59.41  
  9 Kristen Gignac               Vincent Mass                    3:02.94  
 10 Emma Laframboise             General Amhe                    3:12.71  
 11 Lorena Papac                 Assumption                      3:14.70  
 12 Gabby Burgon-Bulat           Riverside Se                    3:14.73  
 13 Marisa Vettraino             E.J. Lajeune                    3:25.13  
 14 Makayla Kozma                Walkerville                     4:28.79  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ruby Radovich                Sandwich Sec                    1:08.04   2 
  2 ?? ??                        Essex Distri                    1:12.54   1 
  3 Jacqueline Leonard           St. Thomas o                    1:13.07   1 
  4 Rorie Meyers                 Holy Names                      1:13.89   2 
  5 Evelyn O'Neil                Essex Distri                    1:14.92   1 
  6 Delaney Hall                 St. Anne                        1:17.04   2 
  7 Riley Robitaille             Riverside Se                    1:19.71   1 
  8 Peyton Gendreau              St. Anne                        1:22.31   2 
  9 Taryn Green                  Essex Distri                    1:27.36   2 
 10 Mackenzee Malec              St. Anne                        1:39.35   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                        52.81  
  2 General Amherst  'A'                                           53.45  
  3 Holy Names  'A'                                                53.53  
  4 St. Anne Catholic HS  'A'                                      54.09  
  5 Essex District High School  'A'                                54.10  
  6 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                   54.94  
  7 Riverside Secondary School  'A'                              1:00.04  
  8 Catholic Central  'A'                                        1:00.65  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessie Whatmore              Sandwich Sec                      1.38m  
  2 Bridget Lyne                 Vincent Mass                      1.33m  
  2 Charla Tanner                St. Anne                          1.33m  
  4 Rylan Fazekas                St. Joseph's                      1.30m  
  5 Gabriella Kling              Vincent Mass                      1.25m  
  5 Mia Chartrand                St. Joseph's                      1.25m  
  5 Grace Dicarlo                Vincent Mass                      1.25m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Leonard           St. Thomas o                      9.96m  
  2 Emma Klajic                  Tecumseh Vis                      9.95m  
  3 Menka Stojcevski             St. Thomas o                      9.15m  
  4 Riley Robitaille             Riverside Se                      9.08m  
  4 Paige Kotow                  Essex Distri                      9.08m  
  6 Chudier Guer                 St. Joseph's                      8.93m  
  7 Grace McLinden               St. Thomas o                      8.64m  
  8 Lillyaah Yeang               Vincent Mass                      8.63m  
  9 Delaney Hall                 St. Anne                          8.62m  
  9 Madison Vigneux              St. Thomas o                      8.62m  
 11 Ella Brazier                 St. Anne                          8.58m  
 12 Ella Dietzel                 Riverside Se                      8.52m  
 13 Samantha Cinelli             St. Thomas o                      8.23m  
 14 Vanessa Andrade              Kingsville D                      7.92m  
 15 Melanie Owen                 St. Thomas o                      5.20m  
 -- Shangyang Wu                 Catholic Cen                       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rose Forshaw                 L'Essor                          40.52m  
  2 Alex Seagris                 Sandwich Sec                     30.28m  
  3 Abby Primeau                 Sandwich Sec                     28.57m  
  4 Alexandra Ike                Sandwich Sec                     27.70m  
  5 Madison Gaudreau             St. Joseph's                     27.23m  
  6 Alessia Bozzi                St. Joseph's                     26.10m  
  7 Kate Briscoe                 Tecumseh Vis                     23.68m  
  8 Kennedy MacDougall           Brennan                          21.71m  
  9 Evelyn Maxwell               Belle River                      20.74m  
 10 Gabriela Babic               St. Joseph's                     20.46m  
 11 Samantha Scott               Sandwich Sec                     20.17m  
 12 Elise Bak-Neilsen            Sandwich Sec                     19.57m  
 13 Arijaana Rwamihigo           Riverside Se                     18.50m  
 14 Jane O'Bright                Sandwich Sec                     18.18m  
 15 Peri Colthurst               St. Joseph's                     18.15m  
 16 Madalyn Gillis               L'Essor                          16.62m  
 17 Vanessa Tran                 St. Anne                         14.47m  
 17 Leyla Kalakech               Vincent Mass                     14.47m  
 19 Osalele Ohanmu               Vincent Mass                     14.08m  
 20 Zariah Meggo                 W.F. Herman                      13.69m  
 21 Arshia Phatra                St. Anne                         12.33m  
 22 Faith Kokole                 Catholic Cen                     11.06m  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Owen Coffey                  Sandwich Sec                    7:19.80  
  2 Wyatt Ribchester             Belle River                     7:49.50  
  3 Hunter Hoskins               Sandwich Sec                    7:57.10  
  4 Alex Archer                  Essex Distri                    8:27.30  
  5 Tyler Tomkins                Holy Names                      8:50.70  
  6 Andrew Tate                  Belle River                     9:02.70  
  7 Talha Shahid                 Vincent Mass                    9:17.10  
  8 Benjie Roberto               Catholic Cen                    9:17.40  
  9 Nathan Henwood               Belle River                     9:38.70  
 10 Owen Smith                   Belle River                     9:57.60  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dakari Milks                 Leamington S                      12.07   9 
  2 Cameron Arquette             Leamington S                      12.09   2 
  3 Aidan Gilham                 Holy Names                        12.27   7 
  4 Nicholas Chiarcos            St. Anne                          12.31   8 
  5 Jacy Zhang                   Vincent Mass                      12.46   8 
  6 Wilson Kaiden                Tecumseh Vis                      12.58  10 
  6 Liam Thiessen                Sandwich Sec                      12.58   2 
  8 David Banjo                  Assumption                        12.68   1 
  9 Cameron Charboneau           Brennan                           12.71   6 
 10 Kamron Lucky                 E.J. Lajeune                      12.73   9 
 10 Jaron Kupsov                 Sandwich Sec                      12.73   7 
 12 Raahem Bhatti                Holy Names                        12.79  10 
 13 Tyler Ngongo                 L'Essor                           12.81   3 
 14 Jason Lennox                 Sandwich Sec                      12.83   8 
 15 Jamrog Karsten               Tecumseh Vis                      12.84   5 
 16 Enoch Perez-Castillo         St. Joseph's                      12.95   4 
 17 Amin Osman                   Sandwich Sec                      12.98   2 
 18 Max Radivoyevich             Brennan                           12.99   3 
 19 Malik Mohamed                Holy Names                        13.00   8 
 20 Dhevonne Pascua              Catholic Cen                      13.01   3 
 21 Gavin Appleyard              St. Thomas o                      13.04   1 
 21 Camden Huffer                Riverside Se                      13.04   7 
 23 Taras Washington             W.F. Herman                       13.06   6 
 24 Noah Munji                   Holy Names                        13.07   7 
 25 Nick Kolasa                  W.F. Herman                       13.09   8 
 26 Ali Syed                     Vincent Mass                      13.15   6 
 27 Damien Kennedy               Cardinal Car                      13.16   9 
 28 Ashton Maluske               Sandwich Sec                      13.20   6 
 29 Will Duncan                  Riverside Se                      13.27   8 
 30 Odosa Agbonwaneten           Holy Names                        13.28   9 
 30 Luke Beuglet                 Sandwich Sec                      13.28   6 
 32 Brayden Horne                United Menno                      13.31   4 
 33 Micah Moore                  Assumption                        13.34   5 
 34 Liam Pilbeam                 Leamington S                      13.36   3 
 34 Kyle Cronin                  Brennan                           13.36   1 
 36 Leo Callahan                 Assumption                        13.38   1 
 36 Charlie Au                   Assumption                        13.38   3 
 38 Waleed Shammarez             Vincent Mass                      13.39   9 
 39 Chase Allen                  Belle River                       13.41   5 
 40 Jack Robson                  Sandwich Sec                      13.43   8 
 41 Zackary Dodd                 Riverside Se                      13.47   9 
 42 Elijah Holland               Riverside Se                      13.50   8 
 42 Domenic Bordignon            Essex Distri                      13.50  10 
 42 Kévod Kouamé                 L'Essor                           13.50   1 
 45 Luke Samson                  St. Thomas o                      13.51   1 
 46 Dylan Lin                    Maranatha Ch                      13.59   6 
 47 Jacob Ho                     Belle River                       13.61   3 
 48 Raiden Roun                  Cardinal Car                      13.63   4 
 49 Ravi Kumar                   Vincent Mass                      13.64   6 
 50 Zakary Augustine             Cardinal Car                      13.65   4 
 51 Isaac Elizando               Brennan                           13.72   7 
 51 ?? ??                        Unattached                        13.72   2 
 53 Ibrahim Balogun              Vincent Mass                      13.73   7 
 54 Logan McCarty                Cardinal Car                      13.82   9 
 55 Gray Gavin                   Tecumseh Vis                      13.87   2 
 56 Marko Rosa                   E.J. Lajeune                      13.91   5 
 57 Noah Morvay                  E.J. Lajeune                      13.97   5 
 58 Evan Lachance                E.J. Lajeune                      13.98   5 
 59 Fadel Al-Zayat               Hon W.C.Kenn                      13.99   4 
 60 Tai Herrera Kobe             Holy Names                        14.02   2 
 61 Bj Williams                  Leamington S                      14.09   9 
 62 Sam Garant                   Brennan                           14.11  10 
 63 Tyler Kumkuan                Hon W.C.Kenn                      14.12   6 
 64 Zachary Schroeder            Essex Distri                      14.16   5 
 65 Seth McMahon                 Leamington S                      14.23   3 
 65 Nick Mastromatteo            Leamington S                      14.23  10 
 67 Luka Malbasic                E.J. Lajeune                      14.42   1 
 68 Maxxim Thibault              St. Joseph's                      14.59   2 
 68 Nicholas Rodricks            E.J. Lajeune                      14.59   4 
 70 Logan Fortin                 Leamington S                      14.71   3 
 71 Ryan McGregor                Tecumseh Vis                      14.84   7 
 72 Hasrullah Hassani            Assumption                        15.10   2 
 73 Nathan Larose                E.J. Lajeune                      16.06   5 
 74 Muhindo Nzondero             Catholic Cen                      16.40  10 
 75 Mark Maceroni                Hon W.C.Kenn                      16.53   7 
 76 Marc Denson-Stanley          Holy Names                        16.66   4 
 77 Jack Dwyer                   Walkerville                       17.90   4 
 78 John Parker                  Sandwich Sec                      20.94   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elliot Lester                Holy Names                      2:15.51   2 
  2 Alex Gin                     Sandwich Sec                    2:17.76   2 
  3 Tim Friessen                 Tecumseh Vis                    2:20.35   2 
  4 Alexander Ferris             Holy Names                      2:21.25   2 
  5 Brendan Currie               St. Thomas o                    2:21.28   2 
  6 Aaron Bondy-Hotchkiss        Sandwich Sec                    2:25.10   1 
  7 Dwight Brush                 Sandwich Sec                    2:27.81   2 
  8 Dhevonne Pascua              Catholic Cen                    2:31.80   1 
  9 Will Duncan                  Riverside Se                    2:33.39   2 
 10 Zackary Dodd                 Riverside Se                    2:34.67   2 
 11 Spencer Father-Yott          Tecumseh Vis                    2:34.85   1 
 12 Domenic Bordignon            Essex Distri                    2:35.03   2 
 13 Andrew Unger                 Leamington S                    2:35.08   2 
 14 Moises Herrera               Hon W.C.Kenn                    2:36.49   1 
 15 Micah Moore                  Assumption                      2:36.53   1 
 16 Colin Glover                 General Amhe                    2:36.57   1 
 17 Casey Kelly                  St. Anne                        2:37.54   1 
 18 Gray Gavin                   Tecumseh Vis                    2:40.71   1 
 19 Elliot Cho                   Hon W.C.Kenn                    2:41.16   1 
 20 Landon Fortin                Leamington S                    2:43.11   2 
 21 Zaid Sharara                 Holy Names                      2:47.36   2 
 22 Joseph Zaidoun               St. Thomas o                    2:49.86   2 
 23 Antony Hirmiz                Assumption                      2:49.91   1 
 24 Noah Morvay                  E.J. Lajeune                    2:56.65   2 
 25 Seth McMahon                 Leamington S                    2:59.21   2 
 26 Krishiv Nithiyananthan       Vincent Mass                    3:01.61   2 
 27 Shane Hornick                St. Anne                        3:08.35   1 
 28 Jon Faubert                  Brennan                         3:13.91   1 
 29 John Parker                  Sandwich Sec                    3:28.51   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Damilare Osuntola            Sandwich Sec                      45.62   2 
  2 Jason Lennox                 Sandwich Sec                      45.94   1 
  3 Max Radivoyevich             Brennan                           48.59   2 
  4 Cameron Arquette             Leamington S                      48.68   2 
  5 Matteo Mariani               Sandwich Sec                      48.92   1 
  6 Liam Pilbeam                 Leamington S                      49.45   1 
  7 Zackary Dodd                 Riverside Se                      53.00   1 
  8 Luke Samson                  St. Thomas o                      53.74   2 
  9 Seth McMahon                 Leamington S                      54.10   1 
 10 Logan Fortin                 Leamington S                      55.35   2 
 11 Nick Mastromatteo            Leamington S                      57.93   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holy Names  'A'                                                49.87  
  2 Leamington Secondary  'A'                                      50.14  
  3 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                        50.41  
  4 Riverside Secondary School  'A'                                52.35  
  5 FJ Brennan  'A'                                                52.60  
  6 E.J. Lajeunesse  'A'                                           55.65  
 
Boys Triple Jump Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dakari Milks                 Leamington S                     12.39m  
  2 Luke Samson                  St. Thomas o                     10.10m  
  3 Damilare Osuntola            Sandwich Sec                      9.90m  
  4 Charlie Au                   Assumption                        9.85m  
  5 Logan McCandless             Riverside Se                      9.72m  
  6 Zackary Dodd                 Riverside Se                      9.68m  
  7 Seth McMahon                 Leamington S                      9.17m  
  8 Tristan Slavik               General Amhe                      9.13m  
  9 Nick Mastromatteo            Leamington S                      9.10m  
 10 Benedict Roberto             Catholic Cen                      8.53m  
 11 Logan Fortin                 Leamington S                      7.74m  
 -- Liam Pilbeam                 Leamington S                       FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hugh Tomalty                 Sandwich Sec                     32.38m  
  2 Chase MacDonald              Sandwich Sec                     28.68m  
  3 Sam Garant                   Brennan                          26.35m  
  4 Lilly Lennon                 Tecumseh Vis                     24.26m  
  5 Benedict Roberto             Catholic Cen                     23.03m  
  6 Joel Preston                 Maranatha Ch                     22.71m  
  7 Matthew St. Pierre           L'Essor                          22.58m  
  8 Muhindo Nzondero             Catholic Cen                     22.42m  
  9 Brydon Mitchell              Belle River                      22.17m  
 10 Blake Lumley                 St. Joseph's                     19.95m  
 11 Abram Gobi                   St. Joseph's                     18.80m  
 12 Shane Hornick                St. Anne                         18.77m  
 -- Adam Johnson                 Kingsville D                       FOUL  
 -- Luke Taylor                  Sandwich Sec                       FOUL  
 -- Roman Klassen                W.F. Herman                        FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Omar Chaaban                 Sandwich Sec                      11.61   6 
  2 Drezdon Howe                 Belle River                       11.92   4 
  3 Gabriel Olla                 Sandwich Sec                      12.09   6 
  4 Daniel Akinbinu              St. Joseph's                      12.12   2 
  5 Peter Lodu                   Brennan                           12.15   1 
  6 Karol Jasniewicz             E.J. Lajeune                      12.17   3 
  7 Eric Mladenovic              Vincent Mass                      12.21   2 
  8 Nick Pillon                  Holy Names                        12.22   6 
  9 Shaheer Hussain              Sandwich Sec                      12.26   3 
 10 Carson Lippert               Belle River                       12.28   7 
 11 Semi Mugenzi                 Holy Names                        12.35   6 
 12 Ryan Connolly                Hon W.C.Kenn                      12.36   6 
 13 Sean Sampang                 St. Joseph's                      12.37   1 
 14 Tyler Pare                   St. Thomas o                      12.46   6 
 15 Trevon Cain                  W.F. Herman                       12.53   2 
 16 Jonathan Nguyen              St. Joseph's                      12.54   1 
 17 Preston Green                Sandwich Sec                      12.55   5 
 18 Marcus Cameron               E.J. Lajeune                      12.58   5 
 19 Quinn Davis                  W.F. Herman                       12.63   4 
 19 Jack Canty                   W.F. Herman                       12.63   3 
 21 Dominic Callueng             Holy Names                        12.73   4 
 22 Leland Kudrey                St. Thomas o                      12.79   4 
 22 Joseph Alhoush               Catholic Cen                      12.79   7 
 24 Ethan Walls                  Unattached                        12.80   4 
 25 Damien St.pierre             Belle River                       12.84   2 
 26 Logan Price                  E.J. Lajeune                      12.85   2 
 27 Josiah Martinez-Wheeler      Brennan                           12.86   3 
 27 Josh Harding                 Holy Names                        12.86   5 
 29 Nathan Llamas                St. Anne                          12.88   7 
 30 Damien Gaffan                St. Joseph's                      12.89   1 
 31 Angel Nikolov                Vincent Mass                      12.93   2 
 32 Ibrahim Mohamed              Vincent Mass                      12.94   2 
 33 Morris Harding               E.J. Lajeune                      13.08   4 
 34 Alec Okhakhu                 St. Joseph's                      13.23   5 
 35 Maru Mahinthan               Vincent Mass                      13.25   1 
 36 Reese MacDonald              Sandwich Sec                      13.36   2 
 37 Aayan Jafri                  Vincent Mass                      13.43   1 
 38 Tristan Nguyen               Vincent Mass                      13.44   5 
 39 Josh Bint                    Brennan                           13.45   7 
 40 Alfred Dinunzio              St. Joseph's                      13.49   4 
 41 Joey Taylor                  W.F. Herman                       13.67   1 
 42 Trenton Robitaille           Riverside Se                      13.92   4 
 43 Rayan Siddiqui               Vincent Mass                      14.01   3 
 44 Colin Prystanski             Assumption                        14.12   3 
 44 Elie-Joel Nkurunziza         Lamothe-Cadillac                  14.12   1 
 46 Eli Mikha                    Assumption                        14.35   3 
 47 Miguel Ospino                Hon W.C.Kenn                      14.40   5 
 48 Lewis Kaden                  Tecumseh Vis                      14.41   3 
 49 Edwin Gonzalez               Hon W.C.Kenn                      14.87   5 
 50 Wyatt Sova                   Cardinal Car                      16.33   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Karol Jasniewicz             E.J. Lajeune                    2:10.94   1 
  2 Andreas Pardalis             Sandwich Sec                    2:17.95   1 
  3 Yassine Wafai                Vincent Mass                    2:19.93   2 
  4 Abdullah Faraj               Vincent Mass                    2:21.30   2 
  5 Preston Seguin               Assumption                      2:21.38   2 
  6 Roman Gesuale                Sandwich Sec                    2:24.21   1 
  7 Rory Sandison                St. Joseph's                    2:24.98   2 
  8 Kade Campbell                St. Joseph's                    2:25.02   1 
  9 Caleb Wagner                 Maranatha Ch                    2:26.48   1 
 10 Ryan Gadoury                 Tecumseh Vis                    2:27.46   1 
 11 Abdel Issakh                 Hon W.C.Kenn                    2:29.72   2 
 12 Noah Taylor                  St. Anne                        2:31.47   1 
 13 Christian Diponio            Riverside Se                    2:31.54   2 
 14 Owen Lebel                   St. Anne                        2:32.11   1 
 15 Bah Krishan                  Tecumseh Vis                    2:32.27   1 
 16 Colin Williams               E.J. Lajeune                    2:33.60   2 
 17 Carter Robinet               Brennan                         2:35.39   2 
 18 Eric Hu                      Riverside Se                    2:36.18   2 
 19 Gianni Chittaro              Holy Names                      2:36.40   1 
 20 Ilija Todorovic              Tecumseh Vis                    2:36.90   1 
 21 Liam Day                     Tecumseh Vis                    2:37.81   2 
 22 Connor Sheehy                Walkerville                     2:42.15   2 
 23 Jack Gelinas                 Assumption                      2:43.81   1 
 24 Marcus Rizzo                 Assumption                      2:44.21   2 
 25 Dylan Stockton               Cardinal Car                    2:46.22   2 
 26 Cameron Beale                Sandwich Sec                    2:53.71   2 
 27 Owen Smith                   Belle River                     2:54.00   1 
 28 Eric Zhang                   Vincent Mass                    3:07.13   1 
 29 Benjie Roberto               Catholic Cen                    3:10.19   2 
 30 Landon Boucher               Walkerville                     3:36.46   2 
 31 Nolan Croley                 Vincent Mass                    4:02.88   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Drezdon Howe                 Belle River                       44.57   1 
  2 Noah Taylor                  St. Anne                          46.88   2 
  3 Carson Lippert               Belle River                       48.15   2 
  4 Anil Pantula                 Vincent Mass                      51.32   2 
  5 Houssam Sassi                Vincent Mass                      53.14   2 
  6 Ethan Schembri               St. Anne                          55.10   1 
  7 Laughter Fawehinmi           Vincent Mass                      57.77   1 
  8 Jace Chordash                Essex Distri                    1:04.86   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                        47.82   1 
  2 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'A'                              48.89   1 
  3 Belle River Dhs  'A'                                           49.22   1 
  4 Holy Names  'A'                                                49.26   2 
  5 E.J. Lajeunesse  'A'                                           49.97   2 
  6 Vincent Massey Secondary  'A'                                  50.54   2 
  7 FJ Brennan  'A'                                                51.60   2 
  8 Riverside Secondary School  'A'                                52.97   1 
  9 Catholic Central  'A'                                          53.33   2 
 10 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'B'                              56.30   1 
 11 St. Joseph's Catholic  'A'                                   1:03.77   2 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaheer Hussain              Sandwich Sec                     11.60m  
  2 Giano Talelli                Vincent Mass                     11.14m  
  3 Aidan Brown                  United Menno                      9.84m  
  4 Tyler Zanutto                Tecumseh Vis                      9.74m  
  5 Nathan Ribble                United Menno                      9.49m  
  6 Maru Mahinthan               Vincent Mass                      9.48m  
  7 Elie-Joel Nkurunziza         Lamothe-Cadillac                  9.41m  
  8 Eren Mencik                  Riverside Se                      9.33m  
  9 Jacob Robitaille             Riverside Se                      9.30m  
 10 Dylan Saunders               Brennan                           9.28m  
 11 Joseph Alhoush               Catholic Cen                      8.96m  
 12 Jace Chordash                Essex Distri                      7.88m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dane Thompson                Sandwich Sec                     46.15m  
  2 Cameron Beale                Sandwich Sec                     37.23m  
  3 Asher Murtagh                Sandwich Sec                     35.68m  
  4 Carter Blackmore             Sandwich Sec                     34.28m  
  5 Shyam Kuganeswaran           Vincent Mass                     33.70m  
  6 Gavin Harris                 Belle River                      29.63m  
  7 Joseph Alhoush               Catholic Cen                     28.39m  
  8 Elijah Maxwell               Belle River                      26.44m  
  9 Atticus Leventis             Brennan                          25.35m  
 10 Houssam Sassi                Vincent Mass                     24.58m  
 11 Reese MacDonald              Sandwich Sec                     23.08m  
 12 Nash Jones                   Riverside Se                     22.79m  
 13 Matthew Kotevski             Holy Names                       21.25m  
 14 Hudson Larue                 Brennan                          20.72m  
 15 Landon Boucher               Walkerville                      19.93m  
 16 Nathan Henwood               Belle River                      17.88m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sammy Samuel                 Holy Names                        11.18   2 
  2 Sam Mustapha                 St. Joseph's                      11.41   7 
  3 Olayiwola Oyenuga            Vincent Mass                      11.51   7 
  4 Dawson Cimpean               Holy Names                        11.69   4 
  5 Thomas Yau                   Vincent Mass                      11.74   6 
  6 Braeden Armstrong            Sandwich Sec                      11.76   2 
  7 Juliani Alvin                W.F. Herman                       11.84   1 
  8 Owen O'Neil                  Essex Distri                      11.86   1 
  9 Connor Chartrand             St. Thomas o                      11.99   6 
 10 Kenyanni Elliot              Hon W.C.Kenn                      12.04   5 
 11 Tyler Brown-Amlin            Sandwich Sec                      12.06   6 
 12 Nathan Butler                Sandwich Sec                      12.07   1 
 13 Brandon Pare                 St. Thomas o                      12.08   5 
 13 Nathan St. Louis             St. Thomas o                      12.08   6 
 15 Ibrahim Mohamed              Vincent Mass                      12.15   3 
 16 Kyle Kelly                   St. Anne                          12.18   2 
 16 Malik Bakayoko               W.F. Herman                       12.18   2 
 18 Alberto Ravaioli             Holy Names                        12.21   3 
 19 Tyler Wilson                 Leamington S                      12.23   6 
 19 Brennan Wells                Belle River                       12.23   4 
 21 Liam Gilham                  Holy Names                        12.24   4 
 22 Yovan Stewart                Holy Names                        12.31   1 
 23 James Dennis                 Holy Names                        12.32   3 
 24 Kane Murphy                  St. Thomas o                      12.33   1 
 25 Nicholas Dimovski            Belle River                       12.40   2 
 26 Phanith Ray                  Holy Names                        12.46   2 
 27 Srikiran Govindarajan        Vincent Mass                      12.52   3 
 27 Kamal Allicock               E.J. Lajeune                      12.52   4 
 29 Lucas Pearson                Essex Distri                      12.55   2 
 30 Lucas Gratia                 Holy Names                        12.61   3 
 31 Aiden Camerson               Tecumseh Vis                      12.71   4 
 32 Akili Kabano                 E.J. Lajeune                      12.72   5 
 33 Kalala Kasongo               Catholic Cen                      12.75   5 
 34 Jesus Sanchez                Leamington S                      12.79   7 
 35 Aidan Musson                 W.F. Herman                       12.81   1 
 36 Kyle Gosse                   Essex Distri                      12.84   3 
 37 Adam Alexander               Essex Distri                      12.85   2 
 38 Cole Ciarrocchi              St. Thomas o                      12.86   5 
 39 Daniel Alimasi               Catholic Cen                      12.87   4 
 40 Liam Pritchard               Essex Distri                      12.92   4 
 41 ?? ??                        Unattached                        13.14   1 
 42 Jahvante Myers               Hon W.C.Kenn                      13.41   3 
 43 Tziah Izzard                 Catholic Cen                      13.44   3 
 43 Tristan Thompson             Hon W.C.Kenn                      13.44   5 
 45 Genaro Gonzalez-Ayala        Catholic Cen                      13.70   7 
 46 Ntore Don Gilles             E.J. Lajeune                      13.76   1 
 47 Elliot Adams                 Vincent Mass                      13.93   5 
 48 K Eh                         Walkerville                       13.95   5 
 49 Isaac Ding                   Catholic Cen                      13.99   7 
 50 Tomas Peakovic               St. Anne                          14.01   7 
 51 Martin Ngo                   Sandwich Sec                      14.22   6 
 52 Ty Green                     Riverside Se                      15.08   4 
 53 Ngoc (martin) Nguyen         Catholic Cen                      15.86   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eric Gin                     Sandwich Sec                    2:04.45   1 
  2 ?? ??                        Holy Names                      2:10.89   1 
  3 Max Janik                    Tecumseh Vis                    2:11.50   1 
  4 Gavin Chamandy               Sandwich Sec                    2:12.91   1 
  5 Gage Halfpenny               Essex Distri                    2:14.28   2 
  6 Wyatt Ribchester             Belle River                     2:16.66   2 
  7 Kane Murphy                  St. Thomas o                    2:17.91   1 
  8 ??? ???                      Holy Names                      2:23.19   2 
  9 Ryan Rundle                  Walkerville                     2:27.25   1 
 10 Jesus Sanchez                Leamington S                    2:29.28   2 
 11 Jonathan Vaupotic            E.J. Lajeune                    2:30.19   1 
 12 Luke Laforest                St. Anne                        2:32.05   2 
 13 Alex Archer                  Essex Distri                    2:35.08   2 
 14 Aidan Musson                 W.F. Herman                     2:35.46   2 
 15 Joel Lepain                  Belle River                     2:36.02   1 
 16 Seann Caswell-Huber          Kingsville D                    2:39.39   1 
 17 Lucis Forest                 Kingsville D                    2:42.33   2 
 18 Corey Way                    St. Thomas o                    2:46.52   1 
 19 Kody Bortolotto              Tecumseh Vis                    2:47.09   1 
 20 Shimizu Aru                  Tecumseh Vis                    2:55.02   1 
 21 Dustin Sellick               Leamington S                    3:01.20   2 
 22 Nathanael Habtamu            Hon W.C.Kenn                    3:06.15   2 
 23 Jacob Athavale               St. Anne                        3:12.69   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abdul Ihmouda                Sandwich Sec                    1:03.34   1 
  2 Asel Gmage                   Vincent Mass                    1:05.54   1 
  3 Travis Loughead              Sandwich Sec                    1:08.77   2 
  4 Kalala Kasongo               Catholic Cen                    1:08.78   2 
  5 Wes Long                     Kingsville D                    1:09.33   1 
  6 Wyatt Ribchester             Belle River                     1:10.17   2 
  7 Nick Graniero                St. Thomas o                    1:11.80   2 
  8 Ryan Yim                     Sandwich Sec                    1:13.94   1 
  9 Mitchell Kerekes             L'Essor                         1:17.64   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                        45.12  
  2 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                   46.40  
  3 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'A'                              47.21  
  4 Essex District High School  'A'                                48.25  
  5 Holy Names  'A'                                                48.88  
  6 Holy Names  'B'                                                49.17  
  7 Catholic Central  'A'                                          55.35  
  8 St. Anne Catholic HS  'A'                                      55.71  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas Yau                   Vincent Mass                     12.54m  
  2 Tyler Brown-Amlin            Sandwich Sec                     12.36m  
  3 Wes Long                     Kingsville D                     11.92m  
  4 Srikiran Govindarajan        Vincent Mass                     11.59m  
  5 Ty Chartrand                 W.F. Herman                      11.51m  
  6 Cavan Evans                  W.F. Herman                      11.21m  
  7 Ryan Yim                     Sandwich Sec                     11.06m  
  7 Lucas Pearson                Essex Distri                     11.06m  
  7 Isaac Fung                   Riverside Se                     11.06m  
 10 Luke Lear                    Kingsville D                     10.95m  
 11 Nathan St. Louis             St. Thomas o                     10.93m  
 12 Cole Ciarrocchi              St. Thomas o                     10.84m  
 13 Max Palazzi                  Sandwich Sec                     10.61m  
 14 Akili Kabano                 E.J. Lajeune                     10.54m  
 15 Ciaran O'Connor              E.J. Lajeune                     10.43m  
 16 Brennan Wells                Belle River                      10.41m  
 17 Colin Allsop                 Holy Names                       10.18m  
 18 Zaine Piasentin              Holy Names                       10.07m  
 19 David Makarczyk              Assumption                       10.04m  
 20 George Haidar                Kingsville D                      9.85m  
 21 Taysshaun Dao                Tecumseh Vis                      9.49m  
 22 Nathan Alliet                E.J. Lajeune                      8.61m  
 23 Kayden Hayward               W.F. Herman                       8.16m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kalman Chyz                  St. Thomas o                     49.96m  
  2 Sean Clarke                  Sandwich Sec                     48.67m  
  3 Tatem Combres                Sandwich Sec                     46.66m  
  4 Owen St. Pierre              Sandwich Sec                     43.87m  
  5 Brandon Pare                 St. Thomas o                     38.73m  
  6 Owen O'Neil                  Essex Distri                     34.78m  
  7 Jonathan Lariviere           St. Joseph's                     33.79m  
  8 Kai MacDonald                Brennan                          33.20m  
  9 Brandon Konstantinou         Sandwich Sec                     30.27m  
 10 David Hanratty               St. Anne                         30.25m  
 11 Daniel Hunter                Cardinal Car                     29.97m  
 12 Steven Elford                St. Joseph's                     28.80m  
 13 Alvin O'Brien                Brennan                          28.79m  
 14 Owen Evans                   W.F. Herman                      28.08m  
 15 Victory Atere                St. Joseph's                     27.17m  
 16 Jake Wilkins                 Essex Distri                     27.08m  
 17 Aiden Dillon                 W.F. Herman                      25.78m  
 18 Brad Filby                   Belle River                      25.55m  
 19 Gabriel La Tona              L'Essor                          25.44m  
 20 Derrek Ramey                 W.F. Herman                      22.03m  
 21 Viken Ashekian               St. Anne                         21.39m  
 22 Luke Laforest                St. Anne                         19.68m  
 23 Joshua Rudi                  St. Joseph's                     16.12m  
 24 Quinton Baillargeon          Walkerville                      13.31m  
 -- Josh Sementilli              L'Essor                            FOUL  
 -- Nolan Nahde                  W.F. Herman                        FOUL  
 -- Gavin Seguin                 W.F. Herman                        FOUL  
 -- K Eh                         Walkerville                        FOUL  

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back