Windsor Timing

Back


                                   2022 SWOSSAA                                   
                           Cross Country Championships                            
                                  Malden Park                             
                                                           
 
Event 3  Girls 4k Run CC Novice
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Doll, Mackenzie              St. Thomas o              3:44      14:53    1   
  2 Prantera, Sophia             Holy Names                3:45      14:58    2   
  3 St. Louis, Makenna           Tecumseh Vis              3:47      15:07    3   
  4 Owen, Emily                  Holy Names                3:48      15:12    4   
  5 Gelinas, Kacie               Holy Names                3:50      15:20    5   
  6 Bressette, Lily              Sarnia Northern           3:55      15:38    6   
  7 Jasniewicz, Olivia           E.J. Lajeunesse           3:58      15:49    7   
  8 Odolphy, Lily                Sarnia Northern           4:00      15:59    8   
  9 Vettraino, Manuella          E.J. Lajeunesse           4:00      15:59    9   
 10 Benoit, Chelsey              St. Thomas o              4:04      16:15   10   
 11 Grubb, Avery                 St. Thomas o              4:04      16:16   11   
 12 Gravelle, Kaitlyn            St. Joseph's              4:07      16:28   12   
 13 Robson, Ava                  Sandwich Secondary        4:09      16:33   13   
 14 Mascaro, Lyla                Holy Names                4:09      16:36   14   
 15 Mundy, Katelyn               St. Anne Cat              4:13      16:52   15   
 16 Rudling, Emma                North Star HS             4:15      16:58   16   
 17 Douma, Olivia                St. Thomas o              4:16      17:01   17   
 18 Seagris, Annie               Sandwich Secondary        4:19      17:14   18   
 19 Roffel, Jaelyn               Chatham Chri              4:21      17:24   19   
 20 Luvisotto, Lauren            Sandwich Secondary        4:24      17:35   20   
 21 Norland, Avery               Sarnia St. P              4:27      17:45   21   
 22 Coskun, Charlotte            Sandwich Secondary        4:28      17:52   22   
 23 Keay, Ava                    St. Thomas o              4:31      18:04   23   
 24 Burrell, Sidney              St. Joseph's              4:32      18:08   24   
 25 Singh, Ava                   St. Thomas o              4:35      18:17   25   
 26 Johnston, Ella               Chatham-Kent              4:36      18:21   26   
 27 Alexander, Avery             Belle River Dhs           4:36      18:24   27   
 28 Clark, Abilene               Sarnia Northern           4:37      18:26   28   
 29 Farattaroli, Malia           St. Anne Cat              4:40      18:37   29   
 30 Rowland, Madison             Kingsville Dhs            4:40      18:37   30   
 31 Willis, Sloan                Great Lakes               4:41      18:43   31   
 32 Young, Areya                 Sarnia Northern           4:42      18:46   32   
 33 Shaften, Emilia              Kingsville Dhs            4:42      18:47   33   
 34 Minten, Audrey               Sarnia St. P              4:44      18:54   34   
 35 Passmore, Kailey             Sarnia St. P              4:46      19:03   35   
 36 Stewart, Regan               Blenheim Dis              4:48      19:09   36   
 37 Raspberg, Emma               Ursuline Col              4:49      19:15   37   
 38 Donkers, Andrea              Sarnia St. P              4:51      19:24   38   
 39 Maxwell, Camryn              North Star HS             4:53      19:29   39   
 40 Gray, Madison                St. Joseph's              4:56      19:43   40   
 41 Farattaroli, Milania         St. Anne Cat              4:58      19:49   41   
 42 Welford, Brianna             Lambton Kent              5:01      20:01   42   
 43 Wang, Iris                   Assumption C              5:05      20:17   43   
 44 Peltier, Annie               Assumption C              5:05      20:18   44   
 45 San Jacob, Deniza            St. Thomas o              5:11      20:41   45   
 46 Hansen, Keira                North Star HS             5:21      21:21   46   
 47 Coyle, Emily                 Sarnia Northern           5:21      21:22   47   
 48 Shahbaz, Biya                Assumption C              5:21      21:24   48   
 49 McKay, Danielle              Lambton Central           5:24      21:35   49   
 50 Foster, Emma                 John McGrego              5:30      22:00   50   
 51 Eagleson, Anna               Sarnia Northern           5:31      22:04   51   
 52 La Porta, Michela            St. Thomas o              5:35      22:18   52   
 53 Omstead, Hannah              Kingsville Dhs            5:37      22:25   53   
 54 Boachie, Liza-Grace          St. Thomas o              5:38      22:29   54   
 55 Malott, Breanna              Belle River Dhs           5:38      22:29   55   
 56 Martin, Taya                 Belle River Dhs           5:38      22:30   56   
 57 Lancaster, Darrian           Blenheim Dis              5:38      22:31   57   
 58 Panzera, Lia                 Belle River Dhs           5:40      22:40   58   
 59 Johnston, Alexis             Holy Names                5:44      22:54   59   
 60 Brisson, Nancy               St. Anne Cat              5:51      23:22   60   
 61 Zhao, Lillian                Assumption C              5:55      23:39   61   
 62 Milne, Saryna                Assumption C              6:00      24:00   62   
 63 Foster, Gracey               North Star HS             6:04      24:13   63   
 64 Bal, Sehjal                  Assumption C              6:17      25:06   64   
 65 Northgrave, Shyla            North Star HS             6:20      25:18   65   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Holy Names                   25    2    4    5   14   59                     
      Total Time:  1:02:06.00                                                     
         Average:    15:31.50                                                     
   2 St. Thomas of Villanova      39    1   10   11   17   23   25   45   52   54 
      Total Time:  1:04:25.00                                                     
         Average:    16:06.25                                                     
   3 Sandwich Secondary           73   13   18   20   22                          
      Total Time:  1:09:14.00                                                     
         Average:    17:18.50                                                     
   4 Sarnia Northern              74    6    8   28   32   47   51                
      Total Time:  1:08:49.00                                                     
         Average:    17:12.25                                                     
   5 Sarnia St. Patricks Chs     128   21   34   35   38                          
      Total Time:  1:15:06.00                                                     
         Average:    18:46.50                                                     
   6 St. Anne Catholic HS        145   15   29   41   60                          
      Total Time:  1:18:40.00                                                     
         Average:    19:40.00                                                     
   7 North Star HS               164   16   39   46   63   65                     
      Total Time:  1:22:01.00                                                     
         Average:    20:30.25                                                     
   8 Assumption College School   196   43   44   48   61   62   64                
      Total Time:  1:25:38.00                                                     
         Average:    21:24.50                                                     
   9 Belle River Dhs             196   27   55   56   58                          
      Total Time:  1:26:03.00                                                     
         Average:    21:30.75                                                   


Event 4  Boys 4k Run CC Novice
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Pitcher, Greyson             Sandwich Secondary        3:22      13:25    1   
  2 Grant, James                 Lambton Central           3:23      13:31    2   
  3 Kniaziew, Tomas              Cardinal Carter           3:28      13:50    3   
  4 Toenders, Sully              Sarnia Northern           3:31      14:01    4   
  5 McKaig, Dante                Chatham-Kent              3:33      14:10    5   
  6 Colamenco, Brady             Sarnia St. P              3:34      14:13    6   
  7 Brown, Mason                 Sarnia St. P              3:35      14:19    7   
  8 Pucovsky, Kale               Kingsville Dhs            3:36      14:23    8   
  9 Radovich, Rory               Sandwich Secondary        3:37      14:27    9   
 10 Waybrandt, Noah              Sarnia St. P              3:38      14:30   10   
 11 Griesinger, Eric             Sandwich Secondary        3:38      14:30   11   
 12 Hickson, Eddie               Essex Distri              3:41      14:42   12   
 13 Borrelli, Adrian             St. Joseph's              3:41      14:44   13   
 14 Frias, Jack                  St. Thomas o              3:42      14:45   14   
 15 Mikhail, Ronan               St. Thomas o              3:42      14:45   15   
 16 Sampson, Nolan               St. Anne Cat              3:42      14:47   16   
 17 Fraser, Ashton               Sarnia St. P              3:45      14:57   17   
 18 Mugabo, Moses                Hon W.C.Kennedy           3:46      15:01   18   
 19 Plazacic, Goran              Riverside Se              3:47      15:09   19   
 20 D'Alimonte, Dylan            St. Thomas o              3:48      15:11   20   
 21 Cortese, Logan               Riverside Se              3:49      15:13   21   
 22 Klassen, Adam                Kingsville Dhs            3:50      15:17   22   
 23 Van Helton, Colby            Chatham-Kent              3:50      15:19   23   
 24 Gibb, Jaxon                  Sandwich Secondary        3:51      15:21   24   
 25 Everett, Jacob               Hon W.C.Kennedy           3:51      15:24   25   
 26 Cookson, Colby               Kingsville Dhs            3:51      15:24   26   
 27 Brinkman, Noah               John McGrego              3:52      15:25   27   
 28 Veselinovic, Christian       Sandwich Secondary        3:52      15:25   28   
 29 Klassen, Noe                 Chatham Chri              3:53      15:29   29   
 30 Severino, Aiden              Kingsville Dhs            3:54      15:36   30   
 31 Latta, Cameron               Sarnia Northern           3:56      15:43   31   
 32 Palamides, Eamon             St. Joseph's              3:57      15:47   32   
 33 Udu, Drezdyn                 St. Thomas o              3:57      15:48   33   
 34 Millington, Ryan             Chatham-Kent              3:58      15:52   34   
 35 Winney, Charlie              Riverside Se              3:59      15:55   35   
 36 Hadsjissarris, Leo           Tecumseh Vis              4:00      15:59   36   
 37 Manak, Navraj                Vincent Mass              4:00      16:00   37   
 38 Trembiah, Dmitri             Riverside Se              4:05      16:20   38   
 39 Johansen, Jonas              Great Lakes               4:06      16:24   39   
 40 Wilson, Sean                 Tecumseh Vis              4:07      16:26   40   
 41 Tonenchi, Michael            Catholic Central          4:07      16:26   41   
 42 Bork, Ryan                   North Lambton S S         4:08      16:29   42   
 43 Crowley, Griffen             Belle River Dhs           4:08      16:31   43   
 44 Byatt, Liam                  Sarnia Northern           4:08      16:32   44   
 45 Sowinski, Andrew             Chatham-Kent              4:09      16:33   45   
 46 Baothman, Abobakr            Vincent Mass              4:11      16:41   46   
 47 Abdalla, Yousif              Catholic Central          4:13      16:52   47   
 48 Day, Evan                    Tecumseh Vis              4:14      16:53   48   
 49 Campbell, Laughlin           Sarnia Northern           4:14      16:53   49   
 50 Caravaggio, Caden            Holy Names                4:15      16:59   50   
 51 Protheroe, Gavin             Vincent Mass              4:15      17:00   51   
 52 Sinopole, Darrius            Great Lakes               4:15      17:00   52   
 53 Kristensen, Henrik           St. Thomas o              4:16      17:01   53   
 54 Talukder, Bilal              Sandwich Secondary        4:18      17:10   54   
 55 Houshmandi, Kasra            Sarnia Northern           4:19      17:15   55   
 56 Champagne, Leland            Riverside Se              4:24      17:34   56   
 57 Burgess, Easton              Sarnia Northern           4:28      17:49   57   
 58 Kane, Seamus                 Sarnia St. P              4:29      17:53   58   
 59 Morrison, Esben              Sarnia St. P              4:31      18:03   59   
 60 Khan, Mehraan                Riverside Se              4:36      18:21   60   
 61 Campbell, Zack               Great Lakes               4:39      18:35   61   
 62 St Pierre, Wesley            Lambton Central           4:41      18:41   62   
 63 Roberts, Jack                St. Thomas o              4:48      19:09   63   
 64 Oake, Rylan                  Riverside Se              4:50      19:18   64   
 65 Sinopole, Julius             Great Lakes               4:50      19:20   65   
 66 Cote, Aaron                  Tecumseh Vis              4:52      19:26   66   
 67 San Jacob, Denzel            St. Thomas o              4:55      19:38   67   
 68 Kerekes, Daniel              Belle River Dhs           4:59      19:54   68   
 69 Taylor, Luke                 St. Thomas o              5:21      21:22   69   
 70 Leroux, Aidan                Belle River Dhs           5:23      21:32   70   
 71 Hutchins, Josh               Belle River Dhs           6:26      25:43   71   
 72 Salman, Mohamad              Vincent Mass              6:36      26:23   72   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sarnia St. Patricks Chs      40    6    7   10   17   58   59                
      Total Time:    57:59.00                                                     
         Average:    14:29.75                                                     
   2 Sandwich Secondary           45    1    9   11   24   28   54                
      Total Time:    57:43.00                                                     
         Average:    14:25.75                                                     
   3 St. Thomas of Villanova      82   14   15   20   33   53   63   67   69      
      Total Time:  1:00:29.00                                                     
         Average:    15:07.25                                                     
   4 Kingsville Dhs               86    8   22   26   30                          
      Total Time:  1:00:40.00                                                     
         Average:    15:10.00                                                     
   5 Chatham-Kent Secondary Sc   107    5   23   34   45                          
      Total Time:  1:01:54.00                                                     
         Average:    15:28.50                                                     
   6 Riverside Secondary Schoo   113   19   21   35   38   56   60   64           
      Total Time:  1:02:37.00                                                     
         Average:    15:39.25                                                     
   7 Sarnia Northern             128    4   31   44   49   55   57                
      Total Time:  1:03:09.00                                                     
         Average:    15:47.25                                                     
   8 Tecumseh Vista Academy      190   36   40   48   66                          
      Total Time:  1:08:44.00                                                     
         Average:    17:11.00                                                     
   9 Vincent Massey Secondary    206   37   46   51   72                          
      Total Time:  1:16:04.00                                                     
         Average:    19:01.00                                                     
  10 Great Lakes Secondary Sch   217   39   52   61   65                          
      Total Time:  1:11:19.00                                                     
         Average:    17:49.75                                                     
  11 Belle River Dhs             252   43   68   70   71                          
      Total Time:  1:23:40.00                                                     
         Average:    20:55.00                

Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Junior
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Portiss, Mikayla             Sarnia Northern           3:51      19:12    1   
  2 Baylis, Thandiwe             Sandwich Secondary        3:57      19:44    2   
  3 Wilbee, Rachel               Essex Distri              3:57      19:45    3   
  4 Ross, Sylvia                 Kingsville Dhs            3:58      19:47    4   
  5 Glaister, Mya                Sarnia Northern           3:59      19:52    5   
  6 Guarasci, Selena             St. Thomas o              4:00      20:00    6   
  7 Jobin, Julia                 Essex Distri              4:03      20:11    7   
  8 Laird, Alyson                Sarnia Northern           4:04      20:16    8   
  9 Pollard, Addison             Academie Ste              4:04      20:20    9   
 10 Coenjarts, Katie             Sarnia St. P              4:04      20:20   10   
 11 Thomas, Carys                St. Thomas o              4:08      20:36   11   
 12 James, Shannon               Sarnia Northern           4:09      20:43   12   
 13 Jadhischke, Emmerson         Kingsville Dhs            4:14      21:07   13   
 14 Polewski, Abby               Tecumseh Vis              4:16      21:19   14   
 15 Lilly, Charlie               Esc L'Essor               4:17      21:24   15   
 16 Toews, Zoe                   Kingsville Dhs            4:21      21:41   16   
 17 Awender, Madison             Tecumseh Vis              4:21      21:42   17   
 18 Madia, Isabella              Belle River Dhs           4:21      21:44   18   
 19 Gertsakis, Madison           Tecumseh Vis              4:22      21:49   19   
 20 Blonde, Ashlyn               Ursuline Col              4:24      21:58   20   
 21 Bender, Lily                 Tecumseh Vis              4:29      22:21   21   
 22 Poland, Paige                North Lambton S S         4:29      22:25   22   
 23 Mazzella, Abbey              Leamington S              4:30      22:29   23   
 24 Ghebreslasie, Lula           Catholic Central          4:31      22:31   24   
 25 Kretschmann, Kristen         Leamington S              4:31      22:32   25   
 26 Poublon, Naomi               Kingsville Dhs            4:31      22:32   26   
 27 Shaw, Avery                  North Lambton S S         4:32      22:37   27   
 28 Martin, Miranda              North Star HS             4:33      22:45   28   
 29 Neumiller, Adeline           Kingsville Dhs            4:35      22:55   29   
 30 Alexander, Zoe               Sarnia Northern           4:36      23:00   30   
 31 Janssens, Kaitlyn            Ursuline Col              4:37      23:01   31   
 32 Ward, Pauline                Kingsville Dhs            4:37      23:04   32   
 33 Hodgson, Addy                North Lambton S S         4:37      23:05   33   
 34 McPhedran, Madeline          St. Anne Cat              4:38      23:08   34   
 35 Prangley, Brooklyn           Lambton Kent              4:39      23:11   35   
 36 Ouellette, Sadie             Kingsville Dhs            4:40      23:16   36   
 37 Dejong, Alannah              St. Thomas o              4:42      23:26   37   
 38 Dufour, Sylvie               E.J. Lajeunesse           4:45      23:42   38   
 39 Douglas, Sara                Lambton Central           4:46      23:49   39   
 40 Dicaro, Lauren               Sandwich Secondary        4:46      23:50   40   
 41 Sparling, Kayla              E. S. Paincourt           4:47      23:55   41   
 42 Doetzel, Karah               Esc L'Essor               4:48      23:57   42   
 43 White, Hannah                Chatham-Kent              4:50      24:08   43   
 44 Vandendool, Lilly            Wallaceburg               4:50      24:10   44   
 45 Althaus, Amelie              Chatham-Kent              4:53      24:21   45   
 46 Williams, Isobel             Leamington S              4:53      24:24   46   
 47 Pitka, Zoey                  Franco Jeunesse           4:55      24:31   47   
 48 Clark, Ashton                Blenheim Dis              4:56      24:37   48   
 49 Kamp, Ann-Charlott           Lambton Kent              4:57      24:42   49   
 50 Campbell, Emma               Kingsville Dhs            5:02      25:10   50   
 51 Brush, Sophie                Kingsville Dhs            5:04      25:18   51   
 52 Huang, Sarah                 Tecumseh Vis              5:11      25:51   52   
 53 Veccia, Addisyn              Ursuline Col              5:12      26:00   53   
 54 Lemak, Kara                  Ursuline Col              5:17      26:23   54   
 55 Hoskins, Avery               Blenheim Dis              5:18      26:30   55   
 56 Trachy, Nathalie             Esc L'Essor               5:20      26:39   56   
 57 Teichroeb, Aspen             Belle River Dhs           5:22      26:48   57   
 58 St Pierre, Caroline          Lambton Central           5:23      26:53   58   
 59 Taylor, Kennedy              Belle River Dhs           5:24      26:56   59   
 60 Insley, Taylor               Esc L'Essor               5:28      27:19   60   
 61 Gorham, Janelle              Esc L'Essor               5:29      27:25   61   
 62 Cayea, Sophia                Sarnia St. P              5:30      27:30   62   
 63 Brush, Rikaela               Blenheim Dis              5:37      28:01   63   
 64 McCarver, Drew               Sarnia Northern           5:47      28:53   64   
 65 Brush, Rachel                Blenheim Dis              7:07      35:34   65   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sarnia Northern              26    1    5    8   12   30   64                
      Total Time:  1:20:03.00                                                     
         Average:    20:00.75                                                     
   2 Kingsville Dhs               59    4   13   16   26   29   32   36   50   51 
      Total Time:  1:25:07.00                                                     
         Average:    21:16.75                                                     
   3 Tecumseh Vista Academy       71   14   17   19   21   52                     
      Total Time:  1:27:11.00                                                     
         Average:    21:47.75                                                     
   4 Ursuline College Chatham    158   20   31   53   54                          
      Total Time:  1:37:22.00                                                     
         Average:    24:20.50                                                     
   5 Esc L'Essor                 173   15   42   56   60   61                     
      Total Time:  1:39:19.00                                                     
         Average:    24:49.75                                                     
   6 Blenheim District High Sc   231   48   55   63   65                          
      Total Time:  1:54:42.00                                                     
         Average:    28:40.50             


Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Junior
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Currie, Brendan              St. Thomas o              3:18      16:28    1   
  2 Lester, Elliot               Holy Names                3:19      16:35    2   
  3 Soufan, Omar                 Vincent Mass              3:22      16:48    3   
  4 Pretty, Alex                 Sarnia Northern           3:25      17:02    4   
  5 Gin, Alex                    Sandwich Secondary        3:29      17:25    5   
  6 Freer, Conner                Sarnia Northern           3:32      17:40    6   
  7 Hamad, Yousif                Sandwich Secondary        3:39      18:11    7   
  8 Herrera, Moises              Hon W.C.Kennedy           3:39      18:12    8   
  9 Mariani, Tyus                Riverside Se              3:39      18:12    9   
 10 Ray, Michael                 Sarnia Northern           3:39      18:14   10   
 11 Friesen, Tim                 Tecumseh Vis              3:40      18:19   11   
 12 Baker, Kelvin                Sandwich Secondary        3:42      18:26   12   
 13 Tenzer, Owen                 Esc L'Essor               3:42      18:28   13   
 14 Unger, Andrew                Leamington S              3:42      18:29   14   
 15 Arndt, Aidan                 Sarnia Northern           3:44      18:40   15   
 16 Suffi, Cristian              Ursuline Col              3:45      18:44   16   
 17 Dougan, Aidan                North Lambton S S         3:47      18:54   17   
 18 Aitken, Alexandre            E. S. Paincourt           3:48      19:00   18   
 19 Reaume, Colin                Wallaceburg               3:49      19:01   19   
 20 Lennox, Jason                Sandwich Secondary        3:50      19:08   20   
 21 Houghton, Caleb              Sarnia Northern           3:50      19:10   21   
 22 Glover, Colin                North Star HS             3:52      19:19   22   
 23 Al-Safadi, Yousef            Hon W.C.Kennedy           3:53      19:23   23   
 24 Brush, Dwight                Sandwich Secondary        3:53      19:24   24   
 25 Sobieraj, Zachary            St. Anne Cat              3:53      19:25   25   
 26 Blackburn, Camden            Ursuline Col              3:55      19:33   26   
 27 Kauffman, Simon              Leamington S              3:58      19:50   27   
 28 Kalp, Griffin                Ursuline Col              4:05      20:25   28   
 29 Nelson, Luke                 St. Thomas o              4:06      20:28   29   
 30 Vourakes, Colum              Kingsville Dhs            4:06      20:30   30   
 31 Thompson, Tevahghn           Hon W.C.Kennedy           4:08      20:36   31   
 32 Robson, Jack                 Sandwich Secondary        4:08      20:37   32   
 33 Chapman, Lucas               Sarnia Northern           4:08      20:39   33   
 34 Rodie, Jacob                 Tecumseh Vis              4:09      20:42   34   
 35 Boulton, Cole                Kingsville Dhs            4:09      20:42   35   
 36 Lamontagne, Johnathan        Sarnia St. P              4:11      20:51   36   
 37 Taves, Liam                  Chatham Chri              4:11      20:51   37   
 38 Cho, Elliott                 Hon W.C.Kennedy           4:13      21:04   38   
 39 Little, William              Kingsville Dhs            4:14      21:08   39   
 40 Kelly, Casey                 St. Anne Cat              4:17      21:21   40   
 41 Scott Jackson, Zechariah     St. Thomas o              4:17      21:22   41   
 42 Opruta, Christian            Tecumseh Vis              4:18      21:26   42   
 43 Seng, Chhoeuy                Kingsville Dhs            4:20      21:36   43   
 44 Houghton, Zach               Sarnia Northern           4:20      21:37   44   
 45 Shahid, Talha                Vincent Mass              4:20      21:39   45   
 46 Morvay, Noah                 E.J. Lajeunesse           4:22      21:47   46   
 47 Filangeri, Roman             Cardinal Carter           4:22      21:48   47   
 48 Money, Seth                  Esc L'Essor               4:22      21:48   48   
 49 Zaidan, Joseph               St. Thomas o              4:23      21:51   49   
 50 Anderson, Christian          Esc L'Essor               4:24      21:57   50   
 51 Gendron, Luke                E. S. Paincourt           4:29      22:23   51   
 52 Quenneville, Andrew          Cardinal Carter           4:31      22:34   52   
 53 Inoue, Sean                  Sandwich Secondary        4:32      22:39   53   
 54 Sivongsay, Aidan             Ursuline Col              4:39      23:11   54   
 55 Johnson, Adam                Kingsville Dhs            4:40      23:19   55   
 56 McCarty, Logan               Cardinal Carter           5:15      26:13   56   
 57 Quenneville, Anthony         Cardinal Carter           5:15      26:15   57   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sarnia Northern              35    4    6   10   15   21   33   44           
      Total Time:  1:11:36.00                                                     
         Average:    17:54.00                                                     
   2 Sandwich Secondary           44    5    7   12   20   24   32   53           
      Total Time:  1:13:10.00                                                     
         Average:    18:17.50                                                     
   3 Hon W.C.Kennedy             100    8   23   31   38                          
      Total Time:  1:19:15.00                                                     
         Average:    19:48.75                                                     
   4 St. Thomas of Villanova     120    1   29   41   49                          
      Total Time:  1:20:09.00                                                     
         Average:    20:02.25                                                     
   5 Ursuline College Chatham    124   16   26   28   54                          
      Total Time:  1:21:53.00                                                     
         Average:    20:28.25                                                     
   6 Kingsville Dhs              147   30   35   39   43   55                     
      Total Time:  1:23:56.00                                                     
         Average:    20:59.00                                                     
   7 Cardinal Carter             212   47   52   56   57                          
      Total Time:  1:36:50.00                                                     
         Average:    24:12.50  


Event 7  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Jones, Gabby                 Sarnia Northern           3:41      22:03    1   
  2 Power, Brooke                Vincent Mass              3:44      22:19    2   
  3 Masse, Layla                 Vincent Mass              3:46      22:36    3   
  4 Burns, Alaina                Sarnia Northern           3:52      23:07    4   
  5 Stewart, Samantha            Blenheim Dis              3:52      23:11    5   
  6 Kniaziew, Sian               Cardinal Carter           3:52      23:12    6   
  7 Owen, Alyssa                 Holy Names                3:53      23:13    7   
  8 Haney, Rebecca               Sarnia Northern           3:53      23:17    8   
  9 Scarrow, Julia               Vincent Mass              3:55      23:27    9   
 10 Heredi, Ella                 Vincent Mass              3:55      23:31   10   
 11 Teichroeb, Heather           Essex Distri              4:00      23:58   11   
 12 Victor, Sophie               Sarnia Northern           4:01      24:05   12   
 13 Antonucci, Kelsey            St. Thomas o              4:06      24:31   13   
 14 Seagris, Nicole              Sandwich Secondary        4:14      25:20   14   
 15 Trepanier, Isabella          St. Anne Cat              4:15      25:30   15   
 16 Ferber, Mercedes             St. Thomas o              4:18      25:48   16   
 17 Kormendy, Meghan             Ursuline Col              4:20      25:57   17   
 18 Randhawa, Simrit             Sandwich Secondary        4:20      25:58   18   
 19 Howell, Grace                Sarnia St. P              4:22      26:12   19   
 20 Edwards, Sydney              Sarnia Northern           4:23      26:17   20   
 21 Parent, Mya                  St. Thomas o              4:25      26:28   21   
 22 Soanes, Kaelyn               St. Thomas o              4:26      26:36   22   
 23 Farrand, Mackenna            St. Anne Cat              4:28      26:48   23   
 24 Colameco, Morgan             Sarnia St. P              4:29      26:52   24   
 25 Alexander, Natalie           Belle River Dhs           4:29      26:53   25   
 26 Bell, Kendra                 Holy Names                4:30      26:57   26   
 27 Gosselin, Sierra             E.J. Lajeunesse           4:30      27:00   27   
 28 Benko, Kaitlyn               Kingsville Dhs            4:31      27:02   28   
 29 Raoux, Kate                  Vincent Mass              4:32      27:09   29   
 30 Tweedell, Morgan             E.J. Lajeunesse           4:33      27:14   30   
 31 Johnston, Tori               Sarnia Northern           4:33      27:15   31   
 32 Grondin, Emersyn             Tecumseh Vis              4:33      27:15   32   
 33 Hall, Delaney                St. Anne Cat              4:35      27:26   33   
 34 Rovers, Julia                Esc L'Essor               4:35      27:29   34   
 35 Noble, Reilly                Belle River Dhs           4:37      27:37   35   
 36 Poisson, Danielle            Belle River Dhs           4:37      27:38   36   
 37 Herron, Grace                Ursuline Col              4:37      27:38   37   
 38 Corazza, Natalie             St. Thomas o              4:38      27:48   38   
 39 Legere, Analise              Chatham-Kent              4:41      28:03   39   
 40 Bulgin, Dahlia               Lambton Central           4:41      28:04   40   
 41 Demonte, Adrienne            Riverside Se              4:46      28:31   41   
 42 Sfalcin, Amelie              Esc L'Essor               4:46      28:34   42   
 43 Lilly, Jaimes                Esc L'Essor               4:46      28:35   43   
 44 Ciaramitaro, Abigail         Sandwich Secondary        4:47      28:38   44   
 45 Lehoux, Isabelle             Esc L'Essor               4:47      28:40   45   
 46 Poirier, Aimee               E.J. Lajeunesse           4:47      28:40   46   
 47 Milne, Elayna                Assumption C              4:51      29:01   47   
 48 Roberts, Lauren              Assumption C              4:52      29:07   48   
 49 Vaes, Alexia                 Chatham-Kent              4:52      29:12   49   
 50 Gray, Ryleigh                E.J. Lajeunesse           4:54      29:23   50   
 51 Shaw, Aliyah                 Sarnia St. P              4:55      29:30   51   
 52 Ions, Taylor                 Blenheim Dis              4:58      29:45   52   
 53 Costello, Celia              Kingsville Dhs            4:58      29:46   53   
 54 Axford, Mikayla              Kingsville Dhs            5:01      30:01   54   
 55 Klassen, Rosela              Chatham Chri              5:03      30:13   55   
 56 Ospino, Melissa              E.J. Lajeunesse           5:04      30:20   56   
 57 Kipping, Isabelle            Sandwich Secondary        5:04      30:23   57   
 58 Money, Ella                  Esc L'Essor               5:04      30:24   58   
 59 Oliver, Maddison             Sarnia Northern           5:07      30:37   59   
 60 Ferrelli, Ava                Assumption C              5:08      30:48   60   
 61 Vu, Vanessa                  Assumption C              5:09      30:49   61   
 62 Provost, Kylie               St. Thomas o              5:09      30:53   62   
 63 Edwards, Serena              Alexander Ma              5:10      30:55   63   
 64 Stojakovic, Nicole           Riverside Se              5:11      31:04   64   
 65 Depooter, Lauren             Wallaceburg               5:12      31:10   65   
 66 Rivard, Melissa              St. Thomas o              5:13      31:13   66   
 67 Hassani, Shicofa             Assumption C              5:15      31:25   67   
 68 Holt, Cora                   Chatham-Kent              5:18      31:47   68   
 69 Aitken, Madeline             Sarnia St. P              5:19      31:49   69   
 70 Stoppacciaro, Jana           Wallaceburg               5:20      31:58   70   
 71 Burgess, Peyton              Sarnia Northern           5:21      32:06   71   
 72 Schleihauf, Ivy              Great Lakes               5:23      32:14   72   
 73 Laman, McKenna               Kingsville Dhs            5:30      33:00   73   
 74 Stewardson, Emily            Chatham-Kent              5:36      33:31   74   
 75 Peacock, Gillian             St. Thomas o              5:39      33:53   75   
 76 Ananathananit, Meimei        Sarnia Northern           5:40      33:56   76   
 77 Forbes, Kimberly             Sarnia Northern           5:40      33:57   77   
 78 De Rond, Lieve               Sarnia St. P              5:44      34:24   78   
 79 Mazloumian, Mary             St. Anne Cat              5:47      34:37   79   
 80 Eveson, Emma                 Belle River Dhs           5:57      35:39   80   
 81 Dodman, Ruby                 Ursuline Col              5:59      35:49   81   
 82 Dimov, Kalina                Assumption C              6:04      36:20   82   
 83 Clow, Sarah                  Riverside Se              6:28      38:45   83   
 84 Boussa, Sara                 Riverside Se              6:32      39:09   84   
 85 Popovici, Sofia              Sarnia Northern           6:54      41:19   85   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Vincent Massey Secondary     24    2    3    9   10   29                     
      Total Time:  1:31:53.00                                                     
         Average:    22:58.25                                                     
   2 Sarnia Northern              25    1    4    8   12   20   31   59   71   76 
      Total Time:  1:32:32.00                                                     
         Average:    23:08.00                                                     
   3 St. Thomas of Villanova      72   13   16   21   22   38   62   66   75      
      Total Time:  1:43:23.00                                                     
         Average:    25:50.75                                                     
   4 Sandwich Secondary          133   14   18   44   57                          
      Total Time:  1:50:19.00                                                     
         Average:    27:34.75                                                     
   5 St. Anne Catholic HS        150   15   23   33   79                          
      Total Time:  1:54:21.00                                                     
         Average:    28:35.25                                                     
   6 E.J. Lajeunesse             153   27   30   46   50   56                     
      Total Time:  1:52:17.00                                                     
         Average:    28:04.25                                                     
   7 Sarnia St. Patricks Chs     163   19   24   51   69   78                     
      Total Time:  1:54:23.00                                                     
         Average:    28:35.75                                                     
   8 Esc L'Essor                 164   34   42   43   45   58                     
      Total Time:  1:53:18.00                                                     
         Average:    28:19.50                                                     
   9 Belle River Dhs             176   25   35   36   80                          
      Total Time:  1:57:47.00                                                     
         Average:    29:26.75                                                     
  10 Kingsville Dhs              208   28   53   54   73                          
      Total Time:  1:59:49.00                                                     
         Average:    29:57.25                                                     
  11 Assumption College School   216   47   48   60   61   67   82                
      Total Time:  1:59:45.00                                                     
         Average:    29:56.25                                                     
  12 Chatham-Kent Secondary Sc   230   39   49   68   74                          
      Total Time:  2:02:33.00                                                     
         Average:    30:38.25                                                     
  13 Riverside Secondary Schoo   272   41   64   83   84                          
      Total Time:  2:17:29.00                                                     
         Average:    34:22.25                                                     


Event 8  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Davies, Ryan                 Sarnia Northern           3:11      19:03    1   
  2 Pardalis, Andreas            Sandwich Secondary        3:16      19:32    2   
  3 Shaw, Charlie                Lambton Central           3:17      19:37    3   
  4 Keflay, Melein               Assumption C              3:17      19:40    4   
  5 Raoux, Andrew                Vincent Mass              3:18      19:48    5   
  6 Seguin, Preston              Assumption C              3:19      19:51    6   
  7 Gin, Eric                    Sandwich Secondary        3:21      20:06    7   
  8 Ribchester, Wyatt            Belle River Dhs           3:22      20:12    8   
  9 Hearn, Wesley                Sandwich Secondary        3:24      20:20    9   
 10 Nurse, Hayden                Kingsville Dhs            3:26      20:35   10   
 11 Policicchio, Jackson         Sarnia Northern           3:29      20:49   11   
 12 Finch, Cameron               North Lambton S S         3:29      20:51   12   
 13 Desrochers, Alex             Sarnia Northern           3:30      20:59   13   
 14 Vanloubbeeck, Achille        Sarnia Northern           3:34      21:24   14   
 15 Voisey, Adam                 Sarnia St. P              3:36      21:36   15   
 16 Girardi, Jack                Sarnia Northern           3:37      21:42   16   
 17 Gesuale, Roman               Sandwich Secondary        3:39      21:49   17   
 18 Meriano, Gavin               Ursuline Col              3:39      21:52   18   
 19 Coffey, Owen                 Sandwich Secondary        3:40      21:58   19   
 20 Issakh, Abdelatif            Hon W.C.Kennedy           3:42      22:07   20   
 21 Tabata, Nayuto               Tecumseh Vis              3:43      22:13   21   
 22 Sadler, Jacob                Holy Names                3:44      22:19   22   
 23 Nicoletti, Noah              Holy Names                3:44      22:19   23   
 24 Davis, Terrence              Holy Names                3:45      22:27   24   
 25 Whitehouse, Eric             Ursuline Col              3:47      22:37   25   
 26 Sim, Ashton                  Kingsville Dhs            3:47      22:37   26   
 27 Sanderson, Noel              Lambton Central           3:49      22:49   27   
 28 Crummer, Riley               Ursuline Col              3:52      23:11   28   
 29 Wafai, Yassine               Vincent Mass              3:54      23:21   29   
 30 Kalp, Owen                   Ursuline Col              3:55      23:27   30   
 31 Tate, Andrew                 Belle River Dhs           3:55      23:28   31   
 32 Bothamley, Daniel            Vincent Mass              3:56      23:31   32   
 33 Long, Wes                    Kingsville Dhs            3:56      23:32   33   
 34 Gadoury, Ryan                Tecumseh Vis              3:57      23:37   34   
 35 Lebel, Owen                  St. Anne Cat              3:57      23:37   35   
 36 Musson, Aidan                W.F. Herman               3:58      23:46   36   
 37 Ferguson, Seth               Essex Distri              3:58      23:47   37   
 38 Sowinski, Stanley            Chatham-Kent              3:59      23:50   38   
 39 MacDonald, Kevin             St. Thomas o              3:59      23:52   39   
 40 Ebert, Tim                   Sarnia Northern           4:00      23:59   40   
 41 Almenana, Axcel              St. Thomas o              4:01      24:01   41   
 42 Forest, Lucis                Kingsville Dhs            4:01      24:05   42   
 43 Maan, Abhay                  Vincent Mass              4:01      24:05   43   
 44 Allsop, Noah                 Holy Names                4:01      24:06   44   
 45 Labonte, Brayden             Belle River Dhs           4:02      24:09   45   
 46 Berthiaume, Jack             Tecumseh Vis              4:02      24:11   46   
 47 Usamani, Zain                Vincent Mass              4:03      24:17   47   
 48 Raymond, Christian           St. Joseph's              4:03      24:18   48   
 49 Crombeen, Ben                Sarnia St. P              4:05      24:27   49   
 50 Winch, Brody                 Sarnia St. P              4:06      24:35   50   
 51 Groning, Bruno               St. Anne Cat              4:06      24:36   51   
 52 Chotard, Honore              Kingsville Dhs            4:07      24:38   52   
 53 Hicks, Nathan                Kingsville Dhs            4:07      24:40   53   
 54 Crockett, Liam               Sarnia Northern           4:07      24:42   54   
 55 Pedlar, Ryan                 Sandwich Secondary        4:08      24:45   55   
 56 Sandison, Rory               St. Joseph's              4:08      24:47   56   
 57 Smith, Owen                  Belle River Dhs           4:09      24:52   57   
 58 Falkiner, Richard            Blenheim Dis              4:10      24:59   58   
 59 Gelinas, Jack                Assumption C              4:11      25:04   59   
 60 Crummer, Wesley              Ursuline Col              4:12      25:12   60   
 61 Wuerch, Evan                 Kingsville Dhs            4:13      25:16   61   
 62 Uppot, Yash                  Vincent Mass              4:13      25:17   62   
 63 Tran, Alex                   Vincent Mass              4:13      25:18   63   
 64 Cote, Kaiden                 St. Thomas o              4:17      25:37   64   
 65 Stresman, Ben                Assumption C              4:17      25:38   65   
 66 Gebara, Jj                   Chatham Chri              4:17      25:39   66   
 67 Scott Jackson, Elijah        St. Thomas o              4:17      25:41   67   
 68 McMahon, Ian                 Kingsville Dhs            4:17      25:42   68   
 69 Day, Liam                    Tecumseh Vis              4:19      25:49   69   
 70 Toews, Liam                  Kingsville Dhs            4:21      26:03   70   
 71 Rizzo, Marcus                Assumption C              4:22      26:09   71   
 72 Trepanier, Spencer           Vincent Mass              4:22      26:10   72   
 73 Robert, Cameron              St. Anne Cat              4:22      26:11   73   
 74 Ruelland, Rocco              Holy Names                4:23      26:14   74   
 75 Sehdev, Shivam               John McGrego              4:25      26:28   75   
 76 Jeczakdrzej, Jeremiah        St. Joseph's              4:26      26:34   76   
 77 Kudrey, Leland               St. Thomas o              4:27      26:37   77   
 78 Meier, Reese                 Ursuline Col              4:38      27:44   78   
 79 Pidskalny, Dylan             Kingsville Dhs            4:38      27:48   79   
 80 Mavi, Adeshbir               Tecumseh Vis              4:45      28:25   80   
 81 Scotchmer, Brent             North Lambton S S         4:46      28:35   81   
 82 Allsop, Colin                Holy Names                4:47      28:42   82   
 83 Brennan, Ryland              Belle River Dhs           4:49      28:49   83   
 84 Pratt, Gavin                 St. Thomas o              4:49      28:50   84   
 85 McGraw, Shane                St. Thomas o              4:57      29:39   85   
 86 Zhang, Eric                  Vincent Mass              5:00      29:58   86   
 87 Roberts, Owen                Great Lakes               5:11      31:03   87   
 88 Robbins, Cai                 St. Joseph's              5:15      31:25   88   
 89 Conlon, Will                 Assumption C              5:43      34:14   89   
 90 Dopson, Massimo              Franco Jeunesse           6:20      37:55   90   
 91 Dopson, Domonic              Franco Jeunesse           7:05      42:25   91   
 92 Santarin, Trent              Sarnia St. P              7:13      43:13   92   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sandwich Secondary           35    2    7    9   17   19   55                
      Total Time:  1:21:47.00                                                     
         Average:    20:26.75                                                     
   2 Sarnia Northern              39    1   11   13   14   16   40   54           
      Total Time:  1:22:15.00                                                     
         Average:    20:33.75                                                     
   3 Ursuline College Chatham    101   18   25   28   30   60   78                
      Total Time:  1:31:07.00                                                     
         Average:    22:46.75                                                     
   4 Vincent Massey Secondary    109    5   29   32   43   47   62   63   72   86 
      Total Time:  1:30:45.00                                                     
         Average:    22:41.25                                                     
   5 Kingsville Dhs              111   10   26   33   42   52   53   61   68   70 
      Total Time:  1:30:49.00                                                     
         Average:    22:42.25                                                     
   6 Holy Names                  113   22   23   24   44   74   82                
      Total Time:  1:31:11.00                                                     
         Average:    22:47.75                                                     
   7 Assumption College School   134    4    6   59   65   71   89                
      Total Time:  1:30:13.00                                                     
         Average:    22:33.25                                                     
   8 Belle River Dhs             141    8   31   45   57   83                     
      Total Time:  1:32:41.00                                                     
         Average:    23:10.25                                                     
   9 Tecumseh Vista Academy      170   21   34   46   69   80                     
      Total Time:  1:35:50.00                                                     
         Average:    23:57.50                                                     
  10 Sarnia St. Patricks Chs     206   15   49   50   92                          
      Total Time:  1:53:51.00                                                     
         Average:    28:27.75                                                     
  11 St. Thomas of Villanova     211   39   41   64   67   77   84   85           
      Total Time:  1:39:11.00                                                     
         Average:    24:47.75                                                     
  12 St. Joseph's                268   48   56   76   88                          
      Total Time:  1:47:04.00                                                     
         Average:    26:46.00          

Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Para
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Cigan, Anthony               St. Joseph's              5:21      21:21    1   
  2 Varga, Kawlija               Maranatha Ch              7:50      31:17    2   


  

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back