Windsor Timing

Back

                                    2022 WECSSAA                            
                           Cross Country Championships                            
                                   Malden Park                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Novice
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Prantera, Sophia             Holy Names                3:48      15:12    1   
  2 St. Louis, Makenna           Tecumseh Vis              3:49      15:16    2   
  3 Doll, Mackenzie              St. Thomas o              3:50      15:18    3   
  4 Gelinas, Kacie               Holy Names                3:53      15:31    4   
  5 Owen, Emily                  Holy Names                3:55      15:39    5   
  6 Gin, Juliet                  Sandwich Secondary        4:02      16:07    6   
  7 Jasniewicz, Olivia           E.J. Lajeunesse           4:04      16:13    7   
  8 Benoit, Chelsey              St. Thomas o              4:04      16:14    8   
  9 Vettraino, Manuella          E.J. Lajeunesse           4:05      16:19    9   
 10 Grubb, Avery                 St. Thomas o              4:06      16:24   10   
 11 Mundy, Katelyn               St. Anne Cat              4:09      16:36   11   
 12 Robson, Ava                  Sandwich Secondary        4:11      16:44   12   
 13 Gravelle, Kaitlyn            St. Joseph's              4:13      16:50   13   
 14 Mascaro, Lyla                Holy Names                4:14      16:54   14   
 15 Seagris, Annie               Sandwich Secondary        4:21      17:23   15   
 16 Rudling, Emma                North Star HS             4:21      17:24   16   
 17 Douma, Olivia                St. Thomas o              4:22      17:25   17   
 18 Flanagan, Gwendolyn          Sandwich Secondary        4:22      17:28   18   
 19 Burrell, Sidney              St. Joseph's              4:26      17:43   19   
 20 Coskun, Charlotte            Sandwich Secondary        4:27      17:48   20   
 21 Luvisotto, Lauren            Sandwich Secondary        4:28      17:49   21   
 22 Rowland, Madison             Kingsville Dhs            4:31      18:03   22   
 23 Farattaroli, Malia           St. Anne Cat              4:35      18:17   23   
 24 Alexander, Avery             Belle River Dhs           4:37      18:27   24   
 25 Mamak, Sophie                Vincent Mass              4:40      18:39   25   
 26 Milne, Saryna                Assumption C              4:44      18:54   26   
 27 Keay, Ava                    St. Thomas o              4:47      19:06   27   
 28 Gray, Madison                St. Joseph's              4:53      19:31   28   
 29 Singh, Ava                   St. Thomas o              4:54      19:33   29   
 30 San Jacob, Deniza            St. Thomas o              4:57      19:47   30   
 31 Shaften, Emilia              Kingsville Dhs            4:57      19:48   31   
 32 Hansen, Keira                North Star HS             4:59      19:54   32   
 33 Maxwell, Camryn              North Star HS             4:59      19:56   33   
 34 Farattaroli, Milania         St. Anne Cat              5:07      20:27   34   
 35 Peltier, Annie               Assumption C              5:13      20:50   35   
 36 Wang, Iris                   Assumption C              5:13      20:51   36   
 37 Flore, Cadence               E.J. Lajeunesse           5:14      20:56   37   
 38 Martinello, Veda             Riverside Se              5:17      21:06   38   
 39 Webb, Willow                 Riverside Se              5:27      21:46   39   
 40 St. Louis, Jane              St. Anne Cat              5:31      22:01   40   
 41 Shahbaz, Biya                Assumption C              5:34      22:13   41   
 42 Aigid, Keira                 St. Joseph's              5:38      22:30   42   
 43 Malott, Breanna              Belle River Dhs           5:38      22:32   43   
 44 Panzera, Lia                 Belle River Dhs           5:38      22:32   44   
 45 Brisson, Nancy               St. Anne Cat              5:42      22:48   45   
 46 Omstead, Hannah              Kingsville Dhs            5:43      22:49   46   
 47 Johnston, Alexis             Holy Names                5:48      23:09   47   
 48 La Porta, Michela            St. Thomas o              5:49      23:14   48   
 49 Bal, Sehjal                  Assumption C              5:49      23:15   49   
 50 Zhao, Lillian                Assumption C              5:52      23:26   50   
 51 Boachie, Liza-Grace          St. Thomas o              5:55      23:39   51   
 52 Martin, Taya                 Belle River Dhs           5:59      23:55   52   
 53 Woods, Jamie                 Essex Distri              6:04      24:15   53   
 54 Foster, Gracey               North Star HS             6:18      25:11   54   
 55 Northgrave, Shyla            North Star HS             6:20      25:19   55   
 56 Durling, Jenna               St. Thomas o              6:21      25:23   56   
 57 Muslewski, Juliana           Kingsville Dhs            6:32      26:05   57   
 58 Raztanawi, Hanin             W.F. Herman               6:35      26:18   58   
 59 Valiquette-Sanchez, Seli     North Star HS             7:02      28:06   59   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Holy Names                   24    1    4    5   14   47                     
      Total Time:  1:03:16.00                                                     
         Average:    15:49.00                                                     
   2 St. Thomas of Villanova      38    3    8   10   17   27   29   30   48   51 
      Total Time:  1:05:21.00                                                     
         Average:    16:20.25                                                     
   3 Sandwich Secondary           51    6   12   15   18   20   21                
      Total Time:  1:07:42.00                                                     
         Average:    16:55.50                                                     
   4 St. Joseph's                102   13   19   28   42                          
      Total Time:  1:16:34.00                                                     
         Average:    19:08.50                                                     
   5 St. Anne Catholic HS        108   11   23   34   40   45                     
      Total Time:  1:17:21.00                                                     
         Average:    19:20.25                                                     
   6 North Star HS               135   16   32   33   54   55   59                
      Total Time:  1:22:25.00                                                     
         Average:    20:36.25                                                     
   7 Assumption College School   138   26   35   36   41   49   50                
      Total Time:  1:22:48.00                                                     
         Average:    20:42.00                                                     
   8 Kingsville Dhs              156   22   31   46   57                          
      Total Time:  1:26:45.00                                                     
         Average:    21:41.25                                                     
   9 Belle River Dhs             163   24   43   44   52                          
      Total Time:  1:27:26.00                                                     
         Average:    21:51.50         


Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Novice
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Pitcher, Greyson             Sandwich Secondary        3:31      14:03    1   
  2 Kniaziew, Tomas              Cardinal Carter           3:32      14:05    2   
  3 Pucovsky, Kale               Kingsville Dhs            3:38      14:31    3   
  4 Radovich, Rory               Sandwich Secondary        3:40      14:40    4   
  5 Griesinger, Eric             Sandwich Secondary        3:42      14:48    5   
  6 Borrelli, Adrian             St. Joseph's              3:45      14:58    6   
  7 Hickson, Eddie               Essex Distri              3:46      15:01    7   
  8 Cookson, Colby               Kingsville Dhs            3:46      15:03    8   
  9 Sampson, Nolan               St. Anne Cat              3:46      15:03    9   
 10 Frias, Jack                  St. Thomas o              3:47      15:05   10   
 11 Wilson, Sean                 Tecumseh Vis              3:48      15:09   11   
 12 Mikhail, Ronan               St. Thomas o              3:49      15:15   12   
 13 D'Alimonte, Dylan            St. Thomas o              3:49      15:15   13   
 14 Cortese, Logan               Riverside Se              3:49      15:16   14   
 15 Palamides, Eamon             St. Joseph's              3:50      15:17   15   
 16 Klassen, Adam                Kingsville Dhs            3:50      15:18   16   
 17 Tonenchi, Michael            Catholic Central          3:52      15:26   17   
 18 Crowley, Griffen             Belle River Dhs           3:52      15:27   18   
 19 Veselinovic, Christian       Sandwich Secondary        3:53      15:29   19   
 20 Severino, Aiden              Kingsville Dhs            3:53      15:30   20   
 21 Everett, Jacob               Hon W.C.Kennedy           3:54      15:34   21   
 22 Mugabo, Moses                Hon W.C.Kennedy           3:54      15:36   22   
 23 Hess, Carter                 Sandwich Secondary        3:56      15:44   23   
 24 Hadsjissarris, Leo           Tecumseh Vis              3:59      15:53   24   
 25 Caravaggio, Caden            Holy Names                4:00      15:57   25   
 26 Plazacic, Goran              Riverside Se              4:02      16:06   26   
 27 Gibb, Jaxon                  Sandwich Secondary        4:03      16:11   27   
 28 Abdalla, Yousif              Catholic Central          4:07      16:27   28   
 29 Udu, Drezdyn                 St. Thomas o              4:09      16:33   29   
 30 Winney, Charlie              Riverside Se              4:12      16:45   30   
 31 Baothman, Abobakr            Vincent Mass              4:13      16:50   31   
 32 Manak, Navraj                Vincent Mass              4:14      16:53   32   
 33 Trembiah, Dmitri             Riverside Se              4:15      16:58   33   
 34 Protheroe, Gavin             Vincent Mass              4:17      17:06   34   
 35 Day, Evan                    Tecumseh Vis              4:17      17:06   35   
 36 Cozad, Cody                  St. Anne Cat              4:17      17:07   36   
 37 Oake, Rylan                  Riverside Se              4:20      17:20   37   
 38 Talukder, Bilal              Sandwich Secondary        4:21      17:21   38   
 39 Taylor, Luke                 St. Thomas o              4:23      17:30   39   
 40 Retty, Shamus                Holy Names                4:23      17:31   40   
 41 Cote, Aaron                  Tecumseh Vis              4:23      17:32   41   
 42 Carter, Reece                Sandwich Secondary        4:23      17:32   42   
 43 Shaw, Brayden                Leamington S              4:27      17:49   43   
 44 Champagne, Leland            Riverside Se              4:30      17:59   44   
 45 Delacretaz, Damien           Assumption C              4:33      18:12   45   
 46 Khan, Mehraan                Riverside Se              4:38      18:30   46   
 47 Kristensen, Henrik           St. Thomas o              4:39      18:33   47   
 48 Liang, Bowen                 Catholic Central          4:39      18:35   48   
 49 Kerekes, Daniel              Belle River Dhs           4:42      18:48   49   
 50 Lee, Samuel                  Cardinal Carter           4:45      18:57   50   
 51 San Jacob, Denzel            St. Thomas o              4:45      18:58   51   
 52 Slater, Ryan                 Assumption C              4:52      19:28   52   
 53 Roberts, Jack                St. Thomas o              5:04      20:16   53   
 54 Seeger, Jack                 W.F. Herman               5:07      20:28   54   
 55 Novakovic, Alex              W.F. Herman               5:08      20:32   55   
 56 Pardal, Paphael              Vincent Mass              5:14      20:54   56   
 57 Akraba, Shadi                W.F. Herman               5:14      20:54   57   
 58 Leroux, Aidan                Belle River Dhs           5:25      21:39   58   
 59 Renaud, Jude                 E.J. Lajeunesse           5:37      22:25   59   
 60 Hutchins, Josh               Belle River Dhs           6:27      25:47   60   
 61 Salman, Mohamad              Vincent Mass              6:33      26:09   61   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sandwich Secondary           29    1    4    5   19   23   27   38   42      
      Total Time:    59:00.00                                                     
         Average:    14:45.00                                                     
   2 Kingsville Dhs               47    3    8   16   20                          
      Total Time:  1:00:22.00                                                     
         Average:    15:05.50                                                     
   3 St. Thomas of Villanova      64   10   12   13   29   39   47   51   53      
      Total Time:  1:02:08.00                                                     
         Average:    15:32.00                                                     
   4 Riverside Secondary Schoo   103   14   26   30   33   37   44   46           
      Total Time:  1:05:05.00                                                     
         Average:    16:16.25                                                     
   5 Tecumseh Vista Academy      111   11   24   35   41                          
      Total Time:  1:05:40.00                                                     
         Average:    16:25.00                                                     
   6 Vincent Massey Secondary    153   31   32   34   56   61                     
      Total Time:  1:11:43.00                                                     
         Average:    17:55.75                                                     
   7 Belle River Dhs             185   18   49   58   60                          
      Total Time:  1:21:41.00                                                     
         Average:    20:25.25                

Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Junior
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Baylis, Thandiwe             Sandwich Secondary        4:02      20:06    1   
  2 Wilbee, Rachel               Essex Distri              4:05      20:25    2   
  3 Guarasci, Selena             St. Thomas o              4:09      20:44    3   
  4 Jobin, Julia                 Essex Distri              4:10      20:49    4   
  5 Ross, Sylvia                 Kingsville Dhs            4:10      20:49    5   
  6 Thomas, Carys                St. Thomas o              4:14      21:07    6   
  7 Gertsakis, Madison           Tecumseh Vis              4:14      21:11    7   
  8 Toews, Zoe                   Kingsville Dhs            4:18      21:28    8   
  9 Pollard, Addison             Academie Ste              4:19      21:33    9   
 10 Lilly, Charlie               École second              4:20      21:37   10   
 11 Jadhischke, Emmerson         Kingsville Dhs            4:21      21:44   11   
 12 Polewski, Abby               Tecumseh Vis              4:28      22:19   12   
 13 Bender, Lily                 Tecumseh Vis              4:28      22:20   13   
 14 Awender, Madison             Tecumseh Vis              4:29      22:24   14   
 15 Madia, Isabella              Belle River Dhs           4:33      22:45   15   
 16 Martin, Miranda              North Star HS             4:36      23:00   16   
 17 McPhedran, Madeline          St. Anne Cat              4:39      23:13   17   
 18 Neumiller, Adeline           Kingsville Dhs            4:40      23:17   18   
 19 Poublon, Naomi               Kingsville Dhs            4:40      23:18   19   
 20 Dicaro, Lauren               Sandwich Secondary        4:42      23:27   20   
 21 Dejong, Alannah              St. Thomas o              4:44      23:36   21   
 22 Mazzella, Abbey              Leamington S              4:44      23:37   22   
 23 Ghebreslasie, Lula           Catholic Central          4:44      23:37   23   
 24 Kretschmann, Kristen         Leamington S              4:46      23:50   24   
 25 Doetzel, Karah               École second              4:47      23:55   25   
 26 Dufour, Sylvie               E.J. Lajeunesse           4:52      24:18   26   
 27 Williams, Isobel             Leamington S              4:53      24:24   27   
 28 Ouellette, Sadie             Kingsville Dhs            4:54      24:29   28   
 29 Ward, Pauline                Kingsville Dhs            4:55      24:33   29   
 30 Insley, Taylor               École second              4:59      24:51   30   
 31 Allen, Julia                 Belle River Dhs           5:06      25:30   31   
 32 Brush, Sophie                Kingsville Dhs            5:09      25:43   32   
 33 Campbell, Emma               Kingsville Dhs            5:10      25:46   33   
 34 Huang, Sarah                 Tecumseh Vis              5:12      25:59   34   
 35 Faber, Ada                   North Star HS             5:16      26:16   35   
 36 Shaw, Shae                   Maranatha Ch              5:16      26:18   36   
 37 Gualtieri, Mia               Cardinal Carter           5:19      26:33   37   
 38 Hill, Turquoise              W.F. Herman               5:20      26:37   38   
 39 Leili, Anissa                Kingsville Dhs            5:22      26:48   39   
 40 Taylor, Kennedy              Belle River Dhs           5:24      27:00   40   
 41 Langis, Casia                Essex Distri              5:28      27:18   41   
 42 Gorham, Janelle              École second              5:33      27:43   42   
 43 Desjardins, Alivia           Riverside Se              5:34      27:47   43   
 44 Halford, Elora               Riverside Se              5:34      27:50   44   
 45 Trachy, Nathalie             École second              5:35      27:51   45   
 46 Pop, Ariana                  St. Joseph's              5:35      27:54   46   
 47 Teichroeb, Aspen             Belle River Dhs           5:39      28:13   47   
 48 Lafrance, Jolene             St. Thomas o              5:43      28:31   48   
 49 Ntetani, Chelsea             Vincent Mass              6:24      31:56   49   
 50 Curtis, Alyssa               St. Thomas o              7:42      38:26   50   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Kingsville Dhs               42    5    8   11   18   19   28   29   32   33 
      Total Time:  1:27:18.00                                                     
         Average:    21:49.50                                                     
   2 Tecumseh Vista Academy       46    7   12   13   14   34                     
      Total Time:  1:28:14.00                                                     
         Average:    22:03.50                                                     
   3 St. Thomas of Villanova      78    3    6   21   48   50                     
      Total Time:  1:33:58.00                                                     
         Average:    23:29.50                                                     
   4 École secondaire catholiq   107   10   25   30   42   45                     
      Total Time:  1:38:06.00                                                     
         Average:    24:31.50                                                     
   5 Belle River Dhs             133   15   31   40   47                          
      Total Time:  1:43:28.00                                                     
         Average:    25:52.00                                   


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Junior
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lester, Elliot               Holy Names                3:20      16:37    1   
  2 Soufan, Omar                 Vincent Mass              3:20      16:39    2   
  3 Gin, Alex                    Sandwich Secondary        3:20      16:40    3   
  4 Currie, Brendan              St. Thomas o              3:22      16:50    4   
  5 Mariani, Tyus                Riverside Se              3:37      18:03    5   
  6 Baker, Kelvin                Sandwich Secondary        3:43      18:31    6   
  7 Hamad, Yousif                Sandwich Secondary        3:45      18:43    7   
  8 Herrera, Moises              Hon W.C.Kennedy           3:45      18:45    8   
  9 Tenzer, Owen                 École second              3:46      18:47    9   
 10 Unger, Andrew                Leamington S              3:46      18:48   10   
 11 Lennox, Jason                Sandwich Secondary        3:47      18:51   11   
 12 Glover, Colin                North Star HS             3:47      18:54   12   
 13 Sobieraj, Zachary            St. Anne Cat              3:48      18:57   13   
 14 Friesen, Tim                 Tecumseh Vis              3:48      18:57   14   
 15 Brush, Dwight                Sandwich Secondary        3:58      19:48   15   
 16 Al-Safadi, Yousef            Hon W.C.Kennedy           4:04      20:16   16   
 17 Kauffman, Simon              Leamington S              4:04      20:18   17   
 18 Nelson, Luke                 St. Thomas o              4:06      20:28   18   
 19 Thompson, Tevahghn           Hon W.C.Kennedy           4:07      20:31   19   
 20 Shahid, Talha                Vincent Mass              4:07      20:31   20   
 21 Cho, Elliott                 Hon W.C.Kennedy           4:09      20:43   21   
 22 Vourakes, Colum              Kingsville Dhs            4:10      20:50   22   
 23 Robson, Jack                 Sandwich Secondary        4:13      21:02   23   
 24 Kelly, Casey                 St. Anne Cat              4:16      21:16   24   
 25 Rodrigues, Lincoln           Kingsville Dhs            4:19      21:34   25   
 26 Bains, Anshveer              Tecumseh Vis              4:20      21:36   26   
 27 Little, William              Kingsville Dhs            4:20      21:40   27   
 28 Morvay, Noah                 E.J. Lajeunesse           4:22      21:47   28   
 29 Anderson, Christian          École second              4:24      22:00   29   
 30 Opruta, Christian            Tecumseh Vis              4:25      22:05   30   
 31 Yzrael Pascua, Dhevonne      Catholic Central          4:26      22:06   31   
 32 Atkinson, Noah               École second              4:27      22:13   32   
 33 Boulton, Cole                Kingsville Dhs            4:28      22:19   33   
 34 Rodie, Jacob                 Tecumseh Vis              4:31      22:32   34   
 35 Scott Jackson, Zechariah     St. Thomas o              4:32      22:38   35   
 36 Zaidan, Joseph               St. Thomas o              4:35      22:51   36   
 37 Money, Seth                  École second              4:37      23:01   37   
 38 Seng, Chhoeuy                Kingsville Dhs            4:38      23:08   38   
 39 Parent, Tyrell               Westview Fre              4:39      23:14   39   
 40 Labonte, Denver              St. Anne Cat              4:43      23:32   40   
 41 Johnson, Adam                Kingsville Dhs            4:43      23:34   41   
 42 Inoue, Sean                  Sandwich Secondary        4:50      24:09   42   
 43 French, Evan                 North Star HS             4:53      24:22   43   
 44 Johnson, Dominic             North Star HS             4:54      24:29   44   
 45 Shire, Amir                  Vincent Mass              4:58      24:49   45   
 46 Laporte, Michael             Catholic Central          5:13      26:01   46   
 47 Faubert, Jon                 F.J. Brennan              5:16      26:19   47   
 48 Quenneville, Anthony         Cardinal Carter           5:22      26:46   48   
 49 Quenneville, Andrew          Cardinal Carter           5:26      27:07   49   
 50 Filangeri, Roman             Cardinal Carter           5:29      27:23   50   
 51 McCarty, Logan               Cardinal Carter           5:42      28:26   51   
 52 Triolet, Christian           W.F. Herman               5:50      29:09   52   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sandwich Secondary           27    3    6    7   11   15   23   42           
      Total Time:  1:12:45.00                                                     
         Average:    18:11.25                                                     
   2 Hon W.C.Kennedy              64    8   16   19   21                          
      Total Time:  1:20:15.00                                                     
         Average:    20:03.75                                                     
   3 St. Thomas of Villanova      93    4   18   35   36                          
      Total Time:  1:22:47.00                                                     
         Average:    20:41.75                                                     
   4 Tecumseh Vista Academy      104   14   26   30   34                          
      Total Time:  1:25:10.00                                                     
         Average:    21:17.50                                                     
   5 Kingsville Dhs              107   22   25   27   33   38   41                
      Total Time:  1:26:23.00                                                     
         Average:    21:35.75                                                     
   6 École secondaire catholiq   107    9   29   32   37                          
      Total Time:  1:26:01.00                                                     
         Average:    21:30.25                                                     
   7 Cardinal Carter             198   48   49   50   51                          
      Total Time:  1:49:42.00                                                     
         Average:    27:25.50      


Event 5  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Masse, Layla                 Vincent Mass              3:50      22:57    1   
  2 Power, Brooke                Vincent Mass              3:51      23:04    2   
  3 Scarrow, Julia               Vincent Mass              3:57      23:39    3   
  4 Heredi, Ella                 Vincent Mass              3:58      23:47    4   
  5 Kniaziew, Sian               Cardinal Carter           3:58      23:47    5   
  6 Owen, Alyssa                 Holy Names                4:02      24:08    6   
  7 Teichroeb, Heather           Essex Distri              4:14      25:20    7   
  8 Ferber, Mercedes             St. Thomas o              4:14      25:23    8   
  9 Antonucci, Kelsey            St. Thomas o              4:16      25:31    9   
 10 Trepanier, Isabella          St. Anne Cat              4:21      26:06   10   
 11 Seagris, Nicole              Sandwich Secondary        4:23      26:18   11   
 12 Randhawa, Simrit             Sandwich Secondary        4:24      26:20   12   
 13 Alexander, Natalie           Belle River Dhs           4:25      26:27   13   
 14 Soanes, Kaelyn               St. Thomas o              4:30      26:56   14   
 15 Grondin, Emersyn             Tecumseh Vis              4:30      26:57   15   
 16 Hall, Delaney                St. Anne Cat              4:32      27:09   16   
 17 Rovers, Julia                École second              4:34      27:20   17   
 18 Parent, Mya                  St. Thomas o              4:34      27:23   18   
 19 Tweedell, Morgan             E.J. Lajeunesse           4:35      27:25   19   
 20 Farrand, Mackenna            St. Anne Cat              4:35      27:29   20   
 21 Bell, Kendra                 Holy Names                4:35      27:31   21   
 22 Benko, Kaitlyn               Kingsville Dhs            4:36      27:33   22   
 23 Noble, Reilly                Belle River Dhs           4:38      27:45   23   
 24 Poisson, Danielle            Belle River Dhs           4:38      27:46   24   
 25 Bergeron, Morgan             Belle River Dhs           4:39      27:50   25   
 26 Sfalcin, Amelie              École second              4:39      27:50   26   
 27 Gosselin, Sierra             E.J. Lajeunesse           4:39      27:53   27   
 28 Raoux, Kate                  Vincent Mass              4:41      28:02   28   
 29 Gray, Ryleigh                E.J. Lajeunesse           4:43      28:14   29   
 30 Corazza, Natalie             St. Thomas o              4:43      28:17   30   
 31 Demonte, Adrienne            Riverside Se              4:43      28:18   31   
 32 Costello, Celia              Kingsville Dhs            4:49      28:54   32   
 33 Milne, Elayna                Assumption C              4:50      28:58   33   
 34 Lehoux, Isabelle             École second              4:51      29:03   34   
 35 Roberts, Lauren              Assumption C              4:55      29:25   35   
 36 Ciaramitaro, Abigail         Sandwich Secondary        4:55      29:30   36   
 37 Dotzert, Alayna              E.J. Lajeunesse           4:56      29:34   37   
 38 Poirier, Aimee               E.J. Lajeunesse           4:56      29:35   38   
 39 Stojakovic, Nicole           Riverside Se              4:56      29:36   39   
 40 Axford, Mikayla              Kingsville Dhs            4:58      29:43   40   
 41 Provost, Kylie               St. Thomas o              5:00      29:57   41   
 42 Rivard, Melissa              St. Thomas o              5:01      30:03   42   
 43 Lilly, Jaimes                École second              5:02      30:08   43   
 44 Ospino, Melissa              E.J. Lajeunesse           5:02      30:11   44   
 45 Ly, Mika                     Tecumseh Vis              5:02      30:12   45   
 46 Malic, Mackenzee             St. Anne Cat              5:03      30:13   46   
 47 Money, Ella                  École second              5:04      30:22   47   
 48 Kipping, Isabelle            Sandwich Secondary        5:04      30:24   48   
 49 Meloche, Presley             Sandwich Secondary        5:11      31:03   49   
 50 Hassani, Shicofa             Assumption C              5:17      31:37   50   
 51 Petrimoulx, Hanna            St. Anne Cat              5:18      31:48   51   
 52 Kaschalk, Sophia             St. Thomas o              5:22      32:08   52   
 53 Heber, Maddie                St. Thomas o              5:23      32:16   53   
 54 Vu, Vanessa                  Assumption C              5:24      32:19   54   
 55 Ferrelli, Ava                Assumption C              5:25      32:25   55   
 56 Unger, Aubrey                Leamington S              5:30      32:59   56   
 57 Cuerrier, Molly              St. Anne Cat              5:36      33:33   57   
 58 Laman, McKenna               Kingsville Dhs            5:38      33:46   58   
 59 Oneschuk, Carissa            St. Anne Cat              5:40      33:59   59   
 60 Peacock, Gillian             St. Thomas o              5:41      34:05   60   
 61 Muegge, Marisa               St. Thomas o              5:46      34:31   61   
 62 Eveson, Emma                 Belle River Dhs           5:52      35:12   62   
 63 Dimov, Kalina                Assumption C              5:54      35:24   63   
 64 Tremblay, Olivia             Belle River Dhs           5:55      35:30   64   
 65 Gonzalez, Laura              St. Anne Cat              6:00      35:55   65   
 66 Mazloumian, Mary             St. Anne Cat              6:00      35:56   66   
 67 Boussa, Sara                 Riverside Se              6:19      37:50   67   
 68 Sano, Alessandra             Catholic Central          6:23      38:17   68   
 69 Kauffman, Greta              Leamington S              6:27      38:39   69   
 70 Barhoum, Madleen             Catholic Central          6:32      39:11   70   
 71 Clow, Sarah                  Riverside Se              6:37      39:38   71   
 72 Licci, Beatrice              Catholic Central          6:37      39:41   72   
 73 Skope, Hanna                 St. Thomas o              6:43      40:18   73   
 74 Qas Yonan, Berberah          Catholic Central          7:00      41:59   74   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Vincent Massey Secondary     10    1    2    3    4   28                     
      Total Time:  1:33:27.00                                                     
         Average:    23:21.75                                                     
   2 St. Thomas of Villanova      49    8    9   14   18   30   41   42   52   53 
      Total Time:  1:45:13.00                                                     
         Average:    26:18.25                                                     
   3 Belle River Dhs              85   13   23   24   25   62   64                
      Total Time:  1:49:48.00                                                     
         Average:    27:27.00                                                     
   4 St. Anne Catholic HS         92   10   16   20   46   51   57   59   65   66 
      Total Time:  1:50:57.00                                                     
         Average:    27:44.25                                                     
   5 Sandwich Secondary          107   11   12   36   48   49                     
      Total Time:  1:52:32.00                                                     
         Average:    28:08.00                                                     
   6 E.J. Lajeunesse             112   19   27   29   37   38   44                
      Total Time:  1:53:06.00                                                     
         Average:    28:16.50                                                     
   7 École secondaire catholiq   120   17   26   34   43   47                     
      Total Time:  1:54:21.00                                                     
         Average:    28:35.25                                                     
   8 Kingsville Dhs              152   22   32   40   58                          
      Total Time:  1:59:56.00                                                     
         Average:    29:59.00                                                     
   9 Assumption College School   172   33   35   50   54   55   63                
      Total Time:  2:02:19.00                                                     
         Average:    30:34.75                                                     
  10 Riverside Secondary Schoo   208   31   39   67   71                          
      Total Time:  2:15:22.00                                                     
         Average:    33:50.50                                                     
  11 Catholic Central            284   68   70   72   74                          
      Total Time:  2:39:08.00                                                     
         Average:    39:47.00                 


Event 6  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Pardalis, Andreas            Sandwich Secondary      3:19.9   19:59.44    1   
  2 Campbell, Kade               St. Joseph's            3:21.5   20:08.58    2   
  3 Keflay, Melein               Assumption C            3:22.4   20:13.91    3   
  4 Raoux, Andrew                Vincent Mass            3:22.4   20:14.28    4   
  5 Ribchester, Wyatt            Belle River Dhs         3:23.2   20:18.85    5   
  6 Nurse, Hayden                Kingsville Dhs          3:24.4   20:26.01    6   
  7 Seguin, Preston              Assumption C            3:25.3   20:31.45    7   
  8 Gin, Eric                    Sandwich Secondary      3:28.0   20:47.70    8   
  9 Hearn, Wesley                Sandwich Secondary      3:31.0   21:05.48    9   
 10 Issakh, Abdelatif            Hon W.C.Kennedy         3:39.1   21:54.24   10   
 11 Nicoletti, Noah              Holy Names              3:39.1   21:54.46   11   
 12 Sim, Ashton                  Kingsville Dhs          3:40.7   22:04.07   12   
 13 Coffey, Owen                 Sandwich Secondary      3:41.0   22:05.84   13   
 14 Gesuale, Roman               Sandwich Secondary      3:43.2   22:18.67   14   
 15 Sadler, Jacob                Holy Names              3:43.9   22:22.92   15   
 16 Tabata, Nayuto               Tecumseh Vis            3:45.6   22:33.55   16   
 17 Davis, Terrence              Holy Names              3:48.7   22:51.89   17   
 18 Gadoury, Ryan                Tecumseh Vis            3:52.7   23:15.99   18   
 19 Wafai, Yassine               Vincent Mass            3:52.8   23:16.81   19   
 20 Tate, Andrew                 Belle River Dhs         3:53.0   23:17.95   20   
 21 Usamani, Zain                Vincent Mass            3:53.9   23:23.39   21   
 22 Ferguson, Seth               Essex Distri            3:54.6   23:27.48   22   
 23 Almenana, Axcel              St. Thomas o            3:55.0   23:29.59   23   
 24 Long, Wes                    Kingsville Dhs          3:55.3   23:31.34   24   
 25 Bulmer, Cooper               Riverside Se            3:55.7   23:33.84   25   
 26 Musson, Aidan                W.F. Herman             3:55.8   23:34.57   26   
 27 Raymond, Christian           St. Joseph's            3:56.6   23:39.59   27   
 28 Labonte, Brayden             Belle River Dhs         3:57.6   23:45.52   28   
 29 Hicks, Nathan                Kingsville Dhs          3:59.8   23:58.28   29   
 30 Bothamley, Daniel            Vincent Mass            3:59.9   23:58.92   30   
 31 Joseph, Sendegeya            Catholic Central        4:02.5   24:14.63   31   
 32 Gambo, Mahamado              Westview Fre            4:04.5   24:26.68   32   
 33 Tebbens, Trevor              Sandwich Secondary      4:04.7   24:28.03   33   
 34 Maan, Abhay                  Vincent Mass            4:05.1   24:30.32   34   
 35 Groning, Bruno               St. Anne Cat            4:05.2   24:30.69   35   
 36 MacDonald, Kevin             St. Thomas o            4:05.3   24:31.36   36   
 37 Parent, Alexander            E.J. Lajeunesse         4:05.6   24:33.33   37   
 38 Cote, Kaiden                 St. Thomas o            4:05.8   24:34.64   38   
 39 Berthiaume, Jack             Tecumseh Vis            4:06.0   24:35.51   39   
 40 Forest, Lucis                Kingsville Dhs          4:06.9   24:41.34   40   
 41 Sandison, Rory               St. Joseph's            4:07.6   24:45.39   41   
 42 Kauffman, Neil               Leamington S            4:07.8   24:46.31   42   
 43 Robert, Cameron              St. Anne Cat            4:07.9   24:47.09   43   
 44 Wilson, Joseph               École second            4:08.4   24:49.99   44   
 45 Lebel, Owen                  St. Anne Cat            4:09.1   24:54.21   45   
 46 Gelinas, Jack                Assumption C            4:09.5   24:56.84   46   
 47 Kashindi, Dieu               Catholic Central        4:10.2   25:00.72   47   
 48 Taylor, Noah                 St. Anne Cat            4:11.0   25:05.88   48   
 49 Wuerch, Evan                 Kingsville Dhs          4:11.1   25:06.17   49   
 50 Scott Jackson, Elijah        St. Thomas o            4:12.0   25:12.03   50   
 51 McMahon, Ian                 Kingsville Dhs          4:12.3   25:13.58   51   
 52 Kudrey, Leland               St. Thomas o            4:12.7   25:15.87   52   
 53 Chesterfield, Henry          Hon W.C.Kennedy         4:14.3   25:25.61   53   
 54 Allsop, Noah                 Holy Names              4:14.9   25:29.04   54   
 55 Trepanier, Spencer           Vincent Mass            4:15.2   25:31.23   55   
 56 Murtagh, Joseph              E.J. Lajeunesse         4:15.7   25:34.04   56   
 57 Smith, Owen                  Belle River Dhs         4:16.7   25:40.19   57   
 58 Tran, Alex                   Vincent Mass            4:17.1   25:42.23   58   
 59 Rizzo, Marcus                Assumption C            4:18.2   25:49.04   59   
 60 Williams, Colin              E.J. Lajeunesse         4:18.8   25:52.55   60   
 61 Byaombe Ntalumanga, Ndum     Catholic Central        4:19.9   25:59.08   61   
 62 Uppot, Yash                  Vincent Mass            4:22.6   26:15.11   62   
 63 Stresman, Ben                Assumption C            4:23.0   26:17.78   63   
 64 Day, Liam                    Tecumseh Vis            4:23.5   26:20.74   64   
 65 Jeczakdrzej, Jeremiah        St. Joseph's            4:24.9   26:28.91   65   
 66 Pidskalny, Dylan             Kingsville Dhs          4:25.3   26:31.48   66   
 67 Saad, Christopher            École second            4:26.1   26:36.35   67   
 68 Almaamouri, Ali              Hon W.C.Kennedy         4:26.4   26:37.93   68   
 69 Maurice, Jean-Luc            École second            4:26.9   26:41.42   69   
 70 Myers, Jahvante              Hon W.C.Kennedy         4:27.8   26:46.67   70   
 71 Ruelland, Rocco              Holy Names              4:30.9   27:04.86   71   
 72 Durocher, Xavier             E.J. Lajeunesse         4:31.3   27:07.27   72   
 73 Toews, Liam                  Kingsville Dhs          4:34.6   27:27.26   73   
 74 McGraw, Shane                St. Thomas o            4:35.4   27:32.09   74   
 75 Pedlar, Ryan                 Sandwich Secondary      4:35.6   27:33.64   75   
 76 Alhussainawi, Mohamed        Vincent Mass            4:38.2   27:48.98   76   
 77 Sylvester Boxe, Mekhi        St. Thomas o            4:46.2   28:37.21   77   
 78 Lemma, Senay                 Catholic Central        4:48.2   28:49.06   78   
 79 Pratt, Gavin                 St. Thomas o            4:50.0   28:59.98   79   
 80 Bruce, Isaac                 Academie Ste            4:50.1   29:00.22   80   
 81 Bacon, Leo                   École second            4:57.9   29:47.07   81   
 82 Cypcarz, Kamil               Westview Fre            5:01.2   30:06.74   82   
 83 Brennan, Ryland              Belle River Dhs         5:02.3   30:13.36   83   
 84 Mavi, Adeshbir               Tecumseh Vis            5:03.5   30:20.68   84   
 85 Zora, Sadeer                 Catholic Central        5:05.2   30:30.71   85   
 86 Brochett, Evon               North Star HS           5:11.6   31:09.64   86   
 87 Marcus, Gerry                E.J. Lajeunesse         5:16.5   31:38.67   87   
 88 Allsop, Colin                Holy Names              5:18.9   31:53.11   88   
 89 Piasentin, Zaine             Holy Names              5:18.9   31:53.35   89   
 90 Conlon, Will                 Assumption C            5:22.3   32:13.56   90   
 91 Zhang, Eric                  Vincent Mass            5:26.3   32:37.68   91   
 92 Yuceer, Bora                 Riverside Se            5:29.2   32:54.74   92   
 93 Robbins, Cai                 St. Joseph's            5:29.2   32:55.00   93   
 94 Sasso, Jessy                 St. Joseph's            5:35.5   33:32.57   94   
 95 Levesque, Josh               St. Thomas o            5:42.2   34:13.00   95   
 96 Al Housh, Joseph             Catholic Central        5:45.2   34:30.97   96   
 97 Vazquez Chichino, Robert     Catholic Central        6:04.7   36:27.83   97   
 98 Seneus, Darwins              Catholic Central        6:20.0   37:59.97   98   
 99 Osei, Shawn                  Catholic Central        6:20.4   38:01.89   99   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sandwich Secondary           31    1    8    9   13   14   33   75           
      Total Time:  1:23:58.46                                                     
         Average:    20:59.62                                                     
   2 Kingsville Dhs               71    6   12   24   29   40   49   51   66   73 
      Total Time:  1:29:59.70                                                     
         Average:    22:29.93                                                     
   3 Vincent Massey Secondary     74    4   19   21   30   34   55   58   62   76 
      Total Time:  1:30:53.40                                                     
         Average:    22:43.35                                                     
   4 Holy Names                   97   11   15   17   54   71   88   89           
      Total Time:  1:32:38.31                                                     
         Average:    23:09.58                                                     
   5 Belle River Dhs             110    5   20   28   57   83                     
      Total Time:  1:33:02.51                                                     
         Average:    23:15.63                                                     
   6 Assumption College School   115    3    7   46   59   63   90                
      Total Time:  1:31:31.24                                                     
         Average:    22:52.81                                                     
   7 St. Joseph's                135    2   27   41   65   93   94                
      Total Time:  1:35:02.47                                                     
         Average:    23:45.62                                                     
   8 Tecumseh Vista Academy      137   16   18   39   64   84                     
      Total Time:  1:36:45.79                                                     
         Average:    24:11.45                                                     
   9 St. Thomas of Villanova     147   23   36   38   50   52   74   77   79   95 
      Total Time:  1:37:47.62                                                     
         Average:    24:26.91                                                     
  10 St. Anne Catholic HS        171   35   43   45   48                          
      Total Time:  1:39:17.87                                                     
         Average:    24:49.47                                                     
  11 Hon W.C.Kennedy             201   10   53   68   70                          
      Total Time:  1:40:44.45                                                     
         Average:    25:11.12                                                     
  12 Catholic Central            217   31   47   61   78   85   96   97   98   99 
      Total Time:  1:44:03.49                                                     
         Average:    26:00.88                                                     
  13 E.J. Lajeunesse             225   37   56   60   72   87                     
      Total Time:  1:43:07.19                                                     
         Average:    25:46.80                                                     
  14 École secondaire catholiq   261   44   67   69   81                          
      Total Time:  1:47:54.83                                                     
         Average:    26:58.71                         


Event 8  Boys 3k Run CC Para
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Cigan, Anthony               St. Joseph's              5:23      16:09    1   
  2 Varga, Kawlija               Maranatha Ch              9:43      29:08    2   
                                            

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back