Windsor Timing

Back


                      WECSSAA League Meet 2 - 2022-04-27                       
                           Sandwich Secondary School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vincent Massey Secondary  'A'                                4:21.92  
  2 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      4:23.49  
  3 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                 4:25.21  
  4 Essex District High School  'A'                              4:27.30  
  5 Holy Names  'A'                                              4:30.21  
  6 Essex District High School  'B'                              4:40.87  
  7 Sandwich Secondary  'B'                                      4:55.60  
  8 Essex District High School  'C'                              5:00.63  
  9 St. Thomas of Villanova  'B'                                 5:01.54  
 10 St. Anne Catholic HS  'A'                                    5:05.07  
 11 St. Thomas of Villanova  'C'                                 5:06.67  
 12 Riverside Secondary School  'A'                              5:08.97  
 13 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'A'                            5:33.03  
 14 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'B'                            5:44.33  
 15 FJ Brennan  'A'                                              5:45.88  
 16 Catholic Central  'A'                                        5:50.86  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ella Steel-Douglas           Sandwich Sec                      27.16   8 
  2 Jaela Bailey                 Sandwich Sec                      27.85   9 
  3 Emma Colenutt                Essex Distri                      28.78  11 
  4 Kaiya Hlady                  L'Essor                           29.43   8 
  5 Upcott Jordan                Tecumseh Vis                      29.66   5 
  6 Jocelyn Peltier              St. Anne                          29.74   6 
  7 Carys Thomas                 St. Thomas o                      29.83   3 
  8 Abigail Gough                Holy Names                        30.14   5 
  9 Aunnika Brown                Sandwich Sec                      30.33   6 
 10 Lauren Dicaro                Sandwich Sec                      30.47   6 
 11 Davinence Matenda            St. Anne                          30.60  11 
 12 Greta Shephard               St. Anne                          30.74  12 
 13 Julia Jobin                  Essex Distri                      30.85   9 
 14 Reese Marentette             Belle River                       30.95  12 
 15 Chloe Dubois-Washington      W.F. Herman                       31.01   2 
 16 Abby Cullion                 St. Anne                          31.09   9 
 17 Heidi Fuerth                 Riverside Se                      31.26   5 
 18 Lillianne Greff              St. Anne                          31.38   7 
 19 Abby Polewski                Tecumseh Vis                      31.51   7 
 19 Cali Marles                  W.F. Herman                       31.51   3 
 21 Maria Mikha                  Holy Names                        31.82  11 
 21 Sydney Clunis                Riverside Se                      31.82   3 
 23 Adalin Murphy                St. Thomas o                      31.84   7 
 24 Mackenzie Knopp              Leamington S                      31.90   9 
 25 Madeline McPhedran           St. Anne                          32.00   9 
 26 Mikayla Fryer                Holy Names                        32.22  10 
 27 Rachel Wilbee                Essex Distri                      32.76  12 
 28 Grace Cameron                Walkerville                       32.88   6 
 29 A'Mya Norwood                Hon W.C.Kenn                      32.95  11 
 30 Jayla Ryerson                W.F. Herman                       32.99  13 
 31 Alicja Stokowski             Holy Names                        33.14   4 
 32 Symphany Pauli               Hon W.C.Kenn                      33.44  13 
 33 Alessandra Denapoli          Holy Names                        33.55   5 
 34 Meiko Turner                 St. Anne                          33.56  10 
 35 Madison Gertsakis            Tecumseh Vis                      33.79   6 
 36 Naomi Poublon                Kingsville D                      33.81   8 
 37 Sienna Carom                 Tecumseh Vis                      33.89   7 
 38 Emily Sawatzky               Leamington S                      33.92  12 
 39 Kyla Durocher                Kingsville D                      34.00  10 
 40 Falconer Hannah              Tecumseh Vis                      34.14  13 
 41 Jazlene Lopez                Brennan                           34.15   1 
 42 Haley Munro                  Brennan                           34.28   1 
 43 Mia Gualtieri                Cardinal Car                      34.47  11 
 44 Brionna McLean               Tecumseh Vis                      34.51  13 
 45 Turquoise Hill               W.F. Herman                       34.56   8 
 45 Lexa Mattano                 E.J. Lajeune                      34.56   5 
 47 Abigail Bedard               Cardinal Car                      34.72   2 
 48 Sofia Amaral                 Cardinal Car                      34.82   7 
 49 Mauli Patel                  Vincent Mass                      34.90   4 
 50 Valentina Nino               St. Joseph's                      35.19   4 
 50 Kinsey Kendrick              Kingsville D                      35.19  10 
 52 Charm Bantigue               Catholic Cen                      35.38   1 
 53 Lilly Tiesson                Brennan                           35.40   8 
 54 Evelyn Bediako               Catholic Cen                      36.64  13 
 55 Kiriko Nunez                 Catholic Cen                      37.11   2 
 56 Bethany Liem                 Maranatha Ch                      37.62   4 
 57 Nermeen Mohie El-Deen        Vincent Mass                      37.94   4 
 58 Leah Hanna                   E.J. Lajeune                      38.14   2 
 59 Alyssia Batson               Hon W.C.Kenn                      38.30   3 
 60 Sophia Giliana               Holy Names                        38.40  10 
 61 Nawal Aida                   Hon W.C.Kenn                      38.63   3 
 62 Samantha Jean                Hon W.C.Kenn                      38.77   2 
 62 Mariah Carter-Mutterback     Catholic Cen                      38.77   1 
 64 Neha Meghani                 Tecumseh Vis                      39.77  13 
 65 Mariah Arobeles              Hon W.C.Kenn                      42.69  12 
 66 Bethany Lar-Saw              Hon W.C.Kenn                      44.44   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thandiwe Baylis              Sandwich Sec                   11:58.80  
  2 Sylvia Ross                  Kingsville D                   11:59.70  
  3 Rachel Wilbee                Essex Distri                   12:09.70  
  4 Selena Guarasci              St. Thomas o                   12:30.10  
  5 Charlie Lilly                L'Essor                        12:30.90  
  6 Miranda Martin               General Amhe                   13:23.10  
  7 Abby Cullion                 St. Anne                       13:23.70  
  8 Adalyn Matteis               St. Thomas o                   13:33.60  
  9 Savanah Renaud               St. Thomas o                   13:40.30  
 10 Adalin Murphy                St. Thomas o                   13:52.70  
 11 Kaitlin Gerard               Essex Distri                   13:53.90  
 12 Sienna Carom                 Tecumseh Vis                   13:56.00  
 13 Kirstin Cozad                St. Anne                       14:21.20  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ella Steel-Douglas           Sandwich Sec                      12.74   2 
  2 Abigail Gough                Holy Names                        14.57   3 
  3 Aunnika Brown                Sandwich Sec                      15.57   3 
  4 Vivian Solly                 Holy Names                        15.92   3 
  5 Emma Colenutt                Essex Distri                      16.24   1 
  6 Julia Jobin                  Essex Distri                      16.46   1 
  7 Madeline McPhedran           St. Anne                          16.52   1 
  8 Laila Fleming                Sandwich Sec                      16.61   2 
  9 Victoria Murracas            Vincent Mass                      17.21   1 
 10 Grace Ford                   Essex Distri                      17.24   1 
 11 Emma Thrasher                Brennan                           18.64   2 
 12 Lillianne Greff              St. Anne                          19.12   2 
 13 Lauren Dicaro                Sandwich Sec                      19.44   3 
 14 Sloane Sweet                 Leamington S                      20.18   2 
 
Girls Triple Jump Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vivian Solly                 Holy Names                        9.12m  
  2 Emma Colenutt                Essex Distri                      9.08m  
  3 Maggie Fung                  Riverside Se                      8.60m  
  4 Lillianne Greff              St. Anne                          8.24m  
  5 Emmerson Jadischke           Kingsville D                      8.20m  
  6 Zoe Toews                    Kingsville D                      8.12m  
  7 Lexi Farrand                 St. Anne                          7.77m  
  8 Abby Polewski                Tecumseh Vis                      7.70m  
  9 Madison Awender              Tecumseh Vis                      7.64m  
 10 Alannah Dejong               St. Thomas o                      7.57m  
 11 McKenna Poole                Holy Names                        7.39m  
 12 Pauline Ward                 Kingsville D                      6.88m  
 13 Devyn Nichols                Sandwich Sec                      6.73m  
 14 Garyn Taylor-Kalas           Holy Names                        6.46m  
 15 Kinsey Kendrick              Kingsville D                      6.35m  
 -- Lilly Tiesson                Brennan                            FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pepper Kaitlyn               Tecumseh Vis                     26.74m  
  2 Avery Voakes                 Sandwich Sec                     25.48m  
  3 Kaiya Hlady                  L'Essor                          24.56m  
  4 Carissa Hann                 Sandwich Sec                     22.60m  
  5 Anya Ouellette               Vincent Mass                     22.45m  
  6 Abbey Jamieson               St. Joseph's                     21.67m  
  7 Tailynn Fenton               Walkerville                      21.06m  
  8 Zoe Toews                    Kingsville D                     19.88m  
  9 Emily Patrick                Belle River                      19.52m  
 10 Abby Findlay                 Maranatha Ch                     19.33m  
 11 Madeleine Audet              Kingsville D                     18.78m  
 12 Heidi Fuerth                 Riverside Se                     17.86m  
 13 Sydney Clunis                Riverside Se                     16.56m  
 14 Selena Dyck                  Essex Distri                     16.41m  
 15 Eve McCosh                   Belle River                      15.56m  
 16 Chloe Lieu                   Vincent Mass                     14.17m  
 17 Valentina Nino               St. Joseph's                     13.92m  
 18 Reem Abu Ajamiyeh            Vincent Mass                     11.53m  
 19 Naomi Poublon                Kingsville D                     10.34m  
 20 Bethany Liem                 Maranatha Ch                     10.09m  
 21 Layan Aboush                 St. Joseph's                      8.55m  
 -- Madison Awender              Tecumseh Vis                       FOUL  
 -- Pauline Ward                 Kingsville D                       FOUL  
 -- Riley O'Sullivan             Kingsville D                       FOUL  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lily Mulder                  General Amhe                      27.50   6 
  2 Sawyer North                 St. Anne                          28.78   2 
  3 Kylie Provost                St. Thomas o                      28.92   7 
  4 Kelsey Antonucci             St. Thomas o                      29.46   3 
  5 Sofia Dumo                   L'Essor                           29.63   3 
  6 Sydney Kelly                 Brennan                           30.16   1 
  7 Mya Parent                   St. Thomas o                      30.17   6 
  8 Young Julie                  Tecumseh Vis                      30.21   1 
  9 Madelyn Rousseau             Assumption                        30.23   2 
 10 Sophia Kaschalk              St. Thomas o                      30.36   5 
 11 Delicia Noens                St. Thomas o                      31.13   4 
 12 Gracie Larochelle            Riverside Se                      31.24   5 
 13 Mikaylah Okech               W.F. Herman                       31.31   3 
 14 Ava Racine                   W.F. Herman                       31.39   5 
 15 Isabelle Holmes              Brennan                           31.51   2 
 16 Naika Lafleur                E.J. Lajeune                      31.81   7 
 17 Lauren Roberts               Assumption                        31.84   4 
 18 Sasha Vigneux                E.J. Lajeune                      31.86   6 
 19 Maryana Yacob                Brennan                           31.89   2 
 20 Jilliane Laurendeau          St. Thomas o                      31.91   4 
 21 Noor Baalbaki                Vincent Mass                      31.93   1 
 22 Kierra Carr                  Belle River                       32.25   3 
 23 Melissa Ospino               E.J. Lajeune                      32.39   5 
 24 Sydney Robertson             Tecumseh Vis                      32.41   7 
 25 Marissa Muegge               St. Thomas o                      32.64   6 
 26 Gwyneth Gray                 E.J. Lajeune                      32.70   1 
 27 Olivia Sasso                 E.J. Lajeune                      32.76   7 
 28 Hanna Aqua                   Brennan                           32.87   7 
 29 Amneek Brar                  Vincent Mass                      32.93   6 
 30 Capili Gabrielle             Tecumseh Vis                      33.03   4 
 31 Menka Stojcevski             St. Thomas o                      33.17   6 
 32 Avery Duggan                 Riverside Se                      33.40   4 
 33 Raela Kabano                 E.J. Lajeune                      33.50   2 
 34 Claire Wayvon                Sandwich Sec                      33.67   2 
 35 Akira Baldassi               Hon W.C.Kenn                      33.89   4 
 36 Samantha Rose                Brennan                           34.34   5 
 37 Savannah Middleton           W.F. Herman                       34.43   7 
 38 Ciara La Marsh Clements      Walkerville                       34.45   1 
 39 Binya (ashley) Xie           Riverside Se                      34.58   3 
 40 Jordan Holmes                W.F. Herman                       35.29   1 
 40 Cassie McRae                 Leamington S                      35.29   7 
 42 Ava Cooksley                 Vincent Mass                      35.35   1 
 43 Reese Demers                 Brennan                           35.61   5 
 44 Bisimwa Lehani               E.J. Lajeune                      35.70   2 
 45 Carroll Hannah               Tecumseh Vis                      36.32   3 
 46 Thomasian Stewart            Brennan                           36.37   4 
 47 Rian Hamelin                 General Amhe                      36.50   5 
 48 Madyson Moir                 Brennan                           37.52   6 
 49 Donna Moavro                 Riverside Se                      37.74   3 
 50 Say Hoo                      Riverside Se                      38.45   6 
 51 Lily Bailey                  Tecumseh Vis                      38.61   3 
 52 Anna Stoica                  Tecumseh Vis                      39.85   2 
 53 Lillian Lee-Seguin           Riverside Se                      40.23   4 
 54 Meaghan O'Connor             Walkerville                       42.29   7 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Layla Masse                  Vincent Mass                   10:59.90  
  2 Julia Scarrow                Vincent Mass                   11:00.90  
  3 Ella Heredi                  Vincent Mass                   11:05.30  
  4 Sian Kniaziew                Cardinal Car                   11:46.40  
  5 Nicole Seagris               Sandwich Sec                   12:36.70  
  6 Vivian Hu                    Vincent Mass                   13:12.60  
  7 Simrit Randhawa              Sandwich Sec                   13:20.80  
  8 Emersyn Grondin              Tecumseh Vis                   13:24.70  
  9 Aimee Poirier                E.J. Lajeune                   14:18.20  
 10 Ella Balazs                  St. Thomas o                   14:19.00  
 11 Kaelyn Soanes                St. Thomas o                   14:22.00  
 12 Nyah Douglas                 St. Thomas o                   14:26.70  
 13 Alysha King                  Tecumseh Vis                   14:40.20  
 14 Emma Wheatley                Walkerville                    15:03.60  
 15 Gillian Peacock              St. Thomas o                   17:22.50  
 16 Eleri Dennis                 Holy Names                     17:34.00  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lia Acanne                   St. Anne                          14.43   2 
  2 Presley Meloche              Sandwich Sec                      14.80   1 
  3 Amneek Brar                  Vincent Mass                      17.25   2 
  4 Jilliane Laurendeau          St. Thomas o                      17.34   1 
  5 Menka Stojcevski             St. Thomas o                      18.14   1 
  6 Madyson Moir                 Brennan                           19.58   2 
  7 Cassie McRae                 Leamington S                      19.93   2 
  8 Hana Le                      St. Anne                          20.00   1 
  9 Asmaa Baalbaki               Vincent Mass                      20.03   2 
 10 Clarissa Progri              Vincent Mass                      20.19   1 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young Julie                  Tecumseh Vis                     10.21m  
  2 Alyssa Yorke                 Tecumseh Vis                      9.77m  
  3 Lia Acanne                   St. Anne                          9.43m  
  4 Emily Patrick                Belle River                       9.22m  
  5 Kelsey Antonucci             St. Thomas o                      8.73m  
  6 Clarissa Progri              Vincent Mass                      8.39m  
  7 Mya Parent                   St. Thomas o                      8.20m  
  8 Maya Morarescu               Vincent Mass                      8.17m  
  9 Luw Aken                     Assumption                        8.13m  
 10 Avery Hughes                 Brennan                           7.99m  
 11 Morgan Woolgar               Kingsville D                      7.95m  
 12 Eve McCosh                   Belle River                       7.76m  
 13 Mer Martin                   St. Joseph's                      7.60m  
 14 Jessica Timmins              Kingsville D                      7.49m  
 15 Sydney Robertson             Tecumseh Vis                      7.07m  
 16 Rylan Riddell                Kingsville D                      7.03m  
 -- Jilliane Laurendeau          St. Thomas o                       FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riley Reaume                 Sandwich Sec                     27.40m  
  2 Emma Longuay                 Sandwich Sec                     25.86m  
  3 Presley Meloche              Sandwich Sec                     24.74m  
  4 Gurdit Sra                   Sandwich Sec                     24.08m  
  5 Sienna Pepper                Tecumseh Vis                     22.32m  
  6 Olivia Cruickshanks          Tecumseh Vis                     19.27m  
  7 Sofia Kulik                  St. Thomas o                     18.82m  
  8 Kailan Pilutti               Riverside Se                     18.42m  
  9 Tiernan Mayea                Brennan                          17.36m  
 10 Aya Srahin                   Riverside Se                     13.86m  
 11 Paige Strong                 Belle River                      12.16m  
 12 Ridhima Jain                 Riverside Se                     11.81m  
 13 Caroline Hornick             St. Anne                         10.26m  
 -- Emilie Bouchard              Sandwich Sec                       FOUL  
 -- Chloe Demartin               Tecumseh Vis                       FOUL  
 -- Sawyer North                 St. Anne                           FOUL  
 -- Joy Uchenna                  St. Joseph's                       FOUL  
 -- Emma Gibb                    Sandwich Sec                       FOUL  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ruby Radovich                Sandwich Sec                      26.31   5 
  2 Susan Adenitan               Sandwich Sec                      27.18   5 
  3 Rorie Meyers                 Holy Names                        27.99   1 
  4 Samantha Marshall            Tecumseh Vis                      28.05   5 
  5 Kyra McKibbin                Essex Distri                      28.20   4 
  6 Olivia Corazza               St. Thomas o                      28.29   4 
  7 Nadia Pupatello              Holy Names                        28.34   5 
  8 Mikayla Deroy                Essex Distri                      28.42   3 
  9 Delaney Hall                 St. Anne                          29.04   2 
 10 Evelyn O'Neil                Essex Distri                      29.09   2 
 11 Cara Cozad                   St. Anne                          29.58   3 
 12 Myah Rathwell                Brennan                           29.62   3 
 13 Tamaria Fraser               L'Essor                           29.84   4 
 13 Destinee Couch               Riverside Se                      29.84   2 
 15 Zoe Reaume                   Essex Distri                      29.92   2 
 16 Christie Macneil             St. Thomas o                      30.21   3 
 17 Shade Adewusi                Brennan                           30.41   4 
 18 Ava Goudie                   St. Anne                          30.48   1 
 19 Peyton Gendreau              St. Anne                          30.75   4 
 20 Paige Kotow                  Essex Distri                      31.05   2 
 21 Talyse Dias                  Leamington S                      31.34   4 
 22 Alivia Brockman              Brennan                           31.45   1 
 23 Madison Latreille            Holy Names                        31.69   5 
 24 Braeleigh Davies             St. Anne                          31.94   2 
 25 Selena St. Pierre            Cardinal Car                      32.06   1 
 26 Ella Dietzel                 Riverside Se                      32.63   1 
 27 Gabby Burgon-Bulat           Riverside Se                      33.75   3 
 28 Kristen Gignac               Vincent Mass                      34.66   5 
 29 Sara Clow                    Riverside Se                      34.92   1 
 30 Leyla Kalakech               Vincent Mass                      35.54   5 
 31 Breanna Macinnis             Walkerville                       35.94   3 
 32 Taryn Green                  Essex Distri                      38.82   1 
 33 Jada Harris                  Lamothe-Cadillac                  39.39   5 
 34 Helena Lumumba               W.F. Herman                       40.71   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooke Power                 Vincent Mass                   11:00.40  
  2 Ainsley Rocheleau            Vincent Mass                   11:32.90  
  3 Heather Teichroeb            Essex Distri                   12:13.60  
  4 Grace Marion                 W.F. Herman                    12:19.70  
  5 Agnese Panciatici            St. Thomas o                   12:20.90  
  6 Kaarina Sirkka               Walkerville                    12:40.90  
  7 Gabriella Mastronardi        Cardinal Car                   12:57.30  
  8 Morgan Tweedell              E.J. Lajeune                   13:07.20  
  9 Adriena Demonte              Riverside Se                   13:17.80  
 10 Brooklyn St. Pierre          St. Joseph's                   13:32.30  
 11 Jaimes Lilly                 L'Essor                        13:35.60  
 12 Makennah Murphy              Assumption                     13:52.40  
 13 Paige Hawley                 Sandwich Sec                   14:41.20  
 14 Mercedes Ferber              St. Thomas o                   14:46.60  
 15 Katrina Rawlings             Belle River                    15:21.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rorie Meyers                 Holy Names                        15.83   2 
  2 Samantha Marshall            Tecumseh Vis                      17.42   2 
  3 Gillian Gough                Holy Names                        17.86   1 
  4 Evelyn O'Neil                Essex Distri                      18.41   1 
  5 Myah Rathwell                Brennan                           18.69   1 
  6 Jacqueline Leonard           St. Thomas o                      18.70   2 
  7 Bridget Lyne                 Vincent Mass                      19.46   3 
  8 Aliyah Grainger              St. Anne                          19.98   1 
  9 Delaney Hall                 St. Anne                          20.60   1 
 10 Alexis Nadon                 Sandwich Sec                      20.96   2 
 11 Hana Daudlin                 Belle River                       24.06   3 
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Leonard           St. Thomas o                      9.36m  
  2 Emma Klajic                  Tecumseh Vis                      9.04m  
  3 Bridget Lyne                 Vincent Mass                      8.80m  
  4 Merrae Sanford               St. Thomas o                      8.79m  
  5 Delaney Hall                 St. Anne                          8.66m  
  6 Paige Kotow                  Essex Distri                      8.64m  
  7 Menka Stojcevski             St. Thomas o                      8.53m  
  8 Ella Brazier                 St. Anne                          8.49m  
  9 Lillyaah Yeang               Vincent Mass                      8.43m  
 10 Ella Dietzel                 Riverside Se                      8.42m  
 11 Teagan Leatherdale           Belle River                       8.36m  
 12 Paige Teichroeb              Belle River                       8.24m  
 13 Melanie Owen                 St. Thomas o                      8.19m  
 14 Madison Vigneux              St. Thomas o                      8.13m  
 15 Gabriella Kling              Vincent Mass                      8.08m  
 16 Samantha Cinelli             St. Thomas o                      8.03m  
 17 Sascha Batke                 Kingsville D                      7.91m  
 18 Rylan Fazekas                St. Joseph's                      7.67m  
 19 Vanessa Andrade              Kingsville D                      7.60m  
 20 Grace Dicarlo                Vincent Mass                      7.44m  
 20 Mia Chartrand                St. Joseph's                      7.44m  
 22 Gabby Burgon-Bulat           Riverside Se                      6.92m  
 -- Ayonnah Tunks                Catholic Cen                       FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Seagris                 Sandwich Sec                     41.60m  
  2 Kate Briscoe                 Tecumseh Vis                     34.40m  
  3 Rose Forshaw                 L'Essor                          34.10m  
  4 Alessia Bozzi                St. Joseph's                     30.54m  
  5 Lila MacDonald               Sandwich Sec                     28.38m  
  6 Ava Willoughby               St. Anne                         27.39m  
  7 Jane O'Bright                Sandwich Sec                     26.45m  
  8 Melanie Owen                 St. Thomas o                     25.38m  
  9 Samantha Scott               Sandwich Sec                     25.35m  
 10 Allison Acetta               Sandwich Sec                     24.96m  
 11 Merrae Sanford               St. Thomas o                     24.50m  
 12 Abby Matthews                W.F. Herman                      24.45m  
 13 Rylan Fazekas                St. Joseph's                     22.54m  
 14 Sydney Ryan                  W.F. Herman                      21.80m  
 14 Kennedy MacDougall           Brennan                          21.80m  
 14 Evelyn Maxwell               Belle River                      21.80m  
 17 Peri Colthurst               St. Joseph's                     20.70m  
 18 Jessie Whatmore              Sandwich Sec                     20.30m  
 19 Faye Hoster                  Cardinal Car                     19.86m  
 20 Mia Chartrand                St. Joseph's                     18.92m  
 21 Braeleigh Davies             St. Anne                         18.11m  
 -- Adriena Demonte              Riverside Se                       FOUL  
 -- Lila Kendrick                Kingsville D                       FOUL  
 -- Shangyang Wu                 Catholic Cen                       FOUL  
 -- Camryn Brisebois             Riverside Se                       FOUL  
 -- Lisa Gericke                 Kingsville D                       FOUL  
 -- Lamb Keelin                  Tecumseh Vis                       FOUL  
 -- Ugonma Uduh                  Belle River                        FOUL  
 -- Isabelle Lehoux              L'Essor                            FOUL  
 -- Zariah Meggo                 W.F. Herman                        FOUL  
 -- Natalie Kearns               Belle River                        FOUL  
 -- Arshia Phatra                St. Anne                           FOUL  
 -- Vanessa Tran                 St. Anne                           FOUL  
 -- Madalyn Gillis               L'Essor                            FOUL  
 -- Gabriela Babic               St. Joseph's                       FOUL  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                 3:56.44  
  2 Holy Names  'A'                                              3:58.67  
  3 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'A'                            4:00.90  
  4 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      4:09.28  
  5 Essex District High School  'A'                              4:09.73  
  6 Sandwich Secondary  'B'                                      4:18.50  
  7 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'B'                            4:23.07  
  8 Riverside Secondary School  'A'                              4:24.13  
  9 Catholic Central  'A'                                        4:28.32  
 10 FJ Brennan  'A'                                              4:35.66  
 11 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'C'                            5:05.31  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dj Henry-Williams            Walkerville                       24.83   7 
  2 Dakari Milks                 Leamington S                      25.57   6 
  3 Cameron Arquette             Leamington S                      25.87   7 
  4 Nicholas Chiarcos            St. Anne                          25.98   1 
  5 Kamron Lucky                 E.J. Lajeune                      26.07   4 
  6 Jason Lennox                 Sandwich Sec                      26.15   5 
  7 Aidan Gilham                 Holy Names                        26.17   4 
  8 Domenic Bordignon            Essex Distri                      26.24   6 
  9 Jamrog Karsten               Tecumseh Vis                      26.35   3 
 10 Tyler Harding                Sandwich Sec                      26.44   1 
 11 Austin He                    Assumption                        26.45   3 
 12 Alexander Ferris             Holy Names                        26.47   3 
 13 David Banjo                  Assumption                        26.55   2 
 14 Malik Mohamed                Holy Names                        26.68   4 
 15 Wilson Kaiden                Tecumseh Vis                      26.76   2 
 16 Camden Huffer                Riverside Se                      26.80   1 
 17 Dwight Brush                 Sandwich Sec                      26.82   5 
 18 Will Duncan                  Riverside Se                      26.84   1 
 19 Joey Vespa                   Holy Names                        26.95   4 
 20 Raahem Bhatti                Holy Names                        27.15   2 
 20 Amin Osman                   Sandwich Sec                      27.15   9 
 22 Jaron Kupsov                 Sandwich Sec                      27.41   7 
 23 Damilare Osuntola            Sandwich Sec                      27.56   6 
 24 Jacy Zhang                   Vincent Mass                      27.61   6 
 25 Taras Washington             W.F. Herman                       27.64   5 
 26 Micah Moore                  Assumption                        27.68   4 
 27 Luke Beuglet                 Sandwich Sec                      27.69  10 
 27 Ali Syed                     Vincent Mass                      27.69   9 
 29 Brett Hamelin                St. Thomas o                      27.84   1 
 30 Max Radivoyevich             Brennan                           27.85   5 
 31 Noah Munji                   Holy Names                        27.89   2 
 32 Jack Robson                  Sandwich Sec                      27.99   9 
 33 Ibrahim Balogun              Vincent Mass                      28.01   3 
 34 Joel Preston                 Maranatha Ch                      28.06   8 
 35 Zackary Dodd                 Riverside Se                      28.07   6 
 36 Brayden Horne                United Menno                      28.12   5 
 37 Matteo Mariani               Sandwich Sec                      28.13   9 
 38 Noah Chieu                   Sandwich Sec                      28.15   8 
 39 Odosa Agbonwaneten           Holy Names                        28.16   9 
 40 Chase Allen                  Belle River                       28.17   3 
 41 Nolan Pynn                   Riverside Se                      28.25   2 
 42 Koen St. Louis               L'Essor                           28.42   8 
 43 Casey Kelly                  St. Anne                          28.51  10 
 44 Zakary Augustine             Cardinal Car                      28.52   7 
 45 Raiden Roun                  Cardinal Car                      28.61   8 
 46 Dylan Lin                    Maranatha Ch                      28.72   6 
 47 Noah Morvay                  E.J. Lajeune                      28.79   6 
 48 Kyle Cronin                  Brennan                           28.85   5 
 49 Luke Samson                  St. Thomas o                      29.01   1 
 50 Nick Kolasa                  W.F. Herman                       29.21   2 
 51 Leo Callahan                 Assumption                        29.24   9 
 52 Sam Garant                   Brennan                           29.26   1 
 53 George Massaquoi             W.F. Herman                       29.28   7 
 54 Logan McCarty                Cardinal Car                      29.45   7 
 55 Eliseo Flores                W.F. Herman                       29.49   2 
 56 Wasi Ullah                   Vincent Mass                      29.60   9 
 57 Dhevonne Pascua              Catholic Cen                      29.72   5 
 58 Jacob Ho                     Belle River                       29.92   3 
 59 Seth McMahon                 Leamington S                      30.01   8 
 60 Tyler Kumkuan                Hon W.C.Kenn                      30.09   7 
 61 Aithan Menzies               Brennan                           30.14  10 
 62 Nicholas Rodricks            E.J. Lajeune                      30.18   7 
 63 Evan Lachance                E.J. Lajeune                      30.31   2 
 64 Marko Rosa                   E.J. Lajeune                      30.52   9 
 65 Zaid Sharara                 Holy Names                        30.69   6 
 66 Nick Mastromatteo            Leamington S                      30.87   8 
 67 Tai Herrera Kobe             Holy Names                        30.95  10 
 68 Giuseppe Accetta             Walkerville                       31.14   8 
 69 Luka Malbasic                E.J. Lajeune                      31.67   8 
 70 Jackson Jones                Kingsville D                      32.19   5 
 71 Cameron Charboneau           Brennan                           32.20   1 
 72 Kyrese Carter                Sandwich Sec                      33.77   4 
 73 Brian Mc Gregor              W.F. Herman                       34.92  10 
 74 Waleed Shammarez             Vincent Mass                      36.57   4 
 75 Marc Denson-Stanley          Holy Names                        37.76   4 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Gin                     Sandwich Sec                   10:32.10  
  2 Brendan Currie               St. Thomas o                   10:44.20  
  3 Kelvin Baker                 Sandwich Sec                   10:46.60  
  4 Aaron Bondy-Hotchkiss        Sandwich Sec                   10:55.70  
  5 Tim Friessen                 Tecumseh Vis                   11:12.10  
  6 Siddh Patil                  Assumption                     11:29.60  
  7 Andrew Unger                 Leamington S                   11:37.60  
  8 Cameron Balga                St. Thomas o                   11:47.00  
  9 Casey Kelly                  St. Anne                       12:23.30  
 10 Moises Herrera               Hon W.C.Kenn                   12:24.70  
 11 Jordan Fry                   Sandwich Sec                   12:37.10  
 12 Ryan Nesbit                  Holy Names                     12:48.50  
 13 Joseph Zaidoun               St. Thomas o                   13:15.80  
 14 William Little               Kingsville D                   13:34.60  
 15 Ali Almaamouri               Hon W.C.Kenn                   14:04.70  
 16 Elliot Cho                   Hon W.C.Kenn                   14:11.80  
 17 Krishiv Nithiyananthan       Vincent Mass                   14:13.80  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Damilare Osuntola            Sandwich Sec                      15.97   3 
  2 Matteo Mariani               Sandwich Sec                      16.16   2 
  3 Nicholas Chiarcos            St. Anne                          16.67   1 
  4 Max Radivoyevich             Brennan                           18.16   1 
  5 Jason Lennox                 Sandwich Sec                      18.51   3 
  6 Luke Samson                  St. Thomas o                      18.59   2 
  7 Noah Chieu                   Sandwich Sec                      19.10   2 
  8 Seth McMahon                 Leamington S                      19.14   2 
  9 Logan Fortin                 Leamington S                      20.97   1 
  9 Zackary Dodd                 Riverside Se                      20.97   3 
 11 Luke Taylor                  Sandwich Sec                      22.13   1 
 12 Talha Shahid                 Vincent Mass                      23.10   3 
 
Boys High Jump Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murray McIndoe               Tecumseh Vis                      1.35m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dakari Milks                 Leamington S                     12.29m  
  2 Kai MacDonald                Brennan                          10.60m  
  3 Zackary Dodd                 Riverside Se                     10.47m  
  4 Nick Mastromatteo            Leamington S                      9.52m  
  5 Siddh Patil                  Assumption                        9.51m  
  6 Seth McMahon                 Leamington S                      9.39m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blake Lumley                 St. Joseph's                     30.55m  
  2 Logan Debono                 Tecumseh Vis                     25.75m  
  3 Ingle-Barton Hayden          Tecumseh Vis                     24.54m  
  4 Sebastian Deschamps          St. Thomas o                     24.22m  
  5 Benedict Roberto             Catholic Cen                     18.02m  
  6 Brydon Mitchell              Belle River                      17.91m  
  7 Muhindo Nzondero             Catholic Cen                     16.40m  
  8 Shane Hornick                St. Anne                         16.26m  
  9 Belanger Grant               Tecumseh Vis                     15.17m  
 -- Joel Preston                 Maranatha Ch                       FOUL  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Omar Chaaban                 Sandwich Sec                      24.34   1 
  2 Drezdon Howe                 Belle River                       24.75   5 
  3 Karol Jasniewicz             E.J. Lajeune                      24.76   4 
  4 Connor Chartrand             St. Thomas o                      24.84   6 
  5 Ryan Lee                     Riverside Se                      25.19   4 
  6 Eric Mladenovic              Vincent Mass                      25.59   1 
  7 Preston Green                Sandwich Sec                      25.74   2 
  8 Carson Lippert               Belle River                       25.79   2 
  9 Nate Mastronardi             St. Anne                          25.85   4 
 10 Ryan Connolly                Hon W.C.Kenn                      26.03   1 
 11 Semi Mugenzi                 Holy Names                        26.11   4 
 12 Tyler Pare                   St. Thomas o                      26.15   3 
 13 Josh Harding                 Holy Names                        26.21   3 
 14 Sean Sampang                 St. Joseph's                      26.25   1 
 15 Peter Lodu                   Brennan                           26.39   1 
 16 Marcus Cameron               E.J. Lajeune                      26.42   6 
 17 Leland Kydrey                St. Thomas o                      26.71   3 
 18 Trevon Cain                  W.F. Herman                       26.72   4 
 19 Daniel Akinbinu              St. Joseph's                      26.74   3 
 20 Shawn Manicom                W.F. Herman                       27.11   3 
 21 Quinn Davis                  W.F. Herman                       27.20   4 
 22 Jack Canty                   W.F. Herman                       27.28   2 
 23 Josiah Martinez-Wheeler      Brennan                           27.43   3 
 24 Tristan Nguyen               Vincent Mass                      27.65   3 
 25 Marcus Rizzo                 Assumption                        27.69   2 
 26 Morris Harding               E.J. Lajeune                      27.86   4 
 27 Angel Nikolov                Vincent Mass                      27.87   6 
 28 Nathan Llamas                St. Anne                          28.03   5 
 29 Caleb Wagner                 Maranatha Ch                      28.44   1 
 30 Josh Bint                    Brennan                           28.45   4 
 31 Alfred Dinunzio              St. Joseph's                      28.89   2 
 32 Aayan Jafri                  Vincent Mass                      28.96   5 
 33 Bah Krishan                  Tecumseh Vis                      29.03   5 
 34 Christian Diponio            Riverside Se                      29.04   2 
 35 Rayan Siddiqui               Vincent Mass                      29.73   6 
 36 Liam Day                     Tecumseh Vis                      29.81   5 
 37 Laughter Fawehinmi           Vincent Mass                      30.26   2 
 38 Peter Hu                     Vincent Mass                      30.36   3 
 39 Dylan Stockton               Cardinal Car                      30.57   5 
 40 Dylan Saunders               Brennan                           30.64   2 
 41 Joey Taylor                  W.F. Herman                       30.85   6 
 42 Eli Mikha                    Assumption                        31.30   1 
 43 Edwin Gonzalez               Hon W.C.Kenn                      31.86   6 
 44 Micah Rau                    Assumption                        31.89   1 
 45 Wyatt Sova                   Cardinal Car                      34.57   5 
 46 Miguel Ospino                Hon W.C.Kenn                      35.70   5 
 47 Landon Boucher               Walkerville                       37.93   6 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kade Campbell                St. Joseph's                   10:22.10  
  2 Andreas Pardalis             Sandwich Sec                   10:28.60  
  3 Owen Coffey                  Sandwich Sec                   10:36.20  
  4 Preston Seguin               Assumption                     10:36.60  
  5 Hayden Nurse                 Kingsville D                   10:38.90  
  6 Roman Gesuale                Sandwich Sec                   10:43.60  
  7 Cooper Bulmer                Riverside Se                   10:58.40  
  8 Carter Robinet               Brennan                        11:13.80  
  9 Yassine Wafai                Vincent Mass                   11:16.70  
 10 Zain Usmani                  Vincent Mass                   11:20.40  
 11 Ashton Sim                   Kingsville D                   11:26.90  
 12 Justin Maleyko               St. Thomas o                   11:27.10  
 13 Jason Goa                    Vincent Mass                   11:27.60  
 14 Joseph Murtagh               E.J. Lajeune                   11:31.90  
 15 Owen Lebel                   St. Anne                       11:32.60  
 16 Andrew Tate                  Belle River                    11:34.50  
 17 Brayden Labonte              Belle River                    11:52.00  
 18 Caleb Wagner                 Maranatha Ch                   12:14.60  
 19 Cameron Beale                Sandwich Sec                   12:22.70  
 20 Ethan Schembri               St. Anne                       12:35.80  
 21 Connor Sheehy                Walkerville                    12:52.20  
 22 Owen Smith                   Belle River                    12:56.70  
 23 Dylan Stockton               Cardinal Car                   12:59.60  
 24 Daniel Bothamley             Vincent Mass                   13:00.40  
 25 Jimmy Han                    Vincent Mass                   13:27.10  
 26 Eric Zhang                   Vincent Mass                   14:24.60  
 27 Nolan Croley                 Vincent Mass                   18:57.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Drezdon Howe                 Belle River                       14.95   2 
  2 Brayden Labonte              Belle River                       16.97   1 
  3 Alex Osman                   Sandwich Sec                      17.35   2 
  4 Houssam Sassi                Vincent Mass                      20.32   1 
  5 Leland Kydrey                St. Thomas o                      20.33   2 
  6 Hudson Larue                 Brennan                           20.38   1 
  7 Jace Chordash                Essex Distri                      23.80   2 
  8 Laughter Fawehinmi           Vincent Mass                      25.98   1 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaheer Hussain              Sandwich Sec                      1.60m  
  1 Asher Murtagh                Sandwich Sec                      1.60m  
  3 Drezdon Howe                 Belle River                       1.50m  
  4 Alex Osman                   Sandwich Sec                      1.40m  
  5 Jack Coulter                 Sandwich Sec                      1.35m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaheer Hussain              Sandwich Sec                     12.00m  
  2 Nate Mastronardi             St. Anne                         11.24m  
  3 Giano Talelli                Vincent Mass                     11.17m  
  4 Connor Chartrand             St. Thomas o                     11.12m  
  5 Tyler Zanutto                Tecumseh Vis                     10.23m  
  6 Nash Jones                   Riverside Se                     10.02m  
  7 Zhang Hansen                 Vincent Mass                      9.91m  
  8 Aidan Brown                  United Menno                      9.35m  
  9 Nathan Ribble                United Menno                      9.26m  
 10 Carson Lippert               Belle River                       8.97m  
 11 Jacob Robitaille             Riverside Se                      8.88m  
 12 Jace Chordash                Essex Distri                      8.12m  
 -- Siddh Patil                  Assumption                         FOUL  
 -- Dylan Saunders               Brennan                            FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zayden Basevski              Sandwich Sec                     33.94m  
  2 Tristan Nguyen               Vincent Mass                     31.97m  
  3 Dane Thompson                Sandwich Sec                     30.45m  
  4 Lucas Dawson                 Sandwich Sec                     28.66m  
  5 Kellen Smyth                 Belle River                      28.61m  
  6 Gavin Harris                 Belle River                      27.19m  
  7 Shyam Kuganeswaran           Vincent Mass                     25.64m  
  8 Eithan Becker                Vincent Mass                     25.04m  
  9 Nathan Llamas                St. Anne                         25.03m  
 10 Joseph Alhoush               Catholic Cen                     23.10m  
 11 Noah Harmon                  Riverside Se                     22.74m  
 12 Vincent Wood                 St. Anne                         22.65m  
 13 Abdulkader Abdulhalim        Vincent Mass                     22.36m  
 14 Wyatt Becker                 Vincent Mass                     18.64m  
 15 Landon Boucher               Walkerville                      16.60m  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jadan Taylor                 Sandwich Sec                      23.68   6 
  2 Owen O'Neil                  Essex Distri                      23.69   2 
  3 Sammy Samuel                 Holy Names                        23.82   2 
  4 Declan Veldhuis              General Amhe                      23.84   4 
  5 Tatem Combres                Sandwich Sec                      23.99   3 
  6 Dawson Cimpean               Holy Names                        24.33   2 
  7 Brandon Pare                 St. Thomas o                      24.42   4 
  8 Nick Graniero                St. Thomas o                      24.76   5 
  9 Abdul Ihmouda                Sandwich Sec                      24.89   6 
 10 Kane Murphy                  St. Thomas o                      25.01   2 
 10 Tyler Amlin                  Sandwich Sec                      25.01   6 
 12 Owen Blackmore               Sandwich Sec                      25.05   2 
 13 Malik Bakayoko               W.F. Herman                       25.17   3 
 14 Brennan Wells                Belle River                       25.31   1 
 15 Lucas Chartrand              St. Thomas o                      25.34   5 
 15 James Dennis                 Holy Names                        25.34   4 
 17 Alberto Ravaioli             Holy Names                        25.53   7 
 18 Kenyanni Elliot              Hon W.C.Kenn                      25.65   3 
 19 Connor Filiaut               Assumption                        25.69   7 
 20 Travis Loughead              Sandwich Sec                      25.76   6 
 21 Jacob Sadler                 Holy Names                        25.82   1 
 22 Nathan Butler                Sandwich Sec                      25.90   5 
 23 Liam Gilham                  Holy Names                        25.92   4 
 24 Tyler Wilson                 Leamington S                      26.15   1 
 25 Yovan Stewart                Holy Names                        26.16   6 
 26 Abdullah Khan                Sandwich Sec                      26.19   6 
 27 Aiden Camerson               Tecumseh Vis                      26.21   3 
 28 Wyatt Ribchester             Belle River                       26.26   1 
 29 Alex Terelly                 Riverside Se                      26.31   1 
 30 Lucas Pearson                Essex Distri                      26.34   6 
 31 Lucas Gratia                 Holy Names                        26.35   7 
 32 Cavan Evans                  W.F. Herman                       26.51   4 
 33 Juliani Alvin                W.F. Herman                       26.58   2 
 34 Liam Pritchard               Essex Distri                      26.63   3 
 35 Phanith Ray                  Holy Names                        26.72   5 
 36 Luke Ward                    Essex Distri                      26.96   4 
 37 Kalala Kasongo               Catholic Cen                      27.10   3 
 38 Joel Lepain                  Belle River                       27.17   7 
 39 Danni Grammatico             St. Joseph's                      27.34   5 
 40 Aidan Musson                 W.F. Herman                       27.42   1 
 41 Adam Alexander               Essex Distri                      27.46   5 
 42 Zaine Piasentin              Holy Names                        27.47   7 
 43 Diego Robles                 Holy Names                        27.51   2 
 44 Jesus Sanchez                Leamington S                      28.14   1 
 45 Peter Barkho                 Holy Names                        28.51   5 
 46 Jahvante Myers               Hon W.C.Kenn                      29.02   7 
 47 Romando Shaoo                Catholic Cen                      29.15   3 
 48 Genaro Gonzalez-Ayala        Catholic Cen                      29.41   2 
 49 Tomas Peakovic               St. Anne                          29.99   3 
 50 Benjamin Najem               Holy Names                        30.18   1 
 51 K Eh                         Walkerville                       30.44   4 
 52 Kevinson Laborde             Lamothe-Cadillac                  38.36   5 
 53 Ngoc (martin) Nguyen         Catholic Cen                      38.50   6 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Gin                     Sandwich Sec                    9:49.00  
  2 Mohamed Alkaaby              Vincent Mass                   10:28.10  
  3 Wyatt Ribchester             Belle River                    10:41.70  
  4 Melein Keflay                Assumption                     11:10.10  
  5 Julian St. Pierre            Cardinal Car                   11:10.50  
  6 Gavin Chamandy               Sandwich Sec                   11:22.70  
  7 Alex Archer                  Essex Distri                   11:31.90  
  8 Hunter Hoskins               Sandwich Sec                   11:51.60  
  9 Noah Nicoletti               Holy Names                     12:00.30  
 10 Daniel Peltier               St. Anne                       12:05.90  
 11 Jonathan Vaupotic            E.J. Lajeune                   12:06.80  
 12 Joseph Wilson                L'Essor                        12:17.50  
 13 Carson Lippert               Belle River                    12:35.20  
 14 Yash Uppot                   Vincent Mass                   12:37.00  
 15 Ntore Don Gilles             E.J. Lajeune                   12:38.60  
 16 Ian McMahon                  Leamington S                   12:47.30  
 17 Lucis Forest                 Kingsville D                   12:49.70  
 18 Ryan Rundle                  Walkerville                    12:51.70  
 19 Benjie Roberto               Catholic Cen                   13:35.90  
 20 Kalala Kasongo               Catholic Cen                   13:38.20  
 21 Luke Laforest                St. Anne                       13:43.20  
 22 Dustin Sellick               Leamington S                   15:19.90  
 23 Kevinson Laborde             Lamothe-Cadillac               16:04.80  
 24 Jacob Athavale               St. Anne                       16:33.40  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abdul Ihmouda                Sandwich Sec                      17.70  
  2 Wes Long                     Kingsville D                      17.71  
  3 Hakim Nilam                  Sandwich Sec                      21.73  
  3 K Eh                         Walkerville                       21.73  
  5 Mitchell Kerekes             L'Essor                           21.94  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Yim                     Sandwich Sec                      1.65m  
  2 David Hanratty               St. Anne                          1.60m  
  2 Cavan Evans                  W.F. Herman                       1.60m  
  4 Ty Chartrand                 W.F. Herman                       1.55m  
  4 Travis Loughead              Sandwich Sec                      1.55m  
  6 Elliot Adams                 Vincent Mass                      1.35m  
  6 Kayden Hayward               W.F. Herman                       1.35m  
  6 Tim Friessen                 Tecumseh Vis                      1.35m  
  6 Juliani Alvin                W.F. Herman                       1.35m  
  6 Liam Toews                   Kingsville D                      1.35m  
 11 Brandon Konstantinou         Sandwich Sec                      1.30m  
 -- Shaurya Saith                St. Anne                             NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brodie Kowtiuk               Belle River                      12.59m  
  2 Wes Long                     Kingsville D                     12.35m  
  3 Tyler Brown-Amlin            Sandwich Sec                     12.27m  
  4 Thomas Yau                   Vincent Mass                     12.21m  
  5 Hayven Yeang                 Vincent Mass                     11.66m  
  6 Nathan St. Louis             St. Thomas o                     11.63m  
  7 Colin Hebert                 General Amhe                     11.53m  
  8 Srikiran Govindarajan        Vincent Mass                     11.48m  
  9 Luke Lear                    Kingsville D                     11.20m  
 10 Cavan Evans                  W.F. Herman                      11.16m  
 11 Ty Chartrand                 W.F. Herman                      11.10m  
 12 Jadan Taylor                 Sandwich Sec                     11.07m  
 13 Lucas Pearson                Essex Distri                     11.00m  
 14 Colin Allsop                 Holy Names                       10.97m  
 15 Ryan Yim                     Sandwich Sec                     10.90m  
 16 Brandon Konstantinou         Sandwich Sec                     10.85m  
 17 Brennan Wells                Belle River                      10.77m  
 18 Zaine Piasentin              Holy Names                       10.46m  
 19 Max Palazzi                  Sandwich Sec                     10.42m  
 20 Vincent Lin                  Vincent Mass                     10.31m  
 21 Xavier Gelinas               Sandwich Sec                     10.30m  
 22 Joseph Alhoush               Catholic Cen                     10.23m  
 23 Abdullah Khan                Sandwich Sec                      9.69m  
 24 Saquib Saleem                Riverside Se                      9.28m  
 25 Dao Tayshaun                 Tecumseh Vis                      9.20m  
 26 Andrew Won                   St. Anne                          8.32m  
 27 Martin Ngo                   Sandwich Sec                      7.52m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Lariviere           St. Joseph's                     37.43m  
  2 Colin Dawson                 Sandwich Sec                     35.77m  
  3 Gabriel La Tona              L'Essor                          34.12m  
  4 Sean Clarke                  Sandwich Sec                     29.19m  
  5 Josh Sementilli              L'Essor                          27.85m  
  6 Scotti Di Fazio              Sandwich Sec                     26.31m  
  7 Owen O'Neil                  Belle River                      25.38m  
  8 Eugene Anekwe                Sandwich Sec                     25.31m  
  9 Tian Li                      Vincent Mass                     23.02m  
 10 Saquib Saleem                Riverside Se                     22.89m  
 11 Jackson Champeau             Kingsville D                     22.42m  
 12 Cameron Baillargeon          Walkerville                      19.56m  
 13 Benjie Roberto               Catholic Cen                     18.65m  
 14 Joshua Rudi                  St. Joseph's                     18.60m  
 15 Jake Wu                      Vincent Mass                     18.43m  
 16 Kalala Kasongo               Catholic Cen                     17.79m  
 17 Ethan Carvallo               St. Anne                         16.10m  
 18 Kieran Rajaratnam            Tecumseh Vis                     14.51m  

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back